Directed by
Tom Tykwer |
Writing Credits (WGA)
Andrew Birkin | ... | (screenplay) & |
Bernd Eichinger | ... | (screenplay) & |
Tom Tykwer | ... | (screenplay) |
Patrick Süskind | ... | (novel) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Produced by
Bernd Eichinger | ... | producer |
Julio Fernández | ... | executive producer |
Teresa Gefaell | ... | line producer: Castelao |
Andreas Grosch | ... | executive producer (as Andy Grosch) |
Samuel Hadida | ... | executive producer |
Manuel Cuotemoc Malle | ... | executive producer (as Manuel Malle) |
Martin Moszkowicz | ... | executive producer |
Gigi Oeri | ... | co-producer |
Edmon Roch | ... | delegate producer: Spain |
Andreas Schmid | ... | executive producer |
Silvia Tollmann | ... | line producer |
Music by
Reinhold Heil | ||
Johnny Klimek | ||
Tom Tykwer |
Cinematography by
Frank Griebe | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Alexander Berner |
Casting By
Grace Browning | ||
Michelle Guish |
Production Design by
Uli Hanisch |
Art Direction by
Laia Colet |
Set Decoration by
Deborah Chambers | ||
Philippe Turlure |
Costume Design by
Pierre-Yves Gayraud |
Makeup Department
Kurosch Oliver Akhavan | ... | additional hair stylist: Munich (as Kurosch-Oliver Akhavan) / additional makeup artist: Munich (as Kurosch-Oliver Akhavan) |
Susana Ben-Hassan | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Claudia de Anta | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Eva Fernández | ... | hair stylist |
Samuel Fernández | ... | assistant hair stylist |
Jesús García | ... | additional hairdresser (as Jesús Javier García) |
Tatjana Gluska | ... | hair dresser / makeup artist |
Barrie Gower | ... | special effects makeup: Rachel Hurd-Wood (as Barry Gower) |
Juancho Gómez | ... | special dying hair: Rachel Hurd-Wood |
Daniel Horowitz | ... | hair stylist / makeup artist |
Aurora Hummer | ... | additional hair stylist / additional makeup artist |
Erwin H. Kupitz | ... | wig maker: Dustin Hoffman |
Carolina López | ... | assistant makeup artist (as Carolina Lopez) |
Waldo Mason | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Natalia Montoya | ... | assistant hairdresser |
Tina Montón | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Uli Nunn | ... | hair stylist (as Ulrike de la Lama) / makeup artist (as Ulrike de la Lama) |
Mónica Núñez | ... | assistant hairdresser |
Valli O'Reilly | ... | hair stylist: Dustin Hoffman / makeup artist: Dustin Hoffman |
Alejandra Ortíz | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Alexandra Pellicer | ... | additional makeup artist |
Waldemar Pokromski | ... | hair designer / makeup designer |
Eva R. Fontenla | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Björn Rehbein | ... | hair stylist supervisor / makeup supervisor |
Susi Rodríguez | ... | makeup artist |
Beata Rolkowska | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Ignasi Ruiz | ... | hair dresser |
Montse Sanfeliu | ... | assistant hair stylist (as Montse Sant Feliu) |
Michaela Schüren | ... | additional hair stylist: Munich / additional makeup artist: Munich |
José Segui | ... | assistant hairdresser |
Yolanda Serrablo | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Daniela Skala | ... | additional hair stylist (as Daniela Scala) / additional makeup artist (as Daniela Scala) |
Lorena Sánchez | ... | makeup artist (as Lorena Sanchez) |
Estelle Tolstoukine | ... | hair dresser / makeup artist |
Mariona Trias | ... | assistant makeup artist (as Mariona Trias i Campani) |
Adolf Uhrmacher | ... | hair stylist supervisor: crowd / makeup supervisor: crowd |
Nuria Valero | ... | assistant hairdresser |
Christiane Weber | ... | hair stylist / makeup artist |
Carol Atxukarro | ... | assistant hair stylist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Philipp Alzmann | ... | unit manager: Munich unit |
Pierre Barnaud | ... | production manager: Provence |
Simone Benek | ... | post-production manager: Constantin |
Kerstin Dyroff | ... | production manager: VIP Medienfonds |
Manni Gläser | ... | post-production manager |
Wendy K. Hope | ... | post production manager |
Daniel Mattig | ... | unit manager: Spain |
Cornelia Popp | ... | unit manager: Munich |
Miguel Puertas | ... | production manager: Spain |
Mandy Rahn | ... | post-production supervisor |
Gottfried Reisecker | ... | post-production supervisor: Constantin |
Pati Rosales | ... | unit manager: Spain |
Christine Rothe | ... | executive in charge of production |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Hans-Peter Abts | ... | third assistant director |
Santi Aguado | ... | third assistant director: Spain |
Tobias Asam | ... | additional third assistant director: Spain |
Xavier Bernabeu | ... | first assistant director: Spain (as Xavier R. Bernabeu) |
Aina Carbó | ... | additional second assistant director (as Aïna Carbo) |
Tanja Däberitz | ... | first assistant director: second unit |
Sebastian Fahr-Brix | ... | first assistant director |
Martin Fuhrer | ... | second unit director |
Rebeca Iannaccone | ... | additional third assistant director |
Inés Lugo | ... | additional second assistant director: second unit (as Ines Lugo) |
Emilio Martínez-Borso | ... | local third assistant director |
Martí Moreu | ... | additional second assistant director: second unit (as Marti Moreu) |
Judith Niemeyer | ... | trainee assistant director |
Ivana Piqué | ... | additional second assistant director (as Ivana Pique) |
Cucho Ramírez | ... | additional second assistant director: second unit (as Adolfo 'Cucho' Ramirez) |
Nely Reguera | ... | second assistant director: second unit |
Sergi Ruiz | ... | second assistant director: Spain |
Ulrike Schürhoff | ... | second assistant director |
Tomas Zelenka | ... | first assistant director: second unit |
Scott Kirby | ... | first assistant director: prep (uncredited) |
Carlos Rosal | ... | additional third assistant director (uncredited) |
Art Department
Jose Acedo | ... | blacksmith |
Hammudi Al-Rahmoun Font | ... | dirt surfaces crew (as Hammudi Al-Rahmoun) |
Pilar Albadalejo | ... | Set dresser/dyer |
Pau Albin | ... | set dresser: Spain |
Manuel Alcántara | ... | painter: Castells Planas de Cardedeu (as Manel Alcantara) |
Franz Alexander | ... | painter: Bavaria Studios München |
Pablo Alza | ... | painter: Bavaria Studios München |
Sue Appleton | ... | cave sculpturer: Avenhaus Filmdekor Cologne |
Carles Arabia | ... | carpenter: Castells Planas de Cardedeu |
Pau Arregui | ... | dirt surfaces crew |
Jordi Augusti | ... | painter: Castells Planas de Cardedeu |
Sabine Avenhaus | ... | cave sculpturer: Avenhaus Filmdekor Cologne |
Tom Axmann | ... | carpenter: Fake Filmconstruction Cologne |
Alex Bagan | ... | carpenter: Castells Planas de Cardedeu |
Pepe Balaguer | ... | carpenter: Castells Planas de Cardedeu |
Toni Balaguer | ... | carpenter: Castells Planas de Cardedeu |
Ángel Balaguer | ... | carpenter: Castells Planas de Cardedeu (as Angel Balaguer) |
Edu Barragan | ... | propmaker |
Markus Baum | ... | carpenter: Fake Filmconstruction Cologne |
Christoph Baumstieger | ... | stand-by carpenter |
Montserrat Berenguer | ... | painter: Castells Planas de Cardedeu |
Josef Blaschke | ... | carpenter: Bavaria Studios München |
Carla Bossi | ... | painter |
Karim Boudali | ... | propmaker |
Stefan Burischek | ... | set dresser: Munich / set dresser: second unit |
Michael Böttger | ... | construction supervisor |
Tatjana Büchner | ... | set dresser: Munich |
Lali Canosa | ... | painter supervisor |
Carme Cané | ... | leadwoman: Spain |
Mieke Casal | ... | head painter |
Jordi Castells | ... | painter: Castells Planas de Cardedeu |
Josep Castells | ... | construction manager: Castells Planas de Cardedeu |
Deborah Chambers | ... | set decorator: Spain |
Andy Chevailler | ... | storekeeper |
Daniel Chour | ... | set designer |
David Clua | ... | painter: Castells Planas de Cardedeu |
Franz Daimer | ... | carpenter: Bavaria Studios München |
Markus Donhauser | ... | painter: Bavaria Studios München |
Nardeche Duffy | ... | sculptor helper: Avenhaus Filmdekor Cologne |
Michael Däumler | ... | set dresser: Munich (as Michael Daumler) |
Genaro Díaz | ... | carpenter: Castells Planas de Cardedeu (as Genaro Diaz) |
Florian Eder | ... | carpenter: Bavaria Studios München |
Norbert Falkner | ... | project manager: Bavaria Studios München |
Miguel Angel Faura | ... | art department coordinator: Spain |
Alexis Fibla | ... | Concept artist / set designer: Spain |
Wolfrik Fischer | ... | propmaker: Munich |
Daniel Fortià | ... | painting helper |
Claudia Freixes | ... | art department assistant: Spain |
Alex Friedrich | ... | propmaker (as Alexander Friedrich) |
Stephanie Frost | ... | cave sculpturer: Avenhaus Filmdekor Cologne |
Francesc Fuste | ... | painter (as Francesc Fuster) / painter |
Joan Fuster | ... | propmaker |
Tamara Gabaniy | ... | stand-by props assistant (as Tamara Gabanyi) |
Joseba Garmendia | ... | dirt surfaces crew |
Ricard Gelador | ... | painter: Castells Planas de Cardedeu |
Mano Giessen | ... | propmaker: Munich |
Joan Gonzalez | ... | painter: Castells Planas de Cardedeu |
Andreas Hauser | ... | carpenter: Bavaria Studios München |
Helmut Hechenthaler | ... | painter: Bavaria Studios München |
Sebastian Heege | ... | propmaker: Munich |
Hermann Heinrich | ... | carpenter: Bavaria Studios München |
Steff Helmreich | ... | set dresser: Spain |
Hucky Hornberger | ... | art director: Munich |
Helmut Härdtl | ... | project manager: Bavaria Studios München |
Teresa Icart | ... | construction coordinator: Castells Planas de Cardedeu |
Sergi Iglesias | ... | art department assistant: Spain |
Stefan Isfort | ... | prop master |
Thomas Isla Casares | ... | draughtsman: Spain |
Muhamadu Jabbi | ... | carpenter: Castells Planas de Cardedeu |
Natalia Jacob | ... | stagehand |
Joaquín Jara | ... | painter (as Joaquin Jara) |
Jacques Kazandian | ... | draper (as Jacques Kazandjian) |
Joachim Keppler | ... | set dresser: Munich |
Andrea Kessler | ... | stand-by props |
Adrian Keyes | ... | assistant storekeeper |
Kai Koch | ... | assistant production designer (as Kai Karla Koch) |
Dominik Korczyk | ... | carpenter: Fake Filmconstruction Cologne |
Siegfried Kruger | ... | painter: Bavaria Studios München |
Barbara Lange | ... | assistant art director |
Vanessa Llinares | ... | art department runner |
Juan Carlos Llorens | ... | painter |
Adrian Longega | ... | carpenter: Fake Filmconstruction Cologne |
Julio Luzan | ... | sculptor: Castells Planas de Cardedeu |
Jens Löckmann | ... | carpenter |
Josep Magem | ... | set dresser: Spain (as Josep 'Nen' Magem) |
Sara Maronas | ... | painter: Castells Planas de Cardedeu (as Sara Maroñas) |
Luca Martel | ... | carpenter: Castells Planas de Cardedeu |
Silvia Martinez | ... | painter: Castells Planas de Cardedeu |
Mani Martínez | ... | prop buyer (as Mariano 'Mani' Martinez) |
Silvia Arnau Monfil | ... | construction helper |
Joachim Monninger | ... | construction manager: Fake Filmconstruction Cologne (as Achim Monniger) |
Felix Montero | ... | carpenter: Fake Filmconstruction Cologne |
Marc Moreno | ... | dirt surfaces crew |
Olga Moreno | ... | construction coordinator: Castells Planas de Cardedeu |
Jordi Morera | ... | propmaker |
Nuria Muni | ... | assistant props |
Kurt Musegg | ... | painter: Bavaria Studios München |
Asier Musitu | ... | set dresser: Spain |
Patxi Musitu | ... | construction helper |
Iñigo Navarro | ... | set designer: Spain |
Helmut Neudorfer | ... | special props: Munich |
Dimitri Ntonias | ... | dirt surfaces crew |
Josep Ontanon | ... | carpenter: Castells Planas de Cardedeu |
Ann-Kathrin Otto | ... | additional draughtsman (as Ann-Katrin Otto) |
Allan Owen | ... | carpenter |
Yolanda Palazuelo | ... | painter: Fake Filmconstruction Cologne |
Carmine Palmentieri | ... | painter (as Carmine Palmintieri) / painter |
Nacho Paricio | ... | carpenter |
Roger Parés | ... | dirt surfaces crew |
Julián Picco | ... | dirt surfaces crew |
Rafa Pinter | ... | set dresser: Spain (as Rafael Pinter) |
Elizabeth Pons | ... | art department runner |
Oliver Portmann | ... | stand-by props assistant: Munich (as Oliver Portman) |
Jan Ptassek | ... | cave sculpturer: Avenhaus Filmdekor Cologne |
Susana Puigsegur | ... | propmaker |
Arnaud Putman | ... | assistant set decorator |
Doriano Quintavalle | ... | carpenter: Fake Filmconstruction Cologne |
Alex Redondo | ... | construction helper |
David Reig | ... | dirt surfaces crew |
Achim Reimann | ... | painter: Fake Filmconstruction Cologne |
Dominik Reindl | ... | head painter: Bavaria Studios München |
Txema Rico | ... | painter: Castells Planas de Cardedeu |
Arron Riley | ... | carpenter |
Florence Ritter | ... | assistant set decorator |
Ivan Roca | ... | stand-by carpenter: second unit |
Juan Rocamora | ... | painter: Castells Planas de Cardedeu |
David Rodriguez | ... | painting helper |
Gael Roger | ... | draughtsperson |
Thorsten Sabel | ... | assistant set decorator |
Omar Sairzad | ... | stand-by carpenter |
Rosella Scapini | ... | painter |
Wolf Schiebel | ... | breakaway specialist |
Frank Schlegel | ... | propmaker: Munich |
Sebastian Schmidt | ... | set dresser: Spain |
Christina Schorre | ... | construction helper |
Ralf Schuhmacher | ... | carpenter: Fake Filmconstruction Cologne |
Claudia Schäfer | ... | conceptual artist |
Ivan Solana | ... | painter: Castells Planas de Cardedeu |
Ulrike Stecker | ... | prop buyer (as Ulrike 'Ricky' Stecker) |
Sylvia Steinbrecht | ... | set decoration buyer (as Silvia Steinbrecht) |
Rainer Stock | ... | conceptual artist / storyboards |
Marta Such | ... | set dresser: Spain |
Quico Sánchez | ... | set dresser: Spain |
Nebojsa Tabacki | ... | graphic artist |
Miguel Tahual | ... | sculptor helper: Avenhaus Filmdekor Cologne |
Octavio Tapia | ... | on-set propman |
Waleska Theis | ... | art department assistant (as Waleska Defne Theis) |
Josep Tierno | ... | painter: Castells Planas de Cardedeu |
Eñaut Tolosa | ... | dirt surfaces crew |
Katja Trambow | ... | carpenter: Fake Filmconstruction Cologne |
Javier Tuñón | ... | stand-by painter |
Honorio Ubri | ... | carpenter |
Ignacio Uriarte | ... | carpenter: Fake Filmconstruction Cologne |
Nano Valdes | ... | carpenter |
Robert Vanek | ... | production designer: miniatures |
Anne Versel | ... | lead tailor |
Quico Viarder | ... | painter: Castells Planas de Cardedeu |
Haya Villar | ... | painting helper |
Anton Wagner | ... | carpenter: Bavaria Studios München |
Andreas Walther | ... | carpenter: Fake Filmconstruction Cologne / propmaker: Munich |
Felix Weber | ... | carpenter: Bavaria Studios München |
Simon Weisse | ... | propmaker supervisor |
Joannes Wild Jr. | ... | helping hand set decoration: Munich |
Johannes Wild | ... | assistant set decorator: Munich |
Petra Maria Wirth | ... | additional draughtsman (as Petra-Maria Wirth) |
Wolfgang Wrede | ... | painter: Bavaria Studios München |
Marta Zafra | ... | stagehand |
Ariel Zalazar | ... | stand-by props assistant |
Aaron Davis | ... | graphic design (uncredited) |
Cindy Schnitter | ... | sculptor (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Ruth Adelman | ... | additional adr editor |
David Arnold | ... | adr recordist |
James Bennett | ... | adr recordist |
Stefan Busch | ... | sound designer |
Robert Edwards | ... | adr recordist |
Lisa Geffcken-Reinhard | ... | dialogue editor |
Peter Gleaves | ... | adr mixer |
Manni Gläser | ... | sound post production manager |
Frank Gorgas | ... | boom operator / second production sound recordist |
Andreas Hemberger | ... | mixing assistant (as Andi Hemberger) |
Max Hoskins | ... | supervising dialogue editor |
Dirk Jacob | ... | sound effects editor |
Michael Kranz | ... | re-recording mixer / sound department head |
Frank Kruse | ... | sound designer |
Matthias Lempert | ... | re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor |
Gabriel Isaac Mounsey | ... | sound recording engineer |
Rudi Neuber | ... | chief sound engineer |
Christoph Oertel | ... | additional foley recordist |
Natxo Ortuzar | ... | sound: second unit (as Nacho Ortuzar) |
Carsten Richter | ... | foley artist |
Jamie Roden | ... | adr mixer |
Benjamin A. Rosenkind | ... | re-recording mixer |
Fabian Schmidt | ... | dialogue editor |
Greg Steele | ... | adr mixer |
Markus Stemler | ... | assistant foley editor |
Bernhard Vogl | ... | english version only |
Micha Wabro | ... | dialogue editor (as Michael Wabro) |
Hanse Warns | ... | foley mixer / supervising foley editor |
Roland Winke | ... | sound mixer |
Norbert Zich | ... | stereo sound consultant: Dolby |
Greg Zimmerman | ... | adr recordist |
Special Effects by
Javier Aliaga | ... | special effects crew: DDT SFX |
Manuel Beccaro | ... | special effects technician |
Sebastian Bulst | ... | special props |
Rafael Caballero | ... | special effects assistant |
David Conesa | ... | special effects assistant |
Gustavo Harry Farias | ... | special effects technician |
Marc Fiquet | ... | special effects technician |
Rolf Hanke | ... | special effects project manager |
Wolfgang Higler | ... | special effects senior technician |
Swen Luppino | ... | special effects technician (as Sven Lupino) |
Uli Nefzer | ... | special effects supervisor |
Helmut Neudorfer | ... | special effects |
Gonzalo Outeda Giménez | ... | special effects manager (as Gonzalo Outeda) |
Sergio Piñera | ... | special effects runner |
Federico Ransenberg | ... | special effects technician |
Jens Schmiedel | ... | special effects foreman |
Benito Sierra | ... | special effects assistant |
Marc Valdes | ... | special effects assistant |
Albrecht von Bethmann | ... | special effects senior technician |
Visual Effects by
Stepán Batousek | ... | digital compositor: UPP (as Stepan Batousek) |
Jiri Blaha | ... | modeller and painter: UPP |
Ales Dlabac | ... | 3d modeller: UPP / animator: UPP |
Markus Drayss | ... | senior 3D artist: ARRI |
Jiri Forejt | ... | digital compositor: UPP |
Roland Friedrich | ... | digital compositor: UPP |
Miro Gal | ... | digital compositor: UPP |
Bedrich Glaser | ... | modeller and painter: UPP |
Svetlana Glaserova | ... | modeller and painter: UPP |
Vanessa González Iglesias | ... | VFX supervisor on set (as Vanessa Iglesias) |
Geoffrey Grafwallner | ... | digital I/O supervisor: ARRI |
Toska Hartmann | ... | visual effects editor (as Toska Baltruschat) |
Lukas Herrmann | ... | digital matte painter: UPP |
Jan Heusler | ... | digital compositor |
Frantisek Hradecky | ... | 3D modeller: UPP / animator: UPP |
Tomas Kalhous | ... | digital compositor: UPP |
Maros Kesjar | ... | 3D modeller: UPP / animator: UPP |
Helena Keslova | ... | digital compositor: UPP |
Kathie Klippe | ... | Arrilaser film recording: ARRI (as Kathi Klippe) |
Nina Knott | ... | project coordinator: HD mastering |
Vít Komrzý | ... | visual effects producer: UPP |
Martin Kotrba | ... | modeller and painter: UPP |
Michal Krecek | ... | digital compositor: UPP |
Tomas Krejzek | ... | digital compositor: UPP |
Jan Krupicka | ... | software and hardware support: UPP |
Jiri Krystof | ... | modeller and painter: UPP |
Jaromír Krýze | ... | modeller and painter: UPP (as Jaromir Kryze) |
Martina Kubesova | ... | unit manager: visual effects shoot, Czech Republic |
David Laubsch | ... | senior compositing artist: ARRI |
Lutz Lemke | ... | credit roll |
Robert Loudil | ... | 3D modeller: UPP / animator: UPP |
Dennis Lowe | ... | miniatures supervisor: UPP / visual effects supervisor |
Jakub Lukas | ... | software and hardware support: UPP |
Zdenek Machuta | ... | digital compositor: UPP |
Lukas Maly | ... | modeller and painter: UPP |
Petr Masek | ... | digital compositor: UPP |
Boris Masník | ... | miniatures supervisor: UPP (as Boris Masnik) |
Vladimír Matousek | ... | digital compositor: UPP (as Vladimir Matousek) |
Jaroslav Matys | ... | 3D modeller: UPP / animator: UPP |
Alfons Mensdorff-Pouilly | ... | modeller and painter: UPP (as Alfons Mensdorf) |
Jaroslav Minarik | ... | 3D modeller: UPP / animator: UPP |
Viktor Muller | ... | digital compositor: UPP / miniatures supervisor: UPP (as Viktor Müller) / visual effects supervisor: UPP (as Viktor Müller) |
Tomas Munzar | ... | digital compositor: UPP |
Peter Nemec | ... | digital compositor: UPP |
Vaclav Ondrousek | ... | digital compositor: UPP |
Adela Pavlikova | ... | modeller and painter: UPP |
Robert Pik | ... | digital compositor: UPP |
Daniel Plappert | ... | Arriscan film scanning: ARRI |
Viktor Plch | ... | 3D modeller: UPP / animator: UPP |
Jirí Sabata | ... | digital compositor: UPP |
Abraham Schneider | ... | senior compositing artist: ARRI |
Tereza Severova | ... | digital matte painter: UPP |
Rasto Simocko | ... | digital compositor: UPP |
Zdar Sorm | ... | modeller and painter: UPP |
Jiri Stamfest | ... | digital matte painter: UPP |
Kev Stenning | ... | laser scanning |
Sascha Stiller | ... | Arrilaser film recording: ARRI |
Steven Stueart | ... | Arriscan film scanning: ARRI |
David Sukup | ... | digital matte painter: UPP |
Radek 'Hop' Svoboda | ... | software and hardware support: UPP |
Zbynek Travnicky | ... | 3D modeller: UPP / animator: UPP |
Dominik Trimborn | ... | DI producer: ARRI / visual effects: ARRI |
Frantisek Tuma | ... | modeller and painter: UPP |
Frantisek Valouch | ... | 3D modeller: UPP / animator: UPP |
Milan Vasek | ... | digital matte painter: UPP |
Petr Vcelicka | ... | digital compositor: UPP |
Pavel Vesely | ... | modeller and painter: UPP |
Darina Vitova | ... | modeller and painter: UPP |
Jan Vseticek | ... | visual effects coordinator: UPP |
David Vána | ... | visual effects coordinator: crowd replications, UPP |
Christian Wieser | ... | senior compositing artist: ARRI |
Kim Wiseman | ... | digital compositor: UPP |
Stunts
Gregory Brossard | ... | stunt performer |
Volkhart Buff | ... | stunt coordinator |
Renato Camargos | ... | stunts |
Adrián de Cea | ... | stunt double: Jean-Baptiste Grenouille |
Santi Franco | ... | stunts |
Anna García Cuartero | ... | stunt performer (as Anna García) |
Antonio Higueruelo | ... | assistant stunt coordinator: Spain (as Toni Higueruelo) |
Francesc Martinell | ... | stunts |
Andrés Pujadas | ... | horse wrangler (as Andres Pujadas) |
Julia Schrodl | ... | stunt department assistant |
Harry Taschner | ... | stunt double: Grimal |
Lidia Titos | ... | stunt coordinator (as Lídia Titus) |
Bianca Wendlinger | ... | stunt double: Albine |
Flora Álvarez | ... | stunt coordinator: Spain |
Camera and Electrical Department
Juan José Alcaide | ... | gaffer: second unit (as Juan Alcaide) |
Christian Almesberger | ... | camera assistant |
Jimmy Arnez | ... | rigging electrician: Munich (as Jaime Arnez) |
Jorge Barros | ... | electrician |
David Bello | ... | camera trainee |
Christian Braun | ... | rigger: Munich |
Charly Bujedo | ... | rigging electrician |
Iván Buñuel | ... | additional camera assistant: second unit |
Cristo Casalis | ... | electrician: second unit |
Celio Castro | ... | electrician |
Roberto Chinet | ... | assistant camera |
Birgit Dierken | ... | first assistant camera: second unit |
Nicole Dierken | ... | second assistant camera: second unit |
Jost Engelmayer | ... | electrician |
Javier Espinoza | ... | additional electrician |
Álvaro Fernández Puig | ... | assistant camera |
Wolfgang Franke | ... | key grip |
Fabian Friedrich | ... | balloon light technician |
Martin Fuhrer | ... | cinematographer: second unit |
Albert Garcia | ... | electrician |
Alex González | ... | video operator: second unit |
Thomas Gottschalk | ... | additional camera assistant: Munich |
Harry Groepler | ... | rigging electrician: Munich |
Joaquim Guitart | ... | electrician: second unit |
Oliver Haas | ... | lighting best boy |
Jürgen Heitzer | ... | balloon light technician |
Guillem Huertas | ... | assistant camera |
Óscar Isach | ... | electrician: second unit (as Oscar Isach) |
Bruno Keller | ... | electrician |
Jürgen Kemmer | ... | additional camera assistant |
Glenn König | ... | grip |
Toni Maluquer | ... | electrician: second unit |
Kike Martínez | ... | electrician |
Roger Martínez | ... | additional camera assistant (as Roger Martinez) |
Toni Mayer | ... | additional camera assistant: Munich (as Tony Mayer) |
Mile Miller | ... | additional video operator: second unit |
Oliver Muller | ... | best boy (as Oliver Müller) |
Oriol Murcia | ... | second unit |
Nadine Neuneier | ... | clapper loader |
Florian Niedermeier | ... | electrician (as Floria Niedermeyer) |
Nicole Nullmeyer | ... | camera assistant / camera operator: "b" camera / first assistant camera |
Jürgen Olczyk | ... | still photographer |
Francesc Olivé | ... | camera trainee: second unit, Spain (as Francesc Olive) |
Javier Ortega | ... | grip assistant: second unit |
Carlos Perez Aranda | ... | electrician |
Marcus Pohlus | ... | camera operator / steadicam operator |
Helmut Prein | ... | gaffer |
Jan Raskin | ... | key grip: second unit |
Richard Rericha | ... | cinematographer: miniatures |
Roberto Rizzo | ... | additional electrician |
Christobal Rodriguez | ... | electrician |
Christian Saalfeld | ... | balloon light technician |
Donat Schilling | ... | steadicam operator |
Ludwig Schmid | ... | rigger: Munich (as Ludwig Schmidt) |
Axel Scholz | ... | electrician (as Axel Scholy) |
Vivian Schröder | ... | assistant grip |
Erik Schwarz | ... | additional camera assistant |
Philippe Stalla | ... | video assistant |
Leah Striker | ... | additional camera assistant: Munich |
James Swanson | ... | aerial director of photography |
Jürgen Thiele | ... | rigging gaffer: Munich |
Olivier Valet | ... | generator operator / genny operator |
Dani Verge | ... | electrician: second unit (as Daniel Verge) |
Daniela Vila | ... | electrician: second unit |
Janosch Voss | ... | electrician |
Daniel Vázquez | ... | electrician (as Dani Vázquez) / electrician: second unit (as Daniel Vazquez) |
Tom Weber | ... | rigger: Munich |
Heiko Wentorp | ... | additional camera assistant |
Jörg Widmer | ... | steadicam operator |
Oriol Múrcia | ... | additional camera assistant: second unit (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Natalia A. Sánchez | ... | extras casting assistant |
Natalia Alexandre | ... | casting assistant |
Pep Armengol | ... | casting director: Spain |
Jay Benedict | ... | adr voice casting |
Nancy Ferri | ... | casting assistant: Provence / extras casting assistant |
Ana Fibla | ... | casting assistant |
Cristina Font | ... | casting assistant |
Anne Fremiot | ... | casting: Provence |
Beatrice Kruger | ... | casting: Italy (as Beatrice Krüger) |
Luci Lenox | ... | casting assistant |
Miquel Lopez | ... | casting assistant |
Jose Luis Martinez | ... | casting assistant |
Renate Muhri | ... | extras casting: Munich |
Jürgen Müller | ... | casting: "Square" Grasse |
Carmen Romero | ... | casting assistant |
Albert Rosado | ... | casting assistant |
Joachim Schmahl | ... | extras casting: Munich |
Sandra Sánchez | ... | extras casting (as Sandra Sanchez) |
Antoni Verdaguer | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Anna Aguilà | ... | additional wardrobe dresser |
Toni Allende | ... | wardrobe dresser |
Núria Anglada | ... | wardrobe dresser (as Nuri Anclada) |
Laura Augustín | ... | wardrobe dresser (as Laura Augustin) |
Gabriele Bahmer | ... | additional wardrobe: Munich |
Jorgina Belda | ... | seamstress |
Erika Benedek | ... | aging assistant |
Catherine Boisgontier | ... | assistant costume designer |
Isabel Branco | ... | aging assistant |
Mireia Buyó | ... | wardrobe dresser (as Mireia Buyo) |
Christian Calviera | ... | wardrobe: Provence (as Christian Calveira) |
Claire Chanat | ... | wardrobe master |
Daniela Ortenzia Chelaru | ... | costume coordinator: Romania |
Mihai Chitu | ... | costume props assistant: Romania |
Olga Ciob | ... | costume props assistant: Romania |
Pippa Cleator | ... | hats (as Pipa Cleator) |
Andreea Cornel | ... | aging assistant |
Mercè Crespo | ... | wardrobe dresser (as Merce Crespo) |
Ana Maria Cubeiro | ... | aging assistant |
Lisa Curry | ... | seamstress |
Caroline de Tugny | ... | key costume aging artist |
Isabelle Domingo | ... | seamstress |
Susanna Fernàndez | ... | seamstress |
Pol Fuentes | ... | costume department runner |
Laura Garcia | ... | aging assistant |
María Isabel Gutiérrez | ... | wardrobe dresser (as Maria-Isabel Gutierrez) |
Anna Gárate | ... | wardrobe dresser |
Smaranda Iftimie | ... | costume props assistant: Romania |
Galisteo Marin Laura | ... | key costume assistant |
Paula Lazaroni | ... | aging assistant |
Patrick Lebreton | ... | key tailor |
Regina Leutenstorfer | ... | additional wardrobe: Munich |
Ester Linuesa | ... | wardrobe dresser |
Anna Isabell Logen | ... | personal dresser: Dustin Hoffman |
Luminita Lungu | ... | costume buyer |
Eudald Magri | ... | wardrobe dresser |
Lorenzo Mancianti | ... | key props costume |
Elisa Martirean | ... | aging assistant |
Elisabeth Martirena | ... | break down artist |
Jessica Benyayer McCraven | ... | key costume aging artist |
German Miranda | ... | wardrobe dresser |
Julian Moeglin | ... | wardrobe dresser |
Anna Montserrat | ... | additional wardrobe dresser |
Petra Münch | ... | additional wardrobe: Munich |
Oriol Nogues | ... | wardrobe dresser |
Linda O'Reilly | ... | wardrobe dresser |
Ariadna Papio | ... | costume supervisor: Spain (as Adriana Papio) |
Ursula Paredes Choto | ... | assistant costume designer: Spain |
Marcela Payà | ... | breakdown artist: crowd |
Marina Pineda | ... | aging assistant |
Pavel Roca | ... | aging assistant |
Priscila Roca | ... | aging assistant |
Monica Rosell | ... | seamstress |
Maribel Salvans | ... | wardrobe dresser |
Carlos Sanromà | ... | wardrobe dresser (as Carlos Sanroma) |
Diana Sibianu | ... | aging assistant |
Ramona Slug | ... | costume props assistant: Romania |
Marta Soteras | ... | seamstress |
Csongor Ujfalvi | ... | aging assistant |
Charles Velat | ... | costume department runner |
Ana Sabina Vergara | ... | wardrobe dresser |
Anne Versel | ... | key tailor |
Editorial Department
Christopher Chaber | ... | assistant digital colorist: ARRI |
Toska Hartmann | ... | first assistant editor (as Toska Baltruschat) |
Lorenz Jahn | ... | additional assistant editor |
Charles Ladmiral | ... | additional assistant editor |
Florian Martin | ... | lead digital colorist: ARRI (as Florian 'Utsi' Martin) |
Traudl Nicholson | ... | colorist: dailies |
Daniel Nispel | ... | additional assistant editor |
Bianca Pieroth | ... | color timer |
Hari Schernthaner | ... | assistant digital colorist: ARRI |
Martin Sippel | ... | lustre assistant: ARRI |
Bianca Stumpf | ... | color grader |
Margit Wiltschko | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Neus Cañas | ... | location coordinator |
Xavier Domenec | ... | assistant location manager |
Lucia Figarola | ... | location consultant |
Nuri Garcin | ... | location coordinator: second unit, Tortosa |
Iván Gómez | ... | location scout (as Ivan Gomez) |
Nick Hertwig | ... | location scout |
Lluís Malet | ... | assistant location manager (as Lluis Malet) |
Manel Manteca | ... | location scout |
Octavi Martínez | ... | location manager (as Ostavi Martinez) |
Mar Medir | ... | location secretary: Girona |
Pascale Gota Negre | ... | assistant location manager: Provence |
Nikolai Semjevski | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Kristjan Järvi's Absolut Ensemble | ... | additional music performer |
Ulli Barthel | ... | additional musician: mandoline |
Damien Bassman | ... | additional musician: percussion and effects |
Adam Ben David | ... | musician: piano |
Victor De Maiziere | ... | musician: singer, boy soprano |
Matthew Fieldes | ... | musician: bass (as Mat Fieldes) |
Vesselin Gelley | ... | musician: violin |
Omar Guey | ... | musician: violin |
Marianne Gythfelt | ... | musician: clarinet |
Sami Hammi | ... | music preparation |
Reinhold Heil | ... | electronic performance, production, music editing and mix |
Nina Jokinen | ... | project coordinator: The State Choir, Latvija |
Bronwen Jones | ... | orchestrator |
Katrin Jäger | ... | additional musician: harp |
Kristjan Järvi | ... | conductor: The State Choir, Latvija / music director: Kristjan Järvi's Absolut Ensemble |
Bridget Kibbey | ... | musician: harp |
Ann Kim | ... | musician: cello |
Tanel Klesment | ... | recording engineer: Riga Recording Studio |
Johnny Klimek | ... | electronic performance, production, music editing and mix |
Tobias Lehmann | ... | recording producer: Teldex Studios / sound engineer: Teldex Studios |
Tommy Lockett | ... | music scoring |
Melanie Mitrano | ... | additional musician: voice |
Gabriel Isaac Mounsey | ... | assistant to composers / musical sound designer / recording engineer: Riga Recording Studio |
Georg Naschke | ... | music consultant: Axxis Music (as George Naschke) |
Dana Niu | ... | orchestrator |
Shawn Thomas Odyssey | ... | additional music programmer / additional sound designer |
Maris Oslejs | ... | director: choir, Latvija |
Andrew Pask | ... | additional musician: clarinet |
Damian Primas | ... | musician: bassoon |
Gene Pritsker | ... | musician: guitar / orchestrator |
Simon Rattle | ... | conductor (as Sir Simon Rattle) |
Haley Melitta Reid | ... | additional musician: flutes |
Chen Reiss | ... | musician: soprano singer |
David Rozenblatt | ... | additional musician: drums, percussion and effects |
Holger Schwark | ... | engineer: Pro Tools (as Holger Schwank) |
Maris Sirmais | ... | choral master: The State Choir, Latvija |
Alissa Smith | ... | musician: viola |
Tom Tykwer | ... | electronic performance, production, music editing and mix |
Peeter Vähi | ... | artistic supervisor: The State Choir, Latvija |
Ansgar Wempe | ... | recording engineer: Teldex Studios |
Bruce Winter | ... | additional music mixer |
Script and Continuity Department
Nancy Rivas | ... | continuity: second unit |
Caroline Veyssière | ... | continuity (as Carioline Veyssiere) |
Transportation Department
Stéphane Barache | ... | driver: set decoration (as Staphane Barache) |
Ferran Barbena | ... | driver: set decoration |
Jorge Barros | ... | driver: lighting truck |
Rafael Caballero | ... | driver: special effects |
Roberto Caputo | ... | driver: Provence |
Gonzalo Cañellas | ... | transportation manager |
Sergio de Celis | ... | driver: props |
Oliver Dressnandt | ... | driver: Ben Whishaw |
Patrick Dubois | ... | driver: set decoration |
Walter Erbe | ... | driver: Munich |
Matija Garasic | ... | production driver: Spain |
Francisco Granados | ... | driver: gennie |
Kadir Gülcen | ... | driver: Dustin Hoffman, Munich |
Thomas Hardy | ... | driver: Provence |
Bruno Hendriks | ... | driver: Alan Rickman |
Svet Hrouchoff | ... | facilities driver |
Frank Johnson | ... | trailer driver: Dustin Hoffman, Munich |
Eric Joly | ... | driver: set decoration |
Jang Kettenmeyer | ... | facilities driver |
Waldeck Kopaz | ... | facilities driver |
Antonio Lopez | ... | driver: gennie |
Benjamin Lopez | ... | truck driver: second unit |
Pawel Marczynski | ... | facilities driver |
Kike Martínez | ... | driver: lighting truck |
Emilio Martínez-Borso | ... | production driver: Spain (as Emilio Martinez Borsa) |
Roberto Mateo | ... | truck driver: second unit |
José Luis Mendoza | ... | driver: producers (as Jose Luis Mendoza) |
Gaby Meyers | ... | facilities driver |
Carlos Perez Aranda | ... | driver: lighting truck |
Edward Philippsen | ... | driver: helping hand, Munich |
Pere Picarin | ... | driver: Tom Tykwer |
Garry Pieri | ... | driver: gennie, Provence |
Christobal Rodriguez | ... | driver: lighting truck |
German Rodriguez | ... | truck driver: second unit |
Elvin Rook | ... | driver: Munich |
Juan Sanchez | ... | driver: camera truck |
Tobias Semmelmann | ... | truck driver: Spain (as Tobias Semmelman) |
Benito Sierra | ... | driver: special effects |
Eva Stepanek | ... | transportation manager (as Eva Stepanek-Fernandez) |
Ricard Vallverdú | ... | driver: construction department (as Ricard Vallverdu) |
Xènia Vilà | ... | assistant transportation manager |
Erik Wegener | ... | driver: props, Munich |
Claude Zaffalone | ... | driver: Provence |
Additional Crew
Felicitas Achelis | ... | legal and business affairs |
Joan-Francesc Ainaud | ... | architectural and patrimonial care supervisor |
Eduardo Albaladejo | ... | management of rights: Filmax Entertainment |
Katrin Albrecht | ... | catering assistant |
Santiago Alvarado Ilarri | ... | additional extras coordinator (as Santiago Alvarado) |
Franziska An der Gassen | ... | assistant production executive (as Franziska-Marie Reinhardt) |
Priscilla Andrade | ... | second production assistant: second unit |
David Arrieta | ... | production runner |
Eduardo Balada | ... | financial manager: Castelao |
Bettina Bartl | ... | film unit publicist: Constantin |
Regine Baschny | ... | unit publicist |
Carol Belenguer | ... | florist |
Christopher Berg | ... | project coordinator: dailies |
Kerstin Biermann | ... | production coordinator |
Samuel Binkert | ... | catering assistant |
Susan Bliss | ... | post production scripts |
Tatjana Bonnet | ... | assistant to executive in charge of production (as Tatjana Jakovleski) |
Miquel Bordoy | ... | stand-in: Alan Rickman |
Roger Bosch | ... | production runner |
Marie-Christine Breton | ... | controller: Nouvelles Editions de Films |
Kerstin Böck | ... | unit publicist |
Xavier Camprecios | ... | production assistant |
Alex Capdevila | ... | production runner |
Joan Capdevila | ... | production assistant |
Cristian Casals | ... | production runner |
Fernando Casorran | ... | guard/housekeeper |
Olga Alvariño Cerro | ... | legal and business affairs assistant |
Sarl Chrisco | ... | caterer: Provence |
Carles Climent | ... | accounting assistant |
William Conacher | ... | dialogue supervisor |
Almudena Cormenzana | ... | production coordinator |
Jacobo Dabrovski | ... | production runner |
Jesús Del Caso | ... | guard/housekeeper (as Jesus Del Caso) |
Marianne Dennler | ... | assistant: Bernd Eichinger |
Anke Diez | ... | accountant |
Paula Donadio | ... | stand-in: Rachel Hurd-Wood |
Oliver Dressnandt | ... | personal assistant: Ben Whishaw |
Jofre Farré | ... | production assistant |
Sylvie Ferrer | ... | accountant: Nouvelles Editions de Films |
Carlos Figols | ... | additional choreographer |
Narissa Forbes | ... | dog trainer: Birds & Animals UK |
Heike Forster | ... | accountant |
François Frey | ... | unit publicist: France |
Thomas Peter Friedl | ... | head of distribution and marketing / marketing head |
Johanna Fuchs | ... | legal and business affairs assistant |
Susann Funke | ... | production intern |
Lluis Fuster | ... | additional choreographer |
Babette Fürbringer | ... | booking manager |
Santiago García | ... | catering assistant |
Rhea Geisler | ... | marketing and publicity assistant |
Darius Ghanai | ... | title designer |
Jane Gibson | ... | movement and behavior coach |
Silvia Gimeno | ... | production runner |
Lourdes Gomez | ... | catering assistant |
Franz Gossler | ... | insurance broker |
Susana Goulart | ... | additional choreographer |
Kilian Gregorio | ... | production runner |
Anna Gross | ... | u.s. representative for producers |
Leo Haidar | ... | legal counsel |
Florian Harms | ... | legal counsel: VIP Medienfonds |
Pepa Ibañez | ... | production runner |
Lieve Jansen | ... | miscellaneous crew |
Margot Kaspar | ... | marketing and publicity assistant |
Alexander Keil | ... | production runner |
Lukas Kempkes | ... | legal and business affairs |
Katja Kessler | ... | legal and business affairs |
Martina Kettler | ... | merchandising coordinator |
Christopher Kirsch | ... | set trainee |
Sophie Kluge | ... | personal assistant: Dustin Hoffman (as Sophie Alexandra Kluge) |
Torsten Koch | ... | director of marketing and publicity |
Agnes Kohtz | ... | set production assistant |
Johanna Kohtz | ... | chief accountant |
Lisa Kregness | ... | assistant: Bernd Eichinger, Los Angeles |
Sylvia Kube | ... | assistant publicist: Spain (as Sylvia Schäffler) |
Araceli Lasso | ... | production runner |
Patricia Leray | ... | continuity: Provence |
Christian Littmann | ... | laboratory project manager |
Victor Lledo | ... | production assistant |
Ruben Lopez | ... | production runner |
Claude Ludovicy | ... | facilities manager |
Matias Luna | ... | catering assistant |
Nörr Steffenhofer Lutz | ... | legal advisor: financing |
Yasmina Majid | ... | office production executive |
José Luis Marco | ... | accountant (as Jose Luis Marco) |
Meritxell Marcos | ... | production secretary |
Jordi Martin | ... | caterer: extras, Soain, Moviecaterer's |
Kinka Martin | ... | production runner |
Miguel Martin | ... | production runner |
Álex Martínez | ... | production runner |
Arnau Marín | ... | additional choreographer (as Arnau Marin) |
Pablo Mascotti | ... | production assistant |
David Masllorens | ... | first production assistant |
Andy Mattmann | ... | caterer: Tout enb Camion (as Andi Mattmann) |
Marsha Metz | ... | legal and business affairs: US |
Annegret Michel | ... | legal and business affairs assistant |
Oriol Minguet | ... | production assistant |
Sol Molinas | ... | production runner |
Manuel Monzón | ... | development executive |
Ferran Mora | ... | production trainee |
Victoria Morgan | ... | production coordinator: rehearsals, London |
Jessica Moroder | ... | production secretary: Munich unit |
Christian Moyès | ... | production trainee |
Rosa Mune | ... | on-set nurse |
Jordi Muñoz | ... | production runner |
Jürgen Müller | ... | choreographer |
Eric Narjes | ... | production runner |
Antonia Nava | ... | senior vice president of sales and co-productions: Castelao |
Eva Neufahrt | ... | controller: VIP Medienfonds |
Josep Nolla | ... | production trainee |
Berit Norrenberg | ... | legal counsel: VIP Medienfonds (as Berit Wetzel) |
Frédéric North | ... | aerial coordinator/pilot |
Cian O'Clery | ... | production runner: rehearsals, London (as Cian O'Cleary) |
María Parrón | ... | head of business and legal affairs: Castelao (as Maria Parron) |
David Piechaczek | ... | set production assistant |
Tim Pommorin | ... | set production assistant |
Cornelia Popp | ... | unit manager: second unit, Munich |
Luc Poullain | ... | aerial coordinator |
Patricia Puerto | ... | payroll coordinator |
Irene Puig-Sedó | ... | production trainee (as Irene Puig Sedó) |
Isabel Pérez del Pozo | ... | accountant (as Isabel Del Pozo) |
Hans Radau | ... | legal advisor: financing (as Dr. Hans Radau) |
Friedrich Radmann | ... | legal and business affairs |
Luke Randolph | ... | completion guarantor: for International Film Guarantors |
Maria Rosa Raya | ... | on-set nurse |
Josef Reidinger | ... | laboratory supervisor: ARRI |
Gottfried Reisecker | ... | lab consultant: Constantin |
Alex Rigol | ... | production runner |
Daniel Rissech | ... | figurant |
Albert Roca | ... | first production assistant: second unit (as Alberto Roca) |
Meike Rockelmann | ... | office production executive |
Jose Luis Romeu | ... | guard/housekeeper |
Augustina Rosenbaum | ... | catering assistant |
Johanna Rosenbaum | ... | catering assistant |
Ivan Salzmann | ... | parking guard |
Martin Samper | ... | making-of crew coordinator / marketing and promotion |
Jessie Saunnier | ... | set trainee |
Desiree Schildt | ... | assistant: Martin Mosskowics |
Sandra Schustermann | ... | international marketing coordinator |
Tanja Schwoch | ... | assistant: Bernd Eichinger |
Megan Shaw | ... | legal and business affairs: U.S. |
Jay Simon | ... | adr actor |
Dorothee Specht | ... | production coordinator |
Carsten Stephan | ... | studio technician |
Jackie Tipper | ... | personal assistant: Dustin Hoffman |
Giordano Tovar Matos | ... | stand-in: Ben Whishaw |
Luis Alfredo Tovar Matos | ... | stand-in: Dustin Hoffman |
Larissa Trüby | ... | assistant: Tom Tykwer / making-of |
Anna Ubach Font | ... | assistant: delegate producer, Spain |
Manel Vicaria | ... | press and promotion |
Diego Vignau | ... | catering assistant |
Markus R. Vogelbacher | ... | soundstage manager |
Julia Winderlich | ... | unit publicist |
Werner Wittek | ... | bodyguard: Dustin Hoffman, Munich |
Sylvi Woitusch | ... | production assistant: VIP Medienfonds |
Gero Worstbrock | ... | legal and business affairs |
Sharyn Yau | ... | publicity and marketing |
Manuel Yebra | ... | co-production assistant: Spain |
Xavier Zapater | ... | guard/housekeeper |
Ainara Zaragüeta | ... | accountant |
Viktor Jakovleski | ... | additional extras coordinator (uncredited) |
Albert Val | ... | development executive (uncredited) |
Thanks
Joan-Francesc Ainaud | ... | the director and producers wish to thank |
Josef Brandmaier | ... | thanks: financial support [bbf] |
Bernd Burgener | ... | special thanks |
La Fura dels Baus | ... | the director and producers wish to thank |
Fred Kogel | ... | special thanks |
Olaf Maninger | ... | the director and producers wish to thank |
Heiner Meininghaus | ... | the director and producers wish to thank |
Simon Rattle | ... | the director and producers wish to thank (as Sir Simon Rattle) |
Steven Spielberg | ... | special thanks |
Herman Weigel | ... | special thanks |
E.R. Weissenbacher | ... | the director and producers wish to thank |