Directed by
Nick Powell |
Writing Credits
James Dormer | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Jeremy Bolt | ... | producer |
Matthew Button | ... | associate producer |
Mark Canton | ... | executive producer |
Marc Charette | ... | executive producer |
Tove Christensen | ... | producer |
Jean-François Doray | ... | executive producer |
Mike Gabrawy | ... | executive producer |
Léonard Glowinski | ... | producer |
Frederic Guarino | ... | associate producer |
Gary Hamilton | ... | producer |
Matthew Kuipers | ... | line producer |
Qiyan Li | ... | executive producer |
Andrew Mann | ... | executive producer |
Karine Martin | ... | producer |
Christopher Milburn | ... | producer |
George Mizen | ... | producer |
Naichang Ren | ... | line producer |
Aaron Shershow | ... | line producer |
Mark Slone | ... | executive producer |
Arthur Tarnowski | ... | associate producer |
Ying Ye | ... | producer |
Alan Lun Zhang | ... | producer |
Mia Zhang | ... | producer (as Mia L. Zhang) |
Xun Zhang | ... | producer |
Music by
Guillaume Roussel |
Cinematography by
Joel Ransom |
Editing by
Olivier Gourlay | ||
Nicolas Trembasiewicz |
Casting By
PoPing AuYeung |
Production Design by
Nigel Churcher | ||
Haoyu Yang | ... | chief production designer |
Art Direction by
Jing Guo | ... | co-art director |
Mingjun Ma | ... | co-art director |
Set Decoration by
Ping Du | ... | (Head of Props and Set Decorator) |
Guoquan Zhou | ... | (Set Construction) |
Costume Design by
Yongfeng Zhu | ... | (costume design) |
Yongzhong Zhu | ... | (costume design) |
Makeup Department
Karola Dirnberger | ... | personal stylist: Mr. Christensen and Nicolas Cage |
Meghan Evely | ... | makeup artist |
Nina Griffee | ... | makeup designer |
John L. Healy | ... | makeup department head: personal makeup artist / special makeup effects artist |
Michell Wong | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Dongmei Cui | ... | production manager |
Pierre Thériault | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
James Cho | ... | second second assistant director |
Songyun Han | ... | third assistant director (as Han SongYun) |
Willan Leung | ... | second second assistant director |
Pei Pei Lin | ... | second assistant director |
Fei Wong | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Steven Thompson | ... | props |
Zhaofeng Yu | ... | storyboard artist |
Bo Zhang | ... | storyboard artist |
Sound Department
Rachelle Bergeron | ... | adr coordinator |
Nick Bozzone | ... | adr mixer |
Frank Buckner | ... | adr recordist |
Nicolas Dambroise | ... | sound editor |
Christophe Danvin | ... | sound editor |
Dominique Delguste | ... | re-recording mixer |
Raphaël Devillers | ... | sound mix technician |
Mitch Dorf | ... | adr mixer |
Natalie Fleurant | ... | adr supervisor |
Alain Féat | ... | supervising sound editor |
Antoine Gervais | ... | intern |
Sebastien Gervais | ... | adr assistant / assistant sound editor |
Simon Girard | ... | assistant sound editor |
Bruno Langiano | ... | foley artist |
Jan Meyerdierks | ... | dubbing recordist (german version) |
Patrick Rioux | ... | adr engineer |
Stan Sakellaropoulos | ... | adr editor |
Hélène Thabouret | ... | Foley editor |
Olivier Walczak | ... | sound editor |
Cloud Wang | ... | production sound mixer |
Special Effects by
Andy Antoine | ... | special effects foreman |
Yang Min | ... | special effects |
Marc Reichel | ... | special effects supervisor |
Visual Effects by
Mathieu Archambault | ... | compositing artist: Vision Globale |
Guillaume Arrieux | ... | compositing artist: Vision Globale |
François Artacho | ... | visuals effects assistant editor: Vision Globale |
Mathieu Aubin | ... | lead artist: Vision Globale |
Mostafa Badran | ... | cg supervisor: Vision Globale |
Tania Beaulieu | ... | rotoscopy artist: Vision Globale |
Pierre Beaulieu-Desbiens | ... | rotoscopy artist: Vision Globale |
Martin Belleau | ... | lighting artist: Vision Globale / visual effects artist |
Francis Bernard | ... | tracking layout artist: Vision Globale |
Sarah Berube | ... | technical assistant: Vision Globale |
Khandu Bidkar | ... | visual effects artist |
Bianca Boujemaa | ... | rotoscopy artist: Vision Globale |
Reine Bourgault | ... | lead artist: Vision Globale |
Emmanuel Brassard | ... | compositing artist: Vision Globale |
Frederic Breault | ... | lead tracking layout: Vision Globale |
Mylene Brisson | ... | assistant supervisor/coordinator: Vision Globale (as Mylène Brisson) / visual effects assistant supervisor (as Mylène Brisson) |
Chloé Brodeur | ... | rotoscopy artist: Vision Globale |
Erik Carbonneau | ... | compositor |
Jimmy Caron | ... | systeme engineer: Vision Globale |
Felipe Carpinetti | ... | animator: Vision Globale |
Sébastien Chartier | ... | lead fx: Vision Globale |
Richard Clement Tam | ... | visual effects artist: Vision Globale (as Richard Clement-Tam) |
Pascal Clement | ... | compositing artist: Vision Globale |
Geneviève Coulombe | ... | rotoscopy artist: Vision Globale |
Nathalie Cyr | ... | visual effects line producer: Vision Globale |
Etienne Daigle | ... | visual effects supervisor: Vision Globale |
Mathieu Dalbec | ... | rotoscopy artist: Vision Globale |
Marie-Annick Desrosiers | ... | rotoscopy artist: Vision Globale |
Francis Drolet | ... | visuals effects assistant editor: Vision Globale |
Maxime Ducharme | ... | matchmove artist / tracking layout artist: Vision Globale |
Zacharie Dufault | ... | cg artist: Vision Globale |
Valérie Dugas | ... | rotoscopy artist: Vision Globale |
Alexandre Duval-Boudreau | ... | rotoscopy artist: Vision Globale |
Eric Fortin | ... | animator: Vision Globale |
David François | ... | compositing artist: Vision Globale |
Sébastien Gagné | ... | compositing artist: Vision Globale |
Francois Garcia | ... | visual effects executive: MELS Studios |
Patricia Gaumond | ... | compositing artist: Vision Globale |
Nancy Gonzalez | ... | rotoscopy artist: Vision Globale |
Roger Ho | ... | stereoscopic conversion coordinator |
Gael Hollard | ... | compositing artist: Vision Globale |
Carole-Anne Hébert | ... | visual effects coordinator: Vision Globale |
Simon Jacques | ... | compositing artist: Vision Globale |
Julie Joannoteguy | ... | matte painting artist: Vision Globale |
Bruno-Pierre Jobin | ... | compositing artist: Vision Globale |
Mangesh Kale | ... | visual effects |
Jessica Kardos | ... | visual effects coordinator / visual effects coordinator: Vision Globale |
Ankit Kumar | ... | Rotoscopy Artist: Radix Loyal VFX |
Melissa Laframboise | ... | paint & roto artist / rotoscopy artist: Vision Globale / visual effects artist: Paint and roto |
Philippe Langlois | ... | matte painter |
Mathieu Lapierre | ... | matte painting td: Vision Globale |
Etienne Laroche | ... | lighting artist: Vision Globale |
Charles Chao-Hua Lee | ... | stereoscopic supervisor (as Chao-Hua Lee) |
Pascal Lemay | ... | systeme engineer: Vision Globale |
Jacques Levesque | ... | head of visual effects: Vision Globale |
Hugo Léveillé | ... | head of compositing: Vision Globale |
Jérémie Maheu | ... | compositing artist: Vision Globale |
Gabriel Martin | ... | visual effects artist: Vision Globale |
Mélissa Massé | ... | rotoscopy coordinator: Vision Globale |
John Montegut | ... | software development: Vision Globale |
Cynthia Mourou | ... | visual effects producer: Vision Globale |
Annie Normandin | ... | visual effects executive Producer: Vision Globale |
Sean O'Connor | ... | compositing artist: Vision Globale |
Marc-Olivier Parent | ... | rotoscopy artist: Vision Globale |
Robert Pellerin | ... | animator: Vision Globale |
Mathieu Phaneuf | ... | cg artist: Vision Globale |
Maxime Philippon | ... | cg artist: Vision Globale |
Jonathan Piche-Delorme | ... | compositing supervisor: Vision Globale |
Singarajan Praveen | ... | roto artist: stereoscopic conversion: singarajan studios |
Erick Prosser | ... | software development: Vision Globale |
Amélie Rey | ... | compositing artist: Vision Globale |
Charles Richer | ... | compositing artist: Vision Globale |
Jean-Pierre Riverin | ... | lighting artist: Vision Globale |
Philippe Roberge | ... | compositing artist: Vision Globale |
Karlie Carpentier Rosin | ... | matte painting artist: Vision Globale |
Cécile Roussel-Dupré | ... | cg artist: Vision Globale |
Gabriel Roy | ... | data wrangler: Vision Globale |
Sutter Sanon | ... | rotoscopy artist: Vision Globale |
Christian Simon | ... | compositing artist: Vision Globale |
Dheeraj Singh | ... | visual effects artist |
Gaurav Srivastava | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Frederic St-Arnaud | ... | matte painting artist: Vision Globale |
Winnie Su | ... | stereoscopic supervisor |
Léane Taillon | ... | rotoscopy artist: Vision Globale |
Alexandre Tessier | ... | cg artist: Vision Globale |
Sylvain Thibodeau | ... | i/o operator: Vision Globale |
Piyush Tiwari | ... | visual effects artist |
Georges Tornero | ... | compositing artist: Vision Globale |
Duy Tran | ... | lead asset: Vision Globale |
Valentin Trasnea | ... | compositing artist: Vision Globale |
Alexandre Tremblay | ... | compositing artist: Vision Globale |
Guy-Daniel Tremblay | ... | rotoscopy artist: Vision Globale |
Nathalie Tremblay | ... | compositing artist: Vision Globale |
Ankit Tripathi | ... | Rotoscopy Artist: Radix Loyal VFX |
Christopher Tuleya | ... | rotoscopy artist: Vision Globale |
Emily Vaillancourt | ... | compositing artist: Vision Globale |
Vanessa Vogel | ... | rotoscopy artist: Vision Globale |
Lilas Wang | ... | rotoscopy artist: Vision Globale |
Catherine Westgate | ... | visual effects coordinator: Vision Globale |
Stunts
Joel Adrian | ... | stunt performer / stunt performer: Moor (as Joel Slaatto) |
Yusuf A. Ahmed | ... | stunt performer: Moor (as Yusuf Abdul Ahmed) |
Can Aydin | ... | stunt performer |
Alexandre Bailly | ... | stunt performer |
Preston Baker | ... | stunt performer |
Andrew Bateman | ... | stunt performer: Crusader |
Loyd Bateman | ... | stunt performer: Moor |
Vincent Bouillon | ... | stunt performer |
Pierre Bourdaud | ... | stunt performer |
Brahim Chab | ... | stunt performer (as Brahim Achabbakhe) |
Brett Chan | ... | stunt coordinator |
Xin Chen | ... | stunts |
Huawei Cheng | ... | stunts |
Paul Philip Clark | ... | stunt performer |
Andrew Cottle | ... | stunt performer / stunt performer: Crusader Horseman |
Tongyao Cui | ... | stunts (as Tongiao Cui) |
Zhaoloe Cui | ... | stunts |
Eric Cullet | ... | stunt performer: Moor (as Eric Newik Cullet) / stunts |
Eric Daniel | ... | stunt performer |
Andrew Dasz | ... | stunt performer |
Steven Dasz | ... | stunt performer / stunt performer: Moor (as Esteban Adrian Rilo) |
Niloofar Davakkowghajar | ... | stunt performer: Moor |
Antonin David | ... | stunt performer: Crusader Horseman |
Christine Ebadi | ... | stunt performer |
Golnoosh Ebadi | ... | stunt performer: Moor |
Nilo Ghajar | ... | stunt performer |
Byron Gibson | ... | stunt performer: Crusader / stunt performer: Moor / stunts |
Jason Gosbee | ... | stunt performer |
Ryan Handley | ... | stunt double: Nicolas Cage |
Craig Henry | ... | stunt performer: Moor / stunts |
Brian Ho | ... | assistant stunt coordinator |
Peter Hric | ... | horse master / stunt coordinator: horse stunts |
Hua Huang | ... | stunts |
Max Huang | ... | stunt performer |
Robert Zen Humpage | ... | stunt performer (as Zen Berimbau) / stunt performer: Crusader (as Zen Humpage) |
Saulius Janavicius | ... | stunt performer: Crusader Horseman |
Roman Jankovic | ... | stunt double-hayden christensen |
Lianqiang Jia | ... | stunts |
Kun Ju | ... | assistant fight choreographer / stunt coordinator: China |
Bassem Khayati | ... | stunt performer: Moor |
Ivan Kotik | ... | stunt performer: Crusader / stunt performer: Moor |
Todor Lazarov | ... | stunt performer: Crusader Horseman (as Todor Lazarov-Juji) |
Balázs Lengyel | ... | stunt performer (as Balazs Lengyel) / stunt performer: Crusader Horseman (as Balazs Lengyel) |
Xiaolong Li | ... | stunts |
Fa Liu | ... | stunts |
Zhong Mao Man | ... | stunts |
Elisha Martyr | ... | stunt performer: Moor |
Jonny McBride | ... | stunt performer |
Vandin McLeod | ... | stunt performer (as Vander McLeod) |
Tomer Oz | ... | stunt performer |
Adrian Persad | ... | stunt performer |
Svetoslav Rangelov | ... | stunt performer: Crusader Horseman / stunt performer: Moor |
Milos Reznicek | ... | stunt performer: Crusader Horseman |
Gustavo Andrej Rico | ... | stunt performer: Moor |
Chad Riley | ... | stunt performer |
Slava Samuchov | ... | stunt performer: Crusader Horseman (as Stansilav Samuchov) / stunt performer: Moor (as Stansilav Samuchov) |
Aqi Shi | ... | stunts |
Ron Smoorenburg | ... | stunt performer |
Manel Soler | ... | stunt performer: Crusader / stunts |
De Tao Song | ... | stunts |
Sen Su | ... | stunts |
Guo Chao Sun | ... | stunts |
Peng Sun | ... | stunts |
Hu Tang | ... | stunts |
Hu Tang | ... | stunts |
Eskindir Tesfay | ... | stunt performer |
Petr Vlasak | ... | assistant horse master / stunt performer: Crusader Horseman |
Haiqi Wang | ... | stunt performer |
Tim Wong | ... | assistant stunt coordinator |
Shong Beng Xie | ... | stunts |
Fredrik Yderström | ... | stunt performer: Crusader / stunt performer: Moor / stunts |
Allison Lok Kam Yuen | ... | stunt department coordinator |
Hongrui Zhang | ... | stunt double: Jike Junyi |
Jin Zhang | ... | stunts |
Lin Zhao | ... | stunt double: Coco Wang |
Shuai Zhao | ... | stunts |
Xuanlong Zhao | ... | stunts |
Zijun Zhao | ... | stunts |
Gong Zheng | ... | stunts |
Wei Zhou | ... | stunts |
Yuellong Zhou | ... | stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
David Fu | ... | camera operator / director of photography: 5D Unit |
Grace Guo | ... | digital image technician |
Aymerick Pilarski | ... | camera operator |
Ivan Giany Roberto | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Bogdan Stanciu | ... | steadicam operator: "a" camera operator |
Matthew Wakai | ... | key first assistant camera |
Casting Department
Maggie Chan | ... | casting coordinator |
Lisa Jing Li | ... | Casting Agent |
Yunqiang Liu | ... | casting associate: extra casting |
Ian Powers | ... | stunts and fighter casting |
Anya Smith | ... | casting assistant |
Editorial Department
Myriam Boileau | ... | assistant editor |
Patrice Fortin | ... | colorist |
Maxime Lahaie | ... | first assistant editor (as Maxime Lahaie-Denis) |
Arthur Tarnowski | ... | additional editor / editorial consultant |
Stanley Tsang | ... | assistant editor |
Music Department
Mathieu Alvado | ... | conductor / orchestrator |
Charles M. Barsamian | ... | music business and legal executive |
Alison Butters | ... | music supervisor |
Nicolas Duport | ... | music mixer |
Alix Ewald | ... | music editor |
Jonathan Grimbert-Barré | ... | orchestra contractor |
Sébastien Hillel | ... | orchestra manager |
Cameron Hotchkis | ... | composer assistant |
Paris Scoring Orchestra | ... | orchestra |
Meghan Persons | ... | music clearing and licensing executive (as Meghan Kozlosky) |
Script and Continuity Department
Elizabeth Tremblay | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Jun Guo | ... | transportation captain |
Zhenxing Wang | ... | transportation captain |
Additional Crew
Salma Ayache | ... | dialogue transcription |
Thor Bishopric | ... | voice director |
Lon Haber | ... | publicist |
Peter Hric | ... | horsemaster |
Jazz Yanzhi Jiang | ... | assistant: Mr Christensen |
Clarissa Langley Coleman | ... | assistant to liu yifei |
François Lardenois | ... | production coordinator |
Tom Lewis | ... | production attorney |
France Mansour | ... | production staff |
Jerry Moses | ... | production assistant (as Matty Ralston) |
Nathan Mu | ... | assistant to line producer |
Fei Ouyang | ... | production accountant |
Christine Robson | ... | production accountant |
Adrian Rolea | ... | publicist |
Joe Sisto | ... | production counsel |
Pierre Thériault | ... | post-production supervisor |
Robert Wei | ... | assistant line producer |
Rachel Weng | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Shawn Whitney | ... | executive story consultant |
Thanks
Brian Beckmann | ... | special thanks |