Directed by
Costa-Gavras |
Writing Credits (WGA)
Tom Matthews | ... | (screenplay) |
Tom Matthews | ... | (story) & |
Eric Williams | ... | (story) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Stephen Joel Brown | ... | executive producer (as Stephen Brown) |
Wolfgang Glattes | ... | executive producer |
Anne Kopelson | ... | producer |
Arnold Kopelson | ... | producer |
Jonathan D. Krane | ... | executive producer |
Linda Warren | ... | associate producer |
Music by
Thomas Newman |
Cinematography by
Patrick Blossier |
Editing by
Françoise Bonnot |
Casting By
Cathy Sandrich Gelfond | ... | (as Cathy Sandrich) |
Amanda Mackey | ... | (as Amanda Mackey Johnson) |
Production Design by
Catherine Hardwicke |
Art Direction by
Ben Morahan |
Set Decoration by
Jan Pascale |
Costume Design by
Deborah Nadoolman |
Makeup Department
Allan A. Apone | ... | makeup department head (as Allan Apone) |
Michelle Bühler | ... | makeup artist (as Michelle Buhler) |
Janis Clark | ... | makeup artist |
Susan V. Kalinowski | ... | hair stylist (as Sue Kalinowski) |
Nina Paskowitz | ... | key hair stylist |
Robert Ryan | ... | makeup artist: Dustin Hoffman |
Kyle Thomson | ... | makeup artist |
Nancy Tong | ... | hair stylist (as Nanxy Tong) |
June Westmore | ... | makeup artist |
Alex Proctor | ... | makeup artist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Bill Draper | ... | executive in charge of production (uncredited) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Kent Genzlinger | ... | second assistant director |
Joe Lotito | ... | second second assistant director |
Dennis Maguire | ... | first assistant director |
Justin Moritt | ... | second second assistant director: San Jose |
Julian Wall | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Jenny Baum | ... | set dresser |
Jim Beinke | ... | special props |
Alan Burg | ... | set dresser |
Susan A. Burig | ... | graphic designer (as Susan Burig) |
Gloria Ciraolo | ... | painter |
Peachy Ciraolo | ... | paint crew |
Doug Crawford | ... | carpenter |
Peter Croyle | ... | construction gangboss |
Mike Cunningham | ... | assistant property master |
Louise Del Araujo | ... | lead |
Carl Denooyer | ... | labor foreman |
Andrea Dopaso | ... | assistant art director |
Matthew D. Egan | ... | propmaker |
Tony Gardner | ... | special props |
Curtis Gutierrez | ... | set dresser |
Jeff Hay | ... | set dresser |
Steve Lauberth | ... | set designer |
Oliver Levey | ... | art department assistant |
Julie Levine | ... | construction auditor |
Thomas A. O'Conor | ... | construction crew |
Edward V. Pannozzo | ... | set estimator |
John J. Passanante | ... | standby painter |
Lars Petersen | ... | construction coordinator |
Cynthia C. Rebman | ... | on-set dresser |
Brett Tyler | ... | painter |
Charles Vassar | ... | set designer |
Steven C. Voll | ... | general foreman |
Karen Wiswell | ... | art department researcher |
Libby Woolems | ... | assistant art director (as Elizabeth Woolens) |
Mark Worthington | ... | set designer |
Rick Young | ... | property master |
Craig Zumbroegel | ... | propmaker |
Sound Department
John S. Coffey | ... | production sound mixer (as John Coffey) |
Pauline Dairou | ... | dialogue editor |
Philippe Escanecrabe | ... | re-recording mixer |
Dominique Gaborieau | ... | re-recording mixer |
Jessica Gallavan | ... | adr supervisor |
Meredith Gold | ... | assistant adr editor |
Michael Herbick | ... | re-recording mixer |
Sylvain Lasseur | ... | sound editor |
Bertrand Lenclos | ... | sound designer |
Michael Miller | ... | adr recordist |
Alenka Pavlin | ... | cable person |
Ken S. Polk | ... | re-recording mixer |
Edward Tise | ... | production sound mixer |
George Tyson | ... | boom operator |
Special Effects by
Randy Cabral | ... | special effects foreman |
David P. Kelsey | ... | special effects coordinator (as David Kelsey) |
Bryan Smith | ... | special effects crew |
Visual Effects by
Dan Carrington | ... | digital artist |
Olivier Cotte | ... | digital effects artist |
Christian Guillon | ... | visual effects producer |
Claire Pegorier | ... | visual effects |
Fred Place | ... | digital compositor |
Christian Rajaud | ... | digital compositor |
François Vagnon | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Stunts
Bud Davis | ... | stunt coordinator |
Courtney Pakiz | ... | stunt performer |
Mark Riccardi | ... | stunts |
Keith Tellez | ... | stunt double: Dustin Hoffman |
Camera and Electrical Department
Laurie Agard | ... | videographer |
Rocky Buzzini | ... | electrician |
Murray Close | ... | still photographer |
Nathalie Durand | ... | first assistant camera |
Bill Green | ... | grip |
Ronald A. Miller | ... | rigging grip foreman |
Thomas P. Powell | ... | lighting technician |
Brian Rosso | ... | best boy grip |
Darrell B. Sheldon | ... | dolly grip |
Chris Squires | ... | camera operator / steadicam operator |
Chris Strong | ... | chief lighting technician |
Eric Wycoff | ... | lighting technician |
Paul Stapleton-Smith | ... | camera operator (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Elizabeth Lang | ... | casting associate |
Mia Levinson | ... | casting associate |
Raquel Osborne | ... | extras casting |
Nadine Porterfield | ... | additional extras casting |
Erica Arvold | ... | casting associate (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Denise Cronenberg | ... | wardrobe: Alan Alda |
Jennifer Day Young | ... | personal costumer: Dustin Hoffman |
Editorial Department
Bob Allen | ... | first assistant editor |
Shannon Carey | ... | assistant editor |
Hélène de la Morinerie | ... | assistant editor |
Linda DeMarco | ... | color timer |
Mo Henry | ... | negative cutter |
Daniel Lawrence | ... | editor: video unit |
Bruno Patin | ... | color timer |
Bill Daly | ... | post-production executive (uncredited) |
Location Management
Eric Hedayat | ... | location manager |
Paul Lucero | ... | assistant location manager |
Richard Rosenberg | ... | location manager |
Jonathon Slator | ... | location manager |
Jerry Whittington | ... | location scout |
Music Department
Bill Bernstein | ... | music editor |
Michael Boddicker | ... | musician: synthesizer |
Rick Cox | ... | musician: guitar |
George Doering | ... | musician |
Michael Fisher | ... | musician: percussion |
Sean M. Hickey | ... | music preparation |
Michael Landau | ... | musician: guitar |
Norman Ludwin | ... | musician: bass |
Thomas Pasatieri | ... | orchestrator |
Philippe Sarde | ... | additional music |
Chas Smith | ... | exotic instruments |
Script and Continuity Department
Pamela Alch | ... | script supervisor |
Ebbe Roe Smith | ... | script revisions (uncredited) |
Transportation Department
Tony Brazas | ... | driver: Mr. Travolta |
Wayne R. Campbell | ... | transportation coordinator |
Dean Winton | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Daniel Hsu Accomando | ... | video unit coordinator (as Danny Accomando) |
Tony Brazas | ... | assistant: Mr. Travolta |
Judith M. Brown | ... | studio teacher |
Sam Bruskin | ... | accounting assistant |
Sarah Catizone | ... | set medic (as Sarah Oliver) |
Bundy Chanock | ... | set medic |
Tracey Cole | ... | production assistant |
Tom Dames | ... | assistant to executive producer |
Chris Debiec | ... | production coordinator (as Christopher A. Debiec) |
Frank J. Ellison | ... | production accountant |
Adina Goldman | ... | production assistant |
Michael Goosen | ... | first assistant accountant |
Matthew Gross | ... | production executive |
Mischa Hausserman | ... | aerial coordinator |
Lincoln D. Hiatt | ... | video unit producer |
Adam M. Koppekin | ... | production assistant |
Elias Madias | ... | assistant to director |
Maria Norman | ... | executive assistant: Arnold Kopelson |
Shaun O'Banion | ... | production assistant |
Chris Palzis | ... | production assistant |
Susie Schelling | ... | medical technical advisor |
Kas Self | ... | stand-in: Mr. Hoffman |
Susan Steinlauf-Pascal | ... | unit publicist |
Adam M. Stone | ... | production aide |
Susan Such | ... | executive assistant |
Jim Swidarski | ... | payroll accountant |
Denise Blasor | ... | adr (uncredited) |
Caroline Martinez | ... | production office assistant (uncredited) |
Thanks
The People of San Jose | ... | the producers wish to thank |