Magic Kaito 1412 (TV)
Alternative title:
まじっく快斗1412 (Japanese)
Themes:
theif
Plot Summary:
High school student Kaito loves magic. His father was a genius magician with a secret identity as the Phantom Thief Kid. Unfortunately his father died in an unforeseen accident in a magic act. Eight years later, Kaito unexpectedly learns of his father's secret identity, and that he may have been murdered. In order to uncover the truth, he dons a silk hat and a white cape to follow in his father's footsteps as the Phantom Thief Kid.
User Ratings:
119 ratings have been given [details]
Number of episodes:
24
Episode titles: We have 24
Vintage:
2014-10-04
2014-10-04 to 2015-03-28
2017-05-01 (Chile, ETC)
Opening Theme:
#1: "Kimi no Matsu Sekai" by LAGOON (eps 1-12)
#2: "Ai no Scenario" by CHiCO with HoneyWorks (eps 13-24)
Ending Theme:
#1: "WHITE of CRIME" by REVALCY (eps 1-12)
#2: "Koi no Jumyō" by Galileo Galilei (eps 13-24)
Official website:
まじっく快斗 | WORKS | A-1 Pictures (Japanese)
まじっく快斗1412|読売テレビ (Japanese)
News: Show:
Japan's Animation TV Ranking, March 23-29 (Apr 8, 2015)
Japan's Animation TV Ranking, March 2-8 (Mar 17, 2015)
Japan's Animation TV Ranking, February 23-March 1 (Mar 9, 2015)
Japan's Animation TV Ranking, February 16-22 (Mar 2, 2015)
Japan's Animation TV Ranking, February 9-15 (Feb 23, 2015)
Japan's Animation TV Ranking, February 2-8 (Feb 16, 2015)
Japan's Animation TV Ranking, January 26-February 1 (Feb 9, 2015)
Japan's Animation TV Ranking, January 19-25 (Feb 3, 2015)
Japan's Animation TV Ranking, January 12-18 (Jan 26, 2015)
Japan's Animation TV Ranking, January 5-11 (Jan 19, 2015)
Other articles: Show:
Anime Spotlight Fall 2014 - The List (Oct 31, 2014)
Magic Kaito TV Anime to Premiere on October 4 (Aug 22, 2014)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register |
|
||||
Director: Susumu Kudo
Screenplay:
Kunihiko Okada (13 episodes eps 3-4, 12-16, 18-19, 21-24 )Toshiya Ono (11 episodes eps 1-2, 5-11, 17, 20 )
Storyboard:
Akiko Seki (eps 11, 19) Hiroyuki Fukushima (6 episodes eps 5, 8, 12, 15, 18, 24 )Jin Iwatsuki (ep 4) Naomichi Yamato (ED1, ED2; 4 episodes eps 6, 10, 16, 23 )Nobukage Kimura (OP1; eps 7, 20) Osamu Tadokoro (ep 14) Shunji Murata (ep 3) Susumu Kudo (OP2; eps 1, 21) Yasuto Nishikata (ep 13) Yukiko Imai (4 episodes eps 2, 9, 17, 22 )
Episode Director:
Akiko Seki (eps 5, 11, 19) Hiroshi Ishiodori (ep 14) Jin Iwatsuki (eps 4, 10) Naomichi Yamato (ED1, ED2; eps 1, 23) Nobukage Kimura (OP1; ep 7) Rokou Ogiwara (ep 20) Susumu Kudo (OP2; eps 21, 24) Takashi Andō (ep 8) Tsuyoshi Hida (eps 6, 15) Yasuhiro Geshi (ep 16) Yasuto Nishikata (ep 13) Yoshihiro Mori (eps 3, 12, 18) Yukiko Imai (4 episodes eps 2, 9, 17, 22 )
Music: Taku Iwasaki
Original creator: Gosho Aoyama
Character Design: Hiromi Ogata
Art Director: Kei Ichikura
Chief Animation Director: Hiromi Ogata
Animation Director:
Hiromi Ogata (OP1, OP2, ED1, ED2) Hitoshi Kamata (ep 3) Ho Won Jang (ep 17) Hyung-Il Kim (ep 4) Jong Joon Park (eps 4, 10) Kanako Ono (5 episodes eps 16-18, 21, 24 )Kaori Itou (eps 17, 24) Keiichi Kondo (eps 18, 23) Kenji Hattori (eps 15, 21) Madoka Ozawa (5 episodes eps 1, 7, 15, 22-23 )Masahiko Itojima (eps 12, 18) Miki Takemoto (eps 2, 9, 16) Min Gu Lee (eps 10, 17) Mina Ōsawa (eps 8, 14, 20) Momoko Makiuchi (ep 6) Naoko Ikeuchi (eps 5, 11, 19) Seika Saruwatari (eps 3, 12, 18) Shinichiro Kajiura (ep 12) Toshimitsu Kobayashi (ep 3) Toyoaki Fukushima (4 episodes eps 6, 13, 18, 22 )Wan Qian Xie (ep 3) Yasuhiro Namatame (eps 7, 15, 23) Young-Hoon Kim (ep 4) Yu Kurihara (eps 2, 6, 9) Yumi Shimizu (eps 6, 13, 21) Yumiko Kinoshita (ep 18)
Sound Director: Yoshikazu Iwanami
Cgi Director: Akira Fukuda
Director of Photography: Masaharu Okazaki
Executive producer: Shin'ya Koishikawa (ytv)
2D Work: Yousuke Nanjou
2nd Key Animation:
Akari Matsumoto (eps 5, 11, 19) Aya Aso (ep 2) Azusa Sakuma (ep 8) Chie Tanaka (5 episodes eps 4, 6, 9, 13, 15 )Haruki Nakagawa (eps 6, 13) Hikaru Suzuki (ep 8) Hiromi Tsunematsu (eps 5, 11) Kaori Dou (ep 16) Kazuhiro Fukuchi (ep 20) Kenji Ooe (eps 8-9) Mahora Muraki (ep 7) Maki Hayashibara (ep 21) Maki Sugihara (ep 17) Maki Todaka (ep 21) Mari Komatsu (ep 11) Masami Yamauchi (ep 4) Mina Ōsawa (ep 20) Mizuho Fukuda (ep 20) Mua Tsukino (ep 2) Naoko Ikeuchi (ep 11) Narumi Takahashi (ep 1) Rie Horinouchi (ep 8) Ryota Obana (ep 21) Satoko Shimoji (ep 20) Sou Katou (ep 8) Takashi Kojima (ep 1) Takashi Yoshiyama (ep 2) Tooru Hamasaki (ep 2) Xiaoming Zhu (eps 5, 11, 19) Yu Kurihara (ep 6) Yuka Shibata (eps 8-9) Yurika Someya (ep 7) Yusuke Saito (eps 8-9)
3D CG Modeling:
Hidenori Hayashi (ep 20) Mahiro Tamai (eps 10, 14, 16) Shoya Nakamura (ep 20) Yūji Mori (ep 20)
Animation Check:
Chizuru Muramatsu (ep 1) Masako Terada (ep 4) Sachino Sonoda (ep 3) Saori Tomita (ep 6) Tomoko Miyata (ep 2) Xiaoming Zhu (ep 5)
Animation producer: Yutaka Oomatsu
Animation Supervisor:
Akiko Saito (ep 5) Asuka Yokota (ep 6) Koji Ueno (eps 5, 17) Yasue Mizoguchi (ep 17) Yuka Nakamura (ep 19) Yukiko Yamaguchi (eps 5, 17, 19)
Assistant Animation Director:
Chie Nishizawa (ep 1) Keiichi Kondo (eps 15-16) Kenji Hattori (ep 22) Kenji Shibata (eps 9, 16, 23) Madoka Ozawa (eps 2, 9-10) Miki Takemoto (eps 1, 7) Naoko Ikeuchi (ep 21) Yasuhiro Namatame (eps 13, 16, 21) Yu Kurihara (eps 1, 7) Yumi Shimizu (ep 1)
Assistant Animation Supervisor: Ayako Aihara (ep 21)
Assistant Director: Naomichi Yamato (ep 1)
Assistant producer: Taito Itō
Background Art:
Han Sol Kwak (eps 20-22) Kei Ichikura Kō Kimihiko Makoto Sekine Takafumi Nishima (eps 14, 16-17) Toshiharu Yukikata Tsuyoshi Nakatani Yukihiro Watanabe Yuuko Yano (eps 13-22)
CG Design: Takuya Naka
CG Producer: Yoshishige Matsuno
Chief Sound Producer: Eisuke Imanishi
Color Design Check:
Ayako Aihara (5 episodes eps 2, 6, 13, 16, 22 )Chie Yoshimura (OP2, ED2) Chiharu Yoshihara (eps 8, 20) Junko Tsukidate (ep 14) Kazuyoshi Maie (ep 5) Mika Onoda (ep 18) Shuichi Satou (eps 3, 12) Yuka Nakamura (eps 10, 17) Yuuko Satou (5 episodes eps 1, 4, 7, 15, 21 )
Editing: Masaki Sakamoto
Effects Assistant: Masao Nakajima
Finish Animation:
Ayako Aihara (eps 13, 21) Fumiko Ishiguro (ep 20) Kimiko Ookura (ep 20) Koji Ueno (eps 5-7) Yasue Mizoguchi (eps 5-7) Yuka Nakamura (eps 5-7, 10) Yukiharu Obata (eps 5-7)
In-Between Animation:
Aika Murata (ep 18) Akane Eguchi (eps 5, 11) Akari Matsumoto (ep 5) Ayano Ikeda (ep 8) Azusa Sakuma (ep 8) Chie Nagano (ep 20) Chizuru Muramatsu (eps 6, 16) Haruka Tsuzuki (OP1, ED1; 6 episodes eps 4, 6, 15-17, 21 )Hikaru Asami (6 episodes eps 4, 6, 15-17, 21 )Hiromi Tsunematsu (ep 5) Hiroshi Shirakawa (ep 11) Kasumi Kushida (ep 11) Kumiko Ohta (ep 4) Maki Todaka (ep 6) Mariko Kaji (eps 5, 11) Masako Terada (eps 2, 13, 17) Mie Miyairi (ep 11) Risa Naka (eps 5, 11) Ryō Akita (ep 3) Saori Tomita (eps 6, 17, 21) Satomi Tabuchi (eps 1, 16, 21) Takashi Matsumoto (ep 8) Tomoaki Horie (eps 3, 12) Tomoko Miyata (ep 2) Tomomi Matsukawa (ep 12) Xiaoming Zhu (ep 5) Yasuhira Okamura (ep 11) Yukari Umebayashi (eps 2, 6)
In-Between Check:
Akari Matsumoto (ep 19) Azusa Sakuma (ep 8) Chie Nagano (eps 14, 20) Chizuru Muramatsu (OP2, ED1; eps 7, 15, 21) Masako Terada (4 episodes eps 9, 13, 17, 22 )Rie Horinouchi (ep 14) Sachino Okada (ep 18) Sachino Sonoda (ep 12) Saori Tomita (OP1, ED2; eps 10, 16) Xiaoming Zhu (ep 11) Yuuko Fujita (ep 11)
In-Between Finish Progress: Takao Atarashi (eps 10-12)
Key Animation:
Ai Mochida (eps 6, 13) Ai Tsuruta (eps 8, 14, 20) Akemi Ueda (ep 15) Akihiro Okuzawa (eps 8, 14, 20) Akiko Seki (eps 11, 19) Akiko Sugizono (OP1; eps 1, 6, 9, 21) Akira Hosogaya (eps 5, 11, 19) Akira Wakabayashi (ep 1) Arisa Kajiyama (eps 12, 18) Asami Nakatani (eps 6, 13, 21) Asami Shimizu (5 episodes eps 4, 9-10, 16, 21 )Aya Sasaki (eps 7, 13, 21) Aya Yamaguchi (ep 18) Ayako Karatani (eps 15, 22) Ayako Mori (eps 5, 11, 19) Ayako Sone (eps 3, 12, 18) Ayako Tanaka (ep 1) Ayu Tanaka (eps 7, 13, 21) Chieko Abe (eps 5, 11) Chinami Kudou (eps 6, 21) Chinami Shibata (eps 13, 21) Dae Ryoung Kang (eps 10, 17) Daisuke Saito (eps 15, 22) Daisuke Takemoto (eps 20-21) Eiichi Tominaga (OP1; ep 21) Eikō Aoyagi (eps 1, 16) Eisuke Matsubara (ep 2) Eri Ogawasha (eps 8, 14, 20) Eri Sano (ep 20) Erina Oshima (ep 5) Etsuo Nakashiro (eps 6, 13, 21) Hideaki Tsukioka (eps 2, 16) Hidekazu Onda (ep 3) Hideo Amemiya (10 episodes eps 1, 4, 6-7, 9-10, 13, 16-17, 21 )Hidetoshi Oomori (ep 12) Hikaru Suzuki (ep 20) Hiroaki Shimizu (eps 15, 22) Hiroaki Takagi (ep 7) Hirokazu Kikuchi (eps 4, 17) Hiroki Abe (ep 15) Hiroko Hayashi (eps 5, 19) Hiroko Mori (ep 11) Hiroko Seigan (ED2; ep 7) Hiroko Shigekuni (ep 17) Hiromi Ariga (ep 6) Hironori Sawada (ep 2) Hiroshi Masushima (ep 21) Hiroshi Oikawa (eps 3, 22) Hiroya Kamakura (eps 4, 9, 17) Hiroyuki Hojo (ep 3) Hiroyuki Kamura (4 episodes eps 4, 10, 15, 22 )Hiroyuki Uchida (eps 5, 11) Hitoshi Morikawa (ep 1) Ho Won Jang (ep 17) Hua Zhong (eps 12, 18) Ichiro Hattori (eps 3, 12) Jong Joon Park (ep 10) Jouji Yanase (ep 6) Kaede Nakamura (OP2) Kanako Abe (eps 4, 15) Kanako Ono (OP2, ED2) Kanako Ōyabu (eps 4, 15, 22) Kaori Dou (OP2, ED2; 8 episodes eps 1, 6-7, 10, 13, 15, 17, 22 )Kaori Itou (ED2; eps 1, 7, 13) Kaori Saito (eps 1-2, 16, 21) Kaoru Maehara (OP1; eps 6, 13, 21) Kaoru Yanagisawa (eps 8, 14) Katsumi Aoshima (ep 2) Katsushi Suzuki (ep 1) Katsuya Yoshii (ep 3) Kazu Yasui (ep 7) Kazuaki Imoto (OP2; ep 9) Kazuhiko Wanibuchi (eps 4, 10, 15) Kazumasa Takeuchi (ep 6) Kazunobu Ozawa (ep 21) Kei Suezawa (OP1) Keiichi Kondo (eps 9, 21) Keiko Iwata (OP1) Kenji Kanie (eps 3, 18) Kenji Shibata (OP2; eps 2, 9, 16) Kentaro Ueyama (eps 8, 14) Kimiharu Obata (ep 13) Kiyotaka Iida (ep 8) Kou Kitakaze (ep 3) Kouhei Yamazaki (eps 1, 7, 16) Kyoko Sugiyama (eps 4, 16-17) Kyōko Yoshimi (eps 5, 11) Madoka Ozawa (ED2) Maiko Murase (ep 20) Maki Fujita (ep 16) Maki Murakami (OP2; ep 1) Maki Sawai (4 episodes eps 1, 6, 13, 21 )Makoto Ogasawara (OP1) Manami Tatsuno (eps 15, 22) Mari Kobayashi (eps 11, 19) Masafumi Yamamoto (ep 6) Masaharu Morinaka (4 episodes eps 1, 4, 17, 19 )Masahiko Matsunaga (ep 11) Masahiro Sekiguchi (eps 2, 16) Masaki Kudo (ep 4) Masami Yamauchi (ep 2) Masaru Yoshioka (ep 4) Masayuki Yagi (eps 14, 20) Michiko Noda (eps 2, 9, 16) Mieko Seki (ep 6) Miho Sekimoto (ep 1) Miho Tanaka (eps 1, 7) Miki Komuro (ep 11) Miki Takemoto (OP2; eps 9, 16) Miku Kudo (eps 12, 18) Miku Nagao (eps 5, 19) Min Gu Lee (eps 10, 17) Minami Takemura (eps 5, 11, 19) Mineko Yagihara (ep 9) Minori Inahara (ep 3) Misato Takasaki (eps 6, 13) Mitsuhiro Okumura (ep 6) Mitsuyo Tsuno (eps 2, 6, 9, 13) Miyuki Kuroki (OP1) Mizue Ogawa (ep 1) Mizuho Fukuda (eps 14, 20) Moe Suzuki (ep 16) Moeka Hosoda (eps 13, 16) Momoko Makiuchi (OP1, OP2; eps 6, 21) Momoko Nagakawa (ep 1) Motoki Kurihara (ep 3) Nagisa Takahashi (eps 4, 10, 17) Naoko Ikeuchi (eps 11, 19) Naoko Ozawa (ep 21) Naoko Yoshimori (eps 5, 11, 19) Natsuyo Suzuki (eps 3, 12, 18) Nobuhide Kariya (OP1) Nobuhiko Genma (ep 10) Nobuyuki Koyanagi (eps 15, 22) Pei Yi Yang (eps 12, 18) Qiao Huang (eps 3, 22) Reiko Fujita (eps 3, 12, 18) Rie Omori (ep 19) Rie Usui (ep 19) Rumi Miyata (ep 16) Ryō Akita (ep 12) Ryô Koyama (ep 8) Ryō Nagashima (ep 3) Ryōko Fujikawa (eps 8, 14, 20) Ryota Obana (ep 13) Ryozo Sugiyama (ED1; ep 17) Saki Tochitani (ep 22) Saori Hosoda (ep 3) Satoko Satō (eps 6, 13) Satoko Shimoji (ep 8) Satoru Kurihara (eps 3, 12, 18) Satoru Kusuda (eps 4, 7, 9, 13) Satoshi Noma (ep 2) Se Bo Lee (ep 10) Seika Saruwatari (ep 18) Shigemi Aoyagi (ep 22) Shin'ichi Suzuki (ep 2) Shinichi Iimura (ep 6) Shinichi Wada (eps 8, 14) Shosuke Shimizu (ep 22) Sou Katou (eps 8, 14, 20) Tadashi Aizawa (ep 4) Tadayoshi Okimura (eps 5, 14) Taiki Etō (eps 3, 11-12) Takafumi Torii (OP1) Takahiro Arai (7 episodes eps 1, 6-7, 13, 15, 21-22 )Takahiro Goto (eps 6, 13) Takahisa Ichikawa (eps 8, 14, 20) Takashi Hirabayashi (eps 4, 9, 16) Takashi Kikukawa (ep 7) Takashi Kojima (OP1) Takashi Yoshiyama (eps 9, 16, 21) Takayuki Gorai (ep 7) Takuya Nishimichi (ep 17) Takuya Saidō (ep 9) Tatsuo Honda (eps 14, 20) Teiichi Katou (eps 5, 11) Tetsuya Matsumoto (ep 10) Tōga Kawajiri (OP2) Tomohito Matsuhiro (ep 16) Tomoki Mizuno (ep 2) Tomomi Murayama (eps 5, 11, 19) Tomomi Ueda (ep 22) Toshiharu Sugie (ep 1) Toshiyuki Yoshioka (4 episodes eps 4, 8, 10, 17 )Tsune Wada (ep 2) Tsuyoshi Konagawa (eps 2, 16) Wataru Hasegawa (ep 11) Yasuyuki Noda (ep 20) Yayoi Takano (ep 1) Yi Jun Lin (ep 3) Yoko Iizuka (eps 3, 5) Yooichi Shimizu (OP1) Yoshie Sakata (eps 9, 16) Yoshihiro Tsuji (ep 2) Yoshimi Imagawa (eps 4, 10, 17) Yosuke Kobashi (ep 6) Youko Nomura (ep 2) Yousuke Toyama (eps 15, 22) Yu Ogasawara (ep 21) Yui Takayama (ep 6) Yui Ushinohama (6 episodes eps 1, 7, 13, 15, 21-22 )Yuichi Kikuchi (ep 10) Yûichi Takahashi (ep 13) Yuichiro Masuda (eps 2, 9, 16) Yuka Hasegawa (ep 1) Yuki Morikawa (ep 6) Yuki Sato (eps 8, 14, 20) Yukie Takayama (ep 21) Yuko Fuji (ep 7) Yūko Hineno (ep 18) Yumi Shimizu (OP1; ep 13) Yumiko Kinoshita (eps 3, 18) Yumiko Tachibana (ED2; 5 episodes eps 15-17, 21-22 )Yuri Inoguchi (ep 4) Yusuke Adachi (eps 1, 7) Yuu Kaneshiro (eps 15, 22) Yuuko Fujita (eps 5, 11, 19) Yuuta Takanami (eps 12, 18)
Paint: Young Ran Oh (ep 11)
Photography:
Ayaka Shimizu Kai Suzuki Ken Hagiwara Masaharu Okazaki (eps 3-17, 19-22) Satsuki Takahashi Seiya Ōmori Toshiaki Aoshima Yohei Miyawaki Yui Tomita (ep 8) Yukiko Nagase Yūya Sakuma
Production Advancement: Yū Hashimoto
Production Assistant:
Akito Shioya (eps 6, 13, 21) Junki Takahashi (eps 5, 11, 19) Kouta Nakagawa (eps 2, 9, 16) Mamoru Honda (OP2; eps 1, 7) Mika Senmasa (eps 5, 11, 19) Shinpei Ushijima (eps 4, 10, 17) Takashi Saeki (eps 15, 22) Yuji Sugano (eps 3, 12, 18) Yuka Okamoto (eps 8, 14, 20)
Production Design Assistance: Miki Takemoto (ep 13)
Production Sales: Shigetoshi Sato
Production Support: Kenta Kawahara (ep 22)
Prop Design: Chie Nishizawa
Prop Design Assistance: Miki Takemoto (eps 14-20)
Recording Assistant: Ryō Hattori
Recording engineer: Tomonari Tokuhisa
Script Support: Kunihiko Okada (eps 3-21)
Sound Effects: Yasuyuki Konno
Special Effects: Toyohiko Sakakibara
Sub-Character Design: Masahiko Itojima (ep 18)
Title Logo Design: Yasuo Kurumada
|
Kappei Yamaguchi as
M.A.O as
Atsumi Tanezaki as
Eri Kitamura as
Juurouta Kosugi as
Mamoru Miyano as
Michie Tomizawa as
Michio Hazama as
Satsuki Yukino as
Shūichi Ikeda as
Unshō Ishizuka as
Aruno Tahara as
Ayahi Takagaki as
Ayana Taketatsu as
Ayumi Tsunematsu as
Ben Hiura as
Chafurin as
Chie Nakamura as
Hiroshi Yanaka as
Kappei Yamaguchi as
Kei Shindou as
Kenji Hamada as
Kinryuu Arimoto as
Masane Tsukayama as
Masaru Ikeda as
Masayuki Katou as
Megumi Hayashibara as
Mika Doi as
Minoru Inaba as
Miori Takimoto as
Naoko Matsui as
Nobuo Tanaka as
Rei Igarashi as
Rikiya Koyama as
Rina Satou as
Shintarō Asanuma as
Shunsuke Sakuya as
Takehiro Hasu as
Takehito Koyasu as
Takeshi Kusao as
Tsutomu Isobe as
Akari Kitō
Asami Yoshida
Ayaka Asai
Ayaka Suwa
David Bihan
Eriko Matsui
Hideaki Tezuka
Isshin Chiba
Kanehira Yamamoto
Katsumi Chou
Kazuya Ichijou
Kousei Hirota
Kumiko Nakane
Kunihiro Maeda
Lynn
Mami Uchida
Megumi Toda
Miho Wataya
Mika Doi
Nami Okamoto
Naoto Kobayashi
Nobuaki Fukuda
Shino Shimoji
Shinya Takahashi
Takaaki Kojima
Takahiro Mizushima
Takaya Hashi
Takehiro Hasu
Tsukasa Uchiyama
Yui Hashimoto
|
|||
2nd Key Animation:
Ace Company Anime Workshop Basara (ep 2) Asahi Production (OP2; 12 episodes eps 4, 8-10, 13, 15-17, 21-24 )BeLoop (eps 2, 9) Caramel Art CLC Core D-Motion drop Hayashi J Studio Point Pictures Rising Force (ep 2) Sakura Create Studio Comet TAP Triple A VISTA
3D CG Animation: Aera Laboratory (eps 10, 14-16)
3D Modeling: Hayashi Digital Construction (ep 20)
Animation Production: A-1 Pictures
Animation Supervisor:
A-1 Pictures (ep 7) Ace Company (ep 7) BEEP (ep 7) CLC (ep 7) D-Motion (ep 7) Hayashi (ep 7) J Studio (ep 7) TAP (ep 7) Triple A (ep 7)
Color Design Check: Typhoon Graphics (ep 17)
Color Inspection: D-COLORS (ep 8)
Color Key: D-COLORS (ep 8)
Finish Animation:
A-1 Pictures Ace Company Asahi Production (OP2; ED2; 12 episodes eps 8-10, 13, 15-17, 20-24 )BEEP (OP) Caramel Art CLC D-COLORS D-Motion DCI (eps 14, 20) drop FAI International Hayashi J Studio Jumondo PTC Magic (ep 19) Reboot (eps 12, 18, 21) RIC (OP; ep 21) xenron (ep 18) Studio Elle Studio Gash Studio Kuma TAP Triple A UEC VISTA WONWOO animation
In-Between Animation:
Ace Company Asahi Production (OP2; ED2; 12 episodes eps 8-10, 13, 15-17, 20-24 )BEEP (OP) Caramel Art CLC D-Motion DCI (4 episodes eps 2, 8, 14, 20 )drop FAI International Hayashi Hoshiyama Planning (ep 11) J Studio Jumondo Nomad (ep 2) PTC Magic (eps 11, 19) Reboot (eps 12, 21) RIC (OP; ep 21) Sakura Create (ep 2) xenron (ep 18) Studio Kuma Studio Live Studio MAT (ep 2) TAP Triple A UEC VISTA WONWOO animation
Key Animation:
HEBARAKI (ep 7) J Studio (ep 7) Point Pictures (eps 22-23) Reboot (ep 18) xenron (ep 18) TAP (ep 18)
Music Production: Aniplex
Photography Assistance: Raretrick (ep 22)
Production Cooperation: Studio Pastoral (ep 3)
Production Support:
Sakura Create (eps 5, 11, 19) Studio Comet (eps 8, 14, 20) Studio Pastoral (eps 12, 18)
Recording Studio: Three S Studio
Sound Production: Dax Production
|
||||
|
||||
(none) |
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (US and Canada) |
|||
(none) |
||||
(none) |
Broadcaster: J-One
Internet Streaming: Anime Digital Network
|
|||
(none) |
||||
Dubbing Director: Arturo Cataño
ADR Script: Luis Leonardo Suárez
|
Alan Fernando Velázquez as
Wendy Malvárez as
Armando Réndiz as
Jorge Roig Jr. as
Maggie Vera as
Roberto Mendiola as
Diego Estrada as
Elsa Covián as
José Luis Piedra as
Mayra Arellano as
Roberto Mendiola as
Victor Ugarte as
Alejandro Orozco
Andrea Arruti
Carla Castañeda
Dan Osorio
Eduardo Fonseca
Gerardo Reyero
Idzi Dutkiewicz
Jorge Roig
Miguel Angel Leal
Paco Mauri
Pedro D'aguillon Jr.
Santos Alberto
Ulises Maynardo Zavala
|
|||
ADR Studio: SDI Media México (Mexican dub)
Broadcaster: ETC...TV (Chile)
Distributor: The Japan Foundation (Latin America)
|
||||
(none) |
Davide Garbolino as
Francesca Bielli as
Alessandro D'Errico as
Diego Sabre as
Federico Zanandrea as
Gea Riva as
Lorenzo Scattorin as
Mario Scarabelli as
Martina Felli as
Debora Magnaghi as
Laura Brambilla as
Monica Bonetto as
Oliviero Corbetta as
Paolo Sesana as
Riccardo Rovatti as
|
|||
Broadcaster: Man-Ga (from 30 October 2014)
Distributor: Yamato Video
|
||||
(none) |
Distributor: Peppermint Anime |
|||
(none) |
||||
(none) |
||||
(none) |
||||
(none) |
Licensed by: The Japan Foundation (Brazil) |
|||
(none) |
||||
DISCLAIMER | add information | report an error | lookup sources |
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology