Director: Shinji Aramaki
Screenplay: Kiyoto Takeuchi Todd W. Russell (additional Screenplay)
Storyboard: Atsushi Takeuchi (Production I.G) Katsuhito Akiyama Kazuyoshi Katayama Seiji Mizushima Shinji Aramaki
Music: Andreas Resch Aoki Takamasa Ayuko Tanaka Chiho Shibaoka Cornelius Haruna Haruomi Hosono Ken Sasaki Kerstin Kermes Kyono Lina Ohta m-flo Rei Harakami Ryuichi Sakamoto Seiji Sekine Shogo Ohnishi Tadashi Matsuda Tomohisa Ishikawa Towa Tei Yoshihiro Hanno Yukihoro Takahashi
Original Manga: Masamune Shirow
Character Design: Masaki Yamada
Mechanical design: Takeshi Takakura
Sound director: Yota Tsuruoka
Cgi director: Yasuhiro Ohtsuka Yasushi Kawamura
Executive producer: Sumiji Miyake Yasuhiko Kinoshita
Producer: Hidenori Ueki John Woo Joseph Chou Naoko Watanabe Terence Chang
2D Motion Graphics: Kanwa Nagafuji (KANWA NAGAFUJI DESIGN)
5.1ch Sound Mixer: Akihiko Oono Hiroshi Haraguchi
Action Choreography: Tatsuro Koike (ALPHA STUNTS)
Advertising: Hiroaki Masubayashi Kazuya Taguchi Osamu Komiya Ryosuke Koreki
Advertising Producer: Takeshi Taniguchi
Assistant producer: Mari Anryu
Associate producer: Naoki Kinoshita Norio Konishi
Background Design: Kazushige Kanehira Nobuhito Sue (KUSANAGI) Yuuho Taniuchi Moodee
Casting: Eiji Harada
CG Line Producer: Takehisa Yoshimura
CG Producer: Yuusaku Toyoshima
CG Production Support: Asako Sato Bo Chen ChenGuang Liu Chi Hyun Yoo ChuangBo Yu Dahl Lee Do Eic Youn Do Hun Kim Dong Won Kang Dong Woo Ko Eun Gu Yu Eun Jung Kim Eun Sook Lee Fan Zhou Geun Mo Kim Gou Hattori HaiCao Lv Ho Young Yang HongTu Miao Hye Sook Kim Hye won Song Hyoung Chal Kim Hyun Gi Moon Hyun Jong Kim Hyun Mi Yoon In ho Son Isao Hamada Jae Hyun Lee Jae Young Jang Jae Young Ryu Ji Hyun Kim Jong Hyung Kang Jong Woo Hong Joo Im Kim Ju Byung Yun Jun Hwan Kim Jung Han Kim Jung Park Jun Jung Sup Park Kanae Murayama Kazuya Ichikawa Kim Ji Hye Kim Young Jin Kio Inose Kohei Maetsuka Kun Woo Lee Lei Yu Lin Chen Man Yul Ha Masanori Iwasato Mi Hye Kim Mi Rang Kim Miki Yoshida Min Jeong Bang Min Kyung Jung Minako Dougasaki Myung Ha Lee Myung Jo You Na Young Kim Rui Wang Ryoji Takai Sayaka Suzuki Se Hoon Oh Seiji Iseda Seong Hun Kim Seung Hun Kang Sung Mi Kim Takuya Iida TanBi Lee Tao Yu Wei Li Wei Wei Won Chol Song XiaoLei Mo XiaoShuang Deng YanJun Chen Ying Chen Ying Wang Yoshitaka Sadaoka Young Jin Young Geun Kim Young Wook Lee Yu Jin Dong Yuka Kanbayashi Yuzo Furudomi ZhiHao Lu ZhiQiang Liu Zool Ki Lee
Character Color Design: Nobuko Mizuta
Chief Designer: Genichi Honma (BG Modeling, Surfacing/Composi) Goichirou Inoue (Character Animation) Hiroyuki Okada (Character Modeling, Surfacing) Kazuaki Kanou (Character Modeling, Surfacing) Keiichi Suda (BG Modeling, Surfacing/Composi) Kensaku Ishiyama (BG Modeling, Surfacing/Composi) Kiyoshi Ishimaru (Character Animation) Kiyoshi Nakayama (BG Modeling, Surfacing/Composi) Nobutaka Emoto (Animatics) Rikiya Masuda (Animatics) Takamasa Kanai (Animatics) Takashi Chiba (Character Animation) Toru Kaburagi (BG Modeling, Surfacing/Composi) Toyokazu Hashimoto (Character Effects Unit) Yasutaka Akama (Character Animation) Yoh Amano (BG Modeling, Surfacing/Composi) Yoshiharu Komiya (Special Effects Unit) Yoshiteru Tomita (BG Modeling, Surfacing/Composi) Youichi Ohno (Cloth Simulation Unit)
Co-Producer: Ikuko Kogiso Jeff Conner Lori Tilkin Yasue Mochizuki
Color Board: Anna Ohizumi Saho Yamane
Design Support: Masamune Shirow
Designer: Atsushi Morimoto (Animatics) Atsushi Tsugaruya (Character Animation) Ayumi Hosono (Character Modeling, Surfacing) Daishichi Hashimoto (Character Animation) Daisuke Kondo (Character Animation) Daisuke Matsuda (Special Effects Unit) Eriko Abe (Special Effects Unit) Hayato Imatsuji (Animatics) Hayato Inoue (BG Modeling, Surfacing/Composi) Hideharu Matsukawa (Cloth Simulation Unit) Hideki Yamaguchi (Special Effects Unit) Hidemasa Moriya (Special Effects Unit) Hidenobu Yoshiyama (Character Modeling, Surfacing) Hidenori Kawashima (Character Animation) Hirokazu Touno (Character Animation) Hiroki Ando (Animatics) Hiromi Matsushige (BG Modeling, Surfacing/Composi) Hiroyasu Kondo (Character Modeling, Surfacing) Hisataka Katou (Animatics) Hitoshi Kuniyasu (BG Modeling, Surfacing/Composi) Hsuan-Fu Lin (Animatics) Kaori Kobayashi (Character Modeling, Surfacing) Kazuhiro Asakawa (BG Modeling, Surfacing/Composi) Kazuki Kuno (BG Modeling, Surfacing/Composi) Kazumi Akiyama (Character Animation) Kazumi Shimada (BG Modeling, Surfacing/Composi) Kazuyuki Kuno (Character Animation) Kenichi Shirai (Special Effects Unit) Kiyotaka Hirata (Character Animation) Kouichi Kishimoto (Character Modeling, Surfacing) Kyoko Yonemoto (Animatics) Manabu Nakatsukasa (BG Modeling, Surfacing/Composi) Mariko Egawa (Character Animation) Mariko Nagano (BG Modeling, Surfacing/Composi) Masamitsu Tasaki (BG Modeling, Surfacing/Composi) Masato Kawamura (Cloth Simulation Unit) Mayu Ito (Character Modeling, Surfacing) Michiko Tanabe (BG Modeling, Surfacing/Composi) Miki Kanou (Character Animation) Minoru Yanagiya (BG Modeling, Surfacing/Composi) Nao Tsujimura (Character Modeling, Surfacing) Naoyuki Takeda (Character Animation) Natsuko Tsuchihashi (BG Modeling, Surfacing/Composi) Nobuki Indei (BG Modeling, Surfacing/Composi) Ryo Goto (BG Modeling, Surfacing/Composi) Seiji Tayama (BG Modeling, Surfacing/Composi) Shingo Matsuyama (Animatics) Shuhei Kitano (Character Modeling, Surfacing) Shuichi Osawa (Character Animation) Souichirou Date (BG Modeling, Surfacing/Composi) Taijirou Kanno (BG Modeling, Surfacing/Composi) Taiki Ebisawa (BG Modeling, Surfacing/Composi) Takahiro Matsui (BG Modeling, Surfacing/Composi) Takahiro Miura (BG Modeling, Surfacing/Composi) Takayuki Okumura (Cloth Simulation Unit) Takayuki Yafune (Character Animation) Takeshi Kamekawa (Animatics) Taro Kobayashi (Special Effects Unit) Tomohito Masuo (Animatics) Tomomi Iwabuchi (Character Animation) Tsubasa Harikae (BG Modeling, Surfacing/Composi) Tsubasa Nakamura (BG Modeling, Surfacing/Composi) Tsutomu Nakazawa (BG Modeling, Surfacing/Composi) Wataru Osada (Character Modeling, Surfacing) Yasuaki Ikeda (Character Effects Unit) Yoko Miyauchi (Animatics) Yoshifumi Tomura (Character Animation) Yoshiki Yamamoto (BG Modeling, Surfacing/Composi) Yosihiro Oki (BG Modeling, Surfacing/Composi) Yosuke Nishikiori (BG Modeling, Surfacing/Composi) Yosuke Yamada (Animatics) Yuichiro Ishizuka (BG Modeling, Surfacing/Composi) Yuka Saitou (Special Effects Unit) Yukio Akaki (BG Modeling, Surfacing/Composi) Yuu Ikegami (BG Modeling, Surfacing/Composi) Yuu Takahashi (Character Modeling, Surfacing)
Dialogue Editing: Fumiaki Tanaka
Digital Optical Recording: Noboru Nishio
Editing: Ryuji Miyajima
Foley Artist: Mika Yamaguchi
Graphic Design: Motoki Mizoguchi
HD Realtime Recorder: Tomoyasu Inagaki N Takeuchi (Imagica)
International Operations: Mari Uemura Nozomi Karino
Lab Coordinator: Yuriko Sato (Imagica) Yuuko Shimura (Imagica)
Matt Paint Artist: Shiho Tamura
Music Coordinator: Eiichi Azuma
Music producer: Shin Yasui
Music Supervisor: Haruomi Hosono
Music Support: Akiko Kato Hisako Okazaki Ichiro Oka Katsuya Yamaga Koichi Fukagawa Masaji Asakawa Masakazu Hasegawa Masakazu Satoh Masayoshi Okamoto Motoki Mizoguchi Naoki Takada nik Norika Sora Ryota Ochi Satomi Tanimoto Satoshi Endo Satoshi Nakashiro Shin Okishima Shingo Toguchi Shizuko Asakura Tsutomu Takahashi Yasuhiko Yamamoto Yasushi Sakai Yohei Kakee Yoshihiro Seki Yuki Mototani
Optical Sound Recording: Hutoshi Ueda
Original Score: Tetsuya Takahashi
Production: Hidenori Ueki Hiroaki Yoshida Keita Satou Munehiro Umemura Shigeyuki Endo Sumiji Miyake Tooru Ishii
Production Design: Shinji Aramaki
Production Desk: Kanami Hara (Motion Capture Unit)
Production manager: Kumiko Oguri (Motion Capture Unit) Yôji Nakaza (KUSANAGI)
Prop Design: Junji Okubo Kentaro "ANI" Fujimoto Mahesa Almeida Pratasik Seishiro "RITO" Fujimoto Takumi Sakura
R&D;: Hiraku Fukuda (BG Modeling, Surfacing/Composi) Hiroto Nishitani (Character Unit) Hiroyuki Goto (Character Unit) Ken Otani (Special Effects Unit)
Senior Designer: Ayako Mochizuki (Character Modeling, Surfacing) Kazuyuki Endo (BG Modeling, Surfacing/Composi) Keigo Takaya (BG Modeling, Surfacing/Composi) Sachiko Okada (BG Modeling, Surfacing/Composi) Yukinobu Fujimatsu (Animatics)
Sound Design: Koji Kasamatsu
Sound Effect Design: Yoshiki Matsunaga
Sound Production Manager: Yoshimi Sugiyama
Special Thanks To: Asako Kimiwada Harumichi Aoki Katsuya Ikuno Koichi Yuri Naoshi Ishihara Riki Tanaka Seiji Tanaka Shigehiko Ogasawara Shiho Furuhara Shin Okishima Tatsuo Tsuchiya Teruhiro Kobayashi
Support: Akihiko Kawashima (Support Unit) Emi Arai (Support Unit) Hasumi Sumiya (Support Unit) Hiroki Mori (Support Unit) Hiroyuki Matsushima (Support Unit) Kazuhiro Tokita (Support Unit) Kei Inami (Support Unit) Michinori Harada (Support Unit) Noriaki Sugawara (Support Unit) Satoko Kobashikawa (Support Unit) Suguru Miyake (Support Unit) Takahiro Konagai (Support Unit) Takeshi Hoshino (Support Unit) Takuma Doi (Support Unit) Tomomi Morizane (Support Unit)
System Engineer: Makoto Morita (Motion Capture Unit) Tadahiko Kurachi (Motion Capture Unit) Tamura Yoshihiro (Motion Capture Unit)
Technical Assistant: Hitoshi Araki (Motion Capture Unit) Woo Sung Jung (Massive)
Technical Coordinator: Mitsuhiro Takano (Imagica)
Technical director: Kouki Koshita (Motion Capture Unit) Takashi Yoshida (Massive)
Theme Song Performance: HASYMO (OP)
Timer: Hiroaki Hirabayashi (Imagica) Yayoi Ohba (Imagica)
Trailer Director: Takayuki Kitayama
Trailer Director Assistant: Tomoko Kamikawa
Unit Director: Atsushi Doi (BG Modeling, Surfacing/Composi) Hideaki Maegawa (Animatics) Masanori Ikeda (BG Modeling, Surfacing/Composi)
Web Designer: Hirofumi Okutsu
Website: Naoki Takahashi Rin Adachi
Wire Rigger: Tomoaki Kawasumi
| Ai Kobayashi as Deunan
Gara Takashima as Athena
Kouichi Yamadera as Briareos
Kuwata Kong as Aeacus
Miyuki Sawashiro as Hitomi
Naoko Kouda as Dr. Xander
Rei Igarashi as Nike
Rica Fukami as Yoshino
Shinpachi Tsuji as Commander Lance
Takaya Hashi as Dr. Kestner
Takaya Kuroda as Arges
Yasuyuki Kase as Yoshitsune
Yuuji Kishi as Tereus
Hideka Suzuki as Nike (Motion Capture - Drama Part)
Inaho Miyazaki as Dr. Kestner (Motion Capture - Drama Part)
Junko Hiratsuka as Yoshino (Motion Capture - Drama Part)
Michihiko Kuwagaki as Commander Lance (Motion Capture - Drama Part)
Miyoko Hanai as Athena (Motion Capture - Drama Part)
Moki Ogawa as Briareos (Motion Capture - Drama Part)
Naoko Ito as Hitomi (Motion Capture - Drama Part)
PEPE as Yoshitsune (Motion Capture - Drama Part)
Taisuke Nishimura as Aeacus (Motion Capture - Drama Part)
Tomoki Mure as Aeacus' son (Motion Capture - Drama Part)
Toyoe Sekita as Deunan (Motion Capture - Drama Part)
Yoshiyuki Kamata as Tereus (Motion Capture - Drama Part)
Aki Takakura (Motion Capture - Action Part)
Akihiro Noguchi (Motion Capture - Action Part)
Akira Sugihara (Motion Capture - Action Part)
Atsushi Imaruoka
Eri Ohno
Fumihito Minamitsuji (Motion Capture - Action Part)
Hiromi Shinjo (Motion Capture - Action Part)
Hiromi Sunaoshi (Motion Capture - Action Part)
Hisanori Koyatsu
Keiichi Kuwabara
Ken Yamaguchi
Kenichi Mochizuki
Kiyomi Asai
Kouji Yoshida
Kouta Nemoto
Makoto Arakawa (Motion Capture - Action Part)
Masafumi Kimura
Masato Funaki
Nao Takamori
Tadahisa Saizen
Takuo Kawamura
Youichi Nishijima
|