Director: Kazuya Tsurumaki Masahiko Otsuka Shouji Saeki Takeshi Ando
Script: Yoji Enokido
Storyboard: Hiroyuki Imaishi Kazuya Tsurumaki Masayuki (Ep 2) Nobutoshi Ogura (Ep 4) Shouji Saeki (Ep 3) Tadashi Hiramatsu Yoh Yoshinari
Music: Atsuo Ohkubo (Drums) Hiroshi Imaizumi (Guitar) Jun Suzuki (Arrangement) Maki Kamiya (Vocals) Matarou Misawa (Percussion) Sawao Yamanaka (Lyrics, Vocals, Guitar) Shinichiro Sato (Drums) Shinkichi Mitsumune Takashi Asahi (Flute) Takuo Yamamoto (Sax) Tatsuya Kashima (Arrangement) The Pillows Tomohiko Aoki (Bass) Yasuharu Nakanishi (Piano) Yoshiaki Manabe (Guitar) Zin Yoshida (Arrangement)
Original Concept: Kazuya Tsurumaki
Original Character Design: Yoshiyuki Sadamoto
Art director: Hiromasa Ogura
Animation director: Hiroyuki Imaishi Masahiko Otsuka Tadashi Hiramatsu Takeshi Ando
Executive producer: Hiroyuki Yamaga (Gainax) Mitsuhisa Ishikawa (IG) Toshimichi Ootsuki
Producer: Hiroki Sato (Gainax) Hirotaka Takase Masanobu Sato Matoshi Nishizawa Nishizawa Masatomo (IG)
2D Work: Akiko Nakayama Shouhei Sotoyama Tsukasa Kakizakai Yasuhiro Kamimura
3D Animation: Kaoru Matsumoto Yoshimasa Yamazaki
3D Animation Supervisor: Shinji Takagi
3D Modeler: Haruki Yoshiyama
Adjustments: Hirano Ehpei
Assistant Music Engineer: Shinji Yoshikoshi
Assistant producer: Kyoko Muramatsu Kyoko Sato
Background: Hiroshi Gouroku Kaori Nakabachi Masahiro Kubota Ogura Kobo Osamu Li Ryutaro Ueda Shihomi Suzuki
Chief Animation: Nobutoshi Ogura
Color: Emi Kamio Emiko Ueno Junko Mizuno Kazu Doi Mariko Shimokawa Mitsuko Ito Natsuko Abe Sayo Mogi Takayoshi Ishikawa Tamaka Sato Toshiharu Yamagata Toshikazu Suzuki Yayoi Tobe Yuka Yamakoshi Yuri Okada
Color design: Harumi Takahoshi
Color Supervisor: Katsuyo Inoue Rie Asano
Coloring Production Manager: Mitsuhito Tsuji
Comic Sequences: Kimiko Higuchi Risa Narita Yoshirou Furuishi
Cooperation: Hiroaki Sakurai Kimata Fuyu Mitsumu Ogi Tatsuo Takatomo
Editing: Makiko Asano
Ending Animation Supervisor: Masayuki
Ending Key Animation: Keiko Shimizu Kenichi Yamaguchi Masafumi Ishihama Shinji Otsuka Shoichi Nakayama Tetsuya Nishio
Fellow Mechanical Design Director: Hideaki Anno
Filming: Mako Kogawa Miki Sakuma Misaki Touma Takeshi Ando
Guest Mecha Design: Yoshitsune Izuna
In-Between Animation: Akitsugu Hisagi (IG) Atsushi Nishikiori (GAINAX) Daisuke Ishizaki (IG) Daisuke Nakayama (IG) Daizen Komatsuda (IG) Eisuke Shiroi (GAINAX) Hanako Enomoto (GAINAX) Haruka Tanaka (GAINAX) Hideo Watanabe (GAINAX) Hikaru Saito (IG) Hiroki Itoh (IG) Hiroko Yamada (IG) Hiromasa Naito (IG) Hiroshi Morita (IG) Hiroyuki Yamaguchi (IG) Hitoshi Saiku (GAINAX) Kanako Tsuchida (IG) Keiichi Kondo (IG) Keita Matsuki (IG) Kouji Hisaki (IG) Maiko Nogami (IG) Mieko Hayakawa (IG) Mika Hinata (IG) Mitsunori Nakamura (IG) Reiko Sakai (IG) Shinsuke Hamaura (IG) Shouji Saeki (GAINAX) Shouko Nakamura (IG) Tadayoshi Shiotani (IG) Theresia Winkler (IG) Tomoko Sugata (IG) Toshiyuki Yahagi (IG) Yu Maruyama (GAINAX) Yuka Shibata (GAINAX) Yuki Nakajima (IG) Yukiko Mita (IG) Yuto Matsubayashi (GAINAX)
In-Between Checker: Yasuhito Murata
Key Animation: Ei Inoue Hiroshi Shimizu Hiroyuki Imaishi Hiroyuki Kitakubo Hisafumi Nakahara Hisao Ishizaki Katsuichi Nakayama Kazuhiro Takamura (1-6) Kazuya Tsurumaki Keiko Kiyomizu Keiko Shimizu Kenichi Konishi Kenichi Yamaguchi Kouichi Arai Kouji Komurakata Masafumi Ishihama Masahiko Kubo Masahiro Sekino Masatsugu Arakawa Masayuki Mitsuo Iso Nakayama Shouichi Nobutoshi Ogura Norifumi Kiyozumi Shinji Otsuka (eps 1-3, 5-6) Shinji Suetomi Shinya Ohira (eps 2-3) Shoichi Nakayama Shouji Saeki Shunji Suzuki Sushio Takayuki Gorai Takuro Takahashi Tetsuya Nishio Toshinobu Kikuchi Tsutomu Suzuki Yoh Yoshinari Yoshiyuki Sadamoto Yuusuke Yoshikaki
Key Animation Supervisor: Hiroyuki Imaishi Keiko Kiyomizu Kenichi Yamaguchi Tadashi Hiramatsu
Layout Artist: Hiroyuki Imaishi Shinji Suetomi Tadashi Hiramatsu Yoh Yoshinari
Location Assistant: Daisuke Hirose Noriyuki Kubo
Model: Yukiko Motoya
Music Director: Masanobu Sato Nani Suzuki
Music Mastering Engineer: Akira Anso
Music Mixing & Recording: Hiroyuki Tsuji Kouichi Suzuki
Planning: Kazuya Tsurumaki
Production Desk: Moritake Onuki
Production manager: Daisuke Tsukushi Yuki Sugihara
Project Navigator: Kimata Fuyu
Recordists: Nobutaka Hirooka Ryoko Nashimoto
Sound Effects: Toru Nakano
Sound Effects Cooperation: Miki Watanabe
Sound Producer: Toru Nakano
Sound Production Manager: Takeshi Takadera
Soundtrack Art Coordinaton: Yumiko Suzuki (King Records)
Soundtrack Design: Masashi Ichifuru (TGB Design)
Soundtrack Promotion: Hirotaka Takase Takashi Tokohara
Special Effects Supervisor: Shigenobu Kaihou
Texture Mapping: Celsis Gainax's Cat
Theme Song Performance: The Pillows
Visual Concept: Yoshiyuki Sadamoto
| Jun Mizuki as Naota Nandaba
Mayumi Shintani as Haruko Haruhara
Izumi Kasagi as Mamimi Samejima
Akira Miyajima as Gaku
Chiemi Chiba as Kiturubami
Ena Tsunaizumi as Girl B
Hideaki Anno as Miyu Miyu
Hideyuki Umezu as Player B
Hiroshi Ito as Shigekuni Nandaba
Itsuki Kawamura as Nurse
Jun Mizuki as Takkun (black cat)
Kan Tanaka as Train Station Announcer
Kazuhiro Takamura as Face Appearance
Kazuhito Suzuki as Masashi
Kenta Miyake as Umpire
Kouichi Nagano as Player C
Kouji Ohkura as Amarao
Kumiko Hiyoshi as Female Operator A
Kumiko Yokote as Female Operator B
Masayuki Hiyama as Security Guard A
Mika Itou as Eri Ninamori
Nobuyuki Fukumoto as Boy A
Ryutaro Satou as Stray Cat
Shigeru Shibuya as Player A
Suzuki Matsuo as Kamon Nandaba
Takeru Watabe as Security Guard B
Yuji Iwama as Boy B
Yukari Fukui as Junko Miyaji
Yukiko Sanpei as Girl A
Yuriko Yamaguchi as Mr. Ninamori's Secretary
|