Directed by
Elgin James |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Elgin James | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Bobbie Blyle | ... | associate producer |
Max Burger | ... | executive producer |
Monique Burger | ... | executive producer |
Joey Carey | ... | associate producer |
Keith Fairclough | ... | co-producer |
Pavlina Hatoupis | ... | co-producer / line producer (uncredited) |
Kevin Iwashina | ... | executive producer |
Katie McNeill | ... | associate producer |
David Moore | ... | associate producer (as Dave Moore) |
Stefan Nowicki | ... | executive producer |
Jamie Patricof | ... | producer |
Alan Polsky | ... | producer |
Gabe Polsky | ... | producer |
Adam Shott | ... | associate producer |
Benjamin Weber | ... | associate producer |
Music by
Elgin James |
Cinematography by
Reed Morano | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Suzanne Spangler |
Casting By
Wendy O'Brien |
Production Design by
Todd Fjelsted |
Art Direction by
J.B. Popplewell |
Set Decoration by
Rosie Sanders |
Costume Design by
Trayce Gigi Field | ... | (as Trayce Field) |
Makeup Department
Roxxi Dott | ... | hair department head |
Lorraine Martin | ... | makeup department head / special makeup effects artist |
Miko Nishida | ... | key hair stylist |
Natalie Vermiglio | ... | key makeup artist |
Production Management
Samantha Housman | ... | post-production supervisor |
Daniela Roth | ... | unit production manager |
Louise Runge | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Corbin Larson | ... | second second assistant director |
Roman Salcedo | ... | second assistant director |
Clenet Verdi-Rose | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Nic Berlin | ... | props |
Caity Birmingham | ... | set dresser |
Matthew Derba | ... | leadman (as Matt Derba) |
Carl Fieler | ... | swing |
John Roberson | ... | swing |
Ryan Watson | ... | set dresser |
Kristen Rajterowski | ... | shopper (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Michael J. Anastasi | ... | supervising sound designer |
Omar Barraza | ... | boom operator |
Dhyana Carlton-Tims | ... | supervising adr editor |
Nash Cubero Jr. | ... | foley editor (as Nash Cubero) |
Robert Dehn | ... | sound studio manager |
Derek Deitz | ... | assistant sound editor |
Jason Gaya | ... | re-recording mixer (as Jason 'Frenchie' Gaya) |
Angela Hemingway | ... | dialogue editor |
Steven Iba | ... | adr mixer |
Richard Kitting | ... | sound mixer (as Richard 'Tricky' Kitting) |
Zach Michaelis | ... | foley mixer |
Matthew Sanchez | ... | sound mixer |
Chris Terhune | ... | assistant sound editor |
Vicki Vandegrift | ... | foley artist (as Vicki O'Reilly Vandergrift) |
Andres Velasquez | ... | sound effects editor |
Visual Effects by
Matt McElroy | ... | visual effects artist |
Jeffrey Belgum | ... | digital artist (uncredited) |
Chris Faczek | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Nick Guth | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Mark Velazquez | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Stunts
Sarah Franzl | ... | stunt coordinator |
Louis C. Simon | ... | stunt coordinator (as Lou Simon) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Kevin Akers | ... | first assistant camera |
Team Bashet | ... | key grip |
Joshua Bushek | ... | best boy grip |
Chris Carroll | ... | best boy electric |
Justin Coit | ... | still photographer: Salton Sea |
Joseph Ghang | ... | camera production assistant |
Laura Martinez | ... | grip |
Joseph Segura | ... | second assistant camera (as Joe Sequra) |
Jacqueline Stahl | ... | camera loader |
Matthew Walker | ... | additional photography / gaffer |
Marianne Williams | ... | still photographer: Los Angeles |
Vanessa Wolf | ... | electrician |
Sean Dahlen | ... | second assistant camera (uncredited) |
Mithun Gangopadhyay | ... | electrician (uncredited) |
Reed Morano | ... | camera operator (uncredited) |
Colin Oh | ... | additional best boy electric (uncredited) |
Jacqueline Stahl | ... | film loader (uncredited) |
Sandra Stenzel | ... | electrician (uncredited) |
Brandon Taylor | ... | additional key grip (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Chris Gehrt | ... | casting associate |
Shaunessy James Quinn | ... | extras casting director: Rich King Casting (as Shaunessy Quinn) |
Patty Connolly | ... | adr voice casting (uncredited) |
Mark Sussman | ... | adr voice casting (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Kimberly Bullard | ... | wardrobe intern |
April Dunlap | ... | key set costumer (as April Alene Dunlap) |
Sarah Evelyn | ... | wardrobe supervisor (as Sarah Bram) |
Analucia McGorty | ... | key set costumer (as Ana McGorty) |
Editorial Department
Marcelo Aprile | ... | digital intermediate producer |
Calvin Dunham | ... | post-production production assistant |
Cassidy Greenwood | ... | digital intermediate conformer |
Lara Khachooni | ... | assistant editor |
Michael Lafuente | ... | digital intermediate technical director |
Michael Mintz | ... | digital film colorist |
Location Management
Joshua Banta | ... | location assistant |
John Henry Haseltine | ... | location assistant |
Jeff Palkevich | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Carl Byron | ... | musician: piano, organ, The Suicide Gang |
Chad Gilbert | ... | musician: guitar, The Suicide Gang |
Nicole Gordon | ... | musician: vocals, The Suicide Gang |
Elgin James | ... | musician: vocals, guitar, The Suicide Gang |
Elizabeth James | ... | music supervisor |
Paul Koch | ... | music editor |
JJ Lee | ... | executive music producer (as JJ) / musician: guitar, The Suicide Gang |
Christopher Lord | ... | executive music producer (as Chris) |
Rich McCulley | ... | music engineer: certain tracks / music producer: certain tracks / musician: guitar, bass, The Suicide Gang |
Steve Mugalian | ... | musician: drums, The Suicide Gang |
Leah Zeger | ... | musician: violin, The Suicide Gang |
Script and Continuity Department
Erin Connarn | ... | script supervisor |
Eleonore Dailly | ... | script clearance research |
Transportation Department
Shawndra Blyle | ... | driver |
Matt Fitzgerald | ... | picture vehicles |
Anastasia Levine | ... | driver (as Stasia Levine) |
Lauren Levine | ... | transportation captain |
Ashley Taylor | ... | driver: cast |
Additional Crew
Greg Ammon | ... | intern |
Jim Boettcher | ... | filmed with the generous support of (as James Boettcher) |
Patricia Boettcher | ... | filmed with the generous support of |
J.W. Buckley | ... | production consultant |
Erika Canchola | ... | production attorney: Law Offices of Elsa Ramo |
Marty Carlin | ... | set tutor |
Huy Chau | ... | intern |
Sara Correa | ... | intern |
Todd D. Filener | ... | set medic |
Becca Frucht | ... | intern |
John Henry Haseltine | ... | assistant to director |
Bryn Scott Hubbard | ... | craft service (as Bryn Hubbard) |
Tierre Kennedy | ... | set security (as Scooby Kennedy) |
Mercy Liao | ... | international sales: for WestEnd Films |
Matt Meyerson | ... | skater wrangler |
Ross Miller | ... | insurance broker |
Tara Jean O'Brien | ... | production coordinator |
Justin Owades | ... | intern |
Elsa Ramo | ... | production attorney: Law Offices of Elsa Ramoi |
Sonja Roth | ... | production accountant |
Liam Satre-Meloy | ... | assistant: Polsky Films |
Ashley Renee Saunders | ... | assistant production coordinator (as Ashley Saunders) |
Elias Savada | ... | copyright research: director, Motion Picture Information Service |
Eve Schoukroun | ... | international sales: WestEnd Films |
Liz Singh | ... | intern |
Candice Smith | ... | animal wrangler: dog |
Sandra Smith | ... | set medic |
Ashley Taylor | ... | animal wrangler: horse |
Mattie Van Schoor | ... | production staff |
Mindy Vela-Henderson | ... | assistant to director (as Mindy Vela Henderson) |
Skylar A. Wilman | ... | insurance broker |
Tomica Baquet | ... | animal trainer (uncredited) |
Scott Fleisher | ... | key p/a (uncredited) |
Jennifer Gray | ... | production attorney (uncredited) |
Erin Myles | ... | additional voice (uncredited) |
Thanks
Joan Darling | ... | very special thanks |
Gyula Gazdag | ... | very special thanks |
Chad Gilbert | ... | thanks |
Ryan Gosling | ... | thanks |
Catherine Hardwicke | ... | very special thanks |
Ed Harris | ... | thanks |
Tift Merritt | ... | thanks |
Robert Redford | ... | very special thanks |
Michelle Satter | ... | very special thanks |
Joan Tewkesbury | ... | thanks (as Joan Tewksbury) |
Hayley Williams | ... | thanks |
Alfre Woodard | ... | thanks |
Jonathan Wysocki | ... | thanks |
Benh Zeitlin | ... | thanks |