Bleach (TV)
Alternative title:
Блич (Russian)
بليتش (Arabic)
ブリーチ (Japanese)
死神 (Chinese (Taiwan))
漂靈 (Chinese (Hong Kong))
블리치 (Korean)
Themes:
developing powers,
shinigami,
spirits,
superhumans,
superpowers,
swordplay,
swords
swordfighting
developing powers
Objectionable content:
Significant
Copyright notice:
© Tite Kubo/Shueisha, TV TOKYO, dentsu, Pierrot
Plot Summary:
Ichigo Kurosaki is a 15-year-old-boy who has an ability to see ghosts/spirits. Because of his ability, he is able to meet a female death god (AKA Shinigami) named Rukia Kuchiki. To save his family and friends from unwanted soul-eating spirits (Hollows), Rukia transfers her Shinigami powers to Ichigo. As Rukia takes on a human shell, together they solve mysteries involving spirits and Hollows until from the spirit world come two other Shinigami, who explain that it is illegal to transfer Shinigami powers to humans and that Rukia exceeded the time limit to stay in the human world. After they sentence her death for breaking the law, Ichigo snaps and swears to everyone he will retrieve Rukia by breaking into the spirit world.
User Ratings:
9054 ratings have been given [details]
Running time:
23 minutes per episode
Number of episodes:
366
Episode titles: We have 366
Vintage:
2004-10-05 to 2012-03-27 (Japan - TV Tokyo)
2006-09-08 to 2009-10-11 (Canada, YTV - Bionix [Episodes 1-109])
2006-09-09 (USA, Cartoon Network - Adult Swim)
2007-01-07 (Malaysia, TV3)
2007-04-16 (Philippines, Gma Network[5pm])
2007-07-12 (Spain, Canal Buzz)
2007-09-01 (France, MCM)
2007-09-12 (Poland, Hyper)
2007-09-23
2007-10-22 (Spain, Cuatroº)
2008-01-26 (Animax Hungary)
2008-01-26 (Animax Romania)
2008-05-06 (Animax Latin America)
2008-05-06 to 2009-04-28 (Animax Brazil [Episodes 1-52])
2008-05-06 to 2009-04-28 (Animax Latin America - Eps 1 to 52)
2009-06-23 (starhub E-city)
2009-07-18 (Animax Germany)
2009-12-18 (Animax Asia)
2010-03-05 (Portugal, SIC K)
2010-12-21 (Russia, 2x2)
2011-05-16 (Portugal, SIC Radical)
2011-07-01 to 2011-08-26 (Latin America, Sony Spin [Episodes 53-109])
2013-05-13 (ETC...TV - Chile)
2013-07-15 (Nicaragua, TN8)
2014-04-10 to 2014-10-01 (Brazil, PlayTV [Episodes 1-52])
2014-08-12 to 2014-10-29 (Chile, ETC...TV [Episodes 53-109])
2015-04-08 to 2015-10-21 (Brazil, PlayTV [Episodes 53-109])
2015-11-02 (Chile, ETC...TV [Episodes 110-167])
2016-04-04 (Brazil, PlayTV [Episodes 110-167])
2016-05-02 (Chile, ETC...TV [Episodes 168-229])
Release dates: We have 122
Opening Theme:
#01: "*~Asterisk" by Orange Range (eps 1-25)
#02: "D-tecnolife" by UVERworld (eps 26-51)
#03: "Ichirin no Hana" by High and Mighty Color (eps 52-74)
#04: "Tonight, Tonight, Tonight" by Beat Crusaders (eps 75-97)
#05: "Rolling star" by YUI (eps 98-120)
#06: "ALONES" by Aqua Timez (eps 121-143)
#07: "After Dark" by Asian Kung-Fu Generation (eps 144-167)
#08: "CHU-BURA" by Kelun (eps 168-189)
#09: "Velonica" by Aqua Timez (eps 190-)
#10: "Shōjo S" by SCANDAL (eps 215-242)
#11: "Anima Rossa" (アニマロッサ) by Porno Graffitti (eps 243-265)
#12: "chAngE" by miwa (eps 266-291)
#13: "Ranbu no Melody" (乱舞のメロディ; "Melody of the Wild Dance") by SID (eps 292-316)
#14: "BLUE" by ViViD (eps 317-342)
#15: "HARUKAZE" by SCANDAL (eps 343-)
Ending Theme:
#01: "Life is Like a Boat" by Rie Fu (eps 1-13)
#02: "Thank You!!" by HOME MADE KAZOKU (eps 14-25)
#03: "Houkiboshi" (ほうき星; "Comet") by Younha (eps 26-38)
#04: "happypeople" by Skoop on Somebody (eps 39-51)
#05: "Life" by YUI (eps 52-63)
#06: "My Pace" by SunSet Swish (eps 64-74)
#07: "Hanabi" by Ikimono-gakari (eps 75-86)
#08: "MOVIN!!" by Takacha (eps 87-97)
#09: "Baby It's You" by JUNE (eps 98-109)
#10: "Sakura Biyori" by Mai Hoshimura (eps 110-120)
#11: "Tsumasaki" (爪先; "Tiptoe") by Ore Ska Band (eps 121-131)
#12: "Daidai" (橙; "Bitter Orange") by chatmonchy (eps 132-143)
#13: "Tane o Maku Hibi" (種をまく日々) by Atari Kousuke (eps 144-154)
#14: "Kansha." (感謝。; "Gratitude.") by RSP a.k.a Real Street Project (eps 155-167)
#15: "Orange" (オレンジ) by Lil'B a.k.a MIE&AILA (eps 168-179)
#16: "Gallop" (ギャロップ) by pe'zmoku (eps 180-189)
#17: "Hitohira no Hanabira" (ヒトヒラのハナビラ) by Stereopony (eps 190-201)
#18: "Sky Chord ~Otona ni Naru Kimi e~" by Tsuji Shion (eps 202-214)
#19: "Kimi o Mamotte, Kimi o Aishite" by Sambomaster (eps 215-229)
#20: "Mad Surfer" by Kenichi Asai (eps 230-242)
#21: "Sakurabito" (さくらびと) by SunSet Swish (eps 243-255)
#22: "Tabidatsu Kimi e" (旅立つキミへ; "On a Journey to You") by RSP (eps 256-265)
#23: "Stay Beautiful" by DIGGY-MO' (eps 266-278)
#24: "Echoes" by universe (eps 279-291)
#25: "Last Moment" by SPYAIR (eps 292-303)
#26: "Song for..." by ROOKiEZ is PUNK’D (eps 304-316)
#27: "Aoi Tori" (アオイトリ; "Blue Bird") by fumika (eps 317-329)
#28: "Haruka Kanata" by UNLIMITS (eps 330-342)
#29: "Re:pray" by Aimer (eps 343-354)
#30: "MASK" by Aqua Timez (eps 355-)
Official website:
Bleach Animax Latin America Web Site (Spanish)
Official Bleach Website (Japanese)
Pierrot's Official Bleach Site (Japanese)
SIC K's Bleach page (Portuguese)
TV Tokyo's Bleach Site (Japanese)
Links: We have 8
Trivia: We have 46
Reviews: Show:
Bleach DVD 24 (Mar 25, 2015)
Bleach Season 19 DVD (Feb 8, 2014)
Bleach Season 18 Uncut DVD (Dec 18, 2013)
Bleach DVD Set 16 (Aug 4, 2013)
Bleach DVD Box Set 10 (Nov 18, 2011)
Bleach DVD Box Set 8 (May 9, 2011)
Bleach DVD Box Set 6 (Dec 24, 2010)
Bleach DVD 31 (Dec 8, 2010)
Bleach Season 4 Box Set 2 (Sep 7, 2010)
Bleach DVD 30 (Jul 27, 2010)
News: Show:
North American Anime, Manga Releases, September 27-October 3 (Sep 29, 2015)
Madoka Magica: Rebellion Released Monday (Sep 27, 2015)
North American Anime, Manga Releases, June 21-27 (Jun 23, 2015)
North American Anime, Manga Releases, March 15-21 (Mar 17, 2015)
North American Anime, Manga Releases, December 14-20 (Dec 16, 2014)
North American Anime, Manga Releases, September 28-October 4 (Sep 30, 2014)
Pierrot Animates Miracle Jump's Manga Winners (Apr 14, 2014)
Press Releases:
VIZ Media Announces Release of Anime Series Finale of Bleach (Sep 23, 2015)
Bleach's Renji Abarai HQS by Tsume (Sep 19, 2014)
Bleach Anime Film Stars' Australian Tour a Massive Success (Apr 24, 2012)
Other articles: Show:
The Set List - Top 10 Bleach Theme Songs (Mar 17, 2015)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register |
|
||||
Director: Noriyuki Abe
Script:
Genki Yoshimura Kazuyuki Fudeyasu Masahiro Okubo Masao Ookubo Masashi Sogo Michiko Yokote Miho Imamura Mio Imamura Natsuko Takahashi Rika Nakase Taketo Shimoyama
Storyboard:
Atsushi Wakabayashi (ep 324) Chiaki Kon (eps 15, 33) Hideki Tachibana Hideyo Yamamoto Hiroaki Nishimura Hiroki Takagi Hotaka Kuramoto Junya Koshiba Kazunori Mizuno Kiyomu Fukuda (ep 192) Masahiko Komino Masami Anno Masashi Ishihama (OP 5, 13) Masashi Kudo (ED 30; 2 episodes eps 350 omake, 360 omake )Noriyuki Abe Ogura Shirakawa Satoshi Ishino (ED 2; ED 6) Shigeru Ueda Shinichi Tokairin (ED 21) Tadahito Matsubayashi Takehiro Nakayama Tetsuto Saitoo Yasuto Nishikata Yasuyuki Honda Yoshifumi Sueda Yuzuru Mitsui Yuzuru Tachikawa (ED 24; 6 episodes eps 271, 316, 319, 335, 341, 358 )
Episode Director:
Akane Inoue Akira Iwanaga Chiaki Kon (eps 15, 33) Geisei Morita Hiroaki Nishimura Hiroki Takagi Hotaka Kuramoto Junya Koshiba Kazuma Satō Kazunobu Shimizu Kazunori Mizuno Kazuo Nogami Keizou Kusakawa (ep 28) Kiyomu Fukuda (5 episodes eps 134, 150, 159, 163, 170 )Masashi Kudo (2 episodes eps 350 omake, 360 omake )Mitsue Yamazaki Mitsutaka Noshitani Nobufumi Matsuda Noriyuki Abe Ogura Shirakawa Rokou Ogiwara Shigeki Hatakeyama Shigeru Ueda Tadahito Matsubayashi Takeshi Yamaguchi Takushi Kimura Tetsuo Ichimura Yasuto Nishikata Yukio Okazaki Yuzuru Mitsui Yuzuru Tachikawa (3 episodes eps 319, 335, 341 )
Music: Shiro Sagisu
Original creator: Tite Kubo
Character Design: Masashi Kudo
Art:
Hideaki Kudo Katsusuke Okamura Masaya Hamaguchi Mayu Shirai Mayu Usui Norihiko Yokomatsu Sawako Takagi Shinobu Takahashi Tsuyoshi Fukumoto Yuki Kasahara
Animation Director:
Akihiro Fukui Akio Kawamura Akira Takeuchi Asuka Yamaguchi Atsushi Komori Boo Hee Lee Bum-Chul Chang Eiki Arasato Eri Baba Fumiaki Kouta (ep 273) Gi Nam Kim Hiroaki Imaki Hye-Ran Park Hyon Ok Kim In-Hee Park Jong Jun Park Makoto Koga Makoto Shimojima Manabu Fukazawa Manabu Kurihara MANASITA Masahiko Komino Masaru Yamada Masashi Ishihama (OP 5, 13) Masashi Kudo (OP 1-4, 6, 8-12, ED 14, 20, 22; 9 episodes eps 230, 296 omake, 297 omake, 298 omake, 299 omake, 300 omake, 317, 342, 361 )Masaya Onishi Minoru Morita Mitsuki Kosaka Miyuki Ueda Naoki Yamauchi Natsuko Suzuki Nobuyuki Iwai Osamu Yamamoto Ryo Kobayashi Sanae Shimada Seiji Kishimoto Seiki Tanaka Shigetsune Ōsawa Shin Jae Ick Shingo Ogiso Shinichi Kurita (4 episodes eps 319, 327, 335, 350 omake )Shinichi Suzuki Shuji Maruyama Shuuji Miyazaki Takeshi Yoshioka Teruhiko Yamazaki Tomomi Ishikawa Tomomi Umemura Tsuguyuki Kubo Yeong-Hun Han Yoko Suzuki Yong Sik Kim Yoshimitsu Yamashita Yuji Moriyama Yukari Kobayashi Yukari Takeuchi
Director of Photography: Toshiyuki Fukushima
Producer:
Jun Takibuchi Ken Hagino Kyoko Kobayashi Mai Nagai Shunji Aoki (TV Tokyo) Yukio Yoshimura Yutaka Sugiyama
2nd Key Animation:
Ai Ishimori (GoHands) Akio Kitahara Arumi Tamichi (GoHands) Asami Aida (GoHands) Asuka Mamezuka (Pierrot Animation Room; ep 319) Atsuko Inoue Atsumi Koganemaru Atsushi Shibata Aya Nasuno Aya Sonoda Aya Yamaguchi Ayako Satou Chie Ōtsuki Chihiro Shimada (GoHands) Chiho Fujiwara Chisa Nakagawa Chiyuki Tanaka Daisuke Kitagawa Dong-Shik Ok Eiki Arasato Emi Nakai Eri Baba Eri Shibusawa Eriko Murakami Gakumei Hayashi Hae-Sook Kim Haru Niitsuma Haru Watanabe (Pierrot Animation Room; 4 episodes eps 318-320, 325 )Harumi Ozeki Heung Keun Yoon (Hanjin Animation) Hideki Tanaka Hidetaka Kaneko Hideyuki Yoshida Hiroaki Imaki Hiroshi Yamashita Hiroyuki Itai Hye Jung Yoo (Hanjin Animation) Hye-Ran Park (Hanjin Animation) Ikuko Satou Ikumi Oka Ill Ku Kang (Hanjin Animation) Ji Yeon La (Hanjin Animation) Jin Young Kim (Hanjin Animation) Jung Hee Yun Kanako Hayashi Kanami Nakao Kanayo Nakanishi Kaori Oka Kaoru Hokiyama Kayoko Ishikawa Kazuhiko Yabumoto Kazuko Matsumura Kazumi Fukagawa Ken Mutou Kenichiro Ogata Kenji Tojo Kenta Mizusaki Kimiko Hiraguchi (GoHands) Kumiko Katou Kumiko Kawashima Kumiko Tokunaga Kunihiro Sakurai Kyung Woon Kim Lee Hye-Jin (Hanjin Animation) Makoto Shimojima Manabu Akita Masahiko Inuzuka Mayu Ōno Mayu Saito Megumi Koyama Megumi Tomita Mifumi Tomita Miho Arai Miho Inoue Miho Sekimoto Mika Ookubo Mika Tomitani Mika Tsuchida Miki Yokose Minori Senkōji Miyuki Mori (GoHands) Naoko Shōkin Narika Nakano Nobuto Miki Nozomu Kuwashima Reiko Sato Rie Harada Rie Nakanishi Rie Omori Rika Satou Ryousuke Senbo Sachiko Suzuki (GoHands) Sachiyo Matsubayashi Sanae Shimada Saori Yoshida Satoru Yamashita Sawako Shigematsu Shigeru Kimishima Shin Tanoue Shin'ya Nakamura Shinichi Kurita (3 episodes eps 304, 328, 336 )Shinya Nogami Shohei Hosotani Shun'ichirō Semura Si-Eun Lee Sōhei Nagai Su Hyun Kim Suta Nagabe Takafumi Koshi Teruaki Tokumaru Tomoko Sugimoto Tomomi Ishikawa Tomomi Kosakai Tomomi Umemura Tomoyuki Ogata Yasuhiko Uetake Yasuhiro Ito Yasuhiro Kajino Yoko Iizuka Yōko Naeki Yōko Shigematsu Yoko Suzuki Yoshi Kanatomi Yoshiaki Iketani Yoshihide Fukushima Yoshitaka Yakata (Studio Guts) Youichi Takada Yuki Fujita (GoHands) Yuki Ikeda (eps 319-320) Yuki Tsuchiki (GoHands) Yukie Kawakami Yukie Ōhashi Yukie Tsukamoto Yuko Kimura Yūma Shimizu Yuna Takase Yūri Ichinose Yuta Ito Yuuko Ikezoe
Animation:
Aimi Ishida Akatsuki Ake (Pierrot Animation Room) Akie Gōda (Studio L) Akihisa Katō Akina Yamada (Studio L) Akira Yamauchi Arisa Kajiyama (Studio Gimlet) Asami Takano (OH Production) Asuka Kurokawa (Magic Bus) Ayuko Etō (Pierrot Fukuoka) Ayumi Hirayama Ayumi Ishida Ayumi Shiro (Pierrot Fukuoka) Bomin Kim Bruges Kim Byen Jin Sun (White Line) Chiaki Yoshimura Chikako Takahashi Chung Suk Go (Hanjin Animation) Emi Fujimoto (Studio MAT) Emi Hirota (Wafu Animation) Emi Ikebuchi (Pierrot Fukuoka) Eri Tokugawa (Magic Bus) Eriko Murakami Etsuko Kimura Eun Jung Lee Fumie Kaneko (Pierrot Fukuoka) Go Youn Dock Haruko Ichihara Hee Cheal An Hee Jung Kim Hee Jung Park (White Line) Hideto Tanaka (Pierrot Animation Room) Hiroko Tezuka Hiromi Shiro (Pierrot Animation Room) Hirona Kanda (Wafu Animation) Hiroshi Hirota Hiroshi Saitô (Pierrot Animation Room) Hitoshi Katsura (Studio Gimlet) Hyo Jung Yang (White Line) Hyun Ju Cha (White Line) Hyun Suck Cha Ikue Yoshima (Artland) Ikumi Ōkubo (Magic Bus) Ill-Soon Seo Jae Hyung Yu Ji Hyun Hwang Jin Gong Jong Im Kim Jong Kyu Kim (White Line) Ju-Hee Park (White Line) Jung Ha Yoo (Hanjin Animation) Jung Hoon Lee Kanako Miura (Studio L) Kaori Ishii (Artland) Kaoru Ōkura (Artland) Kazue Tsunoda Kenshin Ariga (Pierrot Animation Room) Kento Takahashi Kenzō Yamazaki (Wafu Animation) Kiki Ikeda (Pierrot Animation Room) Kim Hyun-Joo Kim Kyoung-Hwan (Jiwoo Animation) Kim Young Min (White Line) Kiyotaka Usuki (Pierrot Animation Room) Kōdai Kawase Kouta Sugawa (TNK) Kumiko Kawashima Kwang Yeob Park (Hanjin Animation) Kyōsuke Maeda (Diomedea) Kyoung-Mi Han (Hanjin Animation) Kyung Woon Kim Lee Mi Youn (Hanjin Animation) Maiko Hara (Nomad) Manabu Kushibuchi (Studio Wanpack) Mariko Iguchi (Artland) Masashi Kudo (ED 30) Masato Kudou (TNK) Masayuki Katou Maya Hashimoto (Magic Bus) Mi Jin Lee (White Line) Mi Suk Lee (Jiwoo Animation) Mi-Young Park (Hanjin Animation) Miho Inoue Mika Kikuchi (Studio L) Mika Ookubo Mika Tsuchida (Magic Bus) Miki Yoshida (Studio MAT) Min Sook Kim (White Line) Minako Sekihara (OH Production) Minami Watanabe (Nomad) Misuzu Ichinose (OH Production) Miyuki Oshiro Mung A Jo Nan Young Kim (Jiwoo Animation) Narika Nakano (Magic Bus) Nobu Okuda (Studio MAT) Nozomu Kuwashima Park Jin Hee (White Line) Reika Kuchii (Studio MAT) Rika Satou Rina Takenawa (Artland) Ryō Takanami (Studio L) Ryōta Usui (Wafu Animation) Ryūma Shirai Sachiko Furuta (Magic Bus) Saki Hasegawa Saki Hatano (Magic Bus) Sakurako Sagano (Magic Bus) Saori Kishii Saori Yoshida (Magic Bus) Satoshi Taniguchi Satsuki Oguri Seong Jin Ho Shin'ya Nakamura Shin'ya Watanabe Shingo Ogiso (ED 15) Shinya Miki Shion Kusano (Studio Gimlet) Shiori Hayashi Shō Asakawa (Diomedea) Shoko Ikeda (Pierrot Fukuoka) Shun'ichi Ishimoto (David Production) Shūta Yamashita (Studio Wanpack) So Im Kim (White Line) Sōhei Nagai Soon-Ae An (Hanjin Animation) Su Jin Choi (Hanjin Animation) Su Kyung Park Su Ok You (Hanjin Animation) Suk Hyeon Lee Sun Wa Kim (Jiwoo Animation) Suryō Saitō (Pierrot Animation Room) Tae Kyung Lee Takanori Saitō (Pierrot Animation Room) Takashi Shinozuka Tamaki Ishii (Pierrot Animation Room) Tomoe Morishita (Studio Wanpack) Tomofumi Inoue (Nomad) Tomoka Kikuchi (Pierrot Animation Room) Tomoko Itagaki (David Production) Tomoko Murakami (Pierrot Animation Room) Tomomi Morita (Nomad) Yaeko Kodama (Pierrot Animation Room) Yasuhiko Akiyama (TNK) Yasuhiro Funai (Studio MAT) Yasuteru Ueki Yoshiaki Iketani Yoshiki Hirakawa (Studio Wanpack) Yoshimi Shinada (Magic Bus) Youn Ja Jung (Hanjin Animation) Youn Ju Chae (White Line) Youn Sung Cho (Hanjin Animation) Young Suck Lee Yui Kaneda Yūichi Ichihashi Yūji Takagi Yuka Katsutani (Pierrot Animation Room) Yuki Ikeda (Pierrot Animation Room) Yukie Tsukamoto (Magic Bus) Yūko Tani (Artland) Yumehito Yamaguchi Yumi Fushimi (Nomad) Yumiko Ōta (Magic Bus) Yun Hee Choi (Jiwoo Animation) Yūri Ichinose (Magic Bus) Yuri Nakao (Pierrot Fukuoka) Yuri Onozuka (Artland)
Animation Check:
Akiko Fujimoto Akiko Kino Asuka Kurokawa Asumi Yoshikura Kawatatsu Megumi Kanee Mitsuko Toyoshima Natsumi Ishizaki Nozomu Kuwashima Reiko Yamada Saori Yoshida Seimatsu Hoshino Takashi Shinozuka Yaeko Kodama Yūichi Ichihashi Yūji Takagi Yūko Ishizaki Yumiko Ōta
Animation Director Cooperation: Shingo Ogiso (eps 212, 219)
Background Art:
Ai Nakada Aki Sawaguchi Ayami Aritake (Studio Wyeth) Chieko Masuda (Studio Wyeth) Choong Hyun You Dae Kyun Kim (NARA Animation) Harumi Sonoda (Studio Wyeth) Harumi Suwa Hideaki Kita Hideaki Kudo Hyok Soo Kim (Nara Animation) Hyun Soo Kim Hyung Moo Lee (Nara Animation) Izumi Wada Jae Geun Kim (NARA Animation) Jae Kyong Park (NARA Animation) Jie Youn Kim (Nara Animation) Junko Araki (Studio Wyeth) Kayoko Kobayashi Kazuhiko Suzuki Kenta Sawatani (Studio Wyeth) Kyoung Soo Lee (NARA Animation) Mari Sasagawa Masaya Hamaguchi (Studio Wyeth) Mi Kyoung Lee (NARA Animation) Mi Kyueng Kim Miyuki Endō (Studio Wyeth) Momoko Takazu Naoki Nakamura (Studio Wyeth) Naoto Abe (Studio Wyeth) Natsuko Nishida (Studio Wyeth) Norihiko Yokomatsu Rieko Ohiwa (Studio Wyeth) Rikiya Igai (Studio Wyeth) Sawako Takagi Seung Il Park (NARA Animation) Sohei Koizumi (Studio Wyeth) Song Min An (Nara Animation) Takao Makino (Studio Wyeth) Tomoyuki Kamachi (Studio Wyeth) Toshiko Abe Yong Il Park You Hyun Seo (NARA Animation) Yuka Tamai (Studio Wyeth) Yuki Kasahara Yūta Sekigawa (Studio Wyeth) Yutaka Ito
Background Director: Makoto Nakamura
Character Supervision: Masashi Kudo (OP 15)
Color setting:
Ayako Kuroda Ayako Kurome Eiko Nishi Fumiko Tanaka Haremi Miyakawa Haruko Nobori Hideo Kamitani Hiromi Anzai Kazuyuki Tokae Kimiko Kitazawa Masato Takagi Miho Sakurai Noriko Abe Takako Numata Yukari Ando Yukiko Shigemitsu
Effects Animation Director: Hironori Tanaka (OP 14)
Ending Director: Shinichi Tokairin (ED 21)
Film Director: Toshiyuki Fukushima
Finishing:
Akiyuki Hatanaka (Studio Targe) Aya Senna (Magic Bus) Ayako Hatori (Magic Bus) Ayumi Tokunaga (Studio MAT) Chun Gyeong Kim Dong Hee Lee (White Line) Emi Okumura (Studio Targe) Eun Sook Kim Eun-Jung Kim (White Line) Hanako Nakamura (Magic Bus) Haremi Miyakawa Haruka Saijou (Studio L) Hee Jun Shin Hee Kyoung Kang (Hanjin Animation) Hee Sook Kim Hey Sunk Jeon (White Line) Hisashi Koyanagi (Studio Targe) Hitomi Katetsuana (Pierrot Fukuoka) Hye Sook Jung Hyung Sun Kim In Suk Kim (Jiwoo Animation) Ja Young Kim (White Line) Jang-Mi Kim (Hanjin Animation) Ji Yeon Choi (Jiwoo Animation) Jun Ono (Studio Elle) Jung Soon Choi (White Line) Jung Soon Yoon (White Line) Jung-Hee Kim (Hanjin Animation) Kasumi Wada (T2 Studio) Kazumi Hosokawa (Studio Targe) Kazumi Morishima (Magic Bus) Kazumi Sakurai (Magic Bus) Kim Hee-Jeong (Jiwoo Animation) Kim Min Sung Kumi Kanezawa (Magic Bus) Kumi Nanjo (T2 Studio) Kumiko Akahori (Studio Targe) Lee Sun Ju (White Line) Mai Kuroki (Studio L) Maki Kokubo (Studio L) Makoto Tsumashika (Studio Elle) Mami Tsuibun (Pierrot Fukuoka) Mayu Yoshida (Studio L) Mayumi Yamamoto (Studio MAT) Mi Kyoung Jung (Jiwoo Animation) Michiko Kado (Studio L) Midori Tabe (Magic Bus) Miho Sakurai Mika Kinoshita (Studio L) Mika Tanba (Studio Elle) Mikiko Shimizu (T2 Studio) Nagisa Sunagawa (Studio L) Nami Inomata (Magic Bus) Naoko Komatsu (Studio L) Naoko Miyahara (Studio Targe) Natsuko Inohara (T2 Studio) Natsumi Watanabe (T2 Studio) Park So-Yun Rie Kurihara Ryōko Fujisawa (Studio L) Ryusuke Minami (Studio Targe) Sakiko Takemura Satomi Muraoka (Pierrot Fukuoka) Shizumi Sakai (Studio Elle) Shuji Tsuchiya (Studio Targe) So Hee Hyun Soo Youn Sim Su Yeon Jeon (Jiwoo Animation) Sun Deok Kim (Jiwoo Animation) Sun-Yook Jo (Hanjin Animation) Tae-Hyun Kim Teruka Tanaka (Studio L) Wong Jung Park Yoo-Kyoung Lee (Hanjin Animation) Yoshimi Shibata (T2 Studio) Youko Watanabe (Magic Bus) Young Ju Hong Young-Hee Kim (Hanjin Animation) Young-Ok Ji (Hanjin Animation) Young-Suk Seok (Hanjin Animation) Yukari Ando Yukie Matsusaki
In-Between Animation:
Asuka Mamezuka (Pierrot Animation Room) Aya Yokura (Pierrot Animation Room) Ayano Fujita (Pierrot Animation Room) Bruges Kim Haru Watanabe (Pierrot Animation Room) Masakazu Sunagawa (eps 18, 25) Momoko Uchinuno (Nomad) Shiori Yasukawa (Nomad) Yuki Ikeda (Pierrot Animation Room)
In-Between Check: Masakazu Sunagawa (ep 45)
Key Animation:
Ai Miyashita Ai Sugano Ai Yamazaki Aimi Ishida Akane Sakai Akane Umezu Akemi Yoshikura Akihiro Fukui Akiko Tanada Akio Kawamura Akio Kitahara Akira Wakabayashi Akira Watanabe Anzu Katsuragi Asuka Kurokawa Asuka Yoshikura Asumi Yoshikura Atsuko Inoue (OP) Atsuko Nakajima Atsumi Koganemaru Atsushi Komatsu Atsushi Nikaidō Atsushi Shibata Atsushi Usui Atsushi Wakabayashi (3 episodes eps 310 omake, 317, 325 )Aya Maeda Aya Nagumo Ayako Kanemaru Ayako Karatani Ayako Satou Ayuko Etō Bomin Kim Boo Hee Lee (Hanjin Animation) Bum-Chul Chang (Hanjin Animation) Chiaki Abe Chie Ōtsuki Chisa Nakagawa Christophe Ferreira (eps 247, 329) Chuji Nakajima Dai Imaoka Daiki Miyagawa Daisuke Agata Daisuke Kamei Daisuke Tomiyama Daisuke Tsumagari Eiichi Akiyama Eiichi Asada Eiki Arasato Emi Nakanishi Emiko Miyanishi Eri Sano Eri Tokugawa Eriko Muragami Erina Oshima Etsushi Mori Etsutaka Kawano Fumiaki Kouta (OP 6; eps 39, 62, 341) Fumiko Kon Fumiyasu Saito Fumiyo Kimura (ED) Futoshi Higashide Gi Nam Kim Hae-Sook Kim Han Se-Hwan (Jiwoo Animation) Haru Niitsuma Haruma Edo Harumi Ozeki Haya Tajima Heo Hye Joung (Hanjin Animation) Hideki Hashimoto (OP) Hideki Kakita (ep 341) Hideki Tanaka Hideyuki Yoshida Hiroaki Hanawa Hiroaki Imaki Hiroki Abe Hiroki Mutaguchi (ep 327) Hiroki Saito Hiroki Takagi Hiroko Shigekuni Hiroko Yoshida Hiromi Okazaki (OP) Hironori Tanaka (eps 309, 341) Hiroshi Saitô Hiroshi Tatezaki Hiroshi Yamashita Hirotaka Nii Hiroya Iijima Hiroyuki Itai Hiroyuki Kasugai Hiroyuki Notake Hiroyuki Yoshida Hisashi Saito Hisateru Manabe Hitoshi Morikawa Hong Rong (FAI International) Hong Shen (FAI International) Hye-Ran Shin (Hanjin Animation) Hyung Jun Heo Ikuko Satou Ikuma Fujibe In-Hee Park (Hanjin Animation) Ippei Masui Isao Sugimoto (OP) Jie Chen (FAI International) Jie Yeon Kim (Jiwoo Animation) Jin Gwang Kim Jin Won Kim Jin Won Seo (Jiwoo Animation) Jong Cheol Im (Hanjin Animation) Jong Hwan Oh (Jiwoo Animation) Ju Hong Kang Ju Hung Seok (Hanjin Animation) Ju Youn Mun (Hanjin Animation) Jun Ishikawa Jun Mori Jun Nakagawa Jun Takagi Jung Ho Kim Jung Hoon Lee Jung Woo Kim Junichi Takadate Junko Matsushita Junko Yamanaka Kanade Watanabe Kanako Daigen Kanako Hayashi Kanayo Nakanishi Kaori Higuchi Kaori Saito Kaoru Hayashida Katsuki Aoshima Katsutoshi Kobayashi Kayano Tomizawa (OP) Kazuhiko Ishii Kazuhiko Wanibuchi Kazuhiko Yabumoto Kazuhiro Miwa (ep 341) Kazuki Toi Kazuko Hayakawa Kazuko Matsumura Kazuko Nakayama Kazumasa Orii Kazunari Kume Kazunori Mizuno Kazuya Saito Kei Ajiki Kei Sakai Kei Shibasaki Keiichi Sugiura Keiko Fukumoto Keiko Nagamine Keiko Umino Ken'ichi Hirata Kengo Fukuda Kenichi Kutsuna (ep 319) Kenichi Maejima Kenichi Umemoto Kenichiro Ogata Kenji Kodama Kenji Kuroyanagi Kenji Tojo Keun Soo Lim (Jiwoo Animation) Kim Kyoung-Hwan (Jiwoo Animation) Kiyomi Masuda Kiyomu Fukuda Kiyotoshi Aoi Kōdai Kitahara Koichi Takai Koichi Usami Koji Kataoka Koji Watanabe Konomi Sakurai Kouichi Shimoda Kouji Matsuyama Kumiko Azusa Kumiko Kakoi Kumiko Katou Kumiko Kawashima Kumiko Ozawa Lee Hye-Jin (Hanjin Animation) Long Huang Mai Toda Mai Yoneyama (ep 341) Maki Fukui Makoto Ito Makoto Koga Makoto Shimojima Mami Akagawa Manabu Fukazawa Manabu Kurihara Manabu Shioda MANASITA Marina Sato Masahiko Komino Masahiko Maruyama Masahiro Neriki (eps 2, 11) Masakazu Okada Masakazu Sunagawa (3 episodes eps 165, 179, 284 )Masami Tanaka Masao Ebihara Masashi Ishihama (all for OP 13) Masashi Kudo (OP 4, 6, 8, 10, 12, ED 14, all for ED 28; 8 episodes eps 118, 121, 230, 309, 317, 328, 342, 355 )Masato Nishikawa Masaya Onishi (OP) Masaya Tanaka Masayoshi Tanaka (ep 10) Mayumi Takeuchi Megumi Kouno (ep 341) Megumi Koyama Michael Tanaka Michinori Shirato Michiyo Hirabayashi Michiyuki Nōjō Midori Yoshii Mifumi Tomita Miho Inoue Mika Nakajima Mika Tomitani Miki Yokose Min-Ho Jang (Hanjin Animation) Mina Itou Minoru Kawano Minoru Morita Misao Abe Mitsuaki Takabe Mitsuki Kosaka Mitsushi Kasano Miyuki Hanawa Miyuki Oshiro Miyuki Ueda Mizue Ogawa Myoung Hoon Park (Jiwoo Animation) Naoki Suehiro (FAI International) Naoki Yamauchi Naomi Utsuno Narihito Nariyuki Takahashi Natsuko Suzuki Natsumi Ishizaki Nobunori Wakana Nobuo Horii Nobutaka Masuda Nobuyuki Iwai Noriko Hatta Noriko Kitazawa Noriko Shimazawa (OP) Noriko Takahashi Nozomu Abe Nozomu Kuwashima Ran Sasaki Rei Ikagawa Reika Hoshino Reiko Sato Retsu Ohkawara (eps 71, 95) Rie Harada Rie Hirakawa Rie Nakanishi Rieko Akasaka Rika Kanetaka Rika Kato Rina Usui Risako Yoshida Rui Kondou Rui Niitsuma Rumi Miyata Ryoji Ikematsu Ryoji Nakamori Ryousuke Senbo Sadatoshi Matsuzaka Sakurako Sagano Sanae Shimada Sang Kyu Lee (Jiwoo Animation) Satomi Yamamoto Satonobu Kikuchi Satoru Nakaya (ED) Satoshi Ishino Satoshi Mori (ep 327) Sayaka Ikeda Seiichi Nodate Seiji Kishimoto Seiji Masuda Seiko Asai (5 episodes eps 60, 73, 82, 97, 125 )Seo Seong Jong Seong Jin Ho Shigeki Kawai (ep 71) Shigeki Sato Shigemi Aoyagi Shin Kobayashi Shin Jae Ick (Jiwoo Animation) Shin'ya Nakamura Shingo Abe Shingo Ogiso (OP 1-3, ED 18; 12 episodes eps 22, 31, 133, 140, 164, 166, 177, 213, 219, 226, 233, 235 )Shinichi Kurita (OP 15; 7 episodes eps 252, 309, 319, 327, 335, 341, 350 omake )Shinichi Suzuki Shinya Kameyama Shizuo Tanaka Sho Yamamoto Shouichi Funaki Shouji Endo Shuji Maruyama Shunsuke Masuda Shuuichi Kodama Shuuji Sakamoto (OP) Soon Young Seo Sung Jin Lee (Hanjin Animation) Suta Nagabe Taizo Yoshida Takaaki Iwamoto Takaaki Sekizaki Takaaki Wada Takao Maki (OP) Takao Ozone Takao Suzuki Takashi Igari Takayoshi Hayashi Takayuki Kitagawa Takehiro Hamatsu Takenori Tsukuma Takeshi Okada Takeshi Yoshioka Tatsunori Sakamoto Teppei Taketani Teruaki Tokumaru Tetsuhito Saito Tetsurō Moronuki Tetsurō Nireki Tetsuya Koshizaki Tetsuya Sato Tetsuya Takeuchi (ED 4, 10) Tetsuya Wakano Tomoaki Kado Tomoe Morishita Tomoe Nishio Tomohiro Furukawa Tomoko Kusuki Tomoko Murakami Tomoko Nitta Tomoko Sugimoto Tomomi Ishikawa Tomomi Kawamura Tomomi Umemura Tomoshige Inayoshi (OP) Tomoyuki Kitamura Toru Yoshida Toshihiko Araki Toshihiko Masuda Toshihiro Irie Toshinari Yamashita Toshiya Washida Toshiyuki Sato Tsuneo Ninomiya Tsutomu Miyazawa Tsutomu Ono Tsuyoshi Kandō Tsuyoshi Yasuda Wataru Sekimoto Yasue Ohno Yasuhiro Okuda Yasuhiro Okuta (OP) Yasuhiro Saiki Yasunori Matsuki Yasunori Matsumoto Yasutetsu Aoki Yoko Hoshino Yoko Iizuka Yoko Suzuki Yong Hoon Chong Yong Sik Kim Yooichi Shimizu Yoon Suk Hue (Hanjin Animation) Yoon-Joung Kim (Jiwoo Animation) Yoshi Kanatomi Yoshiaki Iketani Yoshiaki Mizuno Yoshihiro Nishio Yoshiki Mizuno Yoshiko Inada Yoshimichi Kameda (ep 341) Yoshinobu Ando Young Sik Hwang Yuji Hosokoshi Yuji Moriyama Yūji Takagi Yukari Takeuchi Yuki Hashimoto Yuki Hayashi (ep 341) Yuki Kikuchi Yuki Nakashima Yukie Sasaki Yukihiro Kitano Yukiko Mori Yukinaka Matsushita Yukio Okano Yūko Hineno Yūko Ishizaki Yuko Yamamoto Yumi Fushimi Yūri Ichinose Yūta Kiso Yūta Masaki Yutaka Kamogawa (OP 14; ep 341) Yuu Kaneshiro Yuu Yamashita Yuuka Tanaka Yuzo Tomizawa Yuzuru Tachikawa (eps 319, 341)
Layout: Atsushi Wakabayashi (ep 311 omake)
Layout Supervision: Hiroki Takagi
Layout Supervisor: Masashi Kudo (eps 365-366)
Main Animator: Ryoji Nakamori
Music Performance: Masayuki Muraishi (Drums)
Opening Director:
Jun Kamiya (OP 7) Kazunori Mizuno (OP 10) Manabu Fukazawa (OP 11) Masashi Ishihama (OP 5; OP 13)
Photography:
Jae-Youp Sang Kazumasa Someya Kazuto Izumida Mayo Suzuki Teiji Ueda Teruyuki Kawase Tomoyuki Shiokawa Yuma Akasu
Photography Chief: Kazuto Izumida
Production Advancement:
Ayaka Tsujihashi Ayako Kawano Dai Mihashi Daiki Onizawa Fumi Matsushita Genta Kawamura Hideo Ikari Hiromi Noguchi Makoto Saito Shigeharu Sekiguchi Shunsuke Shima Takahiro Sasaki (ep 232) Takanori Yano Takeshi Dōyama Tetsufumi Horita Tomotaka Matsuzaki Yū Kagao Yuki Kanezawa Yūki Matsuzaki
Production Coordination: Masahiro Okubo
Production Desk: Nozomu Aminaka
Setting Production: Ritsuya Takashige
Sound Effects: Akiko Mutou
Special Effects: Miho Suzuki
Technical Director: Noriyuki Abe
Theme Song Arrangement:
Asian Kung-Fu Generation (OP7) Beat Crusaders (OP4) Falsetto de Es (ED10) High and Mighty Color (OP3) Home Made Kazoku (ED2) Masayuki Sakamoto (ED6) northa (OP5) OCTOPUSSY (ED9) Orange Range (OP1) Ryo Eguchi (ED7) Satoru Hiraide (OP2) Shin Kawano (ED13) SOS (ED4) spamKASUGAI (ED4) SunSet Swish (ED6) Takacha (ED8) UVERworld (OP2)
Theme Song Composition:
Akira Eguchi (ED7) Beat Crusaders (OP4) High and Mighty Color (OP3) Hiroo Oyagi (ED9) Home Made Kazoku (ED2) Konosuke Osaka (ED13) Mai Hoshimura (ED10) Masafumi Goto (OP7) Masayuki Sakamoto (ED6) Orange Range (OP 1) Rie Fu (ED 1) SOS (ED4) Tadashi Tanaka (ED3) Takuya (OP 2) YUI (ED5,OP5)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Eisa Satou (ED3) Eriko Hashimoto (ED12) High and Mighty Color (OP3) Jun Tachinoda (ED9) Junzou Ishida (ED6) Kuro (ED 2) Mai Hoshimura (ED10) Masafumi Goto (OP7) Micro (ED 2) Orange Range (OP 1) Rie Fu (ED 1) SOS (ED4) Tadashi Tanaka (ED3) Takuya (OP 2) Toru Hidaka (OP4) U-ichi (ED 2) Yoshiki Mizuno (ED7) YUI (ED5,OP5)
Theme Song Performance:
Aimer (ED29) Aqua Timez (OP6) Asian Kung-Fu Generation (OP7) Beat Crusaders (OP4) chatmonchy (ED12) Diggy-MO' (ED23) fumika (ED 27) High and Mighty Color (OP3) Home Made Kazoku (ED 2) Ikimono-gakari (ED7) JUNE (ED9) KELUN (OP8) Kenichi Asai (ED20) Kousuke Atari (ED13) Lil'B (ED15) Mai Hoshimura (ED10) miwa (OP12) Orange Range (OP 1) ORE SKA BAND (ED11) pe'zmoku (ED16) Porno Graffitti (OP11) Rie Fu (ED 1) ROOKiEZ is PUNK'D (ED26) RSP (ED14) Sambomaster (ED19) SCANDAL (OP10) Shion Tsuji (ED18) SID (OP13) Skoop on Somebody (ED4) SPYAIR (ED25) Stereopony (ED17) SunSet Swish (ED6) Takacha (ED8) UNLIMITS (ED28) UVERworld (OP 2) ViViD (OP14) Younha (ED 3) YUI (ED5) |
Fumiko Orikasa as
Masakazu Morita as
Akemi Kanda as
Akiko Hiramatsu as
Akio Ohtsuka as
Atsuko Yuya as
Atsushi Ono as
Daisuke Namikawa as
Daisuke Ono as
Fumihiko Tachiki as
Hideo Ishikawa as
Hiroki Touchi as
Hiroki Yasumoto as
Hiroyuki Yoshino as
Hisayo Mochizuki as
Houko Kuwashima as
Junichi Suwabe as
Kaya Matsutani as
Kentarou Itou as
Koji Yusa as
Masaaki Tsukada as
Masaya Onosaka as
Megumi Toyoguchi as
Mitsuaki Madono as
Mitsuhiro Ichiki as
Nobuyuki Hiyama as
Noriaki Sugiyama as
Reiko Takagi as
Romi Park as
Ryotaro Okiayu as
Ryusei Nakao as
Satsuki Yukino as
Shinichiro Miki as
Sho Hayami as
Takahiro Sakurai as
Yuki Matsuoka as
Akiko Takeguchi as
Asami Sanada as
Asuka Horiguchi as
Asuka Ōgame as
Aya Hisakawa as
Ayumi Fujimura as
Ayumi Tsuji as
Binbin Takaoka as
Chafurin as
Chiaki Takahashi as
Chihiro Ōno as
Chinami Nishimura as
Daichi Endō as
Daisuke Endou as
Daisuke Gouri as
Daisuke Matsuoka as
Eiji Itô as
Eiji Maruyama as
Eiji Takemoto as
Eisuke Asakura as
Fuyuka Oura as
Hana Takeda as
Haruo Satou as
Hideo Watanabe as
Hideyuki Tanaka as
Hikaru Hanada as
Hikaru Midorikawa as
Hiro Yuuki as
Hiroaki Miura as
Hiroki Shimowada as
Hiroki Takahashi as
Hiromi Tsunakake as
Hiroo Sasaki as
Hiroomi Sugino as
Hiroshi Iida as
Hiroshi Matsumoto as
Hiroshi Shirokuma as
Hirosumi Higuchi as
Hirota Shiyume as
Hisako Kanemoto as
Hisayoshi Suganuma as
Hitomi Harada as
Hitomi Nabatame as
Houko Kuwashima as
Isshin Chiba as
Jin Domon as
Jin Urayama as
Jiro Saito as
Jouji Nakata as
Jun Konno as
Jun Oosuka as
Junichi Endō as
Junko Terauchi as
Kanako Hattori as
Kaoru Mizuhara as
Kaoru Morota as
Katsuhiro Oota as
Katsumi Suzuki as
Katsuyoshi Toya as
Kaya Matsutani as
Kaya Miyake as
Kayo Noumi as
Kazuhiko Inoue as
Kazuhiro Anzai as
Kazuki Murayama as
Kazunari Tanaka as
Kazuyoshi Hayashi as
Kazuyuki Okitsu as
Kei Shindou as
Keiichi Takahashi as
Ken Narita as
Kenichi Mochizuki as
Kenji Hamada as
Kenji Nomura as
Kentarou Itou as
Kentarou Tone as
Kenyuu Horiuchi as
Kikumi Umeda as
Kimiko Teragawa as
Kinryuu Arimoto as
Kishō Taniyama as
Kiyohiro Yamaguchi as
Kiyohito Yoshikai as
Kiyomi Asai as
Koichi Sakaguchi as
Kouhei Matsumoto as
Kouichi Kuriyama as
Kouji Fujiyoshi as
Kouji Ishii as
Kousei Hirota as
Kousuke Okano as
Kousuke Toriumi as
Kouta Sato as
Kouzou Douzaka as
Kouzou Tateoka as
Kumi Sakuma as
Kumiko Takizawa as
Kurumi Mamiya as
Mahiru Konno as
Mai Fuchigami as
Makoto Naruse as
Mamiko Noto as
Mana Hirata as
Manabu Jitsukawa as
Manabu Sakamaki as
Mariko Kouda as
Masakazu Kohara as
Masakazu Morita as
Masaki Aizawa as
Masashi Hirose as
Masataka Nakai as
Masato Funaki as
Masaya Onosaka as
Masumi Asano as
Masuo Amada as
Mayumi Asano as
Megumi Ogata as
Megumi Yamato as
Mie Sonozaki as
Miho Aoki as
Mika Koyama as
Mitsuhiro Sakamaki as
Mitsuki Saiga as
Motomu Kiyokawa as
Motoyuki Kawahara as
Nana Inoue as
Naoya Uchida as
Nobuhiko Okamoto as
Nobutoshi Canna as
Noriko Aoki as
Noriko Shitaya as
Reiko Kiuchi as
Rie Nakagawa as
Rikiya Koyama as
Rintarou Nishi as
Risa Tsubaki as
Romi Park as
Rumi Ochiai as
Ryō Kuratomi as
Ryoko Shiraishi as
Ryotaro Okiayu as
Ryou Sugisaki as
Ryū Yamaguchi as
Ryusaku Chijiwa as
Ryûzaburô Ôtomo as
Saki Fujita as
Saki Nakajima as
Satoshi Hino as
Sayaka Ohara as
Sayori Ishizuka as
Seirou Ogino as
Shigeru Chiba as
Shinichi Matsuda as
Shinsuke Fukui as
Shintarou Oohata as
Shinya Takahashi as
Shiro Saito as
Shouto Kashii as
Showtaro Morikubo as
Shozo Iizuka as
Shunsuke Kamimura as
Shunsuke Sakuya as
Shuusuke Sakino as
Sumi Shimamoto as
Tadashi Miyazawa as
Taeko Kawata as
Taka Deguchi as
Takahiro Sakurai as
Takamasa Mogi as
Takashi Kondo as
Takashi Oohara as
Takashi Saito as
Takaya Hashi as
Takayuki Fujimoto as
Takayuki Sugo as
Taketora as
Taketoshi Kawano as
Takuya Kirimoto as
Tatsuhisa Suzuki as
Teruyuki Tanzawa as
Tetsuharu Ohta as
Tetsuo Kanao as
Tetsuya Kakihara as
Tohru Furuya as
Tomoko Kaneda as
Tomomichi Nishimura as
Tomoyuki Higuchi as
Tomoyuki Shimura as
Toru Ohkawa as
Toshitsugu Takashina as
Tsubasa Yonaga as
Tsuyoshi Inoue as
Wataru Takagi as
Yasuaki Takumi as
Yasuhiro Mamiya as
Yasuyuki Kase as
Yoshihisa Kawahara as
Yoshikazu Nagano as
Yoshiko Okamoto as
Yoshinori Sonobe as
Youji Ueda as
Yu Kobayashi as
Yu Shimamura as
Yui Shoji as
Yūichi Nakamura as
Yuji Ueda as
Yuka Keichō as
Yukana as
Yuki Matsuoka as
Yuko Kaida as
Yuma Saito as
Yumiko Owari as
Yuri Kono as
Yurika Ochiai as
Yūta Odagaki as
Yuu Asakawa as
Yuuichi Nagashima as
Yuzuru Fujimoto as
|
|||
2nd Key Animation:
AI Buyu C2C Core Doga Kobo FAI International Front Line Hanil Animation Hanjin Animation Hayashi HEBARAKI J-Cube Jumondo Kagura Marvie Jack NARA Animation Studio NEO-CUBE PRA Production I.G Rocket Vision Satelight Shanghai Golden Bell Studio Mark Studio Runa Studio Wanpack Sung San Sunrise Animation Studio Sunshine Corporation U-Han Entertainment Wao World Wombat YABES
3DCGI: T2 Studio
Animation:
AI Anime R Asahi Production Big Owl Core Dangun Pictures Daume David Production diomedea Doga Kobo drop Eagle Entertainment Ekura Animal FAI International Front Line Golden Bell Han Jin Animation Hanil Animation Hayashi J-Cube Jiwoo Production Jumondo Magic Bus Magic Bus Niigata M.S.C MSJ NARA Animation Studio NEO Planning NEO Production Oh! Production Paku Production Pierrot Production Reed Rocket Vision Seigasha Seihin Animation Seong Bo Yaeng Heang SHAFT Shanghai Golden Bell Studio Comet Studio DEEN Studio Elle Studio Gimlet Studio Live Studio Mark Studio MAT Studio Pierrot Animation Room Studio Pierrot Fukuoka Studio Wanpack Studio Zaendou Sunrise Animation Studio Sunshine Corporation TNK Triple A Wafū Animation White Line Xebec YABES ZEXCS
Animation Check: T2 Studio
Animation Production: Pierrot
Art: Studio Wyeth
Background Animation:
Art Max Dr. Movie FAI Moon Flower NARA Animation Studio Seoul Loft Shanghai Superman Studio Loft Studio Waiesu
Finish Animation:
AI Asahi Production Big Owl Core DEFA drop Eagle Entertainment FAI International Front Line Golden Bell Han Jin Animation Hanil Animation Hayashi J-Cube Jiwoo Production Jumondo Konohana Magic Bus Niigata MSJ NARA Animation Studio NEO Planning NEO Production Paku Production Pierrot DAR Rocket Vision Seihin Animation Seong Bo Yaeng Heang Shanghai Golden Bell Studio Elle Studio Lagoon Studio MAT Studio Pierrot Fukuoka Studio Targe Sunshine Corporation T2 Studio Triple A White Line YABES
Key Animation:
Core Eagle Entertainment FAI International GACHI Production Hanjin Animation Jiwoo Production NARA Animation Studio Paku Production Studio Wanpack Studio Wonbat Sung San White Line
Photography: T2 Studio
Production Assistance:
David Production (ep 273) Kelmadick (6 episodes eps 231, 254, 262, 272, 281, 303 )Magic Bus (5 episodes eps 234, 258, 267, 276, 284 )Nomad (4 episodes eps 260, 269, 278, 286 )Pierrot Plus (4 episodes eps 245, 253, 261, 280 )PIGGY (4 episodes eps 256, 264, 275, 283 )
Recording Studio: Seion Studio
Sound Production: Zakku Promotion
Sponsor: McDonald's
Video Editing: J-Force
|
||||
|
||||
ADR Director: Suzanne Goldish (268-366)
Adaptation:
Carl Macek Jeff Nimoy Kirk Thornton (eps 230-231) Liam O'Brien Mark Ryan Michael Sorich Sam Regal (eps 230-231) Steve Kramer
Additional Video Compositing: Harlin Harris
Assistant Video Editing: Lindsey Myers (eps 39-366)
Music Coordination: William Germain
Post-Production Supervision: Denny Densmore
Production Assistant: Sean Kelley
Production Associate:
Jason Bergenfeld (eps 1-25) Lilly Fuentes-Joy (eps 52-366) Miki Macaluso (eps 1-25)
Production Coordination:
Jessica Renslow (eps 39-51) Lindsey Myers Megan M. Christensen (eps 14-38) Sean Kelley (eps 52-366)
Voice Direction:
Jeff Nimoy Kirk Thornton Mary Elizabeth McGlynn (eps 230-234) Michael Sorich Sam Regal Suzanne Goldish (eps 230-231) Wendee Lee |
Derek Stephen Prince as
Jamieson K Price as
Johnny Yong Bosch as
Marc Worden as
Michelle Ruff as
Stephanie Sheh as
Brian Palermo as
Colleen O'Shaughnessey as
Cristina Valenzuela as
Dan Woren as
Dave Mallow as
David Lodge as
David Rasner as
David Vincent as
Janice Kawaye as
Julie Ann Taylor as
Kim Strauss as
Kyle Hebert as
Liam O'Brien as
Lucien Dodge as
Matthew Mercer as
Megan Hollingshead as
Michael Lindsay as
Michael Sinterniklaas as
Michael Sorich as
Neil Kaplan as
Patrick Seitz as
Quinton Flynn as
Spike Spencer as
Steve Kramer as
Steve Staley as
Tony Oliver as
Travis Willingham as
Vic Mignogna as
Wally Wingert as
Ben Diskin as
Brad MacDonald as
Brian Beacock as
Carrie Savage as
Christopher Smith as
Cindy Robinson as
Colleen O'Shaughnessey as
Dan Woren as
Darrel Guilbeau as
Dave Mallow as
David Lodge as
David Paulson as
Eden Riegel as
Ellyn Stern as
Erin Fitzgerald as
Grant George as
Hank Matthews as
JB Blanc as
Johnny Yong Bosch as
Karen Strassman as
Kate Higgins as
Keith Silverstein as
Kim Strauss as
Kirk Thornton as
Kirsten Potter as
Kyle Hebert as
Lara Cody as
Laura Bailey as
Liam O'Brien as
Matthew Mercer as
Megan Hollingshead as
Michael Greco as
Michael Lindsay as
Michael McConnohie as
Michael Sorich as
Michelle Ruff as
Neil Kaplan as
Noel Beethoven as
Patrick Seitz as
Peter Spellos as
Richard Cansino as
Rick Zieff as
Roger Craig Smith as
Sam Regal as
Stephanie Sheh as
Steve Kramer as
Terrence Stone as
Travis Willingham as
Tricia Pierce as
Vic Mignogna as
Wally Wingert as
Wendee Lee as
Yuri Lowenthal as
Kim Strauss
|
|||
ADR Production: STUDIOPOLIS, Inc.
Broadcaster:
Adult Swim Animax Asia Animax India Animax South Africa Cartoon Network (Adult Swim) Neon Alley Toonami YTV (Bionix)
Digital Download: Direct2Drive
Distributor: Manga Entertainment (Great Britain & Ireland)
|
||||
(none) |
Hyeon-Jin Lee as
Jae-Ho Choi as
Jeong Soyeong as
Yeong-Jun Si as
Yong-Wu Sin as
Beom-Gi Hong as
Gyeong-Su Hyeon as
Han Choi as
Hyeon-Ji Kim as
Ja-Hyeong Gu as
Jang Kim as
Jeon-A Son as
Jeong Hyeok as
Jeong Seonhye as
Jong-Hwan Son as
Lee Jamyeong as
Lee Jangwon as
Man-Yeong Park as
Min Eungsik as
Min-Seok Kim as
Myeong-Jun Jeong as
Myeong-Seon Lee as
Park Seongtae as
Son Wonil as
Song Junseok as
Soyeon as
Tae-Hun Kim as
Wan-Gyeong Seong as
Yong-Sin Lee as
Yu-Mi Jeong as
An Yeongmi as
Chae-Eon Han as
Choi Junyeong as
Gi-Hyeung Kim as
Gwang Jang as
Gwang-Guk Kim as
Hong Siho as
Hyeon-Ji Kim as
Hyeon-Sim Kim as
Jae-Yong Lee as
Jeong-Gu Lee as
Lee Sangbeom as
Min-Jeong Yeo as
Seok-Pil Choi as
Seon-Yeong Park as
Seong-Jun Bang as
Sin Yeongae as
Su-Jin Gang as
Yeong-Chan Kim as
Yong-Uk An as
|
|||
(none) |
||||
Francoise Escobar as
Vincent De Bouard as
Bruno Moury as
Claudine Grémy as
Emma Darmon as
Florence Dumortier as
Francis Benoit as
Frédéric Souterelle as
Isabelle Volpe as
Luc Boulad as
Nicolas Beaucaire as
Patrick Pellegrin as
Philippe Siboulet as
Yannick Bellissard as
Alexandre Coadour as
Bénédicte Rivière as
Cathy Cerda as
Christophe Seugnet as
Corinne Martin as
Francis Benoit as
Franck Gellos as
François Creton as
Hervé Caradec as
Isabelle Volpe as
Jade Lanza as
Jean-Yves Brignon as
Luc Boulad as
Nicolas Buchoux as
Nicolas Kellermann as
Olivier Angèle as
Philippe Namann as
Rémi Caillebot as
Thierry D'Armor as
Vincent De Bouard as
Yann Pichon as
Yannick Bellissard as
|
||||
ADR Production: Les studios de Saint Maur
Distributor: Kaze
|
||||
Dubbing Director:
Albert Trifol Segarra (Spain dub) Eduardo Garza Herman Lopez Marc Zanni (Catalan dub) Rocio Prado
Audio Lay Back: Alejandro Aragón
Dubb Translator: Lilly Kerekes
Licensing Manager: Andrea Gonzalez (VIZ Media)
Re-Recording Mixing: Rafael Sánchez
Recording engineer: Alejandro Cadena
Studio Coordinator: Lorena Mejïa
Technical Supervision: Jesus Pacheco
|
Belén Roca as
Carmen Calvell as
Eduardo Garza as
Liliana Barba as
Marc Zanni as
Sergio Zamora as
Adriana Nuñez as
Aleix Estadella as
Alfonso Carralero as
Alfonso Obregón as
Amadeu Aguado as
Ana Orra as
Blas Garcia as
Carlos Lladó as
Carlos del Campo as
Cesar Arias as
Cesc Martínez as
Christian Strempler as
Claudia Mota as
Daniel Albiac as
Diego Armando Nieves as
Eduard Itchart as
Francesc Belda as
Gabriel Ortiz as
Gerardo Reyero as
Guadalupe Noel as
Humberto Velez as
Irene Jiménez as
Irina Indigo as
Iris Lago as
Irwin Daayan as
Isabel Martiñon as
Jordi Pons as
Jorge Ornelas as
José Javier Serrano as
Josep Maria Mas as
Juan Alfonso Carralero as
Luis Alfonso Mendoza as
Luis Fernando Orozco as
Manuel Campuzano as
Mar Roca as
Marc Gómez as
Mariona Bosch as
Miquel Roldán as
Mònica Padrós as
Núria Trifol as
Oriol Rafel as
Oriol de Balle as
Oscar Muñoz as
Pau López as
Pep Ribas as
Ramon Canals as
Ricardo Mendoza as
Ricky Coello as
Toni Astigarraga as
Victor Ugarte as
Xavier Cassan as
Xavier Fernández as
Abraham Vega as
Alan Prieto as
Alejandro Mayen as
Alfredo Leal as
Alicia Laorden as
Alma Juarez as
Ana Lucia Ramos as
Ana María Camps as
Andrés Gutiérrez Coto as
Antoni Forteza as
Bardo Miranda as
Benjamin Rivera as
Blas Garcia as
Bruno Coronel as
Carlos Vicente as
Carmen Calvell as
Christine Byrd as
Claudio Domingo as
Cony Madera as
Cristina Hernandez as
Daniel Albiac as
David Brau as
David Jenner as
Domenech Farell as
Dulce Guerrero as
Edson Matus as
Elisabet Bargalló as
Enric Isasi-Isasmendi as
Enrique Hernández as
Erica Edwards as
Esther Solans as
Eva Martí Ferré as
Ferrán Carnicero as
Geni Rey as
Georgina Sanchez as
Héctor Cuevas Ireta as
Herman Lopez as
Hernán Fernández as
Isabel Valls as
Ivan Canovas as
Jaume Comas as
Jaume Villanueva as
Jessica Angeles as
Jordi Boixaderas as
Jordi Hurtado as
Jordi Ribes as
Jordi Royo as
Jordi Vila as
Jorge Ornelas as
Jose Gilberto Vilchis as
José Javier Serrano as
Jose Luis Orozco as
Juan Antonio Bernal as
Juan Carlos Gustems as
Laura Torres as
Luis Espinosa as
Luis Fenton as
Maggie Vera as
Marc Zanni as
Maria Fernanda Morales as
Maria Rosa Guillén as
Mario Castañeda as
Marta Barbará as
Marta Estrada as
Martin Soto as
Mayra Rojas as
Miguel Ángel Jenner as
Miguel Angel Sanromán as
Moisés I. Mora as
Montserrat Mendoza as
Nayeli Mendoza as
Nuria Mediavilla as
Octavio Rojas as
Oscar Flores as
Oscar Redondo as
Paco Mauri as
Pedro D'Aguillon Jr as
Ramón Rocabayera as
Raúl Llorens as
Rebeca Gómez as
Ricardo Bautista as
Ricardo Mendoza as
Roberto Mendiola as
Rocio Prado as
Roger Isasi-Isasmendi as
Roser Aldabó as
Roser Vilches as
Ruben Leon as
Vicente Gil as
Victoria Ramos as
Xavier Fernández as
Elisabet Bargalló
Oscar Redondo
|
|||
ADR Production: Macias Group (Latin Spanish & Brazil version)
Dubbing: Artsound Mexico
Dubbing Studio: CYO Studios (Spain dub)
Master Distribution: Viz Media
Translation: Daruma Serveis Lingüístics (Spain)
|
||||
Dialogue Writer: Christian Schneider (eps 1-53)
|
Antje von der Ahe as
Konrad Bösherz as
Andreas Meese as
Björn Schalla as
David Turba as
Dennis Saemann as
Ilona Otto as
Kim Hasper as
Markus Pfeiffer as
Rieke Werner as
Corinna Dörenkamp as
David Nathan as
Dennis Saemann as
Dirk Stollberg as
Gabi Wienand as
Hans Bayer as
Julia Ziffer as
Katja Liebing as
Kerstin Kramer as
Kirstin Hesse as
Lars Schmidtke as
Maxi Häcke as
Michael-Che Koch as
Nico Sablik as
Patrick Mölleken as
René Dawn-Claude as
Rieke Werner as
Rolf Berg as
Sunke Janssen as
Thomas Friebe as
Volker Wolf as
|
|||
Mixing: Majd Almontaser (eps 1-122) |
(none) |
|||
(none) |
||||
|
||||
ADR Director: Irina Ganzha
Translation: Yekaterina Ryabova
|
||||
Distributor: Mega-Anime |
||||
Voice Direction: JING M. LANZONA
|
Marky Cielo as
Rainer Castillo as
Yasmien Kurdi as
Allan Ortega as
Charvie Abeletes as
JING M. LANZONA as
ROXANNE MANATO as
RYAN BONDOC as
Steven Bontogon as
Ahlee Reyes as
Alex Carbon as
Alexx Agcaoili as
Don Sanmaniego as
Jimmy Manato as
JING M. LANZONA as
Mark Aspiras as
Mary Joy Adorable as
RYAN BONDOC as
|
|||
Broadcaster: GMA Network
Dubbing: ALTA Productions
Production: GMA Network
Raw Provider: Animax Asia
Recording Studio: ALTA Productions
|
||||
(none) |
Kateřina Březinová as
Lumír Olšovský as
Nikola Votočková as
Pavel Vondra as
Bohdan Tůma as
Kateřina Lojdová as
Pavel Rímský as
|
|||
Dubbing Studio: SDI Media Czech Republic (Czech dub)
|
||||
ADR Director: Carla Carreira Mendes (Portugal)
Adaptation: Junior Fonseca
Licensing Manager: Andrea Gonzalez (Brazil; Viz Media)
|
Fábio Lucindo as
Tatiane Keplermaier as
Alex Minei as
Alfredo Rollo as
André Sauer as
Ângela Couto as
Anibal Munhoz as
Carlos Silveira as
Cássia Bisceglia as
Cassius Romero as
César Marchetti as
Dado Monteiro as
Daniella Piquet as
Elcio Sodré as
Fábio Moura as
Fátima Silva as
Felipe Zilse as
Francisco Junior as
Igor Lott as
Italo Luiz as
Leonardo Santhos as
Letícia Celini as
Márcio Araújo as
Márcio Marconato as
Marco Antonio Abreu as
Marco Aurélio Campos as
Matheus Ferreira as
Melissa Garcia as
Priscila Ferreira as
Renan Gonçalves as
Ricardo Sawaya as
Ricardo Schnetzer as
Robson Kumode as
Spencer Toth as
Wellington Lima as
Zeca Rodrigues as
Adna Cruz as
Alex Morales as
Andressa Andreatto as
Anibal Munhoz as
Bruno Dias as
Carlos Campanile as
Carlos Silveira as
Cássia Bisceglia as
César Marchetti as
Cláudia Carli as
Dado Monteiro as
Daniella Piquet as
Eduardo Tartarotti as
Fábio Lucindo as
Fátima Silva as
Figueira Júnior as
Giulia Brito as
Hamilton Ricardo as
Hermes Baroli as
Igor Lott as
Italo Luiz as
Ivo Roberto as
Kate Kelly as
Layra Campos as
Letícia Quinto as
Liano Mendes as
Luciana Baroli as
Márcio Marconato as
Matheus Ferreira as
Mauro Castro as
Nestor Chiesse as
Pedro Alcântara as
Priscila Ferreira as
Rafael Camacho as
Ramon Campos as
Raul Schlosser as
Renato Soares as
Ricardo Fábio as
Sandra Mara as
Sérgio Moreno as
Silas Borges as
Tatá Guarnieri as
Thiago Longo as
Thiago Zambrano as
Tiago Keplermaier as
Vagner Fagundes as
Vanessa Alves as
Quimbé
|
|||
(none) |
Broadcaster: Animax Taiwan
Distributor: Hi-Yu International
Licensed by: CaiChang International (eps 110-366)
|
|||
(none) |
||||
DISCLAIMER | add information | report an error | lookup sources |
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology