Directed by
Michael Haneke |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Michael Haneke | ... | (writer) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Veit Heiduschka | ... | producer |
Michael Katz | ... | executive producer |
Margaret Ménégoz | ... | producer |
Michael Weber | ... | co-producer |
Cinematography by
Jürgen Jürges |
Editing by
Nadine Muse | ||
Monika Willi |
Casting By
Markus Schleinzer |
Production Design by
Christoph Kanter |
Art Direction by
James David Goldmark |
Costume Design by
Lisy Christl |
Makeup Department
Nikolaj Espinosa Bach | ... | makeup artist |
Elzbieta Bumbul | ... | makeup artist |
Ellen Just-Hofmann | ... | makeup artist (as Ellen Just) |
Claus Lulla | ... | makeup artist |
Stéphane Malheu | ... | makeup artist |
Thi-Loan Nguyen | ... | makeup artist |
Waldemar Pokromski | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Fabien Courage | ... | unit manager |
Roman Haschberger | ... | unit manager |
Nathalie Nghet | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Katharina Biró | ... | second assistant director |
Hanus Polak Jr. | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Peter Ecker | ... | property master: outdoor |
Sound Department
Pascal Chauvin | ... | sound effects editor |
Sophie Chiabaut | ... | boom operator |
Philippe Dongé | ... | sound mix technician |
Olivier Dô Hùu | ... | sound: studio (as Olivier Do Huu) |
William Edouard Franck | ... | reshoot sound recordist (as William Franck) |
Eric Grattepain | ... | foley artist |
Hervé Icovic | ... | dubbing mixer |
Jean-Pierre Laforce | ... | sound mixer |
Jakob Schäfer | ... | boom operator |
Guillaume Sciama | ... | sound mixer |
Special Effects by
Tissi Brandhofer | ... | special effects supervisor |
Milan Rakicky | ... | special effects |
Suli Rakicky | ... | special effects |
Vinzenz Rammer | ... | special effects |
Harry Siebler | ... | special effects |
Visual Effects by
Geoffrey Kleindorfer | ... | visual effects |
Stunts
Peter Hric | ... | stunts |
Roman Jankovic | ... | stunt rider |
Michael Sandala | ... | horse wrangler |
Camera and Electrical Department
Carol Burandt von Kameke | ... | second assistant camera |
Christoph Grasser | ... | camera trainee |
Oliver Haas | ... | best boy electric |
Marcus Kanter | ... | additional assistant camera |
Oliver Lechner | ... | assistant camera |
Wolfgang Lederer | ... | dolly |
Andre Mayerhofer | ... | lighting technician |
Jörg Mohr | ... | gaffer |
Christoph Nickel | ... | gaffer |
Gerald Piesch | ... | clapper loader |
Robert Stopfer | ... | first assistant camera |
Volker Vahl | ... | lighting technician |
Markus Veh | ... | lighting technician |
Jörg Widmer | ... | steadicam operator |
Martin Zoigner | ... | lighting technician |
Casting Department
Raluca Jacono-Muntean | ... | casting assistant / extras casting |
Brigitte Moidon | ... | cast: France |
Kris Portier de Bellair | ... | cast: children |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Brigitta Fink | ... | wardrobe (as Brigitte Fink) |
Marie Heitzinger | ... | breakdown supervisor: HoD / textile artist |
Barbara Hägele | ... | wardrobe |
Evelyn Thell | ... | wardrobe |
Editorial Department
Yannick Coutheron | ... | assistant editor |
Alarich Lenz | ... | assistant editor |
Willi Willinger | ... | colorist |
Script and Continuity Department
Jean-Baptiste Filleau | ... | continuity |
Transportation Department
Eva Jürgens | ... | production driver |
Additional Crew
Nouma Bordj | ... | production assistant |
Amira Chemakhi | ... | production accountant: France |
Monika Fiserova | ... | horse wrangler: Austria |
Peter Hric | ... | horse master |
Raluca Jacono-Muntean | ... | dialogue coach |
Ulrike Lässer | ... | production coordinator |
Mathias Mayer | ... | set manager |
Christa Preisinger | ... | production accountant |
Erell Tanguy | ... | production secretary |
Karl Lang | ... | animal trainer (uncredited) |