MegaMan NT Warrior (TV)
Alternative title:
Megaman Network Transmission Warrior
MegaMan, el Ciberguerrer
Rockman.EXE
ميجا مان: محارب النت (Arabic)
ロックマン エグゼ (Japanese)
洛克人EXE (Chinese (Taiwan))
Themes:
technology
Objectionable content:
Mild
Plot Summary:
In a technological era where the world is connected via a highly-advanced internet network, humans interact with artificial intelligence units known as Net Navis. Housed within PET handheld devices, humans and Net Navis coexist between the real and cyber worlds as friends and allies. Net Navis are designed for various tasks, most specifically battle against viruses and rogue Net Navis operated by net crime syndicates. A young boy named Netto Hikari receives his first Net Navi named Rockman and the two become an unstoppable net-battling duo. Together, they thwart the evil schemes of criminals like World Three and the Netmafia Gospel.
The year is 200X, and everything electronic is connected by internet. In this world, there is no one, rich or poor, who does not own a PET (PErsonal Terminal), and there is not one PET that does not house a NetNavi, an AI Unit that has the power to delete Viruses and the like. Net Battles (where Operators battle their NetNavis) are popular in this era. That is where Operator Hikari Netto and his NetNavi and best friend, Rockman come in. Striving to become the best NetBattlers, they fight Net Crime and protect the net and real world alike from the likes of the evil World 3.
User Ratings:
430 ratings have been given [details]
Running time:
24 minutes per episode
Number of episodes:
56
Episode titles: We have 56
Vintage:
2002-03-04 to 2003-03-31
Seasons:
1. Season 1, 25 eps (2002-03-04 to 2002-08-26)
2. Season 2, 31 eps (2002-09-02 to 2003-03-31)
Opening Theme:
"Kaze wo tsukinukete" by Hashimoto Jin
Ending Theme:
#01: "Piece of Peace" by MIKA (eps 1-25)
#02: "Begin the Try" by Shoutaro Morikubo (eps 26-56)
Official website:
Rockman EXE (Japanese)
洛克人首頁 (Chinese (Taiwan))
Links: We have 3
Trivia: We have 1
Review:
MegaMan NT Warrior DVD 1 (Nov 17, 2004)
News: Show:
CW to Replace Kids' WB! Block with 4Kids on Saturdays (Oct 4, 2007)
Top Selling Japanese Console Games (Feb 10, 2006)
Other articles: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register |
|
||||
Director: Takao Kato
Series Composition: Kenichi Araki
Music: Katsumi Horii
Character Design: Mitsuru Ishihara
Art Director: Hachidai Takayama
Sound Director: Hitoshi Akitagawa (Magic Capsule)
Director of Photography: Katsutoshi Hirose
Assistant producer: Hidenori Miyazawa
Color design: Natsuyo Ban
Key Animation: Katsunobu Ito (OP)
Music producer: Takayuki Nagasawa
Prop Design: Koji Watanabe
Recording Director: Jin Aketagawa
Series construction: Kenichi Araki
Sound Effects: Mitsuru Kageyama
Theme Song Composition: Yo Tsuji (OP)
|
Akiko Kimura as
Kumiko Higa as
Hinako Kanamaru as
Kaori Mizuhashi as
Masako Joh as
Masaya Matsukaze as
Mitsuki Saiga as
Yasuhiko Kawazu as
Yoshimitsu Shimoyama as
Yûsuke Numata as
Akiko Kimura as
Chihiro Suzuki as
Chiyako Shibahara as
Daiki Nakamura as
Hidenari Ugaki as
Hideyuki Umezu as
Hiroaki Ishikawa as
Hyousei as
Iemasa Kayumi as
Issei Futamata as
Katsumi Chou as
Keiichi Sonobe as
Keiko Nemoto as
Keikou Sakai as
Kentarou Itou as
Koichi Sakaguchi as
Kouichi Nagano as
Kousuke Okano as
Kumiko Watanabe as
Masako Joh as
Masako Nozawa as
Masaru Motegi as
Masaya Onosaka as
Mizuki Ohtsuka as
Nobuo Tobita as
Omi Minami as
Riichi Nishimoto as
Rio Natsuki as
Ryusei Nakao as
Sakura Nogawa as
Souichirou Tanaka as
Takeshi Koyama as
Tomoko Ishimura as
Tomoko Kawakami as
Tomoyuki Kono as
Toshihide Tsuchiya as
|
|||
Animation Production: Xebec
Backgrounds: Production AI
Broadcaster: TV Tokyo
CG Production: Shogakukan Music & Digital Entertainment
Design Assistance: Studio Giants (ep 52)
Digital Paint:
AniVillage K Production MSJ Pak Production Production I.G Studio Elle Studio Flag Studio Peacock T2 Studio Uni Animation
In-Between Animation:
Actas AniVillage APPP Arc Creation Delta Peak Production EMUAI FAI feel. Frontline G&G Direction K Production Keystone Kino Production Last House Magic Bus Mouse MSJ Pak Production Studio Cockpit Studio Dub Studio Lions Studio Takuranke Tokyo Animation Center Uni Animation White Line Xebec
Key Animation:
Anime R (eps 13, 20, 55) AniVillage (eps 15, 27) Pak Production (eps 15, 27) Production I.G (ep 17) Shanghai Dub (eps 33, 39, 46) Studio Dub (eps 33, 39, 46) Studio Giants (20 episodes eps 1-2, 7, 10, 14, 18, 22, 26, 28, 31, 34, 38, 40, 42, 45, 47, 50-56 even )Studio Wanpack (ep 24) Uni Animation (9 episodes eps 23, 25, 31, 35, 41, 44, 51, 53, 56 )White Line (ep 36)
Original Concept: CAPCOM
Sound Production: HALF H·P STUDIO
Video Editing: Imagica
|
||||
Executive producer: Akira Fujita
Additional Sound Effects: Bryan Rennie
Assistant recording Engineer: Marc Matsumoto
Audio Post-Production Supervisor: Keith A. Goddard
Re-Recording Mixing: Keith A. Goddard
Recording engineer: Aaron Nordean
Story Editor: Mary Elizabeth McGlynn
Video Editing: Leland Miller
Voice Direction: Karl Willems
|
Alex Doduk as
Andrew Francis as
Brad Swaile as
Brittney Wilson as
Janyse Jaud as
Jocelyne Loewen as
Lenore Zann as
Paul Dobson as
Richard Newman as
Scott McNeil as
Tony Sampson as
Andrew Toth as
Anna Cummer as
Bill Switzer as
Brian Dobson as
Cathy Weseluck as
Danny McKinnon as
Dave Ward as
French Tickner as
Gabe Khouth as
James Blight as
Janyse Jaud as
Jonathan Holmes as
Kelly Sheridan as
Mark Gibbon as
Mark Oliver as
Matt Hill as
Michael Adamthwaite as
Michael Kopsa as
Nick Harrison as
Peter New as
Reece Thompson as
Richard Ian Cox as
Ross Douglas as
Russell Roberts as
Sharon Alexander as
Tabitha St. Germain as
Ted Cole as
Ward Perry as
|
|||
Adaptation: ShoPro Entertainment
ADR Production: The Ocean Group
Internet Streaming: Toonami Jetstream
Licensed by: ShoPro Entertainment
Recording Studio: Ocean Studios
|
||||
(none) |
Brigitte Lecordier as
Fabrice Josso as
Laurence sacquet as
Laurence Saquet as
Marianne Leroux as
Alexandra Garijo as
Barbara Villesange as
Geoffrey Vigier as
Laurence Saquet as
Marianne Leroux as
Philippe Dumond as
Philippe Peythieu as
Serge Faliu as
Véronique Alycia as
Vincent Crouzet as
Vincent Violette as
Yann Le Madic as
|
|||
Dubbing: Nice Fellow
|
||||
Albert Trifol Segarra as
Alex De Porrata as
Circe Luna as
Diana Torres as
Enzo Fortuny as
Gabriel Ramos as
Marta Sáinz as
Pilar González Aguado as
Albert Roig as
Angel Amorós as
Denice Cobayassi as
Elena Ruiz as
Eugenio Barona as
Francesc Belda as
Gabriel Chavez as
José María Carrero as
Luis Vicente Ivars as
Meritxell Ané as
Miriam Valencia as
Núria Trifol as
Pilar González Aguado as
Ricardo Mendoza as
Roser Aldabó as
Roser Vilches as
Armando Coria as
Arturo Mercado as
Blas Garcia as
Carlos Díaz as
Diana Perez as
Diana Torres as
Eduardo Fonseca as
Eduardo Garza as
Elena Ruiz as
Eugenio Barona as
Gonzalo Curiel as
Guillermo Coria as
Héctor Moreno as
Iñaki Alonso as
Jorge Ornelas as
José Núñez as
Leopoldo Ballesteros as
Liliana Barba as
Luis Daniel Ramirez as
Marta Sáinz as
Miguel Angel Ghigliazza as
Mónica Villaseñor as
Pepa Agudo as
Rafael Calvo as
Rafael Rivera as
Regina Kwapong-Kumi as
Salvador Serrano as
Eugenio Barona
|
||||
ADR Production: Macias Group
Broadcaster:
Canal Sur (Spain) Jetix (Latin America) Jetix España (Spain) K3 (Televisió de Catalunya) Telemadrid (Spain) Televisa Canal 5
Distributor: Elastic Rights (Spain)
Dubbing: Arait Multimedia (Madrid ; Spain dub)
Dubbing Studio: Artsound Mexico
|
||||
Dubbing Director: Anton Giulio Castagna
Dubbing Assistant: Liselotte Parisi
|
Alessandro Vanni as
Stefano Crescentini as
Dante Biagioni as
Gerolamo Alchieri as
Letizia Ciampa as
Paolo Vivio as
Perla Liberatori as
Rita Baldini as
Roberto Draghetti as
Valentina Mari as
Alessandro Tiberi as
Alessio Nissolino as
Antonella Baldini as
Bruno Alessandro as
Claudia Razzi as
Daniela Calò as
Domitilla D'Amico as
Eleonora Reti as
Enrico Pallini as
Fabrizio Temperini as
Francesco Meoni as
Francesco Prando as
Franco Mannella as
Gemma Donati as
Jacopo Castagna as
Luigi Ferraro as
Mario Bombardieri as
Massimo Lodolo as
Maurizio Reti as
Mauro Bosco as
Oreste Baldini as
Rachele Paolelli as
Romano Malaspina as
Simone Crisari as
|
|||
Broadcaster:
Frisbee (from 12 June 2010) Jetix Italia (from 4 April 2005) K2 (from August 2009) Super 3 (from August 2009)
Dubbing: C.D. Cine Doppiaggi
Sonorization: Fono Roma
|
||||
(none) |
Marcel Collé as
Andreas Hosang as
Axel Lutter as
Bernhard Völger as
David Nathan as
David Turba as
Diana Borgwardt as
Fabian Hollwitz as
Frank Ciazynski as
Frank Schröder as
Gerald Paradies as
Gerald Schaale as
Gerrit Schmidt-Foß as
Gundi Eberhard as
Helmut Gauß as
Ilona Otto as
Jan Spitzer as
Jörg Hengstler as
Julia Ziffer as
Karlo Hackenberger as
Kim Hasper as
Klaus Lochthove as
Marlin Wick as
Martina Treger as
Michael Bauer as
Michael Christian as
Michael Iwannek as
Norbert Gescher as
Olaf Reichmann as
Oliver Feld as
Oliver Siebeck as
Rainer Fritzsche as
Ranja Bonalana as
Reinhard Scheunemann as
Robin Kahnmeyer as
Rüdiger Evers as
Santiago Ziesmer as
Schaukje Könning as
Sebastian Jacob as
Sebastian Schulz as
Susanne Herrmann as
Susanne Kaps as
Thoma Nero Wolff as
Thomas Kästner as
Tilo Schmitz as
Tom Deininger as
Tommy Morgenstern as
Uli Krohm as
Uschi Hugo as
Victoria Sturm as
Walter Alich as
Wanja Gerick as
|
|||
(none) |
Anneke Beukman as
Bram Bart as
Edna Kalb as
Fred Meijer as
Hero Muller as
Jannemien Cnossen as
Louis van Beek as
Sander de Heer as
Stan Limburg as
|
|||
Recording Studio: Creative Sounds
|
||||
Montreal Repuyan as
Charmaine Cordoviz as
David Sta. Maria as
Grace Cornel as
Raymond Narag as
Rose Barin as
|
||||
Broadcaster:
GMA Network (February 26, 2006) Hero (August 2006) QTV Channel 11 (Official) TeleAsia Filipino
TV Distribution: Telesuccess Productions, Inc.
|
||||
Dariusz Stach as
Marek Rachoń as
Anita Sajnóg as
Mirosław Neinert as
Andrzej Warcaba as
Artur Święs as
Ireneusz Załóg as
Maciej Szklarz as
Tomasz Śliwiński as
Wisława Świątek as
Ziemowit Pędziwiatr as
|
||||
Broadcaster: Jetix Polska
Dubbing: IZ-Text Katowice
|
||||
Dubbing Director: Marcelo Campos |
Angelica Santos as
Fábio Lucindo as
Fátima Noya as
Júlia Castro as
Adriana Pissardini as
Afonso Amajones as
Carlos Silveira as
Fernanda Bulara as
Jussara Marques as
Letícia Quinto as
Luciana Baroli as
Luiz Carlos de Moraes as
Marcelo Campos as
Márcia Regina as
Marli Bortoleto as
Raquel Marinho as
Sérgio Rufino as
Tânia Gaidarji as
Tiago Keplermaier as
Vagner Fagundes as
Wellington Lima as
Afonso Amajones as
Alfredo Rollo as
Fábio Lucindo as
Fábio Moura as
Júlia Castro as
Marcelo Campos as
Vagner Fagundes as
Wendell Bezerra as
|
|||
(none) |
Licensed by: Muse Communication Co., Ltd. |
|||
(none) |
||||
DISCLAIMER | add information | report an error | lookup sources |
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology