Neon Genesis Evangelion (TV)
Evangelion: 1.0 You Are [Not] Alone (movie) (alternate retelling)
Evangelion: 2.0 You Can [Not] Advance (movie) (sequel)
Rebuild of Evangelion: 3.0 (movie) (sequel)
Rebuild of Evangelion: Final (movie) (sequel)
Neon Genesis Evangelion (manga) (alternate retelling)
Neon Genesis Evangelion (live-action movie) (remake)
Neon Genesis Evangelion: Angelic Days (manga) (alternate retelling, Spinoff of alternate universe in episode 26)
Neon Genesis Evangelion: Death & Rebirth (movie) (remix)
Neon Genesis Evangelion: The End of Evangelion (movie) (sequel)
Neon Genesis Evangelion: The End of Evangelion (movie) (alternate ending)
Neon Genesis Evangelion: The Shinji Ikari Raising Project (manga)
Petit Eva ~Evangelion@School~ (OAV)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register |
Related reviews:
Neon Genesis Evangelion DVD 4
Neon Genesis Evangelion DVD 3
Neon Genesis Evangelion DVD 1
Neon Genesis Evangelion: Resurrection
Evangelion Collection 0:7 DVD
Neon Genesis Evangelion DVD 1
Director: Hideaki Anno Script: Storyboard: Episode Director: Music: Character Design: Yoshiyuki Sadamoto Art director: Hiroshi Kato Animation director: Mecha design: Director of Photography: Yoichi Kuroda Producer: Adjustments: Yoshio Obara Animation: Masayuki (ED) Animation producer: Assistant Character Designer: Assistant director: Kazuya Tsurumaki Background Art: Cel Painting: Chief animator: Shunji Suzuki Color Check: Harumi Takahoshi Editing: Sachiko Miki Key Animation: Key Animation Assistance: Kenichi Yoshida (ep 1) Music producer: Hideaki Anno Music Recording & Mixing: Kohoichi Suziki Operator: Kozo Yoneyama Original Music Composition: Ludwig van Beethoven ("Symphony No. 9 - Ode to Joy") Photography: Production Coordination: Ken Ando Production Desk: Yudo Ohishi Production Room Assistant: Tomoko Takahashi Secondary Animation: Secondary Animation Director: Yasuto Murata Sound Effects: Toru Noguchi Special Effects: Noriyuki Ohta Theme Song Performance: Video Editor: Hiroshi Uchimura | Kotono Mitsuishi as Megumi Hayashibara as Megumi Ogata as Yuko Miyamura as Akira Ishida as Fumihiko Tachiki as Hiro Yuuki as Junko Iwao as Kouichi Yamadera as Megumi Hayashibara as Miki Nagasawa as Motomu Kiyokawa as Mugihito as Takehito Koyasu as Tetsuya Iwanaga as Tomokazu Seki as Yuriko Yamaguchi as Akiko Hiramatsu as Eiji Maruyama as Hidenari Ugaki as Hiro Yuuki as Hiroshi Naka as Houchu Ohtsuka as Katsumi Suzuki as Kouichi Nagano as Maria Kawamura as Masako Katsuki as Megumi Hayashibara as Miyuki Matsushita as Takashi Nagasako as Tomomichi Nishimura as Toshihiko Seki as Yuko Miyamura as Yutaka Ohyama as | |||||||
| ||||||||
Director: Script: Matt Greenfield Art director: Executive producer: Producer: Matt Greenfield Additional German Dialogue: Tiffany Grant Additional Translation: Shoko Oono Creative Director: DVD Authoring: Thomas Meerbott (Platinum Ed.) DVD Coordination: DVD Encoding: Thomas Meerbott (Platinum Ed.) DVD Menu Design: DVD Menu Sound Design: Wade Shemwell (Platinum Ed.) DVD Post Production: David Grundy DVD Producer: Editing: Graphics: International Coordination: Toru Iwakami Logo Design: Larry Koteff Mix: Wade Shemwell (Director's Cut) Packaging Design: Post-Production Manager: Shelly Thomas (Director's Cut) Production Assistant: Production Coordination: Janice Williams Production manager: Lisa J. Miller Production Secretary: Anna Bechtol Project Translator: Promotion: Rod Peters Recording engineer: Sound Design: Sound Editing: Subtitle Script: Feng Xiong (Director's Cut) Subtitle Timing: | Allison Keith as Amanda Winn as Spike Spencer as Tiffany Grant as Aaron Krohn as Amanda Winn as Brett Weaver as Brian Granveldt as Greg Ayres as Guil Lunde as Jason Lee as Joe Pisano as John Swasey as Kendra Benham as Kim Sevier as Kurt Stoll as Kyle Sturdivant as Mandy Clark as Michael O'Connor as Monica Rial as Rick Peeples as Sue Ulu as Tristan MacAvery as Vic Mignogna as Amanda Winn as Andy McAvin as Brian Granveldt as Bryan Bounds as Carol Amerson as Charles Campbell as Chris Patton as Christine M. Auten as George Manley as George A. Arriola as Guil Lunde as Holly Vee as Holly Vitemb as Jason Lee as John Gremillion as John Tyson as Laura Chapman as Lew Temple as Matt Greenfield as Melinda DeKay as Mike Kleinhenz as Phil Ross as Rob Bundy as Spike Spencer as Stuart Krohn as Victor Carsrud as Yvonne Aguirre as Andy McAvin Bryan Bounds Chris Patton Erin Rosaire Jason Douglas John Gremillion Kelly Manison Lauren Goodnight Lew Temple Melissa Cybele Sparks Mike Kleinhenz Randy Sparks Shelley Calene-Black Victor Carsrud Yvonne Aguirre | |||||||
| ||||||||
ADR Director: Philippe Roullier Executive producer: Carlo Levy Adaptation: Regis Ecosse | Donald Reignoux as Laurence Bréheret as Marjolaine Poulain as Stéphanie Lafforgue as Ariane Devièque as Arianne Deviègue as Cyril Aubin as Gérard Boucaron as Marie-Annick Mahé as Mathieu Rivolier as Michel Roy as Stéphanie Lafforgue as Tony Joudrier as Bernard Demory as Bernard Jung as Brigitte Aubry as Christine Paris as Gérard Rouzier as Marie-Annick Mahé as Mathieu Rivolier as Olivier Hémon as Olivier Hémond as Olivier Jankovic as Olivier Korol as Patrick Laplace as Philippe Roullier as Romain Douilly as Susan Sindberg as | |||||||
| ||||||||
Dubbing Director: Recording Ingeneer: Marc Arambudo | Albert Trifol Segarra as Ana Pallejà as Circe Luna as Gaby Ugarte as Georgina Sanchez as Joel Mulachs as Maria Moscardó as Maria Josep Guasch as Maria Lluïsa Maganya as Marisol Romero as Norma Echevarria as Núria Trifol as Tony Rodriguez as Victor Ugarte as Alma Wilhelme as Antoni Forteza as Claudi Domingo as Enrique Cervantes as Enrique Mederos as Enzo Fortuny as Ernesto Lezama as Esteban Siller as Francesc Figuerola as Gabriel Ortiz as Gal Soler as Humberto Solorzano as Irwin Daayan as Jesse Conde as José Posada as Josep Maria Mas as Luis Daniel Ramirez as Mariana Ortiz as Maru Guerrero as Nuria Doménech as Raúl Llorens as Ricardo Tejedo as Rolando de Castro as Santi Lorenz as Sarah Souza as TERESA MANRESA as Albert Trifol as Alberto Trifol as Alex Meseger as Alex Messeguer as Angel de Gracia as Arturo Mercado as Belinda Martinez as Carlos Aguila as Claudio Domingo as Daniel Lacy as Edson Matus as Eduard Itchart as Eduardo Garza as Enrique Cervantes as Gabriela Gomez as Gabriela Willert as Gerardo García as Jesús Colin as Jordi Pons as Jordi Ribes as José Lavat as Jose Luis Castañeda as José Luis Mediavilla as Josep María Zamora as Juan Carlos Gustems as Liza Willert as Luis Daniel Ramirez as Marcos Patiño as María Pilar Quesada as Marta Dualde as Mercè Segarra as Miguel Angel Ghigliazza as Montse Moreno as Núria Trifol as Paco Mauri as Pedro D'Aguillon Jr as Rafael Rivera as Rebeca Patiño as Ricardo Brust as Ricardo Hill as Ricardo Mendoza as Roberto Mendiola as Ruth Toscano as | |||||||
| ||||||||
Script: Art director: Gualtiero Cannarsi Translation: Sound director: Executive producer: Francesco Di Sanzo Assistant Director Of Dubbing: Assistant producer: Audio Postproduction: Aaron Jacopo Perelli (Platinum Ed.) Director Of Dubbing: Dubbing Consultant: Gualtiero Cannarsi Editorial Coordination: Encoding And Authoring: Luca Franciosi (Platinum Ed.) Executive Director: Carlo Cavazzoni (Platinum Ed.) General Manager: Federico Colpi Graphic Project: IVTC: Luca Franciosi (Platinum Ed.) Mixing: Stefano Morandi Production Staff Secretary: Quality Control: Luca Franciosi (Platinum Ed.) RVM Operator: Subtitling: Alessandra Poggio (Platinum Ed.) Synchronization: Salvatore Fabozzi Video Postproduction: Luca Franciosi (Platinum Ed.) | Daniele Raffaelli as Ilaria Latini as Stella Musy as Valentina Mari as Barbara De Bortoli as Cinzia Villari as Corrado Conforti as Federica De Bortoli as Francesco Prando as Gianni Musy as Liliana Sorrentino as Massimo Corvo as Oliviero Dinelli as Stefano Crescentini as Vittorio Guerrieri as Alessandra Grado as Dario De Grassi as Francesco Bulckaen as Franco Chillemi as Laura Boccanera as Laura Latini as Massimo Rossi as Mino Caprio as Neri Marcoré as Paolo Buglioni as Stefano Mondini as | |||||||
| ||||||||
Hannes Maurer as Julia Kaufmann as Julia Ziffer as Marie Bierstedt as Erich Räuker as Gerrit Schmidt-Foss as Hans-Werner Bussinger as Horst Lampe as Ilona Otto as Julien Haggege as Marcel Collé as Maria Koschny as Peggy Sander as Rainer Fritzsche as Frank Schröder as Robin Kahnmeyer as | ||||||||
| ||||||||
(none) | Distributor: MC Entertainment | |||||||
| ||||||||
Translation: Aya Bejer | Amy Aguirre as Lucky Mark Santos as Minna Bernales as Alexx Agcaoili as Arnold Abad as Erie Resurreccion as Jonel Bituin as Maripette Narvasa as Noel Magat as Phil Cruz as Pocholo Gonzales as | |||||||
| ||||||||
(none) | Broadcaster: Hyper | |||||||
| ||||||||
Dubbing Director: | Fábio Lucindo as Fernanda Bulara as Lene Bastos as Priscila Concépcion as Vanessa Alves as Alexandre Marconato as Cassius Romero as Cecília Lemes as Fábio Moura as Fátima Noya as João Batista as Márcia Regina as Marco Antonio Abreu as Rafael Meira as Sidney Lilla as Suzy Pereira as Tatiane Keplermaier as Thiago Barione as Vagner Fagundes as Wellington Lima as Yuri Chesman as Alfredo Rollo as Gileno Santoro as Isabel Cristina de Sá as Raquel Marinho as Sérgio Corsetti as | |||||||
| ||||||||
(none) | Distributor: Emina AB | |||||||
| ||||||||
(none) | Licensed by: Proware Multimedia International Co., Ltd. | |||||||
| ||||||||
DISCLAIMER | add information | report an error | lookup sources |
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology