Directed by
Yvan Attal |
Writing Credits
Karine Tuil | ... | (based on the novel by) |
Yaël Langmann | ... | (screenplay) & |
Yvan Attal | ... | (screenplay) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Yvan Attal | ... | producer |
Christine De Jekel | ... | executive producer |
Olivier Delbosc | ... | producer |
Music by
Mathieu Lamboley |
Cinematography by
Rémy Chevrin |
Editing by
Albertine Lastera | ... | (edited by) |
Casting By
Gigi Akoka |
Production Design by
Samuel Deshors |
Set Decoration by
Delphine Guichard | ... | (head painter) |
Makeup Department
Virginie Berland | ... | facial hair maker |
Production Management
Susana Antunes | ... | post-production supervisor |
Faustine Chevrin | ... | assistant production manager |
François Hamel | ... | production manager |
Loraine Roche-Tanguy | ... | assistant production manager |
Robin Welch | ... | unit manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Margaux Couette | ... | third assistant director |
Dominique Delany | ... | first assistant director |
Julie Grumbach | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Suzanne Arhex | ... | painter |
Cyrille Autissier | ... | property master |
Catherine Bourgeois | ... | set dresser |
Jessica Buresi | ... | assistant art director |
Tomy Corvisier | ... | ripper |
Romain Froissart | ... | construction coordinator |
Tristan Girault | ... | property master |
Christophe Graziani | ... | ripper |
Mathieu Jurgenson | ... | digital artist |
Colas Lambert | ... | patina painter |
Claire Massard | ... | assistant art director |
Samir Moundy | ... | swing gang |
Jean Noviel | ... | assistant production designer |
Justine Ray Le Solliec | ... | props : Cinebaby (as Justine Ray) |
Sound Department
Annabel Acquaviva | ... | boom operator |
Pierre André | ... | sound mixer |
Pierre-Louis Clairin | ... | sound assistant |
Nathan Delalandre | ... | Mix technician |
Thomas Desjonquères | ... | sound |
Ludovic Escallier | ... | sound mixer |
Roland Escary | ... | foley recording assistant |
Jean-Paul Hurier | ... | re-recording mixer |
Mikhael Kurc | ... | sound assistant |
Florent Lavallée | ... | adr engineer |
Thibaut Macquart | ... | foley mixer |
Charles Michaud | ... | sound mastering engineer |
Philippe Penot | ... | foley artist |
Simon Poupard | ... | sound editor |
Visual Effects by
Thomas Duval | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Fabien Guiliani | ... | vfx set supervisor |
Nils Hansson | ... | digital compositor |
Muneer Kunhappa | ... | rotoscope artist |
Nicolas Lacroix | ... | visual effects producer |
Jay Varia | ... | visual effects producer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Brice Bourdet | ... | grip |
Joel Canard | ... | generator operator |
Gaspard Choron | ... | electrician |
François Comparot | ... | key grip |
Pierre Corvaisier | ... | additional electrician |
Arnaud Hémery | ... | qtake video assist operator |
Baptiste Imbert | ... | lighting technician |
Raphaëlle Imperatori | ... | second assistant camera |
Thibault Marsan-Bacheré | ... | b camera operator/steadicam operator |
Benjamin Moreau | ... | gaffer |
David Padilla | ... | grip |
Christophe Perraudin | ... | drone pilot |
Jérôme Prébois | ... | still photographer |
Hadrien Ricol | ... | electrician |
Pietro Rosso | ... | electrician |
Emmanuel Roudaut | ... | electrician |
Matthis Rouviere | ... | additional third assistant camera |
Loïc Savouré | ... | steadicam operator |
Dimitri Sorel | ... | QTake video assist operator |
Johan Suisse | ... | electrician |
Anna-Katia Vincent | ... | focus puller camera B |
Casting Department
Chelsea Cailliot | ... | extras casting assistant |
Elise Cresson | ... | casting assistant |
Ophélie Gelber | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Joana Georges Rossi | ... | assistant costume designer |
Flora Pascottini | ... | wardrobe |
Editorial Department
Marina Amaro | ... | dailies: M141 |
Nayla Baghdadi | ... | assistant editor |
Niels Barroin | ... | workflow supervisor: M141 |
Pierre Beautrait | ... | workflow supervisor: M141 |
Justine Bernal | ... | lab supervisor: M141 |
Thibault Carterot | ... | ceo: M141 |
Chloé Cassin | ... | workflow supervisor: M141 |
Milan Evrard | ... | dailies |
Patrice Goessant | ... | chief technical officer: M141 |
Camille Happert | ... | deliveries: M141 |
Audrey Kleinclaus | ... | lab supervisor: M141 |
Mustapha Laatita | ... | workflow supervisor: M141 |
Emmanuel Le Ridant | ... | digital dailies colorist |
Yannis Loussikoulou | ... | hardware supervisor: M141 (as Vannis Loussikoulou) |
Marjolaine Mispelaere | ... | digital intermediate colorist |
Alexia Morel | ... | synchronization of rushes |
Cecile Portal | ... | deliveries: M141 |
My Lan Nguyen Quang | ... | visual effects: M141 |
Lucas Roy | ... | hardware supervisor: M141 |
Location Management
Jean Bolzinger | ... | assistant location manager |
Katia Nicolas | ... | location scout |
Lora Quélennec | ... | assistant location manager |
Manuel Tritschler | ... | location scout |
Music Department
Loris Bernot | ... | music mixer / music recording engineer |
Quentin Boniface | ... | music producer |
Valentin Couineau | ... | music editor |
Astrid Gomez-Montoya | ... | music supervisor |
Pauline Koller | ... | music production coordinator |
Nelson Malleus | ... | music copyist |
Lucie Moussally | ... | assistant music mixer |
Jules Roulendes | ... | music production coordinator |
Lea Taugourdeau | ... | music rights clearances coordinator |
Etienne Tricard | ... | Music advisor |
Script and Continuity Department
Marion Pastor | ... | script supervisor |
Julie Robert | ... | Additionnal Script Supervisor |
Additional Crew
Mélodie Boileau | ... | international sales and distribution |
Care-on-set | ... | covid 19 safety officer / health & safety |
Yousra Filali | ... | post production coordinator |
Dany Héricourt | ... | acting coach |
Paul Onteniente | ... | production accountant |