Ghost in the Shell (movie)
Related anime:
Ghost in the Shell 2: Innocence (movie) (sequel)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register |
Related reviews:
Ghost in the Shell Special Edition DVD
Ghost in the Shell DVD
Related releases: |
Ghost in the Shell (DVD) 1996-06-18 (from $7.38) |
Ghost in the Shell - Special Edition (DVD) 2005-01-11 (from $15.99) |
Ghost in the Shell - Essence of Anime (DVD) 2007-09-04 (from $8.32) |
Ghost in the Shell (UMD) 2005-08-23 |
Director: Mamoru Oshii Screenplay: Kazunori Ito Original Manga: Masamune Shirow Character Design: Hiroyuki Okiura Art director: Hiromasa Ogura Animation director: Toshihiko Nishikubo Mechanical design: Sound director: Kazuhiro Wakabayashi Cgi director: Seichi Tanaka Executive producer: Producer: Advertising: Toru Nozaki Animation Check: Assistant Animation Director: Tamaki Nakatsu Assistant Editor: Associate producer: Background Art: Background Design: Takashi Watabe Camera: Cel Checker: Cinematography: Hisao Shirai Color Section: Color setting: Kumiko Yusa Color Timing: Hiroaki Hirabayashi Film Editing: In-Between Animation: Ink & Paint: International Coordination: Tomio Yoshioka Key Animation: Key Animation Supervisor: Layout: Opticals: Original Music: Kenji Kawai Post-production Sound Supervisor: Les E. Claypool Production Coordination: Haruo Mizuno Production Design: Takashi Watabe Production manager: Ryuji Mitsumoto Production Scheduler: Singer: Saeko Higuchi Sound Associate: Sound Effects: Sound Effects Assistant: Hironori Ono Sound Mix Assistant: Arman Boyles Sound Re-recording Mixer: Sound Recording Engineer: Shuji Inoue Special Effects: Mutsu Murakami Title Design: Video Effects: Weapon Design: Mitsuo Iso Weapons Advisor: | Akio Ohtsuka as Bateau Atsuko Tanaka as Major Motoko Kusanagi Iemasa Kayumi as The Puppet Master Kouichi Yamadera as Togusa Tamio Ohki as Section 9 Department Chief Aramaki Yutaka Nakano as Ishikawa Atsuko Hayashida as Operator Ginzo Matsuo as Old man Hiroshi Yanaka as Coroner Kazuhiro Yamaji as Garbage Collector Maaya Sakamoto as Motoko Kusanagi (young) Masakazu Namaki as Dr. Willis Masamichi Sato as Driver Masato Yamanouchi as Foreign Minister Mitsuru Miyamoto as Mizuho Daita Sanryo Odaka as Technician Shigeru Chiba as Garbage Collector Shinji Ogawa as Diplomat Takashi Matsuyama as Criminal Tesshô Genda as Section 6 Department Chief Nakamura Toshiki Kameyama as Sniper Yuji Ueda as Assault-unit operator | |||||||
| ||||||||
Director: Quint Lancaster Translation: ADR Script: Producer: Translation Coordinator: | Mimi Woods as Major Motoko Kusunagi Richard George as Bateau Abe Lasser as Project 2501/The Puppet Master Christopher Joyce as Togusa Michael Sorich as Ishikawa (as Mike Sorich) William Frederick as Section 9 Department Chief Aramaki Ben Isaacson as Section 6 Department Chief Nakamura David Conrad as Bad Guy Doug Stone as Garbage Collector B George Celik as Old Man Grant George as Incidentals Hank Smith as Minister Lex Lang as Dread Phil Williams as Dr. Willis Stephen Davis as Diplomat Steve Bulen as Section 9 Staff Cyberneticist/Coroner Tom Carlton as Garbage Collector A | |||||||
| ||||||||
(none) | Daniel Beretta as Batô Tania Torrens as Kusanagi Bruno Devoldere as Ishikawa Gilles Tamiz as Puppet Master Pascal Renwick as Déborah Perret as Voix de l'ordinateur central Jean-Jacques Nervest as Eboueur (C58) Jean-Pierre Denys as Nakamura Marc Alfos as Pierre Hatet as Nakamura René Bériard as Aramaki | |||||||
ADR Director: Gaby Willert | Carlos Becerril as Bateau Concha García Valero as Mayor Motoko Kusanagi (Spain dub) Gaby Willert as Motoko Kusanagi Salvador Vives as Batô (Spain dub) Alfonso Vallés as Titiritero (Puppetmaster) (Spain dub) Juan Antonio Bernal as Togusa (Spain dub) Juan Carlos Gustems as Ishikawa (Spain dub) Manuel Lázaro as Leader of Section 9 Aramaki (Spain dub) Marcos Patiño as Daisuke Aramaki Ricardo Mendoza as Ishikawa Alberto Trifol as Narrator (Spain dub) Alfonso Ramirez as Nakamura Irma Carmona as Computer #1 José Antequera as Leader of Section 6 Nakamura (Spain dub) Jose Gilberto Vilchis as Garbageman Liza Willert as Computer #3 Miguel Rey as Daita Mizuho (Spain dub) Montse Moreno as Computer Voice (Spain dub) Núria Trifol as Motoko Kusanagi (Young) (Spain dub) Rafael Calvo as Garbageman (Spain dub) Rene Garcia as Technician Ruth Toscano as Computer #2 Xavier Fernández as Pirate Garbageman (Spain dub) Federico Menescal (Spain dub) Miguel Rey (Spain dub) Rafael Calvo (Spain dub) | |||||||
| ||||||||
Script: Fiamma Molinari Translation: Fiamma Molinari Director Of Dubbing: Raffaele Farina Editorial Coordination: Luca Ficarelli (DVD) Sound Engineer: Riccardo Pirolli | Mario Zucca as Bateau Stefania Patruno as Kusanagi Antonio Paiola as Aramaki Claudio Ridolfo as Togusa Enrico Bertorelli as Nakamura Mario Scarabelli as Il Signore dei Pupazzi Antonio Guidi as Capo | |||||||
| ||||||||
(none) | Christin Marquitan as "Major" Motoko Kusanagi (new dub) Tilo Schmitz as Bateau (new dub) Volker Wolf as Bateau Detlef Bierstedt as Puppetmaster (new Dub) Hasso Zorn as Daisuke Aramaki (new Dub) Erich Räuker as Ishikawa (new dub) Ernst Meincke as Wissenschaftlicher Leiter Gerald Paradies as Garbageman 1 (new Dub) Gregor Höppner as Togusa Hans-Gerd Kilbinger as Daisuke Aramaki Helmut Gauss as Diplomat (new Dub) Karl Schulz as Nakamura (new Dub) Klaus-Dieter Klebsch as Außenminister (new Dub) Klaus-Peter Grap as Togusa (new dub) Luise Charlotte Brings as Motoko Kusanagi Michael Deffert as Garbageman 2 (new Dub) Peter Harting as Müllmann Faker Reinhard Schulat as Nakamura Renier Baaken as Puppetmaster Volker Wolf as Ishikawa | |||||||
| ||||||||
(none) | Cover Design: Looney2 Distributor: Manga DVD | |||||||
| ||||||||
Translation: | (none) | |||||||
| ||||||||
(none) | Broadcaster: | |||||||
| ||||||||
(none) | Distributor: Emina AB | |||||||
| ||||||||
(none) | Licensed by: Proware Multimedia International Co., Ltd. | |||||||
| ||||||||
DISCLAIMER | add information | report an error | lookup sources |
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology