Directed by
Rosalind Ross | ... | (directed by) |
Writing Credits
Rosalind Ross | ... | (written for the screen by) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Produced by
Colleen Camp | ... | executive producer |
Jordon Foss | ... | producer (produced by) (p.g.a.) |
Tony Grazia | ... | executive producer |
Angela Kiloren | ... | co-executive producer (as Angela Killoren) |
Jerry Kyoungboum Ko | ... | co-executive producer |
Miky Lee | ... | executive producer |
Stephen Levinson | ... | producer (produced by) (p.g.a.) |
James Moran | ... | associate producer |
Patrick Peach | ... | executive producer |
Rosalind Ross | ... | executive producer |
Janace Tashjian | ... | co-producer |
Mark Wahlberg | ... | producer (produced by) (p.g.a.) |
Eric Weinstein | ... | co-producer |
Music by
Dickon Hinchliffe | ... | (music by) |
Cinematography by
Jacques Jouffret | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Jeffrey M. Werner | ... | (edited by) |
Casting By
Sheila Jaffe | ... | (casting by) |
Production Design by
David Meyer |
Art Direction by
Erika Toth | ||
Erika Totham |
Set Decoration by
Ian Anderson | ||
Diego Rodriguez | ||
Lisa Son |
Costume Design by
Lisa Norcia |
Makeup Department
Diana Acrey | ... | additional hair stylist |
Allan A. Apone | ... | makeup department head |
Gary Archer | ... | dental prosthetics: Mark Wahlberg |
Howard Berger | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Erin Blinn | ... | additional makeup artist |
Adam Brandy | ... | makeup artist |
Monica Caldera | ... | additional makeup artist |
Nanci Cascio | ... | hair stylist |
Cheryl Daniels | ... | hair department head |
Romy Fleming | ... | hair stylist |
Claudia Humburg | ... | additional makeup artist |
Jeff Lewis | ... | key makeup artist |
Vickie Mynes | ... | additional hair stylist |
Julie Rea | ... | additional makeup artist |
Benjamin Spaulding | ... | additional hair stylist (as Ben Spaulding) |
Ching Tseng | ... | additional makeup artist |
Robert Vega | ... | additional makeup artist |
Anthony Wilson | ... | key hair stylist |
Corinna Woodcock | ... | additional makeup artist |
Production Management
Kaylee Barnes | ... | production secretary |
Tony Grazia | ... | unit production manager |
Patrick Peach | ... | unit production manager |
Jason Salzman | ... | production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Troy Bertelsen | ... | key 2nd assistant director |
Esraa Darwish | ... | trainee assistant director |
Phil DeSanti | ... | second assistant director |
Danny Giles | ... | second second assistant director |
Ed Licht | ... | first assistant director: additional photography |
James Moran | ... | first assistant director |
Giselle Vazquez | ... | key set production assistant |
Tamara Wofford | ... | second second assistant director |
Art Department
Ian J. Anderson | ... | lead man |
Kirk Blackwood | ... | additional props |
Sarah Delaney Boyle | ... | art department assistant |
Hector Cabral | ... | greens foreman |
Robert Carbajal | ... | location foreman |
Xi Chen | ... | art department assistant |
William Everett Connors | ... | set dresser |
Judy Cosgrove | ... | set designer |
Kyle Davio | ... | set decoration buyer |
Christopher Davis | ... | props assistant |
Thomas Early | ... | construction coordinator |
Tom Early | ... | construction coordinator |
Antonio Troy Ferron | ... | art department assistant |
Mike Franklin | ... | propmaker |
Mauricio Gonzales | ... | labor foreman |
David Gualberto | ... | props assistant |
Chris Herlihy | ... | set dresser |
Aaron Hernadez | ... | laborer |
Hillary Matheny | ... | assistant prop master |
Sasha Mieles | ... | art department coordinator |
Randolf Sanchez | ... | painter |
Vinny Scavo | ... | painter |
John Shickle | ... | set dresser |
Christopher Stanback | ... | prop master / property master |
Tim Swope | ... | graphic designer |
Brooke Thompson | ... | painter |
Will Urciel | ... | foreman |
Jason Velo | ... | on set dresser (as Jason Nieblas) |
Josh Votaw | ... | paint supervisor |
Vincent Voyson | ... | set dresser |
Mitchell Walters | ... | set dresser |
Jason Zuniga | ... | set dresser |
Sound Department
Erik Altstadt | ... | boom operator |
Bobbi Banks | ... | supervising sound editor |
Andrea Breton | ... | audio description narrator: UK |
Joe Cappelletti | ... | group adr director |
Aaron Diecker | ... | dialogue editor |
Brian Dunlop | ... | dialogue editor |
Jacob Flack | ... | sound effects editor |
Zach Goheen | ... | sound effects editor |
Tim Gomillion | ... | sound recordist |
Óscar Grau | ... | sound mixer: additional |
Scott Harber | ... | sound mixer |
Shane Hayes | ... | dialogue editor |
Craig Mann | ... | re-recording mixer |
Michael Miller | ... | adr mixer |
Chris Navarro | ... | adr mixer |
Eric Offin | ... | sound effects editor |
Herbert Rawlinson | ... | supervising sound editor |
Tommy Sarioglou | ... | sound effects editor: additional |
Charlie Stroh | ... | sound utility |
Jack Whittaker | ... | supervising sound editor |
Special Effects by
Michael Engel | ... | special effects foreman |
Taylor Estevez | ... | special effects |
Zak Knight | ... | special effects coordinator |
Visual Effects by
Tennille Alcindor | ... | visual effects producer: Company 3 |
Junior Aredo | ... | digital compositor |
Julien Desroches | ... | digital compositor |
David Dewaik | ... | digital compositor |
Alejandro Pérez Domínguez | ... | digital compositor |
Eric Grenaudier | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Ariyan Hashemi | ... | digital compositor |
Suzanne Hillner | ... | digital compositor |
Pavel Hristov | ... | digital compositor |
Kent Johnson | ... | additional on-set visual effects supervisor |
Dan Levitan | ... | on-set visual effects supervisor |
Chris Luttrell | ... | visual effects producer |
Austin Meyers | ... | compositor |
Victoria Penzes | ... | compositing supervisor |
John Seppala | ... | senior compositor |
Cathy Shaw | ... | visual effects artist |
Jesse Speer | ... | lead compositor / lead vfx compositor |
Doug Spilatro | ... | visual effects artist |
Stunts
Zach Bartholomay | ... | stunts |
David Anthony Buglione | ... | stunt double: Mark Wahlberg |
J.J. Dashnaw | ... | stunt double: Mr. Wahlberg |
Jeremy Fry | ... | stunts |
Khalid Ghajji | ... | stunts |
Reef Graham | ... | stunts |
Sean Graham | ... | stunt coordinator |
Matthew Moss | ... | stunts |
Scott Wilder | ... | stunts |
Dennis Keiffer | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Travis Wong | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Eli Tianse Abeles-Allison | ... | set lighting technician |
Tigran Aghasaryan | ... | grip |
Kawika Ahuna | ... | a dolly grip |
Bobby Alvarez | ... | grip |
Roger Artola | ... | drone pilot |
Richard Coy Aune | ... | a camera operator |
Karen Ballard | ... | still photographer |
Edwin Beckenbach | ... | set lighting technician |
Dave Bone | ... | b dolly grip |
Natalie Carr | ... | digital imaging technician |
David Carreira | ... | assistant chief lighting technician |
Steven Cueva | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Johnny Derango | ... | director of photography: Montana Unit |
Patrick Duffy | ... | lighting console programmer |
Todd Durboraw | ... | second assistant camera |
Adam W. Erler | ... | key rigging grip |
Mike Flores | ... | video assistant |
Tim Gaer | ... | camera loader |
Jerry Gregoricka | ... | assistant chief rigging technician |
Jonathon Hastings | ... | rigging technician |
Jason Jensen | ... | first assistant camera |
Jack Kelly | ... | second assistant camera |
John R. Manocchia | ... | chief rigging technician |
Vince Manocchia | ... | rigging technician |
Ryan Marsh | ... | set lighting technician |
Leonardo Montero II | ... | video utility |
Bobbie Mikey Moore | ... | grip |
Michael Moore | ... | grip |
Adrian Neri | ... | key grip |
Jonathan Norton | ... | set lighting technician |
Nicolas 'Nico' Ortiz y Pino | ... | rigging grip |
Kevin Parker | ... | rigging best boy grip |
Paul Postal | ... | chief lighting technician |
Norbert F. Quiban | ... | rigging technician |
Julian Quinonez | ... | set lighting technician |
John Redman | ... | rigging grip |
Isaac Sandoval | ... | rigging grip |
David Smart | ... | best boy grip |
James Sobiegraj | ... | rigging technician |
Andrew Thie | ... | best boy electric: Montana unit |
Chris Waldorf | ... | lighting technician |
Ryker Wells | ... | grip |
Jozo Zovko | ... | b camera 2nd assistant camera |
Casting Department
Tina Buckingham | ... | additional cast and extras |
Sheila Jaffe | ... | casting |
Jodie Kautzmann | ... | extras casting assistant |
Bryan Riley | ... | casting associate |
Jake Warnecke | ... | casting assistant |
Dixie Webster | ... | extras casting director |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Shandra Beri | ... | key costumer |
Victoria Cameron | ... | buyer |
Lorraine Crossman | ... | costumer: Mr. Wahlberg |
James David Leal | ... | costumer |
Karina Lopez | ... | costumer |
Brooke Mulkins | ... | principal set costumer |
Arieana Tate Mussenden | ... | principal truck |
Stacey Quintilliano | ... | costumer (as Stacey Quintiliano) |
Yana Syrkin | ... | costume supervisor |
Miranda Traczyk | ... | bg truck |
Kirsten Turkle | ... | costume production assistant |
Angela Vitale | ... | costumer |
Editorial Department
Kendall Best | ... | post-production intern |
Nick Crawford | ... | post-production coordinator |
Leeza Diott | ... | dailies manager: Company 3 |
Rubi Ferras | ... | post-production assistant |
Daniel Hahn | ... | assistant editor |
Daniel Hahn | ... | assistant editor |
Jackie Lee | ... | finishing executive: Company 3 |
Jon Mendenhall | ... | dailies workflow specialist: Company 3 |
Ricardo Ramirez | ... | finishing producer: Company 3 Los Angeles |
Matt Riera | ... | associate dailies producer: Company 3 |
Erik Rogers | ... | Finishing Producer: Company 3 Los Angeles |
Abbie Rosenbaum | ... | post-production assistant |
Nick Rosenblum | ... | assistant editor |
Chad Schermerhorn | ... | finishing editor: Company 3 Los Angeles |
Quinn P. Smith | ... | still photography editor and colorist |
Stefan Sonnenfeld | ... | senior colorist / senior digital intermediate colorist: Company 3 Los Angeles |
Janace Tashjian | ... | post-production supervisor |
Ian Sullivan | ... | finishing accountant: Company 3 (uncredited) |
Location Management
Jeremy R. Ayres | ... | assistant location manager |
Fermin Davalos | ... | location manager |
Michael Holmes | ... | assistant location manager |
Jay J. Levy | ... | key assistant location manager |
Rosemary Marks | ... | key assistant location manager |
Alison Heathwood McCormack | ... | key assistant location manager |
R. Scott Poole | ... | location manager |
Michael Scott-Jones | ... | assistant location manager |
Ian Vasco | ... | key assistant location manager |
Music Department
Spring Aspers | ... | executive in charge of music |
Ian Broucek | ... | music clearances |
Peter Cobbin | ... | music recorded and mixed by |
Marlon Hinchliffe | ... | musician: percussion |
Saul Hinchliffe | ... | musician: percussion |
Cory Milano | ... | music editor |
Andrew Morgan | ... | musician: cello |
Ralph Salmins | ... | musician: drums |
Mark Siegel | ... | music producer |
Scott Vener | ... | music supervisor |
Kirsty Whalley | ... | music recorded and mixed by |
Script and Continuity Department
Renetta G. Amador | ... | script supervisor |
Betty Ann Conard | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Michael Connor | ... | transportation co-captain |
Alonso Cook-Saldivar | ... | driver |
Terry Curtis | ... | driver |
David W. Dale | ... | driver |
Nicholas Ezell | ... | honeywagon driver |
Nick Ezell | ... | driver |
Hector Gonzalez | ... | driver |
Jonathan Hanrahan | ... | driver |
Beth Johnson | ... | driver |
Justin Kell | ... | picture vehicle motorcycle mechanic |
Barry Kerns | ... | fuel truck driver |
Chris Koch | ... | driver |
Mike Lemaster | ... | driver |
James Richard Loding | ... | driver (as James Loding) |
Kevin Loding | ... | transportation co-captain |
Roscoe Molina | ... | driver |
Ryan Neville-Alfieri | ... | transportation captain |
Charlie Portillo | ... | craft service driver |
Saul Ramirez | ... | driver |
Bea S. Rembeczky | ... | driver |
Alejandro Reynoso | ... | 10-ton rig electric driver |
Michael Rossi | ... | driver |
Luis Salazar | ... | driver |
Luis Salazar | ... | driver |
Roberto Sanchez | ... | chef driver |
Micah Small | ... | driver |
Richard Sommer | ... | driver |
John StCry | ... | driver |
Alex Stewart | ... | grip driver |
Gavin Stewart | ... | driver |
Mike Tello | ... | driver |
Anastacia Waldoch | ... | cast driver |
Dewayne Williams | ... | picture car carrier |
John Willoth | ... | transportation coordinator |
Reva Zwirn | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Ramirez Gonzalez Jorge Alberto | ... | chef assistant |
Yeni Alvarez | ... | additional voices |
Esther Ancrum | ... | production assistant |
James Aragon | ... | production assistant |
Hunter Redhorse Arthur | ... | production assistant (as Hunter Arthur) |
Elliott Atkinson | ... | production assistant |
Cassandra Barbour | ... | rights and clearances |
Mike Bathan | ... | covid sanitation supervisor |
Daniel Benjamin | ... | studio teacher |
Heather Drake Bianchi | ... | health & safety supervisor |
David Boyle | ... | business and legal affairs: Preaching to the Choir |
Eric Brenner | ... | stand-in: Mark Wahlberg |
Shenise Bryant | ... | covid pa |
Aubrey Burch | ... | covid pa |
Matt Burke | ... | production assistant |
Julian Cabral | ... | Greensman |
Corduroy Chapman | ... | covid pa |
Preetom Choudhury | ... | production assistant |
Bo Cleary | ... | boxing consultant |
Casey Cruz | ... | assistant: Mr. Peach & Mr. Grazia |
Sofie Dejus | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Jacob DeRusso | ... | covid pa |
Jake DeRusso | ... | production assistant |
Michael Deschaine | ... | covid pa |
Justin Dupre | ... | covid pa |
Phil Eisenhower | ... | studio teacher (as Phillip Eisenhower) |
Shadi Faed | ... | production assistant (as Tiffany Faed) |
James Flavin | ... | spiritual consultant |
Connor Ford | ... | production assistant |
Jordan Frazier | ... | assistant: Ms. Camp |
Eddie Frierson | ... | additional voices |
Zach Galst | ... | covid pa |
Ben Goldstein | ... | production assistant |
Alejandra Gollas | ... | additional voices |
Mike Gomez | ... | additional voices |
Edgar Gonzalez | ... | caterer |
Saige Grazia | ... | assistant: Mr. Peach & Mr. Grazia |
Sally Gregory | ... | laboratory technician |
Ashley Greyson | ... | digital marketing |
Steve Grigdesby | ... | production assistant |
Jennifer Hancock | ... | production coordinator |
Kevin Heffernan | ... | producer's assistant |
Arturo Hermosillo | ... | chef assistant |
Edgar Hermosillo | ... | chef assistant |
Dan Huyge | ... | lab technician |
Mari Inouye | ... | assistant: Ms. Ross |
Ann James | ... | intimacy coordinator |
Todd Johnson | ... | 2nd craft service |
Justin Kell | ... | motorcycle coordinator |
Spencer Kelly | ... | set medic |
Sarah Kimmelman | ... | health & safety manager |
Josh Kirschenbaum | ... | production assistant |
Tom Larsson | ... | production assistant |
Darren P. Leis | ... | medical tech |
Stephanie Louie | ... | assistant production coordinator: Montana Unit |
Luis Luna | ... | craft service assistant |
Adam Macy | ... | production counsel |
Jason Mandel | ... | assistant accountant |
Joshua Mandel | ... | key production accountant |
Julie Mandel | ... | 2nd assistant accountant |
Rick Martinez | ... | assistant: Mr. Wahlberg |
Ivan Mayor | ... | assistant |
Stephanie Mayoryk | ... | infection preventionist |
Catherine A. McCabe | ... | assisitant production coordinator / assistant production coordinator (as Catherine McCabe) |
Nan McNamara | ... | additional voices |
Adam R. Mehr | ... | legal services |
Abbey Middleton | ... | production assistant |
Doug Milliron | ... | additional voices |
Bobbie Mikey Moore | ... | grip |
Michael Moore | ... | grip |
Xavi Moreno | ... | additional voices |
Sam Mulderrig | ... | production assistant |
Halla Nelson | ... | assistant: R. Ross |
Casey Nicholas Price | ... | set production assistant |
Sophia Oberg | ... | additional production assistant |
Ogochukwu Okorafor | ... | covid pa |
Francisco Trujillo Orozco | ... | chef assistant |
Rick Pasqualone | ... | additional voices |
Tatiana Petit-Frere | ... | office production assistant |
Anthony Petito | ... | production assistant |
Jana Raines | ... | studio teacher |
Marco Ramirez | ... | chef assistant |
Ryen Rosario | ... | production assistant |
Mia Roublow | ... | craft service assistant |
Jennine Terra Rybicki | ... | covid pa |
Rex Schwartz | ... | covid pa |
Charlie Scott | ... | key craft service |
Stephanie Scott | ... | payroll accountant |
Sonia Seger | ... | covid day porter/cleaner |
Michael Slater | ... | production assistant |
Daniel Taylor | ... | covid safety |
Thanhminh Tan Thai | ... | assistant: Mr. Wahlberg (as Thanh Minh Thai) |
Eric Thepsiri | ... | laboratory operations supervisor |
Kirk Thornton | ... | additional voices |
Cecil D. Trail | ... | rigging medic |
Antonio Valenzuela | ... | chef assistant |
Neobe Velis | ... | Assistant Accountant |
Felicia Villarreal | ... | assistant: mel gibson |
Samuel Woods-Corr | ... | production assistant |
Thanks
Raymond Arroyo | ... | the producers wish to thank |
Roger Artola | ... | the producers wish to thank |
Gloria Audia | ... | the producers wish to thank |
Edward Benioff | ... | the producers wish to thank (as Father Edward Benioff) |
Bob Berney | ... | the producers wish to thank |
Jeanne R. Berney | ... | the producers wish to thank (as Jeanne Berney) |
William Bower | ... | the producers wish to thank (as Bishop William Bower) |
Barbara Broccoli | ... | the producers wish to thank |
Alexis Brown | ... | the producers wish to thank |
Howard Burkons | ... | the producers wish to thank |
Marilyn Bush | ... | the producers wish to thank: California Institution for Men (as senior warden Marilyn Bush) |
Jeffrey Byron | ... | the producers wish to thank |
Adam Collis | ... | the producers wish to thank |
Rose Cortina | ... | the producers wish to thank |
Adaire Davis | ... | the producers wish to thank |
Kyle Davis | ... | the producers wish to thank |
Stephanie Dillon | ... | the producers wish to thank |
Kevin Dooley | ... | the producers wish to thank (as Dr. Kevin Dooley) |
Colm Estridge | ... | the producers wish to thank |
Donald Foss | ... | the producers wish to thank |
Marcie Gold | ... | the producers wish to thank |
Steven Grossman | ... | the producers wish to thank |
Amanda Harvey | ... | the producers wish to thank |
Linda Kai-Gorman | ... | the producers wish to thank |
Bill Long | ... | the producers wish to thank |
Tony Low | ... | the producers wish to thank |
Jennifer Madeloff | ... | the producers wish to thank |
Dan Mahoney | ... | the producers wish to thank |
Alma McPeck | ... | in loving memory of (as Alma Wahlberg) |
Kyle Oliver | ... | the producers wish to thank |
Santiago Pozo | ... | the producers wish to thank |
Mike Raymond | ... | the producers wish to thank |
Hadeel Reda | ... | the producers wish to thank |
Brandon Ruiz | ... | the producers wish to thank |
Kyle Scully | ... | the producers wish to thank |
Kim Swartz | ... | the producers wish to thank |
George Thomas | ... | the producers wish to thank (as Bishop George Thomas) |
Bart Tolleson | ... | the producers wish to thank (as Father Bart Tolleson) |
Austin Vetter | ... | the producers wish to thank (as Bishop Austin Vetter) |
Allison Whitmer | ... | the producers wish to thank |
Bob Yari | ... | the producers wish to thank |
Greg Zekowski | ... | the producers wish to thank |