Directed by
Lucky McKee |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Joel Veach |
Cast (in credits order)
Stephen Lang | ... | Old Man | |
Marc Senter | ... | Joe / Rascal | |
Patch Darragh | ... | Bible Salesman | |
Liana Wright-Mark | ... | Genie |
Produced by
Mark Todd Bruner | ... | associate producer |
Cameron Burns | ... | producer |
Bobby Campbell | ... | executive producer |
Giles Daoust | ... | executive producer |
Sean E. DeMott | ... | executive producer |
Lois Drabkin | ... | associate producer |
Catherine Dumonceaux | ... | executive producer |
Alex Euting | ... | co-producer |
Amber Geneva | ... | co-producer |
David Guglielmo | ... | associate producer |
Paul Holbrook | ... | executive producer |
Aaron B. Koontz | ... | producer (produced by) |
Steven Landers | ... | executive producer |
Marc Senter | ... | producer (produced by) |
Ashleigh Snead | ... | producer |
Peggy Spiegel | ... | executive producer |
Jay Veach | ... | executive producer |
Joel Veach | ... | executive producer |
Md Young | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Joe Kraemer |
Cinematography by
Alex Vendler |
Editing by
Zach Passero |
Casting By
David Guglielmo |
Production Design by
Lili Teplan |
Art Direction by
Jeremiah Wenutu |
Costume Design by
Michael Bevins |
Makeup Department
Beki Ingram | ... | hair and makeup department head / special makeup effects department head |
Ryan Schaddelee | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Production Management
Amber Geneva | ... | unit production manager |
Ashleigh Snead | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Chelsea Meador | ... | second assistant director |
Michael T. Meador | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Ramiro Davaro | ... | scenic |
Josh Slack | ... | construction coordinator |
Daniel R. Teplan | ... | assistant art director |
Sound Department
Hugh Holesome | ... | sound mixer |
Lucky McKee | ... | foley artist |
Andrew Smetek | ... | boom operator / re-recording mixer / sound designer |
Visual Effects by
Alex Euting | ... | on-set vfx coordinator |
Mark Foscolo | ... | visual effects artist |
Theodore J. Foscolo | ... | visual effects artist |
Zach Passero | ... | visual effects artist |
Dan Pochtrager | ... | compositing supervisor |
Pete Sussi | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Camera and Electrical Department
Bryant Bailey | ... | additional camera operator |
Anthony Cousins | ... | second assistant camera |
Jerardo Gomez | ... | rigging electric |
Chris Hill | ... | additional cinematography / gaffer |
Jonathan Stevens | ... | grip |
Evan Stulc | ... | first assistant camera |
Jason Vasquez | ... | still photographer |
Crawford Watson | ... | key grip |
Editorial Department
Alex Euting | ... | post-production supervisor |
Cheeky Monkey Post | ... | colorist |
Music Department
Sean E. DeMott | ... | music supervisor |
Script and Continuity Department
Chuck Girard | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Matthew Dent Austin | ... | EPK Producer / assistant production coordinator |
Will Biavati | ... | production assistant |
Agatha Gigi Boyle | ... | production assistant |
Cameron Burns | ... | production coordinator |
Tony Glazer | ... | stage manager |
James Glorioso Jr. | ... | health & safety supervisor |
Vanessa McKee | ... | opening credits and storybook artist |
Vladimir Mokeriya | ... | covid compliance office / stage security |
Summer Crockett Moore | ... | stage manager |
Steven Hugh Nelson | ... | craft service |
Ron Rogell | ... | Assistant to Mr. Lang |
Thanks
Emilie Autumn | ... | special thanks |
Nate Bolotin | ... | special thanks |
Milan Chakraborty | ... | special thanks |
J'sin Charles | ... | thanks |
Emily Barclay Ford | ... | special thanks |
Kevin Ford | ... | special thanks |
Nathan Grubbs | ... | special thanks |
Houston King | ... | special thanks |
Noah Lang | ... | special thanks |
Eric Morris | ... | special thanks |
Susana Morris | ... | special thanks |
Peter Phok | ... | special thanks |
Chris Sivertson | ... | special thanks |
Travis Stevens | ... | special thanks |