Directed by
Pedro Amorim | ... | (segment "Portugal") |
Karim Aïnouz | ... | (segment "Brazil") |
Abner Benaim | ... | (segment "Panama") |
Faouzi Bensaïdi | ... | (segment "Morocco") |
Sebastián Cordero | ... | (segment "Ecuador") |
Matias Cruz | ... | (segment "Chile") |
Rune Denstad Langlo | ... | (segment "Norway") |
Doris Dörrie | ... | (segment "Germany") |
Fernando Eimbcke | ... | (segment "Half Time") |
Pablo Fendrik | ... | (segment "Argentina") |
Vincent Gallo | ... | (segment "USA") |
Daniel Gruener | ... | (segments "Mexico", "Middle East") |
Marcelo Gómez | ... | (segment "Brazil") |
Mascha Halberstad | ... | (segment "Netherlands") |
Duane Hopkins | ... | (segment "UK") |
Yang Ik-joon | ... | (segment "South Korea") |
Bobo Jelcic | ... | (segment "Croacia") |
Buthina Canaan Khoury | ... | (segment "Palestine") |
Victor Kossakovsky | ... | (segment " Russia") |
Luca Lucini | ... | (segment "Italy") |
Carlos Moreno | ... | (segment "Colombia") |
Koen Mortier | ... | (segment "Belgium") |
Emnet Mulugeta | ... | (segment "Eritrea") |
Gaspar Noé | ... | (segment "Argentina") |
Carlos Reygadas | ... | (segment "Mexico") |
Jaime Rosales | ... | (segment "Spain") |
Pablo Stoll | ... | (segment "Uruguay") |
Kiki Sugino | ... | (segment "Japan") |
Juan Carlos Valdivia | ... | (segment "Bolivia") |
Apichatpong Weerasethakul | ... | (segment "Thailand") |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Gabriel González Meléndez | ... | (written by) |
Daniel Gruener |
Cast (in credits order)
Sami Samir | ... | Captain segment "Tunnel" |
Produced by
Bahija Essoussi-Gagnon | ... | producer (segment "Morocco") |
Samuel Gagnon | ... | producer (segment "Morocco") |
Daniel Gruener | ... | producer (segment "France") / producer |
Samm Haillay | ... | producer (segment "UK") |
Monika Kasprzak | ... | associate producer (segment "UK") |
Lourdes Manzano | ... | assistant producer |
Ozcar Ramírez González | ... | associate producer (as Ozcar Ramírez) |
Arturo Yepez | ... | segment " Ecuador" (segment " Ecuador") |
Cinematography by
Simon Brauer | ... | (segment "Ecuador") |
Juan Jose Saravia | ... | (as Juan Jose'Saravia) |
Emmanuel Trousse | ... | (segment "Argentina") |
Editing by
Felipe Cordero | ... | (segment "Ecuador") |
Gabriel R. de la Mora | ... | (segment "Tunnel") |
Thomas Fernandez | ... | (segment "Argentina") |
Felipe Gomez | ... | (segment "Red Card") |
Daniel Grinspum | ... | (segment "Brazil") |
Francesco Piccoli | ... | (segment "Italy") |
Gabriel Rodríguez de la Mora | ... | (edited by) |
Art Direction by
Pablo Secaira | ... | (segment " Ecuador") |
Set Decoration by
Juan Pablo Garay | ... | (segment "Colombia") |
Costume Design by
Enrica Iacoboni |
Art Department
Óscar Enríquez | ... | assistant art director (segment "Mexico") |
Manuela Galvez | ... | property master (segment "Colombia") |
Sound Department
Germán Best | ... | sound supervisor |
Esteban Brauer | ... | re-recording mixer (segment " Ecuador") |
Carlos Cortés Navarrete | ... | re-recording mixer |
Alejandro Fábregas | ... | sound recordist (segment "Colombia") |
Patrice Mendez | ... | sound editor (segment "Morocco") / sound mixer (segment "Morocco") / sound (segment "Morocco") |
Hrvoje Petek | ... | sound mixer |
Jan Schermer | ... | sound designer (segment "Netherlands") |
Ken Yasumoto | ... | sound designer (segment "Argentina") |
Visual Effects by
Rosario Barbera | ... | visual effects producer (segment "Italy") |
Alejandra García Zúñiga | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Francesco Grisi | ... | executive visual effects producer (segment "Italy") |
Stefano Leoni | ... | visual effects supervisor (segment "Italy") |
Juan Carlos Lepe | ... | visual effects artist (segment "Mexico") |
Yabin Morales | ... | visual effects artist (segment "Mexico") |
Edgar Piña | ... | visual effects artist (segment "Mexico") |
Raul Prado | ... | visual effects supervisor (segment "Mexico") |
Riccardo Stasi | ... | on-set visual effects supervisor (segment "Italy") |
Camera and Electrical Department
Miguel Angel Argumedo | ... | assistant camera: México |
Dario Herrera | ... | assistant camera (segment " Ecuador") |
Juan Carlos Herrera | ... | second assistant camera (segment " Ecuador") |
Ana María Ormaza | ... | first assistant camera (segment " Ecuador") |
Jimy Pazmiño | ... | gaffer (segment " Ecuador") |
Animation Department
Elmer Kaan | ... | animator (segment "Netherlands") |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Ana Lilia Perez Romero | ... | assistant costume designer: México |
Editorial Department
Nicolás Cobasky | ... | post-production coordinator |
Ernie Schaeffer | ... | colorist |
Script and Continuity Department
Vanessa Pellegrino | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Ian Orwin | ... | production coordinator (segment "UK") |