Case Closed (TV)
Related anime:
Detective Conan (live-action TV) (prequel)
Case Closed The Movie: The Time Bombed Skyscraper (1997-04-19, sequel)
Case Closed: The Fourteenth Target (movie) (sequel)
Detective Conan: The Last Magician of the Century (movie) (sequel)
Detective Conan: Captured In Her Eyes (movie) (sequel)
Detective Conan: Count Down to Heaven (movie) (sequel)
Detective Conan: The Phantom of Baker Street (movie) (sequel)
Detective Conan: Crossroad in the Ancient Capital (movie) (sequel)
Detective Conan: Magician of the Silver Sky (movie) (sequel)
Detective Conan: Strategy Above the Depths (movie) (sequel)
Detective Conan: The Private Eyes' Requiem (movie 10) (sequel)
Detective Conan: Jolly Roger in the Deep Azure (movie 11) (sequel)
Detective Conan: Full Score of Fear (movie 12) (sequel)
Detective Conan: The Raven Chaser (movie 13) (sequel)
Detective Conan: Conan vs Kid vs YAIBA (OAV) (2001)
Detective Conan: 16 Suspects (OAV) (sequel)
Detective Conan: Conan and Heiji and the Vanished Boy (OAV) (sequel)
Detective Conan: Conan and Kid and Crystal Mother (OAV) (sequel)
Detective Conan: Hyouteki wa Kogoro! Shounen Tanteidan Maruchichousa (OAV) (sequel)
Detective Conan: Conan Edogawa & Heiji Hattori versus Kid the Phantom Thief (OAV) (sequel)
Detective Conan: A Challenge from Agasa (OAV) (sequel)
Detective Conan: Conan vs Kid - SHARK & JEWEL - (movie) (2005-07-29)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register |
Related reviews:
Case Closed DVD 2.1
Case Closed DVD 1
Case Closed DVD
Director: Script: Storyboard: Episode Director: Music: Katsuo Ono Original creator: Gosho Aoyama (manga) Character Design: Masatomo Sudô Art director: Yukihiro Shibutani Animation director: Sound director: Yasuo Uragami Co-director: Kobun Shizuno Director of Photography: Producer: Animation Supervisor: Haruo Ogawara (eps 4,7,12,16 and more) Color: Mayumi Hiraide Design Work: Editing: Terumitsu Okada In-Between Check: Yuumi Enozawa Key Animation: Recording Director: Katsuyoshi Kobayashi Sound Effects: Masakazu Yokoyama Sound Effects Assistant: Aki Yokoyama Special Effects: Yoshimi Hayashi Story Editor: Theme Song Arrangement: Takeshi Hayama (OP16) Theme Song Composition: Theme Song Lyrics: Theme Song Performance: | Akira Kamiya as Kogoro Mouri Minami Takayama as Conan Edogawa Wakana Yamazaki as Ran Mouri Chafurin as Inspector Megure Ai Orikasa as Mitsuhiko Tsurubaya (Eps 427-439) Ikue Ohtani as Mitsuhiko Tsuburaya Kaneto Shiozawa as Inspector Shiratori Kappei Yamaguchi as Shin'ichi Kudo Kazuhiko Inoue as Inspector Shiratori Kenichi Ogata as Professor Hiroshi Agasa Megumi Hayashibara as Ai Haibara Naoko Matsui as Sonoko Suzuki Ryo Horikawa as Heiji Hattori Wataru Takagi as Genta Kojima Yukiko Iwai as Ayumi Yoshida Yuko Miyamura as Kazuha Toyama Ai Kobayashi as Shimizu (ep 148) Ai Orikasa as Ai Satou as Akeno Watanabe as Kusano (ep 249-250) Akiko Hiramatsu as Akiko Kobayashi as girl B (ep 244) Akiko Koike as waitress (ep 192) Akiko Yajima as Mori Yukiko (ep 158) Akio Nojima as Katagiri Masanori (ep 184) Akio Ohtsuka as Akio Suyama as Ohtaki's junior (ep 383) Akira Ishida as Andy Holyfield as Edward (ep 162) Ansei Iwata as Higashida (ep 156) Aruno Tahara as Yakura Morio (ep 210,211) Asako Dodo as Atsuko Yuya as Atsushi Ii as Detective Tsuyama Atsushi Kisaichi as Yasuo Fujino (ep 368) Aya Hara as Tivoli garden receptionist (ep 377) Aya Hisakawa as Ayako Kurosaki as daughter (ep 229) Ayumi Kida as Takada Tomohiro (ep 149) Charles Glover as Ray (ep 238-239) Chie Nakamura as girl (ep 460) Chieko Enomoto as Kamijou (ep 69) Chieko Honda as Chiharu Suzuka as Chikako Akimoto as Kojima (ep 45) Chisa Yokoyama as Suzu (Eps 61-62) Chiyoko Kawashima as Katsuhiko's mother (ep 6) Daiki Nakamura as Daisuke Namikawa as Shirou Ogata (ep 194-195) Eiji Takemoto as Yusuke Nakamura (ep 544) Eiko Masuyama as Fusae Cambell Kinoshita (ep 422) Eiko Yamada as Nakahara (ep 46) Eimasa Kayumi as Tsunashima (ep 233-234) Emi Shinohara as Okatani Noriko (ep 37) Etsuo Yokobori as Yuuji Shikazaki (ep 21) Fumihiko Tachiki as Vodka Gara Takashima as Eri Kisaki Guy Barryman as Ricardo (ep 238-239) Hideaki Ishii as Hotta Kouji (ep 44) Hideaki Ugaki as Kawatsu (ep 57, 58) Hidekatsu Shibata as Teraoka (ep 64) Hidenari Nakamura as Uehara (ep 61) Hidenari Ugaki as detective Yasuki (ep 255-256) Hidetoshi Nakamura as Kitagawa (ep 156-157) Hideyuki Hori as Tomoaki Hideyuki Tanaka as Yusaku Kudo Hideyuki Umezu as Hikaru Hanada as Nishimura Hikaru Midorikawa as Hiroaki Hirata as Hiromi Tsuru as Kuniko Yamamoto (ep 214) Hiromichi Kogami as male student A (ep 192) Hiroshi Ito as Kaneshiro (ep 69) Hiroshi Kawaguchi as Akita (ep 299-300) Hiroshi Kitazawa as Ohtake Wataru (ep 149) Hiroshi Naka as Hirotaka Suzuoki as Taichi (ep 71) Hiroyuki Yokoo as male student B (ep 192) Hisao Egawa as Kenzaki (ep 249-250) Hisaya Wakabayashi as Naota Momoi (ep 377-378) Hitoshi Hirao as taxi driver Hitoshi Horimoto as Forensics Specialist (ep. 3) Hitoshi Ohke as Mifune Takuya (ep 39) Houchu Ohtsuka as kidnapper (ep 2) Houko Kuwashima as Ichirô Nagai as En Kenzou (ep 252) Ikuko Tani as Suou Beniko (ep 184) Isao Tsutsui as Nikaidou Yuuji (ep 39) Issei Futamata as Anzai (ep 21) Isshin Chiba as Jeff Manning as Ed (ep 238-239) Jin Yamanoi as Jouji Nakata as Shinji Usami (ep 264-265) Jouji Yanami as Ten'ei (ep 52) Jun Fukuyama as kendo club A (ep 263) Jun Hazumi as Heihachi Mikami (ep 374-375) Junichi Sugawara as Junji Kitajima as Shinji Kobayashi (ep 370) Junko Hori as Souda Mitsue Junko Iwao as Noriko Imai (ep 363) Junko Minagawa as Junko Noda as Hondou Eisuke Junro Maruyama as Radio annoucer (ep 383) Juurouta Kosugi as Kae Araki as Akiko (ep 2) Kaneta Kimotsuki as Terai (ep 219) Kaori Saiki as Harukawa Kanako (ep 149) Kappei Yamaguchi as Kaito Kid/Kaito Kuroba Katsumi Chou as Professor Nino (ep 373) Katsumi Suzuki as Hasegawa (ep 74) Katsumi Toriumi as Toganou (ep 57, 58) Katsuya Shiga as Hajime Futagawa (ep 374) Katsuyuki Konishi as Kaya Matsutani as Yayoi Kijima (ep 377-378) Kayoko Fujii as Kana Misaki Kazue Ikura as Kazuhiko Inoue as Date (ep 55) Kazuhiko Kishino as Fujisawa (ep 57, 58) Kazuhiro Nakata as man wearing coat 1 Kazuhiro Yamaji as Yukio Ayashiro (ep 27-28) Kazuki Yao as Kazunari Tanaka as Ohtaki's friend (ep 383) Kazuya Ichijou as Kazuya Nakai as Kotegawa Takashi (ep 263) Keiichi Nanba as Keiji Fujiwara as Keiko Aizawa as Hanaoka Reiko (ep 260) Keiko Han as Megumi Keisuke Tanaka as Ohtsubo (ep 299-300) Ken Narita as Kenichi Sakaguchi as Ryouji Amatsuchi (ep 374-375) Kenji Hanada as employee A (ep 192) Kenjiro Tsuda as Kiritani (ep 463) Kenyuu Horiuchi as Satoru Ohba (ep 192) Kihachiro Uemura as Kannen (ep 52) Kikuko Inoue as Kiyoshi Kawakubo as Kanaya (ep 57, 58) Kiyoyuki Yanada as Ueda (ep 5) Koji Yusa as Konami Yoshida as Konomi Maeda as Madoka Mitsui (ep 236-237) Kotono Mitsuishi as Kouji Ishii as Kouji Nakano as Ichieda Takashi (ep 39) Kouji Totani as Kensaku Kawaji (eps 347,349) Kousuke Okano as Kumiko Ishizuka as Ezumi (ep 46) Kumiko Watanabe as Yuuta (Ep 7) Kunihiko Yasui as Kyoko Iijima as Shimogasa Honami (ep 184) Maaya Sakamoto as Okano Yuki (ep 249-250) Mabuki Andou as Machiko Toyoshima as Noriko Endou (Ep 297) Mami Kingetsu as Nojima Eiko (ep 299-300) Mami Koyama as Manabu Ino as Keiichi Naruse (ep 48) Mari Maruta as Aiko (ep 1) Mariko Kouda as Mizuki Seto (eps 537-538) Masaaki Tsukada as old man (ep 47) Masafumi Kimura as detective A (ep 245,250) Masaharu Satou as Kawana (ep. 4) Masahiko Tanaka as Masakazu Morita as Ryosuke Fukuma (ep 419,420) Masaki Aizawa as Masaki Kawanabe as Shuunen (ep 52) Masako Katsuki as Masako Nozawa as Furuyo Senma Masami Sakuchi as Itokawa Tooru (ep 373) Masami Toyoshima as Mitsui Mika (ep 135) Masashi Ebara as Mikawa Yuuji (ep 199) Masashi Hirose as Masatoshi Nagase as Mike Hama (ep 284) Masaya Onosaka as Masumi Asano as Takeuchi Sanae (ep 251) Mayumi Shou as Mai (ep 190-191) Megumi Hayashibara as Megumi Kubota as Child (ep 369) Megumi Toyoguchi as Assistant A (ep 406) Mic Bond as Hans Buckley (ep 458) Michael Neishtatt as Mike (ep 238-239) Michiyo Yanagisawa as Kaneda Kanami (ep 214) Mie Akagi as waitress (ep 232) Mika Doi as Reiko (ep 47) Mika Watanabe as Hiroshi (ep 59) Miki Itou as Miki Nagasawa as Miki Takahashi as Shimabukuro Kimie (ep 222-224) Mikiko Enomoto as Minami Takayama as Minoru Inaba as Mitsuaki Hoshino as Mitsuki Saiga as Mitsuki Saika as Nurse (ep 115) Mitsuki Yayoi as Mamegaki Taeko (ep 21) Mitsuru Miyamoto as Minomiya (ep 251) Miyuki Ichijou as Miyuki Matsushita as TV announcer (ep 383) Motoko Kumai as Nana Mizuki as clothes store person (ep 242) Nao Takamori as beauty salonist A (ep 135) Naoki Bandou as Masaharu Motoyama (ep 371-372) Naoki Makishima as Naoko Takano as Kataoka Renge (ep 452) Naomi Nagasawa as Reiko (ep 1) Nobuaki Sekine as Shitara Nobuo Tobita as Nobutoshi Canna as Nobuyuki Hiyama as Makoto Kyougoku Norio Wakamoto as Nozomu Sasaki as Noriko's boyfriend (ep 363) Omi Minami as Chiharu Rei Sakuma as Reiko Suzuki as Rica Fukami as Mika (ep 19) Rica Matsumoto as Rie Tanaka as Noda Yumemi Rieko Takahashi as Yotsui Reika (ep 39 -- debut) Rihoko Yoshida as Eiko (ep 19) Rikiya Koyama as Saku Norifumi (ep 199) Rin Mizuhara as Romi Paku as Rumi Kasahara as Tsuneyama Misa (ep 376) Rumi Ochiai as Seiko Inui (ep 377-378) Runa Akiyama as Megumi (ep 126, 127) Ryo Horikawa as Katsuhiko (ep 6) Ryoka Yuzuki as Etsuko Nonomiya (ep 374-375) Ryotaro Okiayu as Ryouhei Nakao as High school student (ep 383) Ryozou Ishino as Yoshiki Urasaki (ep 373) Ryûzaburô Ôtomo as Sachi Asakura as Hirota Toshiko (ep 129) Sachiko Hattori as Toshiya's mother (ep 129) Sachiko Kojima as Saeko Chiba as girl A (ep 244) Saeko Shimazu as Midori Ozaki (eps 90) Saki Nakajima as Ballpark announcer (ep 383) Sakiko Tamagawa as Satsuki Yukino as Sayaka Maeda as High school student (ep 383) Sayaka Ohara as Sayuri Yoshida as Sae Seiko Fujiki as Misako (ep 64) Seiko Fujimoto as Degumo Shigekazu Saitou as Hiroshi (ep 115) Shigeru Nakahara as Shigeru Ushiyama as Degumi Keitarou Shiina Nagano as Shiina Nagano (ep 81, 82) Shinichi Kotani as Company President (ep. 1) Shinichiro Miki as Shinji Ogawa as Detective Toyama (ep 263) Shinobu Satou as Shinya Ohtaki as Yoshinori Kana Shinya Sakaguchi as Yasui (ep 51) Shirou Ishimoda as Osamu Gojou (ep 39) Sho Hayami as Shoko Kikuchi as store person (ep 59) Showtaro Morikubo as Shozo Iizuka as Shuuichi Ikeda as Shuuichi Akai (ep 230-231,259) Shuusuke Sakino as Mokunen (ep 52) Souichiro Hoshi as Ito Tamanosuke (ep 126, 127) Sumi Shimamoto as Susumu Chiba as Taisaku Shinohara as Kanazawa (ep 46) Taiten Kusunoki as Kana Hideki Takako Kodama as receptionist B (ep 178) Takao Ohyama as Emori (ep 226) Takashi Nagasako as Takaya Hashi as Takayuki Inoue as Takehiro Koyama as Takehito Koyasu as Takeshi Aono as Sasai (ep 9) Takeshi Kusao as Manabu Anzai (ep 365) Takeshi Watabe as Master of the House (ep. 1) Takeshi Watanabe as Tachibana (ep 51) Takkou Ishimori as Negishi (ep 38) Takumi Kurebayashi as Midori (ep 135) Takumi Yamazaki as Tamio Ohki as Ochiai (ep 8) Taro Arakawa as Yukio Torimitsu (ep 383) Tomie Kataoka as Mariko (ep 22, 23) Tomokazu Sugita as Yasuji Kaita (ep 542-543) Tomomichi Nishimura as Kaihara Fukuo (ep 296) Toshiharu Sakurai as Yoshinobu Morimoto (ep 100-101) Toshihiko Kojima as Shiozawa Kenzou (ep 199) Toshihiko Nakajima as Toshihiko Seki as Toshio Furukawa as detective Yamamura (ep 199) Toshiya Ueda as Dobashi (ep 53) Toshiyuki Morikawa as Tsuyoshi Koyama as Youta Mitani (ep 190,191) Unshou Ishizuka as Detective Nakamori (ep 219) Urara Takano as Ohbayashi Kaori (ep 214) Wataru Takagi as Yasuhiro Takato as Yasunori Matsumoto as Yuuzou (ep 71) Yasuo Muramatsu as Pisco (ep 178) Yoichi Masukawa as as Shimizu Youichi (ep. 66) Yoko Asada as Ishiguro (ep 217) Yoko Soumi as Yoku Shioya as Yorie Terauchi as Yoshiko Okamoto as Maid (ep. 2) Yousuke Akimoto as Youto Kurahata as Arimori Mitsuyuki Yuji Ueda as Yukari Tamura as Mina Aoshima (Ep 121) Yuki Kaida as Yukie Itou as Takano Yukari (ep 235) Yukie Maeda as Miyahara Kanako (ep 236-237) Yukiko Iwai as Yukimasa Kishino as Oda Kunimoto (ep 172-173) Yukitoshi Hori as Gin Yuko Kobayashi as Yuko Minaguchi as Harumi (ep 115) Yuko Mita as Kazuki Kinukawa Yuko Mizutani as Shinobu Shimon (ep 203-204) Yuko Nagashima as Yumi Hikita as Yumi Touma as Sasaki Hitomi (ep 67) Yumiko Iwamoto as receptionist A (ep 178) Yuri Amano as Okino Yoko (ep 3, 21) Yuri Asou as Fujimoto Natsue Yuri Shiratori as Maria Higashio (ep 460) Yurika Hino as Ohki (ep 57, 58) Yuriko Yamaguchi as Kawai Shizuka (ep 158) Yuriko Yamamoto as Kanako Hitomi (ep 364-365) Yutaka Shimaka as Yuu Asakawa as Yuu Nakano as Yuu Sugimoto as Yuu Yado as Masahiko (ep 115) Yuuji Fujijou as Fujita (ep 149) Yuuji Takada as Yuzuru Fujimoto as Akira Ishida (ep 219) Banjou Ginga (ep 124, 125) Kenyuu Horiuchi (ep 219) Masako Nozawa (ep 219) Shigeru Nakahara (ep 249-250) Takehiro Murozono (ep 219) | |||||||
| ||||||||
ADR Director: Script: Translation: Clyde Mandelin ADR Script: Chris Cason Executive producer: Producer: Additional Video Editing: ADR Looping: Animation/Paint Editing: Line Producer: Justin Cook (1-4,53-58) Mix Engineer: Opening/Closing Produced By: Carl Finch Post Production Assistant: Anthony Benavides Production Assistant: Script Supervisor: Jeremy Carlile Version Editor: | Alison Retzloff as Conan Edogawa Clarine Harp as Jerry Jewell as Jimmy Kudo R. Bruce Elliot as Richard Moore Anthony Bowling as Truman Salinger (Ep.124-125) Bill Flynn as Dr. Agasa Brina Palencia as Anita Hailey Colleen Clinkenbeard as Rachel Moore Cynthia Cranz as Mitch Dameon Clarke as George Daniel Katsük as Trent Cook Jerry Jewell as Phantom Thief Kid Kevin M. Connolly as Harley Hartwell (eps 49-50,59-60,80-81) Laura Bailey as Serena Laurle Steele as Vivian Kudo Mark Stoddard as Inspector Magure Monica Rial as Amy Randy Tallman as Booker Kudo Aaron Hatch as Aaron Hamlin (eps 14) Adrian Cook as Amber Cotton as Amy Rosenthal as Selma Sebastian Andrew Chandler as Robber #1 (eps 34) Andrew Haskett as Hanratty (Ep. 63-64) Andrew Rye as Andrew Tipps as Staff A (Ep. 50) Andrew T. Chandler as Andy Mullins as Anthony Bowling as Nagi (Ep. 106-107) Antimere Robinson as Joe (Ep. 63-64) Ashley Gonzales as Nancy Nesbit (eps 80-81) Avery Rice-Williams as Christopher (eps 61) Barry Yandell as Bill Jenkins as Bill Kirkley as Morgan (eps 77) Bill Townsley as Bob Carter as Brad Jackson as Brandon Bristow as Policeman A (eps 53-54) Brett Weaver as Brice Armstrong as Brina Palencia as Kiosk Girl (eps 57) Caitlin Glass as Caitlin O'Connell as Mother (eps 6) Chaz Naylor as Supervisor (eps 61) Chris Cason as Chris Forbis as Chris Patton as Chris Rager as Christopher Bevins as Christopher R. Sabat as Craig (eps 28-29) Chuck Huber as Clarine Harp as Nancy Schmidt (eps 59-60) Cynthia Cranz as Dameon Clarke as Dan Walker as Dana Schultes as Daniel Katsük as David Trosko as Tave (eps 82) Dennis O'Neil as Franklin Keene (Ep. 49) Doug Burks as Doug Smith as Duncan Brennan as Ken Thomason (eps 30) Dustin Lau as Ed Blaylock as Eddie Hord as Elise Baughman as Yoko Okino Eric Johnson as Policeman B (eps 3) Eric Vale as Grant James as Greg Ayres as Gwendolyn Lau as Jakie Cabe as James Fields as Jamie Marchi as Jamie Perez as Catherine Taylor (eps 31) Jay Jones as Inspector Fuller (eps 78-79) Jay Moses as Jeff Inman as Henry (eps 77) Jeff Johnson as Jeffrey Schmidt as Theodore (eps 23-24) Jennifer Hoiland as Elizabeth (eps 26) Jennifer Seman as Heidi Camino (Ep. 70-72) Jenny Holland as Elizabeth (eps 26) Jeremy Inman as Jeremy Loris as Jerome Fifty-Seven as Jerry Zumwalt as Orville Kessle (eps 65) Jessica Dismuke as Maya (eps 25) Jim Foronda as John Burgmeier as Johnny Sequenzia as Josh Martin as Juli Erickson as Young girl (eps 29) Julie Mayfield as Eva Kaden (eps 33) Justin Cook as Justin Pate as Kelli Pitts as girl (eps 4) Kent Williams as Kevin M. Connolly as Kineta Massey as Receptionist (Ep. 44) Kristin McCollum as Tamera Heatherly (eps 65) Kyle Hebert as Lane Pianta as Jeremy (eps 77) Laura Bailey as Erin (eps 15) Lauren Goode as Laurie Steele as Leah Clark as Haley Martin Lee Trull as Mark McKean (Ep. 70-72) Linda Young as Samantha (eps 17) Lucy Small as Lydia Mackay as Maria Vu as Mark Harbor as Tommy (Ep. 47) Mark Lancaster as Rick (eps 80-81) Matt Moore as Colt Lielander (Ep. 75) Melodee Lenz as Meredith McCoy as Kari (eps 6) Michael Sinterniklaas as Keenan (eps 6) Mike McFarland as Monica Rial as Nathanael Harrison as Agent (Ep. 37) Nathaneal Harrison as Doctor (eps 30) Pam Dougherty as Parisa Fakhri as Phil Parsons as Xaltar Rebecca Paige as Robert McCollum as Scarlett McAlister as Scott Porter as Martin (eps 82) Sean Lundquist as Kary Erwin (eps 67) Sean Schemmel as Kowalski (eps 8) Sean Teague as Doorman (eps 25) Shane Ray as Policeman C (eps 3) Sonny Strait as Sophie McNutt as Stephanie Wulf as Waitress (Ep. 72) Steve Cutter as Desk Clerk B (eps 25) Steve Sanders as Steven Walters as Susan Huber as Mr. Tanner's Wife (eps 2) Tiffany Grant as Tiffany Vollmer as Betsy (eps 59-60) Travis Willingham as Troy Baker as Troy Williams as Tyler Walker as Salesman (Ep. 39) Vic Mignogna as Wendy Powell as | |||||||
| ||||||||
Directeur De Plateau: Emmanuel Liénart Theme Song Performance: Jean-Paul Cesari | Emmanuel Liénart as Kogoro Mouri Ioanna Gkizas as Conan Edogawa Marie-Line Landerwijn as Ran Mouri Arnaud Léonard as Voix Additionnelles Bruno Mullenaerts as Shin'ichi Kudo Carole Baillien as Mere de Ran Catherine Conet as Voix Additionnelles Christophe Hespel as Voix Additionnelles David Pion as Heiji Hattori Didier Colfs as Divers Emmanuel Dekoninck as Divers Emmanuel Liénart as Kogoro Mouri Erwin Grunspan as Divers Franck Daquin as Voix Additionnelles Gregory Praet as Divers Ioanna Gkizas as Conan Edogawa Jean-Marc Delhausse as Various roles Jean-Pierre Denuit as Voix Additionnelles Julie Basecqz as Masami Irota (ep) Laurent Vernin as Voix Additionnelles Lionel Bourguet as Voix Additionnelles Marie-Line Landerwijn as Ran Mouri Martin Spinhayer as Voix Additionnelles Mathieu Moreau as Inspecteur Takagi Nessym Guetat as Kid Nicolas Dubois as Voix Additionnelles Olivier Cuvelier as Voix Additionnelles Peppino Capotondi as Voix Additionnelles Philippe Allard as Various roles Robert Guilmard as Inspecteur yokomozi Romain Barbieux as Voix Additionnelles Sophie Landresse as Divers (ep) Stéphane Excoffier as Ayumi Stéphane Flamand as Voix Additionnelles Thierry Janssen as Tony Beck as Voix Additionnelles Xavier Percy as Voix Additionnelles | |||||||
| ||||||||
Dubbing Director: Translation: Recording engineer: Federico Carriso (Latin America New Dub) Script Adaptation: Brian F. Malis (Latin America New Dub) | Angel Amorós as Kogorou Mouri (from ep 81 ; Spain dub) Carolina Tak as Ran Mouri (from ep 81 ; Spain dub) Diana Torres as Conan Edogawa (from ep 81 ; Spain dub) Isabel Valls as Conan Edogawa (Spain dub) Joel Mulachs as Conan Edogawa (Catalan dub) Jordi Royo as Kogorou Mouri (Catalan dub, 2a veu) Marcela Bordes as Conan Blassy (Edogawa) Mark Ullod as Kogorou Mouri (Catalan dub, 1a veu) Núria Trifol as Ran Mouri (Catalan dub) Oscar Muñoz as Shinichi Kudou (Catalan dub) Victoria Ramos as Conan Edogawa (Spain dub) Berta Cortés as Ayumi Yoshida (Catalan dub, 2a veu) Blanca Rada as Mitsuhiko Tsuburaya (ep 81-361 ; Spain dub) Elisabet Bargalló as Mitsuhiko Tsuburaya (Catalan dub) Francisco Andrés Valdivia as Inspector Megure (from ep 81 ; Spain dub) Gema Carballero as Mitsuhiko (ep 376-400 ; Spain dub) José Carabias as Genta Kojima (from ep 81 ; Spain dub) Juan Navarro Torello as Shin'ichi Kudou (from ep 81 ; Spain dub) Marta Sáinz as Ayumi Yoshida (from ep 81 ; Spain dub) Mercedes Espinosa as Sonoko Suzuki (from ep 81 ; Spain dub) Meritxell Ané as Ayumi Yoshida (Catalan dub, 1a veu) Miquel Bonet as Genta Kojima (Catalan dub) Ramon Canals as Inspector Juuzou Megure (Catalan dub) Salvador Serrano as Profesor Agasa (from ep 81 ; Spain dub) Alfonso Bayard as Takeshi Nakazawa (Spain dub) Alfredo Martínez as Angel Amorós as Pisco (Spain dub) Aurora Ferrándiz as Sonoko Suzuki (Spain dub) Berta Cortés as Ran Mouri (Spain dub) Blanca Hualde as Yoko Okino (Spain dub ; sustitucion) Blanca Rada as Kazuha Toyama (Spain dub) Carlos Carrillo as Carlos Guzmán (Kogoro Mouri) Carlos Lopez as Makoto Kyougoku (ep 163-164 ; Spain dub) Claudio Domingo as Heiji Hattori (ep 48-58 ; Spain dub) Diana De Guzmán as Ran Mouri (Spain dub) Enrique Hernández as Genta Kojima (Spain dub) Erika Araujo as Claudia Guzmán (Ran Mouri) Fernando Elegido as Yokomizo's brother (Spain dub) Francisco Alborch as Inspector Juuzou Megure (Spain dub) Geni Rey as Ayumi Yoshida (Spain dub) Jaime Roca as Makoto Kyougoku (ep 289-290 ; Spain dub) Javier Amilibia as Profesor Agase (Spain dub) Jesus Carrasco as Detective Otaki (Spain dub) Jonatán López as Shinichi Kudou (Spain dub) Jorge Saudinós as José Carabias as José María Carrero as Leopoldo Ballesteros as Shin'ichi's father (Spain dub) Lucas Cisneros as Genta Kojima (Spain dub) Luis Espinosa as Kogorou Mouri (Spain dub) Luis Vicente Ivars as Maria Rosa Guillén as Mitsuhiko Tsuburaya (Spain dub) Marta Sáinz as Mercedes Espinosa as Detective Sato (Spain dub) Miguel Ángel Del Hoyo as Oscar Muñoz as Kaito Kid (ep 79-80 ; Spain dub) Paco Gázquez as Inspector Sango Yokomizo (Spain dub) Pepa Agudo as Shinichi's mother (ep 304-400 ; Spain dub) Pilar Mora as Ayumi Yoshida (Spain dub) Roberto Alexander as Inspector Vera Rosa Vivas as Vermouth (ep 363 -400 ; Spain dub) Silvia Sarmentera as Ai Haibara (Spain dub) Tasio Alonso as Toni Solanes as Tequila (Spain dub) Albert Roig (Catalan dub) Aleix Estadella (Catalan dub) Alex De Porrata (Catalan dub) Alex Messeguer (Catalan dub) Alfonso García Zambrano (Spain dub) Alfredo Martínez (Spain dub) Angel de Gracia (Spain dub) Antonio Ramirez (Spain dub) Blanca Hualde (Spain dub) Blanca Rada (Spain dub) Bruno Jorda (Spain dub) Carlos Lopez (Spain dub) Carmen Contreras (Spain dub) Carmen Podio (Spain dub) Carolina Tak (Spain dub) Diana Torres (Spain dub) Elisabet Bargalló (Spain dub) Emilio García (Spain dub) Enric Hernández (Catalan dub) Enric Isasi-Isasmendi (Spain dub) Enrique Hernández (Spain dub) Enrique Lles (Spain dub) Fernando Elegido (Spain dub) Francesc Figuerola (Catalan dub) Francesc Rocamora (Catalan dub) Francisco Alborch (Spain dub) Francisco Garriga (Spain dub) Francisco Andrés Valdivia (Spain dub) Gema Carballero (Spain dub) Gemma Ibáñez (Catalan dub) Geni Rey (Catalan dub) Gloria Gonzalez (Spain dub) Isabel Fernandez Avanthay (Spain dub) Isabel Gaudi (Spain dub) Jaime Roca (Spain dub) Javier Almazan (Spain dub) Javier Amilibia (Spain dub) Javier Viñas (Spain dub) Jesús Rodríguez (Spain dub) Joel Mulachs (Spain dub) Jonatán López (Spain dub) Jordi Pons (Spain dub) Jordi Ribes (Spain dub) Jorge Saudinós (Spain dub) José Núñez (Spain dub) José Padilla (Spain dub) José Javier Serrano (Spain dub) José María Carrero (Spain dub) Juan Navarro Torello (Spain dub) Juan Francisco Lamata (Spain dub) Julia Martínez (Spain dub) Leopoldo Ballesteros (Spain dub) Lucas Cisneros (Spain dub) Luis Vicente Ivars (Spain dub) Luisa Ezquerra (Spain dub) Marc Zanni (Catalan dub) Maria Luisa Rosello (Spain dub) Maria Rosa Guillén (Spain dub) Marta Sáinz (Spain dub) Marta Ullod (Catalan dub) Masumi Mutsuda (Catalan dub) Mercedes Espinosa (Spain dub) Miguel Rey (Spain dub) Miguel Ángel Del Hoyo (Spain dub) Miriam Valencia (Spain dub) Montserrat Roig (Catalan dub) Nuria Doménech (Catalan dub) Oriol de Balle (Catalan dub) Oscar Muñoz (Spain dub) Pako Campo (Spain dub) Pepa Agudo (Spain dub) Pilar Dominguez (Spain dub) Pilar Morales (Catalan dub) Rafael Calvo (Spain dub) Rais David Báscones (Spain dub) Ramon Gonzalez (Spain dub) Ramon Puig (Catalan dub) Ramón Rocabayera (Spain dub) Ramon Gonzalez Reparaz (Spain dub) Raquel Martín (Spain dub) Ricardo Lopez (Spain dub) Rosa Campillo (Spain dub) Rosa Vivas (Spain dub) Roser Vilches (Catalan dub) Salvador Serrano (Spain dub) Santi Lorenz (Catalan dub) Sara Vivas (Spain dub) Sergio Garcia Padilla Jr. (Spain dub) Silvia Sarmentera (Spain dub) Susana Macías (Spain dub) TERESA MANRESA (Catalan dub) Teresa De Paz (Spain dub) Toni Solanes (Spain dub) Yolanda Gil (Spain dub) | |||||||
| ||||||||
Dubbing Director: Audio Post-production: Moreno Grossi Pometti Dialogues: Transcription: Omar Manno Video Post-Production: Claudia Ferrario | Debora Magnaghi as Ran Mouri Irene Scalzo as Conan Edogawa Oliviero Corbetta as Det. Goro (Kogoro) Mouri Cinzia Massironi as Mitsuhiko Tsuburaya Claudio Ridolfo as Det. Ninzaburo Shiratori Davide Garbolino as Shinichi Kudo Elisabetta Spinelli as Kazuha Toyama (ep.1-189) Federica Valenti as Ayumi Yoshida Luca Bottale as Genta Kojima (ep.124 e succ.) Luigi Scribani as Heiji Hattori (1st voice) Marco Balzarotti as Det. Ninzaburo Shiratori (ep.146-147) Maurizio Scattorin as Prof. Hiroshi Agasa Nicola Bartolini Carrassi as Genta Kojima (ep.1-123) Patrizia Salmoiraghi as Kazuha Toyama (ep.190 e succ.) Riccardo Rovatti as Isp. Juuzou Megure Roberta Gallina Laurenti as Sonoko Suzuki (ep.6-123) Simone D'Andrea as Heiji Hattori (2nd voice) Sonia Mazza as Sonoko Suzuki (ep.124 e succ.) Tosawi Piovani as Ai Haibara/Shiho Miyano Alberto Olivero as Alessandra Karpoff as Eri Kisaki , madre di Ran (2nd voice) Diego Sabre as Elda Olivieri as Elisabetta Spinelli as Det. Miwako Satou Francesco Orlando as Det. Wataru Takagi Gianfranco Gamba as Gin (ep.1) Gianluca Iacono as Isp. Yamamura (2nd voice) Giorgio Bonino as Yusako Kudo , padre di Shinichi (1st voice) Laura Brambilla as Sonoko Suzuki (3rd voice) Loredana Nicosia as Lorenzo Scattorin as Marcello Cortese as Dott. Tomoaki Araide Marco Balzarotti as Isp. Sango Yokomizo Mario Scarabelli as Ag. Kobayashi Paolo Sesana as Kid Il Ladro (Kaito Kid) Patrizia Salmoiraghi as Patrizia Scianca as Tony Fuochi as Vodka (1st voice) | |||||||
| ||||||||
Theme Song Performance: | Giuliana Wendt as Ran Mouri Jörg Hengstler as Kogoro Mouri Tobias Müller as Shinichi Kudo/Conan Edogawa Andrea-Kathrin Loewig as Ai Haibara Klaus-Dieter Klebsch as Inspector Megure Victoria Sturm as Jodie Saintemillion (Ep. 226+) Alexander Herzog as Kuroiwa (ep.11/12) Almut Zydra as Noriko (ep.28/29) Andrea Solter as Narumi (ep.11/12) Andreas Hosang as Mask (ep 2) Andreas Müller as Anja Rybiska as Kaori (ep.6) Anja Stadlober as Kazuha Tooyama (ep. 103-182) Anke Reitzenstein as Rioka (ep.18) Ann Vielhaben as Ayiko (ep 1) Antje von der Ahe as Yuko (ep 3) Bea Tober as 1.Hausmädchen (ep.17) Bernd Schramm as Nakamichi (ep.28/29) Bernhard Völger as Omura (ep.28/29) Bert-Günther Schmidtke as Tani (ep 2) Bettina Schön as Yone (ep.40) Bianca Krahl as Yoko (ep 3) Cathrin Vaessen as Akiko (ep.26) Chantal Preissler as Yuuta (ep.7) Charles Rettinghaus as Genta Kojima Christin Marquitan as Noriko (ep.38) Cornelia Meinhardt as Ineko (ep.17) David Nathan as Okita (ep.14) Dennis Schmidt-Foss as Osamu (ep.40) Detlef Biersedt as Detlef Bierstedt as Yusaku Kudo Eberhard Prüter as Elmar Gutmann as Sumeragi (ep.33) Eva-Maria Werth as Vermieterin (ep.14) F.G. Beckhaus as Ochiai (ep.8) Fabian Hollwitz as Mitsuhiko Florian Schmidt-Foss as Anzai (ep.22) Frank Ciazinsky as Okida (ep.30) Frank Glaubrecht as James Black Frank Otto Schenk as Suva (ep.17) Gerald Paradies as Tomofumi = Kazuyoshi (ep.16) Gerald Schaale as Wakaoji (ep.33) Gerd Holtenau as Großvater (ep.23/24) Gerhard Paul as Proffesor Agasa Gerrit Schmidt-Foss as Minagawa (ep.6) Gundi Eberhardt as Hitomi (ep 1) Gunnar Helm as Günther Schmidtke as Tani Bert (ep.2) Hanna Bechstedt as Woman (ep 5) Hans Eckhardt as Suwa (ep.32) Hans Nitschke as Butler (ep.23/24) Hans Teuscher as Gastgeber (ep 1) Hans-Jürgen Wolf as Sakaguchi (ep.27) Heide Domanowski as Reiko (ep.11/12) Helga Lehner as Mutter (ep.21) Helmut Gauss as Joji (ep.23/24) Iris Aratjo as Maya (ep.25) Jan Kurbjuweit as Junji (ep.19) Jan Rohrbach as Ichiro (ep.23/24) Jan Spitzer as Joachim Pukass as Takei (ep.26) Johannes Baasner as Yukio (ep.28/29) Jonas Ziegler as Reporter (ep.10) Jörg Döring as Joseph Rebling as Julia Blankenburg as Sanai (ep. 27) Julia Meynen as Ayumi Yoshida (Ep 1-102) Julia Ziffer as Natsue (ep.23) Julien Haggege as Jürgen Kluckert as Tatsumi (ep.31) Karl Sturm as 1.Polizist (ep.11/12) Karlo Hackenberger as Kaspar Eichel as Hatano (ep.17) Katarina Tomaschewski as Mariko (ep.23/24) Katharina Koschny as Sharon Vineyard Kathrin Zimmermann as Akie (ep.23/24) Katja Strobel as Sonoko Suzuki Katrin Zimmermann as Akie (ep.23/24) Kim Hasper as Klaus Jepsen as Ogawa (ep.7) Klaus Lochthove as 2.Verbrecher (ep.15) Klaus Nietz as Regisseur (ep.22) Liane Rudolph as Dr.Sawaki (ep.37) Lutz Schnell as Takuya (ep.40) Malte Stübing as Susumu (ep.6) Manja Döring as Kazuha Tooyama (Ep 183-???) Manuel Vaessen as Eda (ep.20) Marina Krogull as Markus Nichelmann as Mann C (ep.18) Martina Treger as Chikako (ep.35/36) Matthias Deutelmoser as Hirose (ep.31) Matthias Klages as Kubota (ep.8) Michael Bauer as Yamata (ep.9) Michael Christian as Michael Iwannek as Genta Kojima (Second Voice) Michael Telloke as Akuzu (ep.17) Nico Mamone as Naomichi (ep.6) Olaf Reichmann as Oliver Feld as Heiji Hattori Oliver Siebeck as Peter Reinhardt as Juji (ep.40) Raimund Krone as Nakamoto (ep.37) Rainer Doering as Miura (ep.30) Ranja Bonalana as Ryoko (ep.10) Reinhard Scheunemann as Manaka (ep.8) Richard Heinrich as Mann B (ep.18) Rita Engelmann as Yukiko Kudo Robin Kahnmeyer as Roland Hemmo as Locke (ep.13) Rüdiger Evers as Yotsui (ep.40) Sabine Mazay as Naomi (ep.38) Sabine Strobel as Eiko (ep.20) Samia Quail as Samia Little Elk as Schaukje Könning as Silvia Missbach as Yumi (ep.28/29) Stefan Gossler as Vodka Stefan Staudinger as Sasai (ep.9) Stephan Ernst as 2.Assistent (ep.32) Susanne Herrmann as Susanne Kaps as Ayumi Yoshida (Ep 103-???) Tatjana Thomas as Kazumi (ep.31) Thomas Kästner as Thomas Schmuckert as Thomas Nero Wolff as Hiroki (ep.35/36) Tilo Schmitz as Tobias Kluckert as Gin Tom Deininger as Ogino (ep.7) Tommy Morgenstern as Shuishi (ep.11/12) Ulrich Lenk as Iiyama (ep.8) Uwe Büschken as Saeki (ep.38) Uwe Jellinek as Shitata (ep 5) Victoria Frenz as Masako (ep 2) Victoria Madincea as Taeko (ep.22) Victoria Sturm as Victoria Voigt as Viktor Neumann as Toshihiko (ep.19) Viktoria Voigt as Vermouth (Ep. 177/178) Walter Alich as Werner Ehrlicher as Vorgesetzter (ep.11/12) Wolfgang Lohse as Großvater (ep.22) Wolfgang Thal as Butler (ep 2) | |||||||
| ||||||||
(none) | Amna Omar as Soko Mamoon al-Fark as Shinichi mamun farek as Shinichi Kudo Marwan Farahat as Togomori (Kogoro Mouri) Qasim Mlho as Megure Ra'fat Bazo as heiji Samar Kokash as Ran | |||||||
| ||||||||
(none) | Jefferson Utanes as Kogoro Mouri Robert Brillantes as Conan Edogawa/Shinichi Kudo Charvie Abeletes as Jefferson Utanes as Mitsuhiko Tsuburaya Klariz Magboo as Mark Aspiras as Heiji Hattori Ahlee Reyes as Minami Takayama (Eps 81-82) Arlene Bacay as Various Characters Benjie Dorango as Guest Charvie Abeletes as Yukiko Kudo Ely Martin as various characters Klariz Magboo as as miwako sato Pocholo Gonzales as Guest Roger Aquino as Various Characters | |||||||
| ||||||||
(none) | Broadcaster: Animax Portugal Distributor: Cloverway, Inc. (130 eps.) | |||||||
| ||||||||
(none) | Licensed by: | |||||||
| ||||||||
DISCLAIMER | add information | report an error | lookup sources |
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology