Director: Hiroyuki Ochi
Screenplay: Hideki Mitsui
Storyboard: Hiroyuki Ochi
Music: Seikou Nagaoka
Character Design: Naoyuki Onda
Art director: Nobuhito Sue
Animation director: Naoyuki Onda Takahiro Tanaka
Mechanical design: Kenji Teraoka Koji Watanabe
Sound director: Kazuya Tanaka
Executive producer: Toru Miura
Producer: Kazuaki Morijiri
3D Modeling & Animation: Satoshi Shimura
Animation Check: Ayako Takai
Animation Co-Director: Hiroyuki Kitazume
Co-Animation Director: Yoshiki Yamakawa
Color Coordination: Kumiko Nakayama
Color Operator: Aiko Matsuyama
Digital Director: Takeshi Aoki
Editing: Yayoi Ohtake
Key Animation: Eiji Yashuhiko Emiko Momose Hideki Shibuya Hisao Ishizaki Keiichi Sasajima Keiji Hashimoto Kenji Kuroyanagi Kim Kisou Kunihiko Inoue Makoto Furuta Masahiko Kubo Masaki Yamada Nobuhiko Genma Shinichi Miyamae Tetsuichi Yamagishi Toshihiko Shimada Yasuomi Umetsu Yoko Takanori Yudai Suzuki Yuzo Hirata
Mechanical animation director: Koji Watanabe
Music producer: Atsuko Miyama Teppei Watanabe
Painting Supervisor: Hirohiko Kanbe
Production manager: Manabu Shinoda
Recording: Takeshi Hayashi Toshiyuki Kubota
Recording Assistant: Takayuki Yamaguchi
Recording engineer: Masashi Kaneko
Ship Design: Atsushi Takeuchi
Sound Design: Haruo Ushio
Sound Effects: Hiroyuki Kasuya Kenji Shibazaki Mike Verta
Sound Producer: Satoki Iida Tetsu Hirata
Unit Director: Katsuhito Akiyama Yasuhiro Minami
| | Eri Miyajima as Jun
Hiroko Konishi as Mayo
Rica Matsumoto as April
Tomo Saeki as Jani
Yoshiko Sakakibara as Feb
Haruhiko Jo as Gyunter
Juurouta Kosugi as Rammy
Yuji Ueda as Percy
Chafurin as Gun Store Owner (Ep. 3)
Akio Ohtsuka as Gwen John (Ep. 3)
Fumiko Osaka as Auctioneer (Ep 1)
Hidenari Ugaki as Newscaster A (Ep. 3)
Hikaru Miyata as Auctioneer (Ep 1)
Hiroaki Ishikawa as Auctioneer (Ep 1)
Hiromichi Ogami as Crew A
Junko Iwao as Flor (Ep. 2)
Kazuhiro Nakata as Master
Kenji Nomura as Reporter (Ep. 3)
Kouichi Yamadera as Sancho
Kouji Ishii as Informant (Ep. 2)
Masako Isono as Auctioneer (Ep 1)
Masaru Hachinohe as Auctioneer (Ep 1)
Masaya Hashimoto as Tourist (Ep. 3)
Michi Niino as Auctioneer (Ep 1)
Michiko Neya as Teacher
Norihisa Mori as Pirate
Rei Naitou as Crew B
Ryotaro Okiayu as Void (Ep. 2)
Ryûzaburô Ôtomo as Auctioneer (Ep 1)
Satsuki Yukino as Chris
Shinichiro Miki as Booster (Ep. 3)
Taimei Suzuki as Auctioneer (Ep 1)
Takako Honda as Newscaster B (Ep. 3)
Takashi Matsuyama as Auctioneer (Ep 1)
Takashi Taniguchi as Manager (Ep 1)
|
ADR Director: Quint Lancaster
Translation: Rika Takahashi
ADR Script: Mary Mason
Executive producer: Hideki 'Henry' Goto
Producer: Haruyo Kanesaku Yuji Moriya Yutaka Maseba
ADR Engineer: Ken Secor Mike Verta Phil Brewster Rick Tetzlaff
Assistant producer: Taku Otsuka
Audio Post Production Supervisor: Mike Verta
DVD Engineer: Songyi Lin
DVD Menu Design: Felix Mack (Nightjar, LLC) Grant Hollis (Nightjar, LLC)
Final Mix: Mike Verta Tom Amelotte
Online Editor: Kevin Johnson
Pioneer Info Menus: Colin Petrie
Production Coordination: Osamu Maseba Sawako Furuya
Script Timing: Heidi Wilbur
Subtitle Timing: Dana Weaver
| | English cast | | |
Barbara Goodson as Jani
Ellen Arden as Jun
Melissa Williamson as Feb
Wendee Lee as April
Abe Lasser as Gyunter
David Lucas as Rammy
Henry Douglas Grey as Percy
Jackson Daniels as Auctioneer
Steve Cannon as T.F. Radar Position
Aline Leslie
Brandon Blum
Bryce Rothstein
Chip Nickey
Dan Butler
Dan Martin
Debbie Papenbrook
G. Mayman
Gil Starberry
Harold Muckle
Jeremy Blum
Joe Romersa
John Smallberries
Marie Danielle
Richard Hayworth
Sandra Deider
Sparky Thornton
Stanzi Parker
Terry Lewis
|
| Spanish staff | | (none)
| | Asunción Díaz as Janny (Spain dub)
Carmen Ambrós as May (Spain dub)
Carmen Calvell as April (Spain dub)
Maria Rosa Guillén as Jun (Spain dub)
Susana Damas as Feb (Spain dub)
Carlos Lladó as Percy (Spain dub)
Daniel Albiac as Rammy (Spain dub)
Ramón Rocabayera as Günter (Spain dub)
José Antequera as Segovia (Spain dub)
Vicente Gil as Sancho (Spain dub)
|