Jefferson UTANES
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register |
Staff in:
(Tagalog version)
Black Blood Brothers (TV) : Dubbing Director
Ikki Tousen (TV) : Dubbing Director
(The) Law of Ueki (TV) : Assistant Dubbing Director
Midori no Makibao (TV) : Dubbing Director
Transformers: Armada (TV) : Dubbing Director
Cast in:
(Tagalog version)
Ah! My Goddess: Flights of Fancy (TV) as Ohtaki-sempai; Toshiyuki Aoshima; professor; Senbei (ep 15-16); Sentaro Kawanishi; Troubadour
Air Master (TV) as Fukamichi; Julietta Sakamoto; Keari; Reiichi Mishima; reporter; Sawamura
Aquarion (TV) as Gen Fudou; Baron; Narrrator
Bakugan Battle Brawlers (TV) as Shun Kazami; Tigrerra; Billy Gilbert; Masquerade; Michael Gehabich/Hal-G; Naga; Preyas Diablo; Wyvern
Bakusou Kyoudai Let's & Go (TV) as Go Seiba
Bakusou Kyoudai Let's & Go WGP (TV) as Go Seiba
Bakusou Kyoudai Lets & Go Max (TV) as Go Seiba
Bakuto Sengen Daigunder (TV) as Akira
Barom One (TV) as Takeshi Kido; Narrator; Kupo
Black Blood Brothers (TV) as Cain Warlock; Johan Tsang; Sei
Black Jack (TV) as Doctor Asakusa (Karte 31)
Blue Dragon (TV) as Legolas; Gustav; Ivanov
Bokura ga Ita (TV) as Yano
Bucky - The Incredible Kid (TV) as Kai; Tartanian; Ali Baba(gay)
Buzzer Beater (TV 2005) as Hideyoshi Tanaka; Rose
Buzzer Beater (TV 2007) as Hideyoshi Tanaka; Rose
Capeta (TV) as Isamu Tobita (Elementary & Middle School)
Cardcaptor Sakura (TV) as Syaoran Li; Spinner
Case Closed (TV) as Kogoro Mouri; Mitsuhiko Tsuburaya
Crush Gear Nitro (TV)
Demashitaa! Powerpuff Girls Z (TV) as Butch of Rowdyruff Boys (ep 20-); Mayor Mayer; Ace of Gang Green Gang; Dai Matsubara; dentist (ep 29); Fashion Designer (epr 15); Frog Prince (ep 45); Funta (ep 31); Fuzzy Lumpkins; Great Michel (ep 10); Green Pepper Monster (ep 21); Hiro (ep 7, 40); Kabuki Monster (ep 23); Kido Jesse (ep 17); Mask de Mexico (ep 44); Mummy (ep 22); Musao Tetsukazu (ep 37); Neopolitano (ep 33); Piano Monster (ep 19); Piyo's Owner (ep 21); Ramen Owner (ep 15); Rod/Insect King's Owner (ep 23); Ryuta/Fever Man (ep 29); Santa Claus (ep 26); sempai (ep 31); Shin-ichi (ep 9); Squid Sushi Monster (ep 27); Takaaki "Taka-chan"
Doraemon (TV) as Nobita
Dragon Ball (TV) as Goku
Dragon Ball GT (TV) as Son Gokou
Dragon Ball Z (TV) as Son Gokou
Eyeshield 21 (TV) as Homer Fitzgerald; Kid, Tetsuma, Gunmen's Coach; Leonardo Apollo; Patrick "Panther" Spencer
Fortune Quest L (TV) as Trapp
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV) as Roy Mustang (2nd); Alex Louis Armstrong (2nd); Cornello; Envy
Gekito! Crush Gear Turbo (TV) as Kouya Marino; Alex Borg; Disco; Manganji Cup Host; Nobiru
GR -GIANT ROBO- (TV) as Daisaku Kusama
Ikki Tousen (TV) as Owsou; Rayuu; Ryoyu; Taishiji Shigi
Kamen Rider Blade (live-action TV) as Sakuya Tachibana / Kamen Rider Garren
Kamen Rider Hibiki (live-action TV) as Zaomaru Zaitsuhara / Kamen Rider Zanki; Kyosuke Kiriya; Seijiro Tachibana
Kyo kara Maoh! (TV) as Gunter
(The) Law of Ueki (TV) as B.J.; Godking (King of the Celestial World); Inumaru; Karlpaccho; Tenko (big)
Legendz: Yomigaeru Ryuuou Densetsu (TV) as Shuzo "Shu" Matsutani ; Greedo the Blazedragon
Matchless Raijin-Oh (TV) as Akudama; Gen. Takeda; Tsutomu
(The) Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya (TV) as Kyon,; Arakawa; Kyon
Midori no Makibao (TV) as Cascade
Mister Ajikko (TV) as Youichi Ajiyoshi
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed (TV) as Sai Argyle; Yzak Joule
Nekketsu Saikyo Gozaurer (TV) as Chobi (Sutaka Sekika); General Takeda; Gig; Yuka Misuhara
Nintama Rantarou (TV) as Denzo Yamada (Hero dub)
Nodame Cantabile (live-action TV drama) as Shinichi Chiaki; Franz von Stresemann/Milch
One Piece (TV)
Otogi Zoshi (TV) as Abe no Seimei/Mansairaku; Minamoto no Raikou
Pokémon (TV) as Narrator; Announcer; Giovanni; Harrison; James; Mr. Shelby; Pokedex; Professor Birch; Professor Oak; Tatay Ni Sabrina
Pokemon - Mewtwo Returns (special) as James; Mewtwo
Pokemon 2000 - The Movie as James; Professor Oak
Pokemon Advance (TV) as James; Drew; narrator; Nicolai; Norman; Professor Jacuzzi; Professor Oak
Rumbling Hearts (TV) as Kenzou Sakiyama; Sakiyama , Coach
S.A (TV) as Kei Takishima; Maa-kun (ep 11); Mamoru Nagai (ep 18); Sakura's Father
Saint Seiya (TV) as Seiya
Sasami: Magical Girls Club (TV) as Ginji Iwakura (Sasami's Father)
Sasami: Magical Girls Club Season 2 (TV) as Ginji Iwakura (Sasami's Father)
Slayers (TV) as Gourry Gabriev (redubbed); Zelgadiss Graywords (GMA Dub & QTV Dub)
Slayers Next (TV) as Zelgadiss Graywords (GMA Dub & QTV Dub); Gourry Gabriev; Maryuo Gaav; Seigram (GMA Dub & QTV Dub)
Slayers Try (TV) as Gourry Gabriev (redubbed); Zelgadiss Graywords (GMA Dub & QTV Dub); Kerel (Man Turned Fish, ep.17)
Soul Hunter (TV) as Thunderbolt (redubbed)
Street Fighter II V (TV) as Fei Long (TSP Dub)
Suteki Tantei Labyrinth (TV) as Rakuta Koga; Ryūsuke Inogami; Seiju; Shien Shinano; Isaku Okutsu; Toshiyuki Mukuno
Takoyaki Mant-Man (TV) as Blue (Hero Dub)
Tico and Friends (TV) as Scott
Tokyo Majin (TV) as Kyouichi Houraiji; Tendou Kozunu
Tokyo Majin Gakuen Kenpucho: Tou 2nd Act (TV) as Kyouichi Houraiji; Renji Magatsu
Transformers: Armada (TV) as Rad (TV5 dub); Red Alert (TV5 Dub); Cyclonus (TV5 Dub)
Vandread Turbulence (OAV) as Duelo McFile
(The) Wallflower (TV) as Kyohei Takano; Hiroshi
(The) Wizard of Oz (TV) as Scarecrow
Yakitate!! Japan (TV) as Ken Matsushiro; Kanmuri Shigeru; Narrator; Tsuyoshi
Yu-Gi-Oh! (TV) as Yami Yugi; Noah
Yu-Gi-Oh! Duel Monster GX (TV) as Sean Banzaime; Abidos the Third; Chairman Kagemaru; Dennis; Elemental Hero Avian; Yugi Muto
Yu-Gi-Oh! Duel Monsters (TV) as Faraon na walang pangalan; Pharaoh Atem; Yamiyugi
DISCLAIMER | add information | report an error | lookup sources |
given name: | A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | |
family name: | A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | none |