Directed by
Michel Andrieu |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Michel Andrieu |
Cast (in credits order)
Victoria Abril | ... | Véronique | |
Christophe Malavoy | ... | Thomas | |
Victor Cavallo | ... | Yannis | |
Michaël Jacob | ... | Karl | |
Athar El-Hakim | ... | Leïla | |
Samir Sabri | ... | L'agent double | |
Saeed Abdulghani | ... | Le tueur |
Produced by
Herbert De Zaltza | ... | producer |
Léon Desclozeaux | ... | executive producer |
Roger-André Larrieu | ... | producer (as Roger André Larrieu) |
Khalil Osman | ... | producer |
Music by
Michel Portal |
Cinematography by
Renan Pollès |
Editing by
Maureen Mazurek |
Production Design by
Carlos Conti |
Costume Design by
Marie-Claude Altot |
Makeup Department
Léone Noël | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Ahmad Abbas | ... | assistant production manager |
Talat Al Sayed | ... | assistant production manager |
Lorraine Darrow | ... | assistant unit manager (as Lorraine Groleau) |
Jean-Marie David | ... | unit production manager |
Jean-Luc Denecheau | ... | assistant unit manager |
Vincenzo Guglielmi | ... | assistant unit manager (as Vincenzo Guielmi) |
Donatella Morandi | ... | assistant production manager |
Jacques Perrier | ... | production manager |
Bruno Ricci | ... | assistant production manager |
Rudolf Santschi | ... | assistant unit manager |
Husien Yaqout | ... | assistant production manager |
Mohamed Yusif | ... | assistant production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Mahmoud Abdul Shafti | ... | assistant director |
Mustafa Gamaleddin | ... | assistant director (as Mustafa Gamal El Din) |
Jean-David Lefebvre | ... | first assistant director (as Jean David) |
Catherine Polanchet | ... | assistant director |
Art Department
Renaud Colas | ... | property master |
Sound Department
Michel Barlier | ... | post-synchronization |
Michel Brethez | ... | sound |
Laure Budin | ... | sound editor |
Dominique Hennequin | ... | sound mixer |
Jérôme Lévy | ... | foley artist |
Alex Pront | ... | foley engineer |
Eric Vaucher | ... | boom operator |
Special Effects by
Farid Abdel Hay | ... | assistant special effects |
Georges Demétrau | ... | special effects (as Georges Demetreau) |
Stunts
Michel Berreur | ... | stunts |
Claude Bourre | ... | stunts |
Michel Norman | ... | stunt coordinator |
Alain Peirano | ... | stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Hassan Al Dokch | ... | electrician |
Enayat Al Motey | ... | still photographer |
Mohamed Aly | ... | electrician |
Guido Bianchi | ... | electrician |
Yves Chahuneau | ... | assistant camera |
Gérard de Battista | ... | camera operator |
Gil Fontbonne | ... | grip |
Jacques Frejabue | ... | key grip |
Usama Ibrahim | ... | grip |
Mohamed Abdul Khalek | ... | electrician |
Hassan Khalil | ... | grip |
Bertrand Laforêt | ... | still photographer |
Didier Ory | ... | gaffer |
Olivier Petitjean | ... | first assistant camera |
Editorial Department
Laure Budin | ... | assistant editor |
Catherine Sabbah | ... | assistant editor |
Script and Continuity Department
Jacqueline Finas | ... | script supervisor |
Françoise Reinberg | ... | script supervisor (as Françoise Renberg) |
Additional Crew
Anne-Marie Benoît | ... | production secretary |
Bernard Rivoire | ... | production administrator |
Michèle Rivoire | ... | production administrator (as Michèle Rivoire) |