Football Matches on Saturday July 20, 2024
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular Season | 22 | 19:00 | Indy Eleven | TB Rowdies | Michael A. Carroll Stadium | Head-to-Head | ||||
Regular Season | 22 | 19:00 | Orange County | San Antonio | Orange Country Great Park Championship S... | Head-to-Head | ||||
Regular Season | 22 | 19:00 | New Mexico Utd | B'ham Legion | Isotopes Park | Head-to-Head | ||||
Regular Season | 22 | 19:30 | FC Tulsa | Memphis | ONEOK Field | Head-to-Head | ||||
Regular Season | 22 | 20:00 | Pittsburgh | Hartford | Highmark Stadium | Head-to-Head |
Round | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular Season | 19:00 | Charlotte Ind'ence | Tormenta FC | American Legion Memorial Stadium | Head-to-Head | ||||
Regular Season | 19:00 | Richmond | G'ville Triumph | City Stadium | Head-to-Head | ||||
Regular Season | 19:00 | One Knoxville SC | Chat'ga Red Wolves | Regal Soccer Stadium | Head-to-Head | ||||
Regular Season | 19:00 | Fwd Madison | Lexington SC | Breese Stevens Field | Head-to-Head |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Liga Profesional Argentina | 6 | 15:00 | San Lorenzo | Huracán | Estadio Pedro Bidegaín | Head-to-Head | ||||||
Liga Profesional Argentina | 6 | 17:00 | Racing Club | Godoy Cruz | Estadio Presidente Juan Domingo Perón | Head-to-Head | ||||||
Liga Profesional Argentina | 6 | 19:00 | Banfield | Atlé Tucumán | Estadio Florencio Solá | Head-to-Head |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Torneo Clausura | 6 | 15:00 | Real Tomayapo | Nacional Potosí | Estadio IV Centenario | Head-to-Head | ||||
Torneo Clausura | 6 | 17:30 | GV San José | The Strongest | Estadio Jesús Bermúdez | Head-to-Head | ||||
Torneo Clausura | 6 | 20:00 | Wilstermann | San Antonio Bulo Bulo | Estadio Félix Capriles | Head-to-Head |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Série A | 18 | 16:00 | Flamengo | Criciúma | Estádio Nacional de Brasília | Head-to-Head | ||||||
Série A | 18 | 18:30 | Botafogo (RJ) | Internacional | Estádio Nilton Santos | Head-to-Head | ||||||
Série A | 18 | 21:00 | Palmeiras | Cruzeiro | Allianz Parque | Head-to-Head |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 1 | 19:00 | Loko Plovdiv | Arda | Stadion Lokomotiv | Head-to-Head | ||||
Regular season | 1 | 21:15 | Lokomotiv Sofia | Levski Sofia | Stadion Lokomotiv | Head-to-Head |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular Season | 15 | 15:00 | Vancouver FC | York United | Willoughby Community Park Stadium | Head-to-Head |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Primera División | 16 | 12:30 | Coquimbo Unido | Ñublense | Estadio Bicentenario Francisco Sánchez R... | Head-to-Head | ||||
Primera División | 16 | 15:00 | O'Higgins | Deportes Copiapó | Estadio CODELCO-El Teniente | Head-to-Head | ||||
Primera División | 16 | 17:30 | Univ Católica | La Calera | Estadio Santa Laura-Universidad SEK | Head-to-Head | ||||
Primera División | 16 | 20:00 | Iquique | Audax Italiano | Estadio Tierra de Campeones | Head-to-Head |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Finalización — First stage | 2 | 16:00 | Envigado | Santa Fe | Estadio Polideportivo Sur | Head-to-Head | ||||
Finalización — First stage | 2 | 18:10 | AD Cali | Alianza | Estadio Deportivo Cali | Head-to-Head | ||||
Finalización — First stage | 2 | 20:20 | Once Caldas | Rionegro | Estadio Palogrande | Head-to-Head |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 1 | 14:30 | Jablonec | Mladá Boleslav | Stadion Střelnice | Head-to-Head | ||||
Regular season | 1 | 17:00 | Bohemians 1905 | Baník Ostrava | Stadion Ďolíček | Head-to-Head | ||||
Regular season | 1 | 17:00 | České Budĕjov. | Sigma Olomouc | Fotbalový stadion Střelecký ostrov | Head-to-Head | ||||
Regular season | 1 | 20:00 | Dukla Prague | Viktoria Plzeň | Stadion Juliska | Head-to-Head |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 16 | 17:00 | AC Oulu | Ekenäs IF | Raatin stadion | Head-to-Head | ||||
Regular season | 16 | 17:00 | HJK | Haka | Bolt Arena | Head-to-Head |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
J1 League | 24 | 18:00 | Machida Zelvia | Marinos | Japan National Stadium | Head-to-Head | ||||
J1 League | 24 | 18:00 | Kashima Antlers | FC Tokyo | Kashima Soccer Stadium | Head-to-Head | ||||
J1 League | 24 | 19:00 | Júbilo Iwata | Kyoto Sanga | Yamaha Stadium | Head-to-Head | ||||
J1 League | 24 | 19:00 | Vissel Kobe | Grampus | NOEVIR Stadium Kobe | Head-to-Head | ||||
J1 League | 24 | 19:00 | Urawa Reds | Consa Sapporo | Saitama Stadium 2002 | Head-to-Head | ||||
J1 League | 24 | 19:00 | Avispa Fukuoka | Tokyo Verdy | Best Denki Stadium | Head-to-Head | ||||
J1 League | 24 | 19:00 | Gamba Osaka | Shonan Bellmare | Panasonic Stadium Suita | Head-to-Head | ||||
J1 League | 24 | 19:00 | Cerezo Osaka | Albirex Niigata | Yodoko Sakura Stadium | Head-to-Head | ||||
J1 League | 24 | 19:00 | Kashiwa Reysol | Kawa Frontale | Sankyo Frontier Kashiwa Stadium | Head-to-Head |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 24 | 19:00 | Jeonbuk | Ulsan Hyundai | Jeonju World Cup Stadium | Head-to-Head | ||||
Regular season | 24 | 19:30 | Gangwon | Jeju United FC | Chuncheon Songam Stadium | Head-to-Head |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Apertura 2024 Regular Season | 4 | 18:05 | Guadalajara | Mazatlán | Estadio Akron | Head-to-Head | ||||||
Apertura 2024 Regular Season | 4 | 20:00 | Monterrey | Querétaro | Estadio BBVA Bancomer | Head-to-Head | ||||||
Apertura 2024 Regular Season | 4 | 20:00 | Santos | UANL | Estadio Nuevo Corona | Head-to-Head | ||||||
Apertura 2024 Regular Season | 4 | 21:10 | FC Juárez | América | Estadio Olímpico Benito Juárez | Head-to-Head | ||||||
Apertura 2024 Regular Season | 4 | 22:05 | Cruz Azul | Toluca | Estadio de la Ciudad de los Deportes | Head-to-Head |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Eliteserien | 15 | 18:00 | Sarpsborg 08 | Brann | Sarpsborg Stadion | Head-to-Head | ||||
Eliteserien | 15 | 20:15 | Molde | KFUM Oslo | Aker Stadion | Head-to-Head |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Torneo Clausura | 1 | 16:00 | Tacuary | Libertad | Estadio Manuel Ferreira | Head-to-Head | ||||
Torneo Clausura | 1 | 18:30 | Olimpia | Guaraní | Estadio Manuel Ferreira | Head-to-Head |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Torneo Clausura | 2 | 13:00 | CDC Santa Rosa | Comerciantes Unidos | Estadio Los Chankas | Head-to-Head | ||||
Torneo Clausura | 2 | 15:15 | Melgar | U César Vallejo | Estadio de la Universidad Nacional San A... | Head-to-Head | ||||
Torneo Clausura | 2 | 19:00 | Alianza Lima | Alianza Atlético | Estadio Alejandro Villanueva | Head-to-Head |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ekstraklasa | 1 | 14:45 | Katowice | Radomiak Radom | Stadion GKS Katowice | Head-to-Head | ||||
Ekstraklasa | 1 | 17:30 | Pogoń Szczecin | Korona Kielce | Stadion Miejski im. Floriana Krygiera | Head-to-Head | ||||
Ekstraklasa | 1 | 20:15 | Legia Warsaw | Zagłębie Lubin | Stadion MOSiR | Head-to-Head |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 2 | 19:00 | CS U Craiova | UTA Arad | Stadionul Ion Oblemenco | Head-to-Head | ||||
Regular season | 2 | 22:00 | Rapid București | CFR Cluj | Stadionul Rapid-Giulești | Head-to-Head |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Russian Premier League | 1 | 15:00 | Loko Moscow | FK Akron Tolyatti | RZD Arena | Head-to-Head | ||||
Russian Premier League | 1 | 18:30 | Samara | Zenit | Cosmos Arena | Head-to-Head | ||||
Russian Premier League | 1 | 20:00 | Dynamo Mosc | Fakel Voronezh | VTB Arena | Head-to-Head | ||||
Russian Premier League | 1 | 20:00 | Rostov | CSKA Moscow | Rostov Arena | Head-to-Head |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 1 | 20:00 | Čukarički | Radnički Niš | Head-to-Head | |||||
Regular season | 1 | 20:00 | Mladost Lučani | OFK Beograd | Head-to-Head | |||||
Regular season | 1 | 20:00 | Red Star | FK Jedinstvo Ub | Head-to-Head |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Allsvenskan | 15 | 15:00 | Kalmar | Djurgården | Guldfågeln Arena | Head-to-Head | ||||
Allsvenskan | 15 | 15:00 | Värnamo | Häcken | Finnvedsvallen | Head-to-Head | ||||
Allsvenskan | 15 | 17:30 | Brommapojkarna | Hammarby | Grimsta IP | Head-to-Head |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 1 | 18:00 | Yverdon-Sport | Zürich | Stade Municipal | Head-to-Head | ||||
Regular season | 1 | 18:00 | Lugano | Grasshopper | Stadio di Cornaredo | Head-to-Head | ||||
Regular season | 1 | 20:30 | FC Winterthur | St. Gallen | Stadion Schützenwiese | Head-to-Head |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Torneo Intermedio | 6 | 12:30 | Racing | Wanderers | Parque Osvaldo Roberto | Head-to-Head | ||||
Torneo Intermedio | 6 | 15:30 | Nacional | Miramar Misiones | Estadio Gran Parque Central | Head-to-Head |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Série B | 16 | 17:00 | América (MG) | Amazonas FC | Estádio Raimundo Sampaio | Head-to-Head | ||||
Série B | 16 | 17:00 | CRB | Ituano | Estádio Rei Pelé | Head-to-Head | ||||
Série B | 16 | 18:00 | Paysandu | Ponte Preta | Estádio Leônidas Sodré de Castro | Head-to-Head |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Superettan | 15 | 15:00 | Oddevold | Helsingborg | Rimnersvallen | Head-to-Head | ||||
Superettan | 15 | 15:00 | Gefle | Trelleborg | Gavlevallen | Head-to-Head | ||||
Superettan | 15 | 15:00 | Öster | Sundsvall | Visma Arena | Head-to-Head | ||||
Superettan | 15 | 17:00 | Örebro | Örgryte | Behrn Arena | Head-to-Head |
About FBref.com
FBref.com launched (June 13, 2018) with domestic league coverage for England, France, Germany, Italy, Spain, and United States. Since then we have been steadily expanding our coverage to include domestic leagues from over 40 countries as well as domestic cup, super cup and youth leagues from top European countries. We have also added coverage for major international cups such as the UEFA Champions League and Copa Libertadores.
FBref is the most complete sources for women's football data on the internet. This includes the entire history of the FIFA Women's World Cup as well as recent domestic league seasons from nine countries, including advanced stats like xG for most of those nine.
In collaboration with Opta, we are including advanced analytical data such as xG, xA, progressive passing, duels and more for over twenty competitions. For more information on the expected goals model and which competitions have advanced data, see our xG explainer.
Note that player records are likely not complete for their careers. Players may come from or move to leagues we don't currently cover. This issue will go down over time, as we add new leagues and seasons. We will never in the future have less data than we do today.
You can sign up to receive an e-mail when new countries and features launch.
For more information, see our Launch Blog Post, the overall leagues/competition page with details on leagues and seasons we include, or our About Page. Let us know if you find an issue or have a suggestion.
FBref is one of seven Sports-Reference.com sites.
We're Social...for Statheads
Every Sports Reference Social Media Account
Site Last Updated: Friday, July 19, 5:58AM
Question, Comment, Feedback, or Correction?
Subscribe to our Free Email Newsletter
Subscribe to Stathead FBref: Get your first month FREE
Your All-Access Ticket to the FBref Database
Do you have a sports website? Or write about sports? We have tools and resources that can help you use sports data. Find out more.