Director: Junichi Sato
Series Composition: Junichi Sato
Scenario: Ayuna Fujisaki Reiko Yoshida
Storyboard: Hiroko Kazui (ED) Jun Fukuda (ep 5,10) Junichi Sato (ep 1,2,4,8,11,12) Kazunobu Fusegi (ep 7,13) Mamoru Sasaki (ep 6) Nanako Shimazaki (ep 6) Yoshio Mukainakano (ep 2)
Episode Director: Daisuke Tsukushi (ep 5,11) Kazunobu Fusegi (ep 1,2,7,13) Keiji Gotoh (ep 3) Kenichi Takeshita (ep 9,11) Masato Tamagawa (ep 4,8,12) Nanako Shimazaki (ep 6) Shintaro Itoga (ep 10,13) Takahiro Natori (ep 7,10,13) Yoshio Mukainakano (ep 2)
Music: Choro Club Takeshi Senoo
Original creator: Kozue Amano
Character Design: Makoto Koga
Art director: Junichiro Nishikawa
Chief Animation Director: Makoto Koga
Animation director: Etsuko Sumimoto (ep 4) Hiroshi Kazui (ep 12) Hiroyuki Yanase (ep 6,10,12) Makoto Koga (ep 1,13) Masatsugu Arakawa (ED) Masayuki Onchi (ep 11) Mikio Fujiwara (ep 7) Tadahito Matsubayashi (ep 8) Takayuki Hanyuu (ep 6,13) Takeshi Kusaka (ep 11,13) Takuji Yoshimoto (ep 3,7,13) Tomohisa Shimoyama (ep 5,10) Toshiyuki Fujisawa (ep 9) Yukiko Miyamoto (ep 7) Yuuji Kondou (ep 2)
Director of Photography: Hiroshi Yoshida
Producer: Shigeru Tateishi Tetsuo Uchida Yasutaka Hyuuga
Assistant director: Kazunobu Fusegi
Assistant producer: Takahiro Natori
Casting: Nobue Yoshinaga (Fonicia)
Color design: Yoshimi Kawakami
Design Work: Hiroyuki Kasugai
Editing: Shigeru Nishiyama
Editing Assistant: Kentarou Tsubone
Effects: Toshiya Wada
Illustration: Junichiro Nishikawa (ED) Makoto Koga (ED) Takuya Sodeyama (ED)
In-Between Check: Hisaya Teshima (ep 1,3,6,7,9,10,11,13) Kenichi Watanabe (ep 2) Masahiko Tamaru (ep 2) Miyuki Abe (ep 4,8,12) Tatsuji Narita (ep 6,9,10,13) Tsukasa Nishiyama (ep 1,3,6,7,9,10,11,13) Tsutomu Yamamoto (ep 2)
Key Animation: Ai Saito (ep 8) Akihide Muraji (ep 7,13) Akihiro Taniguchi (ep 6) Ayako Suzuki (ep 1) Chie Hashimoto (ep 3) Chiho Mifune (ep 2) Chisato Ikehira (ep 11) Chisato Kawaguchi (ep 10) Daiki Harada (ep 11) Daisuke Kurose (ep 5,11) Eiichi Yui (ep 7) Eiji Fukuyama (ep 4,8,12) Emi Watanabe (ep 8) Etsushi Mori (ep 1,6) Fumiaki Sahara (ep 1,3,6,10,11) Fumie Sasaki (ep 11) Fumiko Yoshida (ep 1,3) Haruko Iizuka (ep 4) Hideki Saijo (ep 1,5) Hideki Shibuya (ep 6) Hideo Maru (ep 11) Hiroaki Hanawa (ep 8) Hirokazu Ishino (ep 10,13) Hiroko Shigekuni (ep 5) Hironori Hisashima (ep 1,3,5) Hiroshi Irakawa (ep 3) Hiroyoshi Iida (ep 4,8,12) Hiroyuki Kaidou (ep 1,10,13) Hiroyuki Ogura (ep 6) Hiroyuki Shimizu (ep 5,9) Hitoshi Yoshida (ep 7) Issei Kume (ep 4,8,12) Jouji Matsuoka (ep 4,8) Junichi Hashimoto (ep 7) Junichiro Taniguchi (ep 5) Kanta Suzuki (ep 4) Kaori Higuchi (ep 1,7) Kaoru Kusanagi (ep 5) Kasumi Wada (ep 6) Katsunori Shibata (ep 8,12) Katsuya Asano (ep 5) Kayo Ikeda (ep 6,13) Kazuhiko Yokota (ep 10) Kazumasa Takeuchi (ep 11) Kazumi Miwa (ep 7) Kazunori Takahashi (ep 11) Kazuo Sakai (ep 3) Keiji Gotoh (ep 3) Keiji Shigesawa (ep 4) Keiko Fukumoto (ep 7,10,13) Keisuke Goto (ep 8) Kenji Matsuoka (ep 5,12) Kentaro Tokiwa (ep 4,8,12) Koichi Hayami (ep 1,5) Kouichiro Kawano (ep 8) Kouji Komurakata (ep 5) Kouji Matsuyama (ep 9) Kozue Horanai (ep 13) Maki Kawano (ep 1,5) Mamiko Nakanishi (ep 5,13) Mariko Ito (ep 3) Mariko Kawamoto (ep 3) Masahiro Kase (ep 3) Masahisa Koyata (ep 12) Masaki Inada (ep 7) Masatsugu Arakawa (ep 9,10,13) Mayumi Oda (ep 5,13) Megumi Yamazaki (ep 5) Michinori Shika (ep 5,9) Mieko Seki (ep 12) Miho Aoki (ep 8) Minoru Kawano (ep 5) Mitsuharu Kazuki (ep 7) Mitsuhiro Iwasaki (ep 9,13) Mitsuteru Kubo (ep 12) Naomi Okita (ep 10) Naoto Sato (ep 2) Naoto Umejima (ep 2) Natsumi Tamura (ep 10) Noriaki Kobayashi (ep 7) Noriko Takiyama (ep 8) Rie Nishihara (ep 11) Rie Saitou (ep 8) Ryo Komori (ep 1,3,7,10,11,13) Ryotarou Akao (ep 7) Sayo Aoi (ep 5) Seiji Masuda (ep 3,6) Shigenori Awai (ep 6,7) Shinya Kudo (ep 11) Shinya Nishizawa (ep 11) Shinya Suzuki (ep 4,8,12) Shinya Yamada (ep 12,13) Shuji Tanaka (ep 12) Shume Matsumoto (ep 3) Shuuji Takahara (ep 11) Shuuko Tomita (ep 5) Taidou Hanafusa (ep 4) Takaaki Nagano (ep 5) Takaaki Wada (ep 11,13) Takao Ozone (ep 3) Takashi Tsuda (ep 7,10) Takashi Tsukamoto (ep 4) Takayuki Hanyuu (ep 6) Takenori Tsukuma (ep 3) Takeshi Kusaka (ep 1,5,9,10,12,13) Takeyuki Yanase (ep 10) Takuji Yoshimoto (ep 1) Tatsuya Urano (ep 6) Teppei Sakai (ep 11) Tomohisa Shimoyama (ep 10,12) Tomohito Taira (ep 3) Tomoka Karino (ep 2) Tomokazu Sugimura (ep 3,13) Tomomi Umemura (ep 11) Toshihiko Masuda (ep 10,13) Toshiyuki Arai (ep 3,7,13) Tsutomu Yamamoto (ep 2) Wataru Yamamoto (ep 5) Yasuhito Murakami (ep 10) Yoko Iizuka (ep 3, 13 - Seigasha) Yosuke Yabumoto (ep 13) Youko Kuboyama (ep 4,8,12) Yuichi Nakazawa (ep 1,7,13) Yuki Hishinuma (ep 7) Yukie Harada (ep 8) Yukiko Miyamoto (ep 1,5) Yuko Yamamoto (ep 3) Yuuji Kondou (ep 2) Yuuko Yoshimi (ep 7)
Layout Director: Masatsugu Arakawa
Music producer: Masao Fukuda
Planning: Ichiro Seki Katsunori Haruta Naoki Nakamura Yoshihiro Hosaka
Recording Assistant: Hiroki Sawamura
Scanning: Yoshimi Kawakami (ED)
Special Effects: Hisakazu Sakai (ep 4,8,12) Takatoshi Abe (ep 1-3,5-7,9-11,13) Tomomi Ishihara (ep 4,8,12)
Theme Song Arrangement: Mina Kubota (OP) Round Table (ED) Yasushi Sakurai (ED)
Theme Song Composition: Katsutoshi Kitagawa (ED) Mina Kubota (OP)
Theme Song Lyrics: Eri Kawai (OP) Katsutoshi Kitagawa (ED)
Theme Song Performance: Eri Kawai (ep 5, 11 INS) Nino (ED) Round Table (ED) Yui Makino (OP)
| | Erino Hazuki as Akari Mizunashi
Chinami Nishimura as Aria Pokoteng
Chiwa Saito as Aika S. Granzchesta
Junko Minagawa as Akira E. Ferrari
Kaori Mizuhashi as Ai
Ryou Hirohashi as Alice Carroll
Sayaka Ohara as Alicia Florence
Tomoko Kawakami as Athena Glory
Ai Matayoshi as Girl B (ep 8) Undine 2 (ep 6)
Akemi Okamura as Agatha (ep 4)
Akeno Watanabe as Albert Pitt Maa-shachou
Akira Tomisaka as Akio (ep 12) Senior 1 (ep 3) Undine 1 (ep 6)
Chiwa Saito as Asuna (ep 12)
Eriko Kigawa as Ai's mother (ep 1) Ayame (ep 13) Girl A (ep 8) Senior 2 (ep 3) Shin (ep 12) Undine 'A' (ep 11)
Fumie Mizusawa as Underclassman 1 (ep 3)
Hideki Tasaka as Himeya A (ep 2)
Hirofumi Nojima as Akatsuki Izumo
Hisao Egawa as Akatsuki's brother (ep 3 & 11)
Junko Minagawa as Akira (ep 12)
Kaori Mizuhashi as Hime-shachou
Kouhei Fukuhara as Crowd (ep 12)
Kousuke Toriumi as Arashi (ep 7)
Masayo Kurata as Ami (ep 4 & 13)
Megumi Nasu as Customer (ep 3)
Megumi Toyoguchi as Amelie (ep 7)
Motomu Kiyokawa as Uncle Postman
Ryou Hirohashi as Anita (ep 12)
Shinji Kawada as Performer B (ep 8)
Shinya Fukumatsu as Performer A (ep 8)
Tetsuharu Ohta as Father (ep 13)
Tomohisa Asou as Ai's father (ep 1)
Tomoko Kawakami as Ange (ep 12)
Toshihide Tsuchiya as Old man (ep 12)
Wataru Hatano as Himeya B (ep 2)
Yasuko Hatori as Old lady (ep 10)
Yoko Asada as Akiko Hoshino (ep 12-13)
Yoshiko Matsuo as Grandma (ep 9 & 13)
Yoshimasa Hosoya as Crowd (ep 12)
Yuji Ueda as Udo "Woody" Ayanokohji the 51st
Yuuko Uchiyama as Woman B (ep 1)
|