Directed by
Pamela Romanowsky |
Writing Credits
Pamela Romanowsky | ... | (written by) |
Stephen Elliott | ... | (based on the book by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Tyler Bacon | ... | co-producer |
Anthony Brandonisio | ... | co-producer |
Ryan Dorff | ... | executive producer |
James Franco | ... | producer |
Vince Jolivette | ... | producer |
Myron Kerstein | ... | co-producer |
Bill Kiely | ... | executive producer |
Leo Kiely | ... | executive producer |
Joseph McKelheer | ... | producer |
Grant Mohrman | ... | co-producer |
Ali Oremus-Lester | ... | associate producer (as Ali Oremus) |
Daniel Rainey | ... | co-producer |
James Reach | ... | producer |
Robert Redford | ... | executive producer |
Matthew Shattuck | ... | associate producer |
Marni Zelnick | ... | line producer / producer |
Kimberly Parker Zox | ... | co-producer (as Kim Parker) |
Music by
Michael Andrews |
Cinematography by
Bruce Thierry Cheung |
Editing by
Marc Vives |
Casting By
Kerry Barden | ||
Paul Schnee |
Production Design by
Todd Fjelsted |
Art Direction by
Vanessa Riegel |
Set Decoration by
Graham Wichman |
Costume Design by
Brenda Abbandandolo |
Makeup Department
Colleen Callaghan | ... | hair department head |
Robin Day | ... | key hair |
James DeMarco | ... | key makeup (as Jim DeMarco) |
Jamal Hammadi | ... | wigs: and styling by, additional |
Michael Harvey | ... | additional makeup |
Josh Lord | ... | tattoos |
Lauzanne Nel | ... | additional makeup |
Rondi Scott | ... | additional makeup |
Jeremy Selenfriend | ... | makeup department head / prosthetic designer |
Justin Stafford | ... | wigs by |
Josh Turi | ... | custom tattoo fabrication |
Todd Weinberger | ... | tattoo consultant |
Production Management
Anthony Brandonisio | ... | post-production supervisor |
Kimberly Parker Zox | ... | unit production manager (as Kimberly Parker) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Anne Marie Dentici | ... | second assistant director |
Randall Ehrmann | ... | first assistant director |
Alejandro Ramia | ... | second second assistant director |
Art Department
Oren Barkow | ... | additional set dresser |
Carly Cappelo | ... | additional set dresser |
Nicholas Cipriani | ... | additional set dresser |
Ara Darakjian | ... | additional set dresser |
Dan Durkot | ... | additional set dresser |
Thor Foss | ... | additional set dresser |
Elizabeth Gelhar | ... | art department intern |
Amanda Hanna-McLeer | ... | art department pa |
Jeni Harden | ... | on set dresser |
Patrick Head | ... | property master |
Richard Hebrank | ... | construction coordinator |
George Hess | ... | additional set dresser |
Samuel L. Kopels | ... | scenic artist (as Sam Kopels) |
Christopher Leazzi | ... | set dresser |
Oleg Levin | ... | additional scenic artist |
Genevieve Lowry | ... | property assistant |
Sarah E. McMillan | ... | shopper |
Tom Moran | ... | additional set dresser |
Timothy Powers | ... | additional set dresser |
Bobby Provenzano | ... | leadman |
Peter Rezvoy | ... | scenic charge |
Joe Rizzo | ... | charge scenic |
Pierre Rovira | ... | construction coordinator |
Milen Sarandev | ... | additional scenic artist |
Christine Skubish | ... | scenic charge |
Malcolm Sonsire | ... | additional set dresser |
Michael Wasserman | ... | set dresser (as Mike Wasserman) |
Marc Waters | ... | additional scenic artist |
Claire Wiegand | ... | property assistant |
Sunny Yi | ... | art department intern (as Qiudong Yi) |
Sound Department
Shawn Allen | ... | boom operator |
Josh Berger | ... | re-recording mixer |
Leslie Bloome | ... | foley artist |
Rich Bologna | ... | supervising sound editor |
Ryan Collison | ... | foley recordist |
Gabriela Elder | ... | coordinator: sound post - harbor picture company (as Gaby Celi) |
Richard Hart | ... | sound utility |
Bobby Johanson | ... | adr mixer |
Jansen Lambie | ... | boom operator (as Jasen Lambie) |
Avi Laniado | ... | sound engineer |
Brian Magrum | ... | adr mixer |
David Manahan | ... | additional sound utility (as Dave Manahan) |
John Moros | ... | adr/dialogue editor |
Michael Rivera | ... | adr recordist |
Bret Scheinfeld | ... | additional sound utility |
Tricia Schultz | ... | adr coordinator |
David Schwartz | ... | sound mixer |
Greg Sextro | ... | sound utility |
Darrell R. Smith | ... | Supervising Producer of Sound (as Darrell Smith) |
Max Stein | ... | additional sound utility |
Luciano Vignola | ... | assistant sound editor |
Visual Effects by
Pau Dalmases | ... | main title: concepts and design |
Andinh Ha | ... | main title: concepts and design |
Oren Kaplan | ... | visual effects |
Joshua Michael Paulin | ... | title designer |
Stunts
Mike Burke | ... | stunt double |
Devin Flores | ... | stunts |
Greg Harvey | ... | stunt double: James Franco |
Robert Lee Harvey | ... | stunt driver |
Gina Limbrick | ... | stunt double: Amber Heard |
Cerrone may | ... | stunt double |
Chazz Menendez | ... | stunt driver (as Chazz Mendez) |
Jim Ng | ... | stunt performer |
Mark Pinelli | ... | utility stunts |
Elliot Santiago | ... | stunt driver |
Derrick Simmons | ... | stunt driver |
Manny Siverio | ... | stunt coordinator |
Evan Dane Taylor | ... | stunt performer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Charlie Anderson | ... | digital imaging technician |
Robert Ansbro | ... | gaffer |
Bobby Arnold | ... | additional second assistant camera |
Tamu Bakr Jr. | ... | best boy electric |
Corey Braccone | ... | additional grip (as Cory Bracone) |
Ian Campbell | ... | additional grip |
Salvatore A. Castelli | ... | additional grip |
John Catlin | ... | additional grip |
Duane Chan-Shue | ... | rigging best boy grip |
Jen Crammer | ... | additional grip |
Thomas Crilley | ... | additional electrician |
Gavin Curran | ... | additional electrician |
Larhn Laurens Davitt | ... | company grip |
Doug Durant | ... | additional first assistant camera |
Daniel Fiorito | ... | additional first assistant camera |
Matt Fleischmann | ... | additional steadicam operator |
Ali Goldstein | ... | additional still photographer |
Nicolas Graziadei | ... | vtr operator |
Colin Green | ... | company electric |
Jeffrey Hagerman | ... | additional digital image technician (as Jeff Hagerman) |
Gavin Holmes Jr. | ... | best boy grip |
Erika Houle | ... | additional second assistant camera |
Daniel Huebbe | ... | additional grip (as Daniel Heubbe) |
Nicalena Iovino | ... | b camera second assistant |
Jamal Jason Jones | ... | additional rigging electric (as Jamal Jones) |
Suren Karapetyan | ... | additional first assistant camera |
Chris Keenan | ... | key grip (as Christopher Keenan) |
Anna Kooris | ... | still photographer |
Kyle Lutz | ... | electrician |
James Martin | ... | rigging electric |
Stephen McBride | ... | b camera first assistant (as Steve McBride) |
Jessica Miglio | ... | additional still photographer |
Dave Palestine | ... | additional grip |
Filipp Penson | ... | additional first assistant camera |
Albert Phaneuf | ... | gennie operator |
Brent Poleski | ... | key grip |
Clair Popkin | ... | b camera operator |
Guillaume Renberg | ... | head technician: mosys |
Jason Rihaly | ... | additional second assistant camera |
Kali Riley | ... | a camera second assistant |
Zach Rubin | ... | a camera first assistant |
Scott Sans | ... | additional steadicam operator |
Paul Schilens | ... | additional operator (as Paul Schillens) |
Leo Schott | ... | additional grip |
Robert Stein | ... | additional grip |
Zach Sullivan | ... | electrician |
Paul Swan | ... | additional grip |
Yousheng Tang | ... | a camera/steadicam operator / camera equiptment: provider |
Ryan Toussieng | ... | additional second assistant camera (as Ryan Toussiang) |
Timothy Trotman | ... | first assistant camera: additional photography |
Justin Varrone | ... | additional grip |
Christopher Vidaic | ... | additional grip (as Chris Vidaic) |
Ethan Wilhelm | ... | company grip |
Casting Department
Nicole Boudreau | ... | extras casting assistant |
Emily Frohnhoefer | ... | extras casting associate |
Matthew Glasner | ... | casting assistant |
Barbara McNamara | ... | extras casting |
Joey Montenarello | ... | casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Soledad Aviles | ... | costume pa |
Jennifer Bentley | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Kendyl Dowdy | ... | costume assistant |
Constance Garcia | ... | costumer |
Maria E. Garcia | ... | costumer |
David Page | ... | personal dresser: for Mr. Franco |
Sylvianne Shurman | ... | costume assistant |
Cathie Valdovino | ... | set extra costumer: NY |
Editorial Department
Dylan Ball | ... | digital intermediate assist |
Molle DeBartolo | ... | senior digital intermediate producer |
Annie Eifrig | ... | assistant editor |
Christian G. Farfan | ... | conform artist |
Roman Hankewycz | ... | colorist |
Brooks Larsen | ... | assistant editor |
Chris MacKenzie | ... | smoke artist |
Justin Scutieri | ... | digital intermediate coordinator |
Gautam Sinha | ... | video technician |
Pieter M. Van Hattem | ... | director of operations |
Taylor Lee Williams | ... | assistant editor (as Taylor Williams) |
Robert Grigsby Wilson | ... | assistant editor (as Robert G. Wilson) |
Location Management
Rob Cristiano | ... | location scout |
Chantel King | ... | locations production assistant |
Kristen Mink | ... | location manager |
Morgan Roche | ... | location scout |
Lee Rosenberg | ... | assistant location manager |
Tom Yeager | ... | assistant location manager |
Music Department
Todd Burke | ... | score mixer |
Ryan Castle | ... | music editor |
Kasey Truman | ... | music supervisor |
Robert Walters | ... | music programming |
Script and Continuity Department
Leslie Zak | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Billy Espanet | ... | driver |
Rich Nelson | ... | driver |
Michael Papa | ... | driver |
Pete Reith | ... | driver |
Tim Woods | ... | transportation captain (as Tim Wood) |
Additional Crew
Orelle Anderson | ... | parking production assistant |
Adam Appel | ... | additional set production assistant |
Jeruschka Argenziano | ... | set medic (as Jeruschka White) |
Schuyler Ayer | ... | staff production assistant |
David Bain | ... | staff production assistant |
Bruce Bell | ... | additional set medic |
Felix Berrios | ... | intern |
Billy Bessas | ... | staff production assistant |
Jason Bishop | ... | intern |
Andrew Trammell Boyd | ... | intern (as Andrew Boyd) |
Peter Bradt | ... | unit production assistant |
Clay Broaddus | ... | staff production assistant |
Dezman Buchanan | ... | assistant chef |
Erika Canchola | ... | production attorney / production legal |
Mike Carmody | ... | set production assistant |
Jensine Carr | ... | production assistant |
Desmond Carter | ... | assistant chef |
Ahmed Chopra | ... | set production assistant |
Stephen Coleman | ... | additional set production assistant (as Steve Coleman) |
L.J. D'Arpa | ... | staff production assistant |
Claudia de Berardinis | ... | production assistant |
Hannah Derakshan | ... | payroll clerk |
Flavia DiBartolo | ... | craft service assistant |
Joseph Dimanche | ... | intern |
Adam Donnelly | ... | production coordinator |
Kendyl Dowdy | ... | staff production assistant |
Leo Driver | ... | parking coordinator |
Chris Eustache | ... | additional set production assistant |
Vincent Ferris | ... | craft service assistant |
Macka Foley | ... | boxing consultant |
Robbie Frank | ... | production assistant / staff production assistant |
David Garrett | ... | legal: RBP |
Andrew Gilbert | ... | chef |
Dominique Gold | ... | staff production assistant (as Dominque Gold) |
Maritza Gomez | ... | additional set production assistant |
Kate Grady | ... | catering manager |
Christopher Griffin | ... | assistant chef |
Stephanie Finn Guthrie | ... | consultant: courtroom |
Winston Hamilton | ... | parking production assistant |
Ryan Honeycutt | ... | key production assistant |
Karyn Jarmer | ... | chef |
Sandrine Koondial | ... | assistant payroll clerk |
Johnny Lala | ... | additional set medic |
Brianna R. Leone | ... | production secretary |
Elisa Liu | ... | office production assistant |
Joe Lombardi | ... | production accountant |
Eric Lopez | ... | intern |
Kevin Mahoney | ... | intern |
Emma McHugh | ... | additional set medic |
J.C. Mendoza | ... | intern |
Shepard Mike | ... | production assistant |
Norman Millner | ... | parking production assistant |
Kathy Morgan | ... | international sales |
John Nunn | ... | additional set production assistant |
Dan Parr | ... | production accountant |
Enrique Perez | ... | additional set production assistant |
Leighton Phillips | ... | assistant parking coordinator (as Leighton Philips) |
Elsa Ramo | ... | production legal |
Krista Ray | ... | intern |
Will Reisinger | ... | additional set production assistant |
Felix Rivera | ... | assistant chef |
Kristian Rivera | ... | intern |
Javier Rojas | ... | craft service |
Adam W. Rosen | ... | legal services |
Chad Russo | ... | production attorney |
Derek Schelling | ... | additional set production assistant |
Spencer Shipley | ... | craft service assistant (as Spencer Noble Shipley) |
Sylvianne Shurman | ... | staff production assistant |
Lee Silver | ... | additional set production assistant |
Rana Soleimani | ... | accounting assistant |
Magaret Streb | ... | additional set production assistant |
Frederick Sze | ... | additional set production assistant |
Adrien Travis | ... | craft service assistant |
Charlie Vogel | ... | production accountant |
Jaheel Walker | ... | parking production assistant |
Rita Warkov | ... | additional set production assistant |
Nic Will | ... | set production assistant |
Samuel Williams | ... | additional set production assistant |
Christopher Wright | ... | parking production assistant |
Jonathan Wu | ... | key production assistant |
Melissa Zeigler | ... | set production assistant |
Thanks
Jay Anania | ... | special thanks |
John August | ... | special thanks |
Joe Austin | ... | special thanks |
Samantha Barrows | ... | special thanks |
Perry Blackshear | ... | special thanks |
Megan Boone | ... | special thanks |
Mark Buche | ... | special thanks |
Roy Caires | ... | special thanks |
Miguel Calderon | ... | special thanks |
Al Campbell | ... | special thanks |
Anne Carey | ... | special thanks |
Mick Casale | ... | special thanks |
Tommy Cole | ... | special thanks |
Cullen Conly | ... | special thanks |
Victoria S. Cook | ... | special thanks (as Victoria Cook) |
Christine D'Souza Gelb | ... | special thanks (as Christine D'Souza) |
Meredith Danluck | ... | special thanks |
Joan Darling | ... | special thanks |
D.V. DeVincentis | ... | special thanks |
Michally K. Diamond | ... | special thanks |
Marcelo Diaz | ... | special thanks |
Ruth Du | ... | special thanks |
Carol Dysinger | ... | special thanks |
Suzy Elmiger | ... | special thanks |
Paul Federbush | ... | special thanks |
Amy Fox | ... | special thanks |
Scott Frank | ... | special thanks |
Alexis Garcia | ... | special thanks |
Gyula Gazdag | ... | special thanks |
Melissa Georges | ... | special thanks |
Peter Golub | ... | special thanks |
Affonso Gonçalves | ... | special thanks (as Affonso Goncalves) |
Germain Gulick | ... | special thanks |
Emiliano Haldeman | ... | special thanks |
Jamal Hammadi | ... | special thanks |
Russell Harbaugh | ... | special thanks |
Ian Hendrie | ... | special thanks |
Bill Holderman | ... | special thanks |
Sean Hutcheon | ... | special thanks |
Will Hutnick | ... | special thanks |
Miri Jedeikin | ... | special thanks |
Kristin Johnson | ... | special thanks |
Vivian Jolivette | ... | special thanks |
Oren Kaplan | ... | special thanks |
Brian A. Kates | ... | special thanks (as Brian Kates) |
Craig Kestel | ... | special thanks |
Gail Kiely | ... | special thanks |
Susan Kiely | ... | special thanks |
Luke Kirby | ... | special thanks |
Matti Klock | ... | special thanks |
Lars Knudsen | ... | special thanks |
Anna Kooris | ... | special thanks |
Jessica Kovacevic | ... | special thanks |
Joey Kuhn | ... | special thanks |
Jan Kwiecinski | ... | special thanks |
Anne Lai | ... | special thanks |
Andy Larsen | ... | special thanks |
Laura Lewis | ... | special thanks |
Josh Lowden | ... | special thanks |
Betsy Maher | ... | special thanks |
Maddy Mahowald | ... | special thanks |
Cara Manise | ... | special thanks |
Corrina Mantlo | ... | special thanks |
Douglas McGrath | ... | special thanks (as Doug McGrath) |
David McKimmie | ... | special thanks (as Dave McKimmie) |
Ilyse McKimmie | ... | special thanks |
Jyson McLean | ... | special thanks |
Meghan Melloy | ... | special thanks |
Greg Minnig | ... | special thanks |
Ronni Minnis | ... | special thanks |
Moz Mirbaba | ... | special thanks |
Moby | ... | special thanks |
Kathy Morgan | ... | special thanks |
John Morrow | ... | special thanks |
Shane Neufeld | ... | special thanks |
Kristina Nikolova | ... | special thanks |
Marti Noxon | ... | special thanks |
Christine Onorati | ... | special thanks |
Alex Orlovsky | ... | special thanks |
David Page | ... | special thanks |
Brandon Proctor | ... | special thanks |
Randy Thom | ... | special thanks |
Jay Van Hoy | ... | special thanks |