Justin COOK
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register |
Staff in:
(English version)
Aquarion (TV) : Producer
Baccano! (TV) : Producer
Baki the Grappler (TV) : Producer, Line Producer
BALDR FORCE EXE Resolution (OAV) : Producer
Basilisk (TV) : Producer
BECK: Mongolian Chop Squad (TV) : Producer
Big Windup! (TV) : Producer
Black Blood Brothers (TV) : Producer
Black Cat (TV) : Producer
Burst Angel (TV) : Line Producer
Burst Angel: Infinity (OAV) : Line Producer
Case Closed (TV) : Line Producer (1-4,53-58)
Case Closed The Movie: The Time Bombed Skyscraper : Producer
Case Closed: The Fourteenth Target (movie) : Producer
Claymore (TV) : Producer
D.Gray-man (TV) : Producer
Darker than BLACK (TV) : Producer
Desert Punk (TV) : Producer, Line Producer
Dragon Ball (TV) : Voice Direction (FUNimation dub)
Dragon Ball Movie 3: Mystical Adventure : ADR Looping
Dragon Ball Z (TV) : Producer, Line Producer (ep 1-3, FUNimation Dub)
Dragon Ball Z Movie 11: Bio-Broly : Line Producer
Dragon Ball Z Movie 12 : Line Producer
Dragon Ball Z Movie 13 : Producer, Line Producer
Dragon Ball Z Movie 4: Lord Slug : Assistant Voice Director
Dragon Ball Z Special 1: Bardock, The Father of Goku : ADR Looping
Dragon Ball Z Special 2: The History of Trunks : ADR Looping
Fruits Basket (TV) : ADR Director, ADR Engineer, Line Producer
Fullmetal Alchemist (TV) : Line Producer
Fullmetal Alchemist: Chibi Party (OAV) : Producer
Fullmetal Alchemist: Premium Collection (OAV) : Producer
Fullmetal Alchemist: The Movie - Conqueror of Shamballa : Producer
(The) Galaxy Railways (TV) : Line Producer
Ghost Hunt (TV) : Producer
Glass Fleet (TV) : Producer
Grappler Baki Maximum Tournament (TV) : Producer
Gunslinger Girl (TV) : Line Producer
Gunslinger Girl -Il Teatrino- (TV) : Producer
Hell Girl (TV) : Producer
Heroic Age (TV) : Producer
Jyu Oh Sei (TV) : Producer
Kaze no Stigma (TV) : Producer
KenIchi the Mightiest Disciple (TV) : Producer
Kiddy Grade (TV) : ADR Director, ADR Engineer, Line Producer
Kodocha (TV) : Producer, Line Producer
Lupin III: Crisis in Tokyo (special) : Line Producer
Lupin III: Farewell to Nostradamus (movie) : Line Producer
Lupin III: Island of Assassins (special) : Line Producer
Lupin III: Missed by a Dollar (special) : Line Producer
Lupin III: The Columbus Files (special) : Line Producer
Mahou Sensei Negima! OVA Haru : Producer
Mahou Sensei Negima! OVA Natsu : Producer
MoonPhase (TV) : Producer
Murder Princess (OAV) : Producer
Mushi-Shi (TV) : Producer
My Santa (OAV) : Producer
Negima! (TV) : Producer
Negima!? (TV) : Producer
One Piece (TV) : Producer (FUNImation Dub)
One Piece: The Desert Princess and The Pirates: Adventure in Alabasta (movie 8) : Producer
Origin ~Spirits of the Past~ (movie) : Producer
Ouran High School Host Club (TV) : Producer
Peach Girl (TV) : Producer
Ragnarok The Animation (TV) : Producer
Romeo × Juliet (TV) : Producer
Rumbling Hearts (TV) : Producer
Sakura Taisen: Ecole de Paris (OAV) : Line Producer
Samurai 7 (TV) : Line Producer
Sasami: Magical Girl Club (TV) : Producer
Sasami: Mahou Shoujo Club Season 2 (TV) : Producer
Save Me! Lollipop (TV) : Producer
School Rumble (TV) : Producer
School Rumble: 2nd Semester (TV) : Producer
School Rumble: Extra Class (OAV) : Producer
Shigurui: Death Frenzy (TV) : Producer
Shin chan (TV) : Producer (FUNimation)
Shuffle! (TV) : Producer
Solty Rei (TV) : Producer
Speed Grapher (TV) : Producer
Spiral (TV) : Line Producer
Strain: Strategic Armored Infantry (TV) : Producer
Suzuka (TV) : Producer
Tenchi Muyo! Ryo Ohki: Final Confrontations (OAV) : Line Producer
Tenchi Muyo! Ryo-Ohki OAV 3 : Line Producer
Trinity Blood (TV) : Producer
Tsubasa RESERVoir CHRoNiCLE The Movie: Princess of the Birdcage Kingdom : Producer
Tsubasa: RESERVoir CHRoNiCLE (TV) : Producer
Vexille - 2077 Isolation of Japan (movie) : Producer
Witchblade (TV) : Producer
XXXHOLiC (TV) : Producer
XxxHOLiC the Movie: A Midsummer Night's Dream : Producer
Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files (TV) : ADR Director
Cast in:
(English version)
Aquarion (TV) as Kurt Click
Baccano! (TV) as Dune
Basilisk (TV) as Yashamaru
BECK: Mongolian Chop Squad (TV) as Chiba
Big Windup! (TV) as Hiroyuki Oda
Black Cat (TV) as Baldorias S. Fanghini
Blue Gender (TV) as Man #2; Soldier A
Blue Gender: The Warrior (movie) as Control Operator B
Case Closed (TV) as Anchorman (Ep. 39); Dr. Hasseleman (eps 17); Masked Yaiba (Ep. 37); Yaiba
Case Closed The Movie: The Time Bombed Skyscraper
Darker than BLACK (TV) as Louis (Ep. 1)
Desert Punk (TV) as Akio Kawaguchi
Dragon Ball GT (TV) as Dende (FUNimation)
Dragon Ball Movie 3: Mystical Adventure as Shuu (Shao)
Dragon Ball Z (TV) as Dende; Raditz; Super Majin Buu
Dragon Ball Z Movie 12 as Frouge
Dragon Ball Z Special 1: Bardock, The Father of Goku
Fruits Basket (TV) as Hatsuharu Soma
Fullmetal Alchemist (TV) as Local Man (ep 10); Russell Tringham
(The) Galaxy Railways (TV)
Hell Girl (TV) as Mamoru Hanagasa (Ep. 3)
Kiddy Grade (TV) as Cesario
Kodocha (TV) as Mr. Ohki
Lupin III: Island of Assassins (special) as Jack
MoonPhase (TV)
Mushi-Shi (TV) as Ferryman (Ep. 8); Fisherman (Ep. 5); Villager (Ep. 4)
One Piece (TV) as Bellamy; Henchman C (ep. 4 & 8)
Origin ~Spirits of the Past~ (movie)
Ouran High School Host Club (TV) as Gangster A (Ep. 22-23)
Peach Girl (TV) as Juro (Ep. 12)
Rumbling Hearts (TV)
Samurai 7 (TV)
Shin chan (TV) as Buriburi Zaemon (FUNimation)
SHINOBI (live-action movie) as Yashamaru
Shuffle! (TV)
Speed Grapher (TV) as Yashiro; [+ unlisted credits]
Spiral (TV)
Trinity Blood (TV) as Dietrich von Lohengrin
Vexille - 2077 Isolation of Japan (movie) as DAIWA Tech; Masato; Soldier
Yu Yu Hakusho: Eizou Hakusho II (OAV) as Yusuke Urameshi (FUNimation Dub)
Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files (TV) as Yusuke; Kuromomotaro; Puu; Seiryu
DISCLAIMER | add information | report an error | lookup sources |
given name: | A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | |
family name: | A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | none |