Revolutionary Girl Utena (TV)
Related anime:
Revolutionary Girl Utena: The Movie (alternate retelling)
Revolutionary Girl Utena: The Adolescence of Utena (manga)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register |
Related reviews:
Revolutionary Girl Utena DVD 10
Revolutionary Girl Utena DVD 6
Revolutionary Girl Utena DVD 3
Utena VHS 2 - Legendary Spice
Utena VHS 1 - Crest of the Rose
Utena VHS 3-4
Director: Kunihiko Ikuhara Series Composition: Yoji Enokido Script: Storyboard: Episode Director: Music: Original creator: Be-Papas Original Manga: Chiho Saito Character Design: Shinya Hasegawa Art director: Shichiro Kobayashi Animation director: Mechanical design: Hiroshi Nagahama Director of Photography: Toyomitsu Nakajo Producer: Assistant Art Director: Assistant director: Background Art: CG: Hiroshi Kishino Colour Check: Colour Design: Kunio Kunion Colour Setting: Conceptual Design: Hiroshi Nagahama In-Between Animation: In-Between Check: Key Animation: Photography: Planning: Be-Papas Production Chief: Jun Katou Production Runner: Recording Adjustment: Yasuo Tachibana (ep 1) Recording Assistant: Yoshio Obara (ep 1) Sound Effect Director: Hideyuki Tanaka Sound Effects: Yasuyuki Konno (ep 1) Special Effects: Theme Song Arrangement: Akihiko Hirama (ED1) Theme Song Performance: | Tomoko Kawakami as Utena Tenjou Yuriko Fuchizaki as Anthy Himemiya Aya Hisakawa as Miki Kaoru Chieko Honda as Kozue Kaoru Hikaru Midorikawa as Souji Mikage Juurouta Kosugi as Akio Ohtori Kotono Mitsuishi as Jury Arisugawa Kumiko Nishihara as Shiori Takatsuki Maria Kawamura as Mamiya Chida Satomi Koorogi as Chu Chu Takehito Koyasu as Touga Kiryuu Takeshi Kusao as Kyoichi Saionji Yuka Imai as Wakaba Shinohara Yuri Shiratori as Nanami Kiryuu Ai Orikasa as Kanae Ootori Akiko Yajima as Mitsuru Tsuwabuki Akio Suyama as schoolboy Akira Nakagawa as Chinami Nishimura as Mari Hozumi (ep. 18) Emi Motoi as Hiro Yuuki as Dios Hiroko Takemasa as Female teacher Hiroyuki Yoshino as Tanaka Kappei Yamaguchi as Shiori's boyfriend Katashi Ishizuka as Kenichi Suzumura as schoolboy (ep 34) Kentarou Itou as schoolboy Kouichi Nagano as Master of Ceremony Kumiko Watanabe as Sihouette Girl C Maria Kawamura as Silhouette Girl A Masayuki Nakata as Naoko Takano as Noriko Hidaka as Tokiko Chida Nozomu Sasaki as Ruka Tsuchiya Ryotaro Okiayu as Tatsuya Kazami Satomi Koorogi as Silhouette Girl B Shigeru Shibuya as music teacher (ep. 15) Takuma Suzuki as Takurou Kitagawa as vice-principal Yoko Soumi as Mrs. Ohtori (ep. 30) Yuka Imai as Touga's Mother | |||||||
| ||||||||
Director: Jim Malone Translation: Neil Nadelman Executive producer: John O'Donnell Producer: Stephanie Shalofsky Dubbing supervisor: Christopher Sippel DVD Coordination: Eric Thomann Engineer: Dan Rich Production Coordination: Karel Havle Script Adaptation: Dan Green | Rachael Lillis as Utena Tenjou Sharon Becker as Anthy Himemiya Annie Pondell as Wakaba Shinohara Crispin Freeman as Touga Kiryuu Jack Taylor as Kyoichi Saionji Jimmy Zoppi as Miki Kaoru Josh Mosby as Akio Ohtori Leah Applebaum as Nanami Kiryuu Liam O'Brien as Mamiya Chida Lisa Ortiz as Shiori Takatsuki Mandy Bonhomme as Jury Arisugawa Rachael Lillis as Chu Chu Roxanne Beck as Kozue Kaoru Crispin Freeman as Dios (ep 13) Dan Green as Soji Mikage Ed Paul as Mitsuru Tsuwabuki (ep. 14 & up) Elizabeth Tarpon as Kanae Ohtori Frank Frankson as Tatsuya Kazami Lisa Ortiz as Shadow Girl C Mandy Bonhomme as Sharon Becker as Shadow Girl B Summer Pepper as Mari Hozumi Ted Lewis as Mitsuru Tsuwabuki Wayne Grayson as Ruka Tsuchiya | |||||||
| ||||||||
(none) | Broadcaster: Game one Distributor: Kaze | |||||||
| ||||||||
(none) | Carola Vasquez as Ursula Tenjô (Utena) Joel Mulachs as Núria Trifol as Rocio Prado as Angie Himemiya (Anthy) Alfredo Basurto as Tommy Kiryu (Touga) Ana Lobo as Chu Chu Angel de Gracia as Kyoichi Saionji (Spain dub) Carlos Hugo Hidalgo as Mickey Kaoru (Miki) Christine Byrd as Nanami Kiryu Claudi Domingo as Miki Kaoru (Catalan dub) Claudio Domingo as Miki Kaooru (Spain dub) Daniel Garcia as Touga Kiryuu (Spain dub) Elisa Beuter as Jury Arisugawa (Catalan dub) Francesc Figuerola as Akio Ohtori (Catalan dub) Gabriel Basurto as Tommy Kiryu (Tooga) Hernán Fernández as Miki Kaoru (Catalan dub, subst.) Irma Carmona as Wanda Shinohara (Wakaba) Jaume Villanueva as Kyôichi Saionji (Catalan dub) Josep Maria Mas as Touga Kiryuu (Catalan dub) Maria del Mar Tamarit as Nanami Kyryuu (Spain dub) Maria Fernanda Morales as Julie Arisugawa (Juri) Marta Barbará as Nanami Kiryuu (Catalan dub) Mercedes Diemand-Hartz as Jury Arisugawa (Spain dub) Yamil Atala as Kevin Kaioichi (Saionji Kyouichi) Albert Trifol Segarra as Tatsuya Kazami (Catalan dub) Alicia Laorden as Tokiko Chida (Catalan dub) Diana Perez as Keiko Sonoda Elisabet Bargalló as Mitsuru Tsuwabuki (Catalan dub, 2a veu) Geni Rey as Glòria Roig as Sra. Ohtori (Catalan dub) Hernán Fernández as Mitsuru Tsuwabuki (Catalan dub, 1a veu) José Posada as Ruka Tsuchiya (Catalan dub) Maria Josep Guasch as Maria Lluïsa Maganya as C-ko (Catalan dub) Marta Ullod as B-ko (Catalan dub) Monica Manjarrez as Kosue Kaoru Nuria Doménech as Mamiya Chida (Catalan dub) Oscar Muñoz as Sôji Mikage (Catalan dub) Raúl Llorens as Príncep Deus (Catalan dub) TERESA MANRESA as Kanae Ohtori (Catalan dub) | |||||||
| ||||||||
Translation: Fiamma Molinari Executive producer: Nicola Bartolini Carrassi Director Of Dubbing: Dania Cericola Publisher: Nicola Bartolini Carrassi | Donatella Fanfani as Anthy Himemiya Emanuela Pacotto as Utena Tenjo Cinzia Massironi as Kozue Kaoru Marco Balzarotti as Sayonji Kyoichi Anna Maria Tulli as Tokiko Chida Claudio Moneta as Akio Ohtori Dania Cericola as Davide Garbolino as Miki Kaoru Debora Magnaghi as Wakaba Diego Sabre as Tatsuya Kazami Federica Valenti as Nanami Kiryu Giusy Di Martino as Shiori Takatsuki Graziella Porta as B-Ko Ivo De Palma as Souji Mikage Jenny De Cesarei as Aiko Loredana Nicosia as Juri Arisugawa Lorella De Luca as Keiko Luca Semeraro as Ruka Tsuchiya Marina Thovez as Mamiya Chida Monica Bonetto as Mitsuru Nicola Bartolini Carrassi as Dios (adult) Patrizia Cattaneo as Yuko Patrizio Prata as Touga Kiryu Roberta Gallina Laurenti as C-Ko | |||||||
| ||||||||
Translation: Executive producer: Marco Stäuble | Magdalena Turba as Anthy Himemiya Ranja Bonalana as Utena Tenjou | |||||||
| ||||||||
(none) | Distributor: MC Entertainment | |||||||
| ||||||||
"Translator/Writer: Pocholo Gonzales Translator/Writer: Benjie Dorango Voice Direction: Pocholo Gonzales | Brian Mathew Ligsay as Mike / Tory (Ohtori Akio) Arnold Abad as Kevin Benjie Dorango as Tommy Brian Ligsay as Gab Tiongson as Lilibeth Bonus as ChuChu Pinky Rebucas as Ursula Ryan Ang as Sherwin Revister as Nana (Wanda) Teng Masilongan as Angie Thea Marabut as | |||||||
| ||||||||
(none) | Licensed by: Muse Communication Co., Ltd. | |||||||
| ||||||||
DISCLAIMER | add information | report an error | lookup sources |
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology