Director: Chiaki Kon
Series Composition: Toshifumi Kawase
Script: Fumihiko Shimo Masashi Suzuki Toshifumi Kawase
Storyboard: Chiaki Kon Hideyo Yamamoto Kazuhiro Furuhashi Michio Fukuda Tatsuya Abe Toshiya Shinohara
Music: Kenji Kawai
Original creator: Seventh Expansion
Character Design: Kyuuta Sakai
Art director: Chikako Shibata
Chief Animation Director: Kyuuta Sakai
Sound director: Hozumi Gôda
Producer: Hiroyuki Oomori Mika Nomura Takeshi Okamura
3D Animation: Hiroki Tanji (Studio Deen Umidori) Naruhiro Baba (Studio Deen Umidori)
Animation producer: Koji Iijima
Background: Akira Hirosawa (CWF) Chigusa Orishiba (Studio Kanon) Kousuke Kanno (Studio Kanon) Masahiro Akiba (Studio Kanon) Mayumi Okawa (Studio Kanon) Naoto Yoshida (Studio Kanon) Shinya Yano (Studio Kanon) Tomohiro Morishita (Studio Kanon) Tomoko Sawada (Studio Kanon) Yasuhiro Okumura (Studio Kanon) Yoshiki Takeuchi (CWF)
Camera Director: Masayuki Kawaguchi
Color design: Shinji Matsumoto
Color setting: Chitose Kimura
Coloring: Chisato Tsumotani Kozue Arai Mai Sotozaki Mariko Mima
Design Work: Chihomi Ohsawa
Editing: Masahiro Matsumura
Editing Assistance: Sayaka Mita
Ending Key Animation: Kyoko Kotani Maki Kawano Seiya Numata Yumi Shimizu
In-Between Animation: Kanako Ono Kimiko Hoshi Mayu Shinoda Miyuki Sakai Miyuki Yano
Key Animation: Aki Kumata (Studio Liberty) Akiko Matsuo Akira Kasahara Asami Imamura Ayako Suzuki Ayano Nozawa Daisuke Kurose Hideaki Tsukioka Hirofumi Morimoto Hiromi Yoshinuma Hitomi Tsukui Kanako Ishizaki Keiichi Sugiura (Studio Liberty) Kenichi Iino Koichi Nakaya Koji Miura Kumi Horii Kumi Kobayashi Mayumi Oda Megumi Ishihara Minefumi Harada Misa Kuwahara Miwako Yamamoto Miyoko Kawamoto (Studio Liberty) Miyuki Nakamura (Studio Liberty) Noriko Shimasawa Noriyuki Matsutake Seika Saruwatari Seiya Numata Shogo Morishita Takako Shimizu Takaomi Higashino (Studio Liberty) Tetsu Inoue Tomomi Kimura Toshio Deguchi Yoshiko Nakamura Yoshitaka Sato Yumi Shimizu Yuusuke Hiroshima
Opening Key Animation: Akira Matsushima Asako Nishida Haruo Sotozaki Kumi Horii Kyoko Kameya Mariko Oka Mayumi Oda Norikatsu Nakano Seiya Numata Tatsuya Oka
Planning: Akihiro Kawamura Akihiro Yuasa Takeshi Oikawa
Prop Design: Tomo Kosaka
Recording Adjustments: Kohei Ohishi
Recording Assistance: Hiroyuki Sato
Sound Effects: Shizuo Kurahashi (Soundbox, from Ep 3 onwards) Takuya Hasegawa (Soundbox)
Special Thanks To: Hidenori Itahashi Yukiko Noguchi
Theme Song Arrangement: Takeshi Ozaki (OP) Tomoyuki Nakazawa (OP)
Theme Song Composition: Tomoyuki Nakazawa (OP)
Theme Song Performance: anNina (ED) Eiko Shimamiya
Unit Director: Chiaki Kon Daisuke Tsukushi Shunji Yoshida Yuji Kai
Video Editing: Akihiro Kanetaka (Tokyo Video Laboratory)
| Mai Nakahara as Reina (Rena) Ryuugu
Mika Kanai as Satoko Houjou
Satsuki Yukino as Mion Sonozaki Shion Sonozaki
Souichiro Hoshi as Keiichi Maebara
Yui Horie as Hanyuu
Yukari Tamura as Rika Furude
Chafurin as Oishi Kuraudo
Akane Tomonaga as Nurse (ep 5)
Atsushi Imaruoka as Official (ep 13)
Atsushi Kakehashi as Delinquent (ep 7)
Atsushi Ono as Man (ep 8)
Daisuke Matsuoka as Doctor (ep 5) Man (ep 12) Mayor (Ep. 10)
Daisuke Ono as Mamoru Akasaka (ep 1, 7)
Daisuke Sasaki as Yamainu (ep 13)
Daisuke Tsuruoka as Yamainu (ep 13)
Eiji Miyashita as Store Owner (ep 6, 7)
Erika as Kikuko (eps 14.15)
Fujiko Takimoto as Suguru Okamura (ep 9)
Fumie Mizusawa as Rieko (eps 14,15)
Fumihiko Tachiki as Tsuyoshi Kasaita
Fumiko Orikasa as Chie Rumiko
Gen Nakano as Man (ep 11) SDF Member (ep 5) Umpire (ep 3) Voice (ep 12) Yamainu (ep 13)
Hiroki Yasumoto as Policeman (ep 13)
Hiromi Sugino as Minister (ep 13)
Juurouta Kosugi as Okonogi
Kana Hanazawa as Tomomi (eps 14.15)
Katsuhiro Oota as Anchorman (ep 5) Counseling Center Section Chief (ep 9) Harayama (ep 11) Sawada (ep 1) Supervisor (Ep. 10) Voice (ep 12) Yamainu (ep 13)
Katsuhisa Houki as Teppei Houjou
Kazumi Tanaka as Hifumi Takano (eps 14,15)
Kazunari Tanaka as Kouichi Kameda (ep 3)
Kikuko Inoue as Akane Sonozaki
Kousei Hirota as Mion's Father
Masaaki Tsukada as Kiichirou Kimiyoshi
Megumi Matsumoto as Daiki Tomita (ep 6)
Miki Itou as Takano Miyo
Miki Suga as Counseling Center Employee (ep 9) Female Student (ep 2)
Misa Watanabe as Rina Mamiya (ep 8)
Naoko Matsui as Aiko Maebara (ep 8)
Nobuyuki Kobushi as Butcher (ep 3) Director (10) Man (ep 7) Office Head (Ep. 10) Policeman (ep 13)
Rie Tanaka as Mysterious Woman (ep 17) Woman (ep 21)
Risa Mizuno as Consultor (ep 8)
Satoshi Tsuruoka as Komiyama (ep 5) Man (ep 9) Villager (ep 3) Yamainu (ep 13)
Sayaka Ohara as Rika's Mother (ep 17)
Shizuka Okohira as Oryou
Shouto Kashii as Makino
Takashi Oohara as Delinquent (ep 7)
Takuo Kawamura as Katsuya Kumagai (ep 4)
Toru Ohkawa as Tomitake Jirou
Toshihiko Seki as Irie Kyousuke
Tsutomu Densaka as Yamainu (ep 13)
Yasunori Matsumoto as Ichirou Maebara (ep 8)
Yoku Shioya as Minister (eps 14,15,17)
Yousuke Akimoto as Principal Kaieda (ep 8, 9)
Yu Kobayashi as Satoshi Hōjō
Yukiko Matsuyama as Student (ep 9)
Yusei Oda as Rika's Father (ep 17)
|