Directed by
Noah Baumbach |
Writing Credits
Noah Baumbach | ... | (written by) & |
Greta Gerwig | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Noah Baumbach | ... | producer |
Oscar Boyson | ... | co-producer |
Eli Bush | ... | co-producer |
Greta Gerwig | ... | producer |
Sophie Mas | ... | executive producer |
Brendan McHugh | ... | associate producer |
Scott Rudin | ... | producer |
Lourenço Sant'Anna | ... | executive producer |
Rodrigo Teixeira | ... | producer |
Lila Yacoub | ... | producer |
Music by
Britta Phillips | ... | (original music by) |
Dean Wareham | ... | (original music by) |
Cinematography by
Sam Levy | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Jennifer Lame |
Casting By
Douglas Aibel |
Production Design by
Sam Lisenco |
Art Direction by
Ashley Fenton |
Set Decoration by
Katie Hickman |
Costume Design by
Sarah Mae Burton |
Makeup Department
Esther Ahn | ... | hair department head |
James Vincent | ... | make-up consultant |
Production Management
Scott Jackson | ... | post-production executive: Fox Searchlight |
Mary Beth Minthorn | ... | production supervisor |
Lila Yacoub | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Tyson Bidner | ... | second assistant director |
Oscar Boyson | ... | first assistant director |
Joe Moore | ... | second assistant director |
Sound Department
Gillian Arthur | ... | additional sound mixer |
Micah Bloomberg | ... | sound mixer |
Marko A. Costanzo | ... | foley artist (as Marko Costanzo) |
Sherrell Hodges | ... | facility manager |
Paul Hsu | ... | re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor |
George A. Lara | ... | foley engineer (as George Lara) |
Branka Mrkic | ... | sound editor (as Branka Mrkic-Tana) |
Billy Orrico | ... | sound editor (as Bill Orrico) |
Philip Stockton | ... | sound editor |
Ja-Ann Wang | ... | sound intern |
Allan Zaleski | ... | sound editor (as Al Zaleski) |
John Soukup | ... | sound transfer recordist (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Andrew Lim | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Alex Miller | ... | digital compositor |
Christopher Riemann | ... | digital compositor |
Victor Torres | ... | digital compositor |
Camera and Electrical Department
Loïc de Lame | ... | digital imaging technician (as Loic De Lame) |
David Feeney-Mosier | ... | first assistant camera |
Brett Jutkiewicz | ... | gaffer |
Casting Department
Henry Russell Bergstein | ... | casting associate |
Deborah Maxwell Dion | ... | casting associate: Los Angeles |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Kelly L. Brown | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Evren Catlin | ... | costume assistant |
Bryan Gilmore | ... | costume assistant |
Hannah LaCava | ... | costume assistant (as Hannah De La Cava) |
Kieran Murray | ... | costume assistant |
Holly Pierson | ... | costume assistant |
Ashley Posey | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Editorial Department
Mamie-Claire Cornelius | ... | post producer |
Pascal Dangin | ... | color mastering |
Scott Frace | ... | technical assistant |
Matthew C. Hart | ... | assistant editor (as Matthew Hart) |
Marika D. Litz | ... | second assistant colorist (as Marika Litz) |
Lauren Minnerath | ... | assistant editor |
Matthew Moss | ... | digital intermediate editor |
Laura Osorio | ... | assistant post producer |
Marcy Robinson | ... | assistant colorist |
Nadia Sadigianis | ... | supervising producer |
Erin Sullivan | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Jordan Thomas Alexander | ... | assistant location manager (as Jordan Alexander) |
Wyatt Angelo | ... | location manager |
Music Department
George Drakoulias | ... | music supervisor |
Abbey Hendrix | ... | music clearances (as Abbey Hickman) |
Gabriella Ludlow | ... | music legal services |
Sara Matarazzo | ... | music clearances |
Jackie Westfall | ... | music clearances |
Stefan Karrer | ... | soundtrack album producer (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Sasha Vitelli | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Cassandra Barbour | ... | rights and clearances |
Leah Boatright | ... | production assistant |
Anthony Bonsignore | ... | production accountant |
Marion Bradford | ... | assistant: Noah Baumbach |
Lisa Callif | ... | production legal services |
Andrew D'Ambrosio | ... | production assistant (as Andre D'Ambrosio) |
Stephanie Donnelly | ... | production assistant |
Andrew Fippinger | ... | cats provider |
Betsy Fippinger | ... | cats provider |
Andrew Lim | ... | title design |
Mackenzie Lukenbill | ... | production assistant (as Mark Luckenbill) |
Brendan McHugh | ... | production accountant |
Amanda Messenger | ... | production coordinator |
David J. Newman | ... | production assistant (as David Newman) |
Nikki Robbins | ... | assistant: Noah Baumbach |
Jake Saner | ... | production assistant |
Joshua Schmell | ... | production accountant |
Frank Selvaggi | ... | production accountant |
Laura Sevier | ... | rights & clearances |
Paula Zinca | ... | production accountant |
David Boyle | ... | head of business and legal affairs: RT Features (uncredited) |
Marisa Kapust | ... | production legal services (uncredited) |
Thanks
Dori Berinstein | ... | special thanks |
Mitchell Cannold | ... | special thanks (as Mitchell Canold) |
John Furgason | ... | special thanks (as John Fergason) |
Amanda Gates-Elston | ... | special thanks |