Brian DRUMMOND
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register |
Staff in:
(English version)
Death Note (TV) : Special Thanks To (Extras)
Cast in:
(English version)
Arjuna (TV) as Man at Shelter; Seed Official 2; TV Anchor
Ayakashi - Samurai Horror Tales (TV) as Takuetsu (Yotsuya Kaidan)
Black Lagoon (TV) as Benny; Captain Ahbe (Ep. 4); Chinese Man 1 (Ep. 8); Pirate (Ep. 3)
Black Lagoon: The Second Barrage (TV) as Benny; Chang's Man 1 (Ep. 14); Yakuza Member (Ep. 20)
Brain Powered (TV) as Mr. Mohammed; Russ Lunberg
Cardcaptor Sakura (TV) as Aiden Avalon; Mr. Terada (Sakura's teacher)
Cardcaptor Sakura: The Movie as Aiden Avalon; Mr. Terada
Cybersix (TV)
Death Note (live-action movie) as Ryuk
Death Note (TV) as Ryuk; Roy (Ep. 29); Sudo (Ep. 1); Suguru Shimura
Death Note Relight (special) as Ryuk
Death Note: The Last Name (live-action movie) as Ryuk
Demashitaa! Powerpuff Girls Z (TV) as Poncho
Dokkoida?! (TV) as Bartender; Brother; Corn Farmer; Customer; GFP Recruitment Officer; Kosuzu's Boss; Ramen Vendor; Swimming Commentator; Toys-of-the-World Tech
Dragon Ball Z (TV) as Vegeta (Seasons 1-2); Pikkon (Westwood Dub); Yajirobe (Seasons 1-2)
Dragon Drive (TV) as Mahiru
Eat-Man '98 (TV) as Detective Axe; Monster
Elemental Gelade (TV) as Commander Jimothy Cubege (Ep. 12)
Escaflowne: The Movie as Allen
Galaxy Angel (TV)
Galaxy Angel A (TV) as Imagination Room (ep 14); President Pu (ep 10); Ranpha's Master (ep 18); Soldier (ep 19); The Doctor (ep 11); The King (ep 15)
Galaxy Angel X (TV) as Doctor (Ep. 5); God (Ep. 1); Siamese (Ep. 1)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex - Individual Eleven (OAV) as Saito; PM's Aide
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex - The Laughing Man (OAV) as Saito; Yamaguchi
(The) Girl Who Leapt Through Time (movie) as Makoto's Father
Grey : Digital Target (movie) as Cricket; Tim; Trooper
.Hack//Roots (TV) as Nasubi (Ep. 5)
Hamtaro (TV) as Jingle
Hikaru no Go (TV) as Yun-sensei
Human Crossing (TV) as Mr. Someya; Reporter
Infinite Ryvius (TV) as Doctor; Instructor Campbell
Inuyasha (TV) as Juromaru; Kageromaru; Renkotsu
Jin-Roh - The Wolf Brigade (movie)
Key the Metal Idol (OAV) as Hikaru Tsurugi
Master Keaton (OAV) as Andre (ep 27); Eliah's Father (ep 26); Leon Hannah (ep 38-39); Yamamoto (ep 25)
Master Keaton (TV) as Adult Student; Alan; Conductor; Party Guest; Reporter; Tonio
MegaMan NT Warrior (TV) as HeatMan; MoltanicMan; SkullMan; WhaleMan
Melty Lancer (OAV) as Doctor (ep 1)
Mobile Suit Gundam (TV) as Flanagan Boone
Mobile Suit Gundam 00 (TV) as Al-Saachez's Staff (Ep. 13); Controller (Ep. 1); Joyce B. Moreno (Ep. 22); President Brian Stegmeyer; Secretary General (Ep. 25)
Mobile Suit Gundam 00 Second Season (TV) as Homer Katagiri; Bring Stability
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed (TV) as Andy Waltfeld; Reverend Malchio
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed Destiny (TV) as Andrew Waltfeld; Yuna Roma Seiran; Reverend Malchio
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed Destiny Final Plus: The Chosen Future (OAV) as Andrew Waltfield
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed Destiny Special Edition (OAV) as Yuna Roma Seiran; Andrew Waltfield
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed Special Edition as Andrew Waltfeld (Special Edition 1 & 3); Kojiro Murdoch; Ades' Bridge Crewman (Special Edition 1); Reverend Malchio (Special Edition 2)
Mobile Suit Gundam Wing (TV) as Zechs Merquise / Milliardo Peacecraft; Instructor G; [+ unlisted credits]
Mobile Suit Gundam Wing Endless Waltz Special Edition (movie) as Zechs Merquise
Mobile Suit Gundam Wing: Endless Waltz (OAV) as Zechs Marquise; Instructor G (Ep. 2)
Monkey Magic (TV) as Biedy (eps 2-3)
Monster Rancher (TV) as Slave (ep 10); Tiger of the Wind
NANA (TV) as Yasushi "Yasu" Takagi
Oban Star-Racers (TV) as Satis
Popotan (TV) as Keith
Project ARMS (TV) as Hayato Shingu
Ranma ½ (TV) as Crêpes King; Yasukichi
Rockman.EXE Axess (TV) as SkullMan
Saber Marionette R (OAV) as Face
Sanctuary (OAV) as Tashiro
Shakugan no Shana (TV) as Shiro (Ep. 14-16)
(The) SoulTaker (TV) as Dr. Kyoya, Edo
Star Ocean EX (TV) as Amon Lau; Bisque; Soldier
Starship Operators (TV) as Adm. Lewis Belmont; Conquistador Operator; Koki Sakakibara; Newscaster; Security Guard; Shu Official
Sword of the Stranger (movie) as Huo-Chou
Tetsujin 28th (TV) as Kenji Murasame; Kenji
Tokyo Underground (TV) as Fighter; Rensho
Transformers: Armada (TV) as Blurr
Transformers: Cybertron (TV) as Jetfire; Jolt
Transformers: Energon (TV) as Shockblast; Sixshot
Trouble Chocolate (TV) as Tomeju (ep 9)
(The) Vision of Escaflowne (TV) as Allen Schezar; Shesta
Zoids/ZERO (TV) as Bully; Chainsaw Man; Jack Cisco; Oscar Hemeros
Zoids: Fuzors (TV) as Blake; Mark
DISCLAIMER | add information | report an error | lookup sources |
given name: | A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | |
family name: | A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | none |