Directed by
Cédric Klapisch |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Cédric Klapisch | ... | (writer) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Monte Christo | ... | executive music producer |
Cédric Klapisch | ... | associate producer (uncredited) |
Jean-David Lefebvre | ... | executive producer |
Bruno Levy | ... | producer |
Music by
Robert Burke | ... | (as Robert 'Chicken' Burke) |
Loïc Dury | ||
Christophe Minck |
Cinematography by
Christophe Beaucarne |
Editing by
Francine Sandberg |
Casting By
Noureddine Aberdine | ||
Jeanne Millet | ||
Nadia Nataf |
Production Design by
Marie Cheminal |
Costume Design by
Anne Schotte |
Makeup Department
Betty Beauchamp | ... | makeup artist |
Morgane Bernhard | ... | hair stylist: Juliette Binoche |
Michèle Constantinides | ... | key makeup artist |
Delphine Jaffart | ... | key makeup artist |
Flore Masson | ... | makeup artist: extras |
Jane Milon | ... | key hair stylist |
Production Management
Khadija Alami | ... | production manager |
Zoubir Belgsir | ... | unit manager |
Henri Deneubourg | ... | assistant unit manager |
Jeremy Faivre | ... | unit manager trainee |
Anne Ferignac | ... | unit production manager |
Séverine Guignard | ... | assistant production manager |
Jean-Marc Gullino | ... | assistant unit manager |
Claire Langmann | ... | assistant unit production manager |
Julien Linières | ... | unit manager trainee |
Judith Lionnet | ... | post-production supervisor |
Clotilde Martin | ... | assistant unit manager |
Jacques Royer | ... | production manager |
Marie Sajot | ... | unit manager trainee |
Vincent Schavsinki | ... | unit production manager |
Nathalie Vancauwenberghe | ... | post-production supervisor |
Frédéric Viola | ... | unit manager trainee |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Noureddine Aberdine | ... | first assistant director |
Euric Allaire | ... | first assistant director |
Mohamed Belhamar | ... | assistant director |
Gilles Benchetrit | ... | second assistant director: Morocco |
Gervais Djimeli Lekpa | ... | dga trainee |
Gabriel Levy | ... | second assistant director |
Alexandra Maugrion | ... | third assistant director |
Colombe Savignac | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Pauline Berger | ... | sculptor |
Gilles Bontemps | ... | key sculptor |
Patrick Boucher | ... | locksmith |
Hind Ghazali | ... | set dresser |
Colombe Gillet | ... | set dressing trainee |
Stephanie Guitard | ... | set dresser |
Cécile Hurlé | ... | prop buyer |
Stéphane Loup | ... | property master |
Herald Najar | ... | assistant art director |
Christophe Pommie | ... | upholsterer |
Christophe Pomnol | ... | draper |
Frédéric Rigaud | ... | painter |
Manuel Swieton | ... | head carpenter |
Jean-Claude Tenes | ... | construction manager |
Jean-Michel Gambillon | ... | constructor (uncredited) / key constructor (uncredited) |
Maxime Girault | ... | assistant property master (uncredited) |
Cédric Klapisch | ... | assistant art director (uncredited) |
Valérie Rozanes | ... | assistant art director (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Annabel Acquaviva | ... | boom operator |
Philippe Amouroux | ... | re-recording mixer |
Nicolas Becker | ... | foley artist |
Julien P. Bourgon | ... | dialogue editor (as Julien Bourgon) |
Edouard d'Heucqueville | ... | sound mix technician |
Jenny Frenck | ... | dialogue editor |
Philippe Heissler | ... | supervising sound editor |
Cyril Holtz | ... | re-recording mixer |
Guillaume Hurmic | ... | sound assistant |
Denis Jaillet-Marsigny | ... | sound recordist |
Micki Joanni | ... | synchron editor |
Nicolas Leroy | ... | assistant sound editor |
Alain Lévy | ... | post-synchronization |
Ronald Magaut | ... | boom operator |
Cyril Moisson | ... | sound |
Pierre Picq | ... | boom operator |
François Piednoir | ... | sound assistant |
Visual Effects by
Seb Caudron | ... | visual effects supervisor: def2shoot |
Jérôme Dubacq | ... | IT assistant |
Sylvian Fabre | ... | flame artist |
Laurent Larapidie | ... | lead cgi artist |
Arnaud Leviez | ... | digital artist |
Vion Nicolas | ... | digital artist |
Stunts
Francis Auguy | ... | stunt performer |
Romain Bordier | ... | stunt performer |
Michel Bouis | ... | stunt performer |
Stéphane Boulay | ... | stunt performer |
Antonio Cides | ... | stunt performer |
Gilles Conseil | ... | stunt coordinator |
Othman Ilyassa | ... | stunt coordinator |
Michel Julienne | ... | stunt performer |
Christophe Marsaud | ... | stunts |
Cedric Proust | ... | stunt coordinator |
Catherine Robert | ... | stunt performer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Victor Abadia | ... | electrician |
Fabrice Anut | ... | key grip |
Roger Arpajou | ... | still photographer |
Eric Bialas | ... | camera operator: "b" camera / steadicam operator |
Charles Carpentier | ... | electrician |
Muriel Cravatte | ... | c cam operator: Super 8 / second assistant camera |
Marie Decourt | ... | first assistant camera |
Guillaume Deffontaines | ... | director of photography: second unit |
Roland Dondin | ... | electrician |
Franck Fiquet | ... | electrician |
Arnaud Gervet | ... | additional second assistant camera |
Eric Gies | ... | electrician |
Vanessa Guez | ... | second assistant camera |
David Koskas | ... | Poster photographer / still photographer |
Jean-Pierre Lacroix | ... | gaffer |
Eric Nové | ... | grip |
Luc Pallet | ... | first assistant camera |
Frédéric Thurot | ... | electrician |
Jean-Pierre Voisin | ... | electrician |
Casting Department
Ophélie Gelber | ... | casting: children |
Nadia Nataf | ... | casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Leila Adjir | ... | costumer |
François-Louis Delfolie | ... | costumer |
Amian Hmada | ... | costumer (as Amina Hamda) |
Editorial Department
Jerome Brechet | ... | dailies color grader |
Gilles Granier | ... | dailies color grader |
Natacha Louis | ... | video color grader |
Tuong Vi Nguyen-Long | ... | assistant editor |
Virginie Seguin | ... | first assistant editor |
Music Department
Yvan Ackerman | ... | musician: Guitars and vocals |
Simon Andrieux | ... | musician: trombone |
Philippe Avril | ... | music mixer (as Avril Philippe) / music mixer / music recording engineer (as Avril Philippe) |
Carl Philipp Emanuel Bach | ... | composer: additional music |
Ardag Basmadjian | ... | musician: guitar and vocals |
Stéphane Belmondo | ... | musician: Trumpet and bugle |
Fixi Bossard | ... | musician: Accordéon (as Fixi) |
Robert Burke | ... | musician: Basse, Guiatrs, vocals and keyboards |
Jan Chalipecký | ... | conductor (as Jan Chalupecky) |
Boris Chomèa | ... | musician |
Markéta Cápová | ... | musician |
Benoit Delbecq | ... | music: piano |
Libor Dostál | ... | musician |
Václav Dvorák | ... | musician |
Bruno Epron Mahmoudi | ... | musician: percussions |
Grant Fabao | ... | musician: Drums (theme) |
Jana Fousková | ... | music |
Eric Gemsa | ... | composer: additional music |
David Gore | ... | musician: Guitars and vocals |
Petr Houdek | ... | musician |
Simona Hurníková | ... | musician |
Martin Kames | ... | musician |
Ondrej Kames | ... | musician |
Miluse Kaudersová | ... | musician |
Tanjeeb Khan | ... | musician |
Lorenzo Larocca | ... | musician |
Laurent Levesque | ... | musician: Piano (theme) |
Magic Malik | ... | musician: Flute and vocals |
Manda | ... | chorus |
Christophe Minck | ... | musician: Farfisa, Basse and Contrabasse (as Christophe 'Disco' Minck) |
Artur Nunes | ... | composer: theme music |
André Pascal | ... | composer: additional music |
Charlotte Savary | ... | composer: additional music |
Wax Tailor | ... | musician |
Script and Continuity Department
Pauline Gallezot | ... | trainee script supervisor |
Chloé Rudolf | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Benoît Bier | ... | production assistant |
Saga Blanchard | ... | production coordinator |
Astrid Gavard | ... | press attache |
Ophélie Gelber | ... | acting coach: children |
Huma Khan | ... | legal post production |
Lina Martins | ... | assistant: Juliette Binoche |
Arnaud Plé | ... | assistant administrator |
Harmel Sbraire | ... | coach: actors |
Dominique Segall | ... | press attache |
Christian Thurot | ... | groupman |
Géraldine Toitot | ... | production administrator |
Thanks
Azzedine Alaïa | ... | thanks: Cédric et Brunos |
Manuel Alduy | ... | thanks |
Jackie Berroyer | ... | thanks: Cédric |
Jean-François Bizot | ... | special thanks |
Nathalie Bloch-Lainé | ... | thanks |
Sophie Boudon-Vanhille | ... | thanks: Cédric et Bruno |
Valérie Boyer | ... | thanks |
Patricia Coupry | ... | thanks: Théâtre de la Colline |
Olivier Courson | ... | thanks |
Stéphane Célérier | ... | thanks |
Guillaume de Barry | ... | thanks: Cédric et Bruno |
Marc Desportes | ... | thanks: Cédric |
Isabelle Devaux | ... | thanks |
Alain Dibie | ... | thanks: Cédric |
Lou Doillon | ... | thanks: Cédric |
Caroline Fabre-Bazin | ... | thanks: Cédric et Bruno (as Caroline Bazin) |
Robert Ferrel | ... | thanks: Cédric et Bruno |
Jean-Paul Gaultier | ... | thanks: Cédric et Bruno |
Régine Hatchondo | ... | thanks: Cédric et Bruno |
Pierre Héros | ... | thanks |
Olivier Jabord | ... | thanks: Cédric |
Jean David Lefebvre | ... | thanks: Cédric et Bruno |
Alexandre Malgouyres | ... | thanks: Cédric et Bruno |
Denis Offroy | ... | thanks |
Agathe Robilliard | ... | thanks: Cédric |
Lionel Vermeil | ... | thanks: Cédric et Bruno |
Marie Vermillard | ... | thanks: Cédric |