Director: Mitsuo Fukuda
Series Composition: Chiaki Morosawa
Scenario: Akemi Omode Akinori Endo Chiaki Morosawa Hiroshi Ohnogi Hiroyuki Yoshino Kyoko Kogure Shigeru Morita Yuuichi Nomura
Music: Toshihiko Sahashi
Original creator: Hajime Yatate Yoshiyuki Tomino
Character Design: Hisashi Hirai
Art director: Shigemi Ikeda
Mecha design: Kimitoshi Yamane Kunio Okawara
Sound director: Yasuo Uragami
Director of Photography: Takeshi Katsurayama
Producer: Fumikuni Furusawa Seiji Takeda (Mainichi)
2nd Key Animation: Asako Aoki (MI) Hideyuki Kita (Nakamura Production) Kayoko Yabuki (Nakamura Production) Masahiro Ando (Nakamura Production) Masanao Bessho (Nakamura Production) Miho Otsuka Misae Nagao (MI) Satoko Kamimoto (MI) Tatsuo Nakajima (Nakamura Production) Tetsurou Yamada (Nakamura Production) Yasunori Kimura Yumenosuke Tokuda
Animation Check: Hayato Hashiguchi (MI) Jun Liu Keiichi Watanabe Miho Otsuka Reiko Saito
Background Art: Akemi Sawai (GREEN) Akiko Chiba (White Map) Akiko Manabe (White Map) Eiji Wakamatsu (GREEN) Eiko Shinozaki (Studio Musa) Eri Nakamura (GREEN) Hiromi Komuro (Studio Musa) Juri Sakai (White Map) Kaori Uchiyama (Studio Musa) Kei Yamazaki (Studio Musa) Manabu Aoi (GREEN) Masaki Kato (Studio Musa) Masashi Hasegawa (White Map) Michie Watanabe (GREEN) Myong Chi Park (Studio Musa) Nariyuki Ogi (GREEN) Norifumi Nakamura (GREEN) Sachie Endou (White Map) Shuichi Okubo (Studio Musa) Takumi Honma (GREEN) Tatsuya Sakai (GREEN) Tsuneo Ozeki (Studio Musa) Yasuomi Kishi (Studio Musa) Yoichi Yajima (Studio Musa) Yoko Sasa (GREEN) Yoshimi Mineda (Studio Musa) Yuka Todake (GREEN)
CGI: Takeshi Nagata (UFO TABLE)
Character Animation Director: Hiromitsu Morishita Hisashi Hirai Kenichi Ohnuki Kohei Yoneyama (Nakamura Production) Shinichi Sakuma Susumu Yamaguchi Takuro Shinbo (Nakamura Production) Toru Yoshida
Chief Mecha Animation Director: Satoshi Shigeta
Color Coordination: Akiko Shibata Ritsuko Utagawa
Design Cooperation: Hiroyuki Taiga (THINK PORT) Junichi Akutsu (BEE CRAFT) Kazutaka Miyatake (STUDIO NUE) Mutsumi Inomata
Digital Paint: Aki Imai Asami Nomaguchi Atsuko Ito Ayaka Shimizu Ayumi Andou Chiho Nishioka Chizue Saitou Emiko Okui Eriko Nakajima Haruka Yoshida Hikaru Takigawa Hiromi Okamoto Izumi Inoue Junko Hakamada Kayo Ishikawa Kazuko Kikuchi Kumiko Yamazaki Mayumi Hiraide Mayumi Sugano Michiyo Ootani Midori Kanazawa Miho Suzuki Miyuki Mizumaki Miyuki Sato Mizue Ueda Naoki Ishikawa Naoko Horikawa Naoko Sasaki Rie Katoh Rika Kingetsu Shinichi Yoneda Shinji Kashiwada Shoko Inoue Takako Uemura Tohru Kawamura Tomoko Takahashi Tomomi Murakami Yoshiki Ito Yoshitaka Narasaki Yukari Goto
Editing: Seiji Morita
In-Between Animation: Chizuko Kusunoki Fumitake Ake Fumitake Kaba Hiroaki Nakajima (Nakamura Production) Katanao Akai Kazuhiro Takamura (Nakamura Production) Kouyou Uetani (Nakamura Production) Makoto Iino (Nakamura Production) Masakazu Yamagishi Ping Chen (Shanghai Dove) Reiko Sunaga Setsuko Takenouchi Setsuya Tanabe (Nakamura Production) Shingo Abe Shinichi Kimura (Nakamura Production) Tatsuya Uetsu (Nakamura Production) Tetsuya Maehana (Nakamura Production) Toshihiro Iwamoto (Nakamura Production) Toshiyuki Hirai (Nakamura Production) Xinrong Gu (Shanghai Dove) Yohei Nakano (Nakamura Production) Yoshimi Sagawa (Nakamura Production) Yoshitake Iwakami (Nakamura Production)
Key Animation: Aimi Sudou Akihito Aoki (Studio Line) Akihito Asai (Eagle Nest) Akira Matsunaga (Nakamura Animation) Akira Takahashi (Studio Dove) Asako Inayoshi (Nakamura Animation) Atsushi Itou (Studio Mark) Azuma Sugawara (Nakamura Production) Chikayoshi Sakurai Chuji Nakajima (Eagle Nest) Daiki Harada (Anime R) Eizou Kawata Fujio Inose Fumiko Ueda (Anime R) Fuminobu Kikuchi (Nakamura Production) Hajime Yamane Haruhito Takada Hideaki Tsukioka (Last House) Hideki Hashimoto Hideki Sadai Hidetoshi Sano Hideyasu Okamoto (Studio OnePack) Hideyuki Kita (Nakamura Production) Hirofumi Kashihara (Anime R) Hiroki Mutaguchi (Studio Mark) Hiroshi Arisawa (Studio OnePack) Hiroshi Kamogawa Hiroshi Matsuda Hiroyuki Kaidou (Anime R) Hiroyuki Mori (Nakamura Production) Hisao Muramatsu Hisashi Hirai Hisashi Saito Hitomi Takechi (Nakamura Animation) Isao Hayashi (Nakamura Production) Jian Tao (Studio Dove) Kai Liang (Studio Dove) Katsunori Enokimoto (Studio Dove) Kazuhiro Itakura (Nakamura Production) Kazuhiro Takamura (Nakamura Production) Kazuyuki Igai Kazuyuki Matsuyama (Nakamura Production) Kei Hyoudou Keiichiro Kimura (Eagle Nest) Ken'ichirou Kasutani (Nakamura Production) Kenichi Ohnuki Kenichi Takase (Nakamura Production) Kenji Miuma (Eagle Nest) Kenji Shimada Kentoku Tsuguma (Anime R) Kiyomi Masuda Kohei Yoneyama (Nakamura Production) Koichi Takai (Anime R) Koichi Usami Kunihiro Abe Kyota Washikita Makoto Itou Makoto Shimojima (Nakamura Production) Makoto Yamada Manabu Imura (Nakamura Production) Masahiro Kunihiro (Ariel) Masakazu Kawazoe (Studio Mark) Masami Nagata Masanao Bessho Masumi Hattori Masumi Hoshino (Nakamura Animation) Masumi Morishita Miho Otsuka Mihoko Nomura (Anime R) Minako Ito (Last House) Minoru Kawano (Eagle Nest) Mitsuhiro Okumura Moriyasu Taniguchi (Anime R) Mutsumi Katemae (Anime R) Naoki Aisaka (Studio Mark) Naoki Mishiba (Last House) Naomi Yoshida Rie Kawaguchi (Anime R) Rie Nakanishi (Ashi Production) Rumi Miyata (Ashi Production) Ryo Komori (Anime R) Ryotarou Akao Sai Yamane Satoru Kobayashi Satoshi Nishimura Satoshi Shigeta Satoshi Tanaka Seiichi Nakatani Shigeyo Takahashi Shingo Nishiyama (Ashi Production) Shinichi Sakuma (Studio Dove) Shinichi Shigematsu (Studio Mark) Shinichi Takahashi (Nakamura Production) Shinobu Nishiyama (Anime R) Shinya Kameyama (Studio Mark) Shiryou Kouda (Anime R) Susumu Yamaguchi Taeko Oda Taiichiro Kohara (Last House) Takao Takegami Takayoshi Hashimoto Takayuki Gotan (Studio Mark) Takeo Tominaga (Nakamura Production) Takeshi Maekawa Takeshi Morita (Anime R) Takeshi Okada (Studio OnePack) Takumi Murakami (Studio Line) Takuro Shinbo (Nakamura Animation) Takuya Suzuki Tamotsu Tanaka Tarou Kohara (Last House) Tatsuya Uetsu (Nakamura Production) Tetsuji Kato (Nakamura Production) Tetsurou Yamada (Nakamura Production) Tetsuya Ishikawa (Studio Dove) Tetsuya Matsukawa (Studio OnePack) Tomohiko Abe (Nakamura Production) Tomokazu Shimabukuro (Nakamura Production) Tomoshige Inayoshi (Nakamura Production) Tomoyuki Tajima (Nakamura Production) Toshihiko Fukano (Anime Torotoro) Toshihiro Iwamoto (Nakamura Production) Toshiyuki Hirai (Nakamura Production) Toushio Kobayashi Tsukasa Fukuda (Nakamura Production) Tsutomu Nishiyama (Anime Torotoro) Ukou Yamane Yasunori Kimura (Eagle Nest) Yasutake Ogawara Yooichi Ueda Yoshihiro Ujie (Studio Mark) Yoshitaka Sato Yoshiya Yamamoto (Studio OnePack) Youki Ebisu (Studio Mark) Yousuke Kobuchi (Studio Mark) Yumenosuke Tokuda Yumiko Ishii (Studio OnePack) Yuu Ikeda (Nakamura Production)
Mecha Animation Director: Hidetoshi Oomori Hiromitsu Morishita Hisashi Hirai Kenichi Ohnuki Kenichi Takase (Nakamura Production) Kunihiro Abe Masami Nagata Satoshi Shigeta Shinichi Sakuma (Studio Dove) Tamotsu Ikeda Toru Yoshida Yooichi Ueda
Mecha Design Director: Tomo Shigeta
Music producer: Hiroto Shinohara (Sony Music) Keiichi Nozaki (JVC Music) Noboru Mano (Sunrise Music)
Photography: Ei Rouhei Fumihiko Kiyono Fumihiko Morohashi Kazuki Watanabe Kazuyuki Sakurada Kenji Ito Masatoshi Goake Naoyuki Wada Satoshi Ishii Shin'ya Ueda Shinsuke Egawa Takafumi Kiyono Takeshi Shinda Tomoyuki Mizuno Tomoyuki Sakurada Yasuko Hisaoka Yoshihiro Tomita Youichi Hasegawa Yuki Hama
Sound Effects: Michiru Hiyama Mitsuru Kageyama
Special Settings: Shigeru Morita
Theme Song Composition: Akio Dobashi (OP2) Daisuke Asakura (OP) Lori Fine (ED3) Yasuo Ootani (OP4) Yoshio Aoi (OP3) Yuki Kajiura (ED, Inserts)
Theme Song Lyrics: Chiaki Ishikawa (ED)
Theme Song Performance: FictionJunction YUUKA (Akatsuki no Kuruma) Kazuma Endo (OP 2) Mika Nakashima (ED 3) Nami Tamaki (OP 3-4) Rie Tanaka (as Lacus Clyne) See-Saw (ED 1) T.M. Revolution (OP 1) Tatuya Ishii (ED 2) Vivian Hsu (OP 2) Yuuka Nanri (FictionJunction YUUKA)
Unit Director: Akihiko Nishiyama Hiroshi Matano Katsuyoshi Yatabe Kouichi Takada Masahiro Takada (After Phase) Masato Miyoshi Mitsuo Fukuda Naoki Hishikawa Osamu Sekita Satoshi Toba Shintaro Inokawa Susumu Sekita Susumu Yamaguchi Takeshi Yoshimoto Teruo Satoh Yasuhiro Minami
| Akira Ishida as Athrun Zala
Naomi Shindoh as Cagalli Yula Athha
Rie Tanaka as Lacus Clyne
Souichiro Hoshi as Kira Yamato
Akira Sasanuma as Dearka Elsman
Houko Kuwashima as Flay Allster Natarle Badgiruel
Kinryuu Arimoto as Patrick Zala
Kotono Mitsuishi as Murrue Ramius
Mami Matsui as Nicol Amalfi
Megumi Toyoguchi as Miriallia Haw
Nobuyuki Hiyama as Muruta Azrael
Takayuki Inoue as Tolle Koenig
Takehito Koyasu as Mu La Flaga
Tetsu Shiratori as Sai Argyle
Tomokazu Seki as Yzak Joule
Toshihiko Seki as Rau Le Creuset
Akira Sasanuma as Martin Dacosta
Chisato Nakajima as Controller (eps 1,14)
Eiji Yanagisawa as Prof. Ulen Hibiki (ep 45)
Fumihiko Goto as Commander Tayling (ep 25)
Hideyuki Hori as George Glenn
Hiro Yuuki as Clotho Buer
Hiroshi Takemura as Marco Morassim
Hisao Egawa as Captain Hoffman (eps 12-13)
Houko Kuwashima as Via Hibiki (ep 45)
Isshin Chiba as Arnold Neumann Ledonir Kisaka Yuri Amalfi
Junichi Sugawara as Captain Gamov (eps 4,6,13)
Katsuhisa Houki as Gerard Garcia (eps 6,22,26,50)
Katsumi Toriumi as Dalida Lolaha Chandra II
Kazuya Nakai as Reverend Malchio
Kikuko Inoue as Caridad Yamato (eps 28-29)
Kiyomitsu Mizuuchi as Modine (ep 37) Representative Homura
Kotono Mitsuishi as Ezalia Joule Haro Narrator
Kouzou Mito as Al Da Flaga (ep 45) Ray Yuki (ep 35,50)
Kôzô Shioya as Al Jairi (ep 19)
Machiko Toyoshima as Yaru Ashman (ep 18)
Masashi Hirose as Sahib Ashman
Masayo Kurata as Mayura Labatt
Megumi Toyoguchi as Elle
Michiyo Yanagisawa as Erica Simmons
Minoru Inaba as William Sutherland
Naoki Tatsuta as Lewis Halberton (eps 12-13,25)
Naomi Shindoh as Birdy Eileen Canaver
Ryohei as Orga Sabnak
Ryotaro Okiayu as Andrew Waltfeld
Sachi Matsumoto as Asagi Caldwell Mana (ep 25)
Shigeru Shibuya as Jackie Tonomura
Shunichi Miyamoto as Shani Andras
T.M. Revolution as Miguel Aiman (eps 1-3) Narrator (ep 26)
Toru Ohkawa as Lt. Cdr Biddaulph (eps 5-6) Uzumi Nara Athha
Toshihiko Nakajima as Kojiro Murdoch Tad Elsman (eps 7,14)
Toshihiko Seki as George Allster
Vivian Hsu as Aisha (eps 19,21,26)
Yasuhiko Kawazu as Fredrik Ades Herman Gould (ep 7)
Yasuhiro Takato as Kuzzey Buskirk Romero Pal
Yasunori Matsumoto as Haruma Yamato (ep 28)
Yousuke Akimoto as Siegel Clyne
Yuko Nagashima as Romeena Amalfi
Yûsuke Numata as Ahmed El Fasi
Yuuko Satou as Juri Wu Nien
|