Directed by
Anne Depétrini |
Writing Credits
Anne Depétrini | ... | (original scenario) |
Anne Depétrini | ... | (adaptation) & |
Benjamin Guedj | ... | (adaptation) |
Ramzy Bedia | ... | (collaboration) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Thibaud Ader | ... | assistant producer |
Ramzy Bedia | ... | executive producer / producer |
Jean Cottin | ... | executive producer / producer |
Laurent Taïeb | ... | executive producer / producer |
Gregoire Thomas | ... | assistant producer |
Music by
Akhenaton |
Cinematography by
Christophe Offenstein |
Editing by
Beatrice Herminie |
Casting By
Marie-France Michel |
Production Design by
Johann George |
Art Direction by
Patricia Ruelle |
Set Decoration by
Benedicte Joffre |
Makeup Department
Lucas Coulon | ... | key hair stylist |
Pierre Olivier Persin | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Françoise Quilichini | ... | key makeup artist |
Aya Yabuuchi | ... | makeup artist: additional |
Production Management
Céline André | ... | assistant production manager |
Patricia Colombat | ... | post-production supervisor |
Anne-Thaïse Foucard | ... | additional assistant unit manager |
Nicolas Leclère | ... | unit production manager |
Pierre Wallon | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Philippe Bailleux | ... | third assistant director |
Margaux Balsan | ... | second second assistant director |
Mohamed Belhamar | ... | assistant director |
Denis Imbert | ... | assistant director: dance sequences / first assistant director |
Stanislas Thuret | ... | additional assistant director |
Lucie Wagner | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Fabrice Bourderioux | ... | swing gang |
Mathieu Jurgenson | ... | digital artist |
Sarah Marshall | ... | assistant set decorator |
Olivier Nguyen | ... | property master |
Antonio Nogueira | ... | prop buyer |
Patricia Ruelle | ... | first assistant art director |
François Willenz | ... | digital artist |
Sound Department
Niels Barletta | ... | sound mastering engineer |
Mélanie Blouin | ... | assistant dialogue editor |
Nicolas Dambroise | ... | dialogue editor |
Roland Duboué | ... | additional dialogue editor |
Pierre Excoffier | ... | sound mixer |
Valentin Excoffier | ... | second sound assistant |
Florian Fabre | ... | foley artist |
Alexis Feodoroff | ... | sound mix technician |
Bruno Reiland | ... | sound editor |
Bruno Seznec | ... | post-production audio / sound studio manager |
Christine Seznec | ... | adr supervisor |
Olivier Varenne | ... | boom operator |
Visual Effects by
Stephane Bidault | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Olivier Blanchet | ... | digital compositor |
Laurent Brett | ... | title designer |
Jean-Antoine Lacolle | ... | digital compositor |
Paul Moriaux | ... | digital artist |
Bruno Nicolas | ... | visual effects |
Arnaud Ortmann | ... | digital artist |
François Poupon | ... | visual effects artist |
Amélie Rey | ... | visual effects |
Matthias Weber | ... | visual effects producer |
Stunts
Francis Bataille | ... | stunt driver |
Timothe Ghislain | ... | stunt driver |
Albert Goldberg | ... | stunt coordinator |
Patrick Ronchin | ... | stunt coordinator: car stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Nicolas Cagniard | ... | additional steadicam operator |
Antoine Laurens | ... | assistant camera |
Vincent Le Borgne | ... | best boy electric |
Lucas Leconte | ... | first assistant camera |
Kohen Marco | ... | electrician |
Valentin Monge | ... | steadicam operator |
Pierre Arnaud Ouvrard | ... | electrician |
Magali Silvestre de Sacy | ... | first assistant camera (as Magali Sylvestre de Sacy) |
Michel Tessier | ... | chief electrician |
Casting Department
Florence Loubeau | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Morgane Lambert | ... | wardrobe |
Franck Limon-Duparcmeur | ... | special costume effects |
Marion Morice | ... | costumer |
Editorial Department
Miguel Bejo | ... | telecine dailies colorist |
Mathilde Delacroix | ... | colorist |
Clément Guégan | ... | digital conformation |
Frederic Jupin | ... | post-production supervisor: lab: Eclair Numérique |
Yann Malcor | ... | editorial consultant |
Widy Marché | ... | assistant editor |
Music Department
Akhenaton | ... | programming |
Philippe Amir | ... | music engineer / musician: guitars |
Quentin Boniface | ... | music supervisor |
Philippe Bruguieres | ... | musician: guitars |
Tanneguy de Villemagne | ... | music department |
Anne Esteban Barriere | ... | music legal |
Marine Ilharragorry | ... | music department |
Narimane | ... | musician: vocals |
Said | ... | musician: vocals |
Fred Simbolotti | ... | musician: bass |
Denis Thery | ... | musician: keyboards |
Script and Continuity Department
Claire Dumaze | ... | script supervisor assistant |
Isabelle Querrioux | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Ghislaine Cauet-Martinotto | ... | production coordinator |
Monique Pautas | ... | financial controller |
Édith Pavageau | ... | production administrator |
Mattia Venni | ... | making-of |
Simon Wallon | ... | additional sequence director |
N. Weiss | ... | press |