Director: Kazuyoshi Katayama (ep 1) Mitsuo Fukuda (ep 2)
Screenplay: Nobuaki Kishima
Storyboard: Kazuyoshi Katayama (ep 1) Mitsuo Fukuda (ep 2) Toshifumi Takizawa (ep 2)
Episode Director: Kaoru Suzuki (assistant - Eps. 1, 2) Kazuyoshi Katayama (ep 1) Keiichi Sugimoto (eps 1-2) Takeshi Ashizawa (ep 2)
Music: Masamichi Amano
Original creator: Shunro Oshikawa
Character Design: Yoshikazu Yasuhiko
Art director: Akira Furuya Toru Koga
Chief Animation Director: Masami Ozone
Mechanical design: Makoto Kobayashi Noriaki Tetsura (assistance)
Director of Photography: Yoshiaki Yasuhara
Executive producer: Hidetoshi Shigematsu Masamichi Fujiwara Shigeru Watanabe Tsuguhiko Kadokawa
Producer: Kazuo Yokoyama Minoru Takanashi Yuuichi Murata
Animation producer: Yasuhito Yamamoto
Art Setting: Masahiro Sato
Chief Mecha Animation Director: Noriaki Tetsura
Design: Jun Matsui (Plus Plan)
Editing: Shigeru Nishiyama
In-Between Animation: Atsushi Fujimoto (ep 2) Hironori Ishii (ep 1) Hiroshi Haneda (ep 2) Hiroyasu Mochizuki (ep 2) Hiroyuki Oka (ep 2) Izumi Kodama (ep 2) Kazuhiro Sato (ep 2) Kazuya Ishizaki (ep 2) Keizou Ichikawa (ep 1) Kenji Adachi (ep 2) Kyoko Sato (ep 2) Makoto Kawano (ep 2) Mayumi Hidaka (ep 2) Mina Kojima (ep 1) Miyuki Nakajima (ep 2) Namiko Hirose (ep 2) Richard E. Krantz (ep 2) Sayoko Takada (ep 2) Sayuri Kobayashi (ep 1) Setsuya Tanabe (ep 2) Tatsuya Uetsu (ep 2) Tomoko Kizuki (ep 2) Tomoyuki Tajima (ep 2) Toshimi Nishibata (ep 2) Yae Yanagihara (ep 2) Yasuhiro Kawano (ep 2) Yasuhiro Shiomi (ep 2) Yoshiko Terada (ep 2) Yoshinosuke Nakagawa (ep 2) Yoshitake Iwakami (ep 2) Yukie Sako (eps 1-2) Yukiko Miyamoto (ep 2)
In-Between Check: Hiroyuki Saitou (eps 1-2) Keizou Ichikawa (ep 2) Seiji Miyoshi (ep 1)
Key Animation: Akihiko Yamashita (eps 1-2) Akio Kawamura (ep 1) Akio Uchino (ep 1) Eiji Inoue (ep 1) Eiji Tanaka (ep 2) Emiko Momose (ep 2) Fumitomo Kizaki (ep 1) Hideki Araki (ep 1) Hironori Ishii (ep 2) Hironori Yamamoto (ep 2) Hiroshi Yoneda (ep 2) Hirotoshi Takatani (ep 1) Hiroyoshi Iida (eps 1-2) Hiroyuki Mori (ep 2) Hisashi Saito (ep 2) Kaori Kasuga (ep 2) Katsushi Sakurami (ep 2) Kazuhiro Taga (ep 1) Kazuhisa Okada (ep 2) Kazuko Kodama (ep 1) Kazunori Katō (ep 2) Keiichi Satou (eps 1-2) Keiko Kuwano (ep 1) Keiko Tsuchiya (ep 2) Keisei Noguchi (ep 2) Keizou Ichikawa (ep 2) Ken Sato (ep 1) Ken Ueno (ep 1) Kengo Kunieda (ep 2) Kenichi Umemoto (ep 2) Kohei Yoneyama (ep 2) Kou Yoshinari (ep 2) Kouichi Arai (ep 1) Kumiko Shishido (ep 1) Kunihiro Abe (ep 1) Manabu Fukazawa (ep 2) Manabu Imura (ep 2) Masafumi Sato (ep 1) Masahito Yamashita (ep 1) Masami Goto (ep 1) Masao Ookubo (ep 2) Masayuki Yagi (ep 2) Miyako Nishida (ep 2) Noboru Jitsuhara (ep 2) Nobutoshi Ogura (ep 1) Nobuyuki Fukuchi (ep 1) Noriaki Tetsura Ryo Komori (ep 2) Ryuji Shiromae (ep 1) Sadafumi Hiramatsu (ep 1) Satoshi Hirayama (ep 1) Shinichi Takahashi (ep 2) Shinji Satoh (ep 2) Shinya Tateyama Shinya Uchida (eps 1-2) Shiro Shibata (ep 1) Shoichi Masuo (ep 1) Takashi Sano (ep 2) Takayuki Gorai (ep 1) Takeyuki Yanase (ep 1) Takuro Shinbo (ep 2) Tamako Miyanishi (ep 2) Toru Yoshida (eps 1-2) Toshiaki Kanbara (ep 2) Toshihiro Kawakami (ep 2) Tsunehisa Saitō (ep 1) Tsutomu Miyazawa (ep 1) Tsutomu Murakami (ep 2) Tsutomu Suzuki (ep 2) Yasuhiro Hayashi (eps 1-2) Yoshiharu Fukushima (ep 2) Yoshihisa Sawato (ep 2) Yoshimi Hashimoto (eps 1-2) Yoshinobu Ando (ep 1) Yoshio Sawazu (ep 1) Yoshitaka Koyama (ep 2) Yumiko Horasawa (ep 1) Yuu Ikeda (ep 2)
Planning: Yasuhito Yamamoto
Production: Tetsuhisa Yamada
Recording: Yukio Abe
Sound Direction: Yota Tsuruoka
Sound Effects: Yasuyuki Imano
| | Junko Iwao as Annette Kikuko Inoue as Avatar Tomokazu Seki as Go Arisaka
Isshin Chiba as Hino Kazuhiko Inoue as Storner Kazuya Ichijou as Bogart Kiyoyuki Yanada as Dabuek Hamada Kouji Ochiai as Yoshioka Kouji Shimizu as Mitsugu Kageyama Rin Mizuhara as Saib Shinsuke Chikaishi as Koutarou Nishimura Takehiro Murozono as Milias Tetsuro Sagawa as Magane Hyuga |
ADR Director: Matt Greenfield
Art director: Ruby Halipoto
ADR Script: Matt Greenfield
Executive producer: John Ledford Sharon Papa
Producer: Matt Greenfield
Additional Translation: Shoko Oono
Additional Voice Direction: Amanda Winn Lee
DVD Coordination: Janice Williams
DVD Graphics: Hiroko Fukumori
DVD Packaging: Hiroko Fukumori
DVD Producer: David Williams
Editing: Gerald Brewer Joey Goubeaud
International Coordination: Toru Iwakami
Post-Production Manager: Shelly Thomas
Production Assistant: Andrew Kent Carl Wormely Maki Nagano Miyuki Kamiya
Project Translator: Chris Hutts Masako Arakawa
Recording engineer: Paul Killam
Sound Design: Paul Killam
Subtitle Script: Chris Hutts Matt Greenfield
Subtitle Timing: Neal Barnes
| | Aaron Krohn as Go Arisaka Amanda Winn Lee as Annette Tiffany Grant as Avatar
Aaron Krohn as Masashi Hyuga Allison Keith as Sabra Brett Weaver as Adjutant Kageyama (Young) Charles Campbell as Island Controller Doug Smith as Hino Jason Lee as Stoner Jeff Campbell as UN Recruit 1 Jeff Gardner as UN Recruit 2 Kurt Stoll as Takano Yoshioka Laura Chapman as Newswoman Marcy Rae as Shino Arisaka Matt Greenfield as Milias Tachibana (Young) Richard Peeples as Doc Rick Peeples as Chief Doc Rob Mungle as Magane Hyuga Robert Peeples as Mitsugu Kageyama Spike Spencer as Mikoshiba Tiffany Grant as Go (Young) Todd Greenfield as Daniel Tristan MacAvery as Admiral Bogart Tachibana (Old)
Angel Fisher Dan Rockwell Lorraine Reyes Rick Peeples Tiffani Harris |