Blue Dragon (TV)
Related anime:
Blue Dragon: Tenkai no Shichi Ryū (TV) (sequel)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register |
Related reviews:
Blue Dragon Dub.DVD 3
Blue Dragon Dub.DVD 2
Blue Dragon Dub.DVD 1
Related releases: |
Blue Dragon - Chapter Book (DVD 4) |
Blue Dragon (Dub.DVD 1) 2008-09-16 (from $9.99) |
Blue Dragon (Dub.DVD 2) 2008-11-18 (from $10.69) |
Blue Dragon (Dub.DVD 3) 2009-01-06 (from $11.24) |
Blue Dragon - Chapter Book (GN 1) |
Blue Dragon - Chapter Book (GN 2) |
Blue Dragon - Chapter Book (GN 3) |
Blue Dragon - Chapter Book (GN 5) |
Director: Yukihiro Matsushita Series Composition: Akatsuki Yamatoya Music: Original Concept: Hironobu Sakaguchi Original Character Design: Akira Toriyama Character Design: Tsuneo Ninomiya Art director: Shinichi Tanimura Sound director: Hajime Takakuwa Director of Photography: Atsuho Matsumoto Color design: Mika Iwami Editing: Masahiro Matsumura Prop Design: Theme Song Performance: | Daisuke Namikawa as Jiro Erino Hazuki as Kluke Keiko Nemoto as Shu Kenyuu Horiuchi as Legolas Romi Paku as Zola Saki Nakajima as Bouquet Sakiko Uran as Marumaro Jin Horikawa as Saber Tiger Kouji Ochiai as Minotauros Masaya Takatsuka as Blue Dragon Susumu Akagi as Goblin Akiko Kimura as Delphinium Akimitsu Takase as General Szabo Chika Sakamoto as Tonto Cho as Hippopotamus Daisuke Gouri as Dark Dragon (eps 28,30) Hirofumi Nojima as Dolsk Hiroshi Tsuchida as Gilliam Hiroyuki Yoshino as Innkeeper (Ep. 18) Houchu Ohtsuka as Killer Bat Kappei Yamaguchi as Andoropofu Keiji Okuda as Salinas Kentarou Itou as Konomi Tsuboi as Phoenix Kotomi Iwamura as Mitsuo Senda as King of Jibral Mitsuru Miyamoto as Conrad L. Lawrence Naoki Tatsuta as Papa (ep 33) Ryusei Nakao as Man of ruins (ep 30) Satomi Arai as Innkeeper's Shadow Sayaka Kinoshita as Valkyrie Sayaka Ohara as Tonto's Sister Shinichiro Miki as Lemaire Shinji Kawada as Schneider Shiro Saito as Nene Shunsuke Sakuya as Grankingdom General (Ep. 1-2) Susumu Akagi as Tadashi Mutou as Ivanov Tetsu Shiratori as Deathroy Toshiyuki Morikawa as Homeron Wataru Hatano as Gustav Yu Kobayashi as Romu Yukihiro Misono as Soldier Yukiko Takaguchi as Cynthia | |||||||
| ||||||||
Executive producer: Producer: Adaptation: Additional Video Compositing: Co-Producer: Creative Consultant: Hiromi Kadowaki Music Arrangement: Chris Many Post Production Supervisor: Denny Densmore Production Associate: Lisa Fotheringham Production Coordination: Production manager: Laura Lopez Production Supervision: William Germain Re-Recording Mixing: Recording engineer: Theme Song Lyrics: Theme Song Performance: Video Editor: Voice Direction: | Cindy Robinson as Zola Kyle Hebert as Legolas Melissa Fahn as Bouquet Michelle Ruff as Kluke Robert Martin Klein as Marumaro Sam Regal as Jiro Yuri Lowenthal as Shu David Lodge as Nene David Vincent as General Logi Kirk Thornton as Minotaur Lex Lang as Blue Dragon Neil Kaplan as Saber Tiger Brian Beacock as Andropov Brianne Siddall as Shu's Friend (ep 1) Dave Mallow as Grankingdom Captain (Ep. 18) David Lodge as Death Roy Dorothy Elias-Fahn as Doug Erholtz as Doug Stone as Gwendoline Yeo as Homeron (Female Form, Ep. 17) J.B. Blanc as Jamieson Price as Captain of the Norg Jeff Nimoy as Marumaro's Papa Joe Ochman as Bandit (Ep. 32) Johnny Yong Bosch as Bishop Kamali Minter as Tonto (Ep. 32) Karen Strassman as Keith Silverstein as Lemaire Kim Strauss as Szabo Kyle Hebert as Lex Lang as Dark Dragon (ep 30) Liam O'Brien as Stranger of the Ruins (ep 30) Michael Greco as Homeron Michael McConnohie as Michael Sorich as Michelle Ruff as Patrick Seitz as Peter Doyle as Conrad L. Lawrence Peter Spellos as Szabo (Ep. 31+) Philece Sampler as Bouquet (episode 6 preview only) Samuel Nathan Hoffmire as Steve Kramer as Elder (Ep. 1) Steve Staley as Tara Platt as Cynthia Terrence Stone as Salinas (Ep. 7-8) Tricia Pierce as Pink Hair Ghost Woman (ep 1-18) Wally Wingert as Dolsk | |||||||
| ||||||||
(none) | Helene Bizot as Zola Isabelle Volpe as Kluke Yann Pichon as Shu Patrick Bethune as Narrateur | |||||||
| ||||||||
Dubbing Director: Maite Guedes Licensing Manager: Andrea Gonzalez (VIZ Media) | ADR Production: Macias Group (Latin Spanish & Brazil version) Broadcaster: Dubbing: Estudios Lain (Venezuela Latin America Dub) Master Distribution: Viz Media Production: Viz Media | |||||||
| ||||||||
Dubbing Director: Pino Pirovano | Debora Magnaghi as Kluke Gabriele Patriarca as Shu Lara Parmiani as Bouquet Maddalena Vadacca as Zola Mario Scarabelli as Nene Massimo Di Benedetto as Marumaro Simone D'Andrea as Jiro Alessandro D'Errico as Blue Dragon | |||||||
| ||||||||
Script: Director Of Dubbing: Jörg Heybrock | Andreas Müller as Nene Axel Lutter as Säbelzahntiger Carsten Otto as Giro Dirk Müller as Erzähler Gerald Paradies as Blue Dragon Julia Stoepel as Klug Julien Haggege as Ivanov Martin Kautz as Gustav Michael Bauer as Manomaro Sandro Blümel as Shu Sebastian Schulz as Dolsk Tina Haseney as Zola Uli Krohm as Minotauros | |||||||
| ||||||||
(none) | Broadcaster: AnimeKurd Dubbing: Dwa Rozh | |||||||
| ||||||||
(none) | Bernie Malejana as Marumaro Charvie Abeletes as Jefferson Utanes as Legolas Marvi Medina as Kluke Robert Brillantes as Jiro Bernie Malejana as Saber Tiger Robert Brillantes as Minotauros Apollo Abraham as Christian Velarde as Shu Jefferson Utanes as Marvi Medina as Robert Brillantes as Conrad L. Lawrence | |||||||
| ||||||||
(none) | Broadcaster: Animax Brazil Dubbing: CBS | |||||||
| ||||||||
DISCLAIMER | add information | report an error | lookup sources |
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology