Directed by
Icíar Bollaín | ... | (as Iciar Bollain) |
Writing Credits
Icíar Bollaín | ... | (screenplay) (as Iciar Bollain) & |
Alicia Luna | ... | (screenplay) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Belén Bernuy | ... | delegate producer |
Santiago García de Leániz | ... | executive producer / producer |
Enrique González Macho | ... | associate producer |
Music by
Alberto Iglesias |
Cinematography by
Carles Gusi |
Editing by
Ángel Hernández Zoido | ... | (as Angel Hernández Zoido) |
Casting By
Pizca Gutiérrez |
Production Design by
Víctor Molero |
Costume Design by
Estíbaliz Markiegi |
Makeup Department
Olga Bala | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Patricia López | ... | assistant hair stylist |
Ana Ribacoba | ... | makeup artist |
Paco Rodríguez H. | ... | makeup artist (as Paco Rodríguez) |
Production Management
Pizca Gutiérrez | ... | production manager |
Eduardo Román Esteve | ... | production assistant (as Eduardo Román) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Arantxa Etxebarría | ... | assistant director (as Arancha Etxeberría) |
Ana Hernando | ... | second assistant director |
Óscar Marcos | ... | third assistant director |
Art Department
Inés Aparicio | ... | props |
Vicent Díaz | ... | assistant decorator (as Vicente Díaz) |
Sergio González Kuhn | ... | creative director |
Quique Gutiérrez | ... | on-set assistant |
Laura Laviña | ... | art assistant |
Virginia Rey | ... | property master |
Nicolás Rodríguez | ... | on-set assistant |
Nicolás Rodríguez-Villar | ... | set dresser |
Sound Department
Claudio Ariani | ... | boom operator |
Iñaki Díez | ... | boom operator |
Álex F. Capilla | ... | assistant sound editor (as Alejandro Fernández) |
Patrick Ghislain | ... | foley mixer |
Frank González | ... | boom operator |
Iván González | ... | assistant sound editor |
Pelayo Gutiérrez | ... | sound editor |
Julien Naudin | ... | foley artist |
Alfonso Pino | ... | sound mixer / sound |
Eva Valiño | ... | sound |
Ricardo Viñas | ... | dolby sound consultant |
Visual Effects by
Curro Muñoz | ... | visual effects |
Camera and Electrical Department
Manu Alvarez Rubiano | ... | second assistant camera (as Manu Álvarez) |
Alfredo Arcos | ... | electrician |
Juanjo Díaz | ... | making of |
Gonzalo Fernández de la Vega | ... | electrician (as Gonzalo Fernández) |
José Luis Gómez | ... | gaffer |
Alexei Kidel | ... | making of |
Eusebio López Cano | ... | grip (as Eusebio López) |
Jacobo Muñoz | ... | making of: assistant |
Pablo Núñez | ... | electrician |
Juan Ignacio Peña | ... | making of: assistant |
Pilar Redal | ... | assistant camera |
Octavio Tapia | ... | still photographer |
Casting Department
Gabriel Cuenca | ... | extras coordinator |
Alberto Jiménez | ... | extras casting coordinator (uncredited) |
Marta Verdugo Pastor | ... | extras casting (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Riansares Jiménez | ... | costume trainee |
Sofía Medem | ... | costume assistant |
Elena Picaza | ... | assistant costume designer |
Eva Urquiza | ... | costume assistant (as Eva Urkiza) |
Editorial Department
Paulino Fernández Ibáñez | ... | telecine |
Samuel Martínez | ... | assistant editor |
Guillermo Peña Jr. | ... | telecine colorist |
Miguel P. Gilaberte | ... | color timer (uncredited) |
Music Department
Hamish Binns | ... | musician |
Javier Casado Sudupe | ... | music producer / musician: piano |
José Luis Crespo | ... | score recording & mixing |
Ángel Crespo | ... | musician: percussion |
Salvador Espasa | ... | musician: flute |
Vicente Fernández | ... | musician: oboe |
Pavel Gomziakov | ... | musician: cello |
Jesús Herreros | ... | musician: clarinet (as Jesús María Herreros) |
Alberto Iglesias | ... | musical director |
Sonia Lozano | ... | assistant music producer |
Ara Malikian | ... | musician: violin 1 |
Julia Malkova | ... | musician: viola |
David Mooney | ... | musician |
Rafael Moreno | ... | musician |
Silvie Muñoz | ... | musician: harp |
Diarmaid O'Heidhin | ... | musician |
Antonio Olariaga | ... | score recording & mixing |
Joaquín Pizarro | ... | score recording & mixing |
Raúl Quilez | ... | additional music engineer |
Javier Rodríguez | ... | musician |
Zograb Tatevosyal | ... | musician: violin 2 |
Script and Continuity Department
Núria Casanueva | ... | script supervisor (as Nuria Casanueva) |
Transportation Department
Manuel Díaz | ... | driver |
Manuel Fernández | ... | driver |
Antonio Torres | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Mónica Acebes | ... | production secretary |
Mari Arnedo | ... | production assistant |
Fran Castro | ... | production staff |
Jorge de Dios | ... | production trainee |
Ángeles García de Leániz | ... | production staff |
Carlos González | ... | production trainee |
Roberto González | ... | caterer |
Arturo Hernández | ... | caterer |
Alberto Novillo | ... | caterer |
Victoria Ventosa | ... | production secretary |
Simón de Santiago | ... | international sales (uncredited) |
Thanks
Víctor Fandiño | ... | thanks |
Teresa Fernández Cuesta | ... | thanks |
Paul Laverty | ... | thanks |