Director: Rintaro
Script: Katsuhiro Otomo
Screenplay: Katsuhiro Otomo
Music: Toshiyuki Honda
Original Manga: Osamu Tezuka
Character Design: Yasuhiro Nakura
Art director: Shuichi Hirata
Chief Animation Director: Yasuhiro Nakura
Sound director: Masafumi Mima
Director of Photography: Hitoshi Yamaguchi
Executive producer: Akihiko Terajima Fumio Nagase Hisanori Hiranuma Ken Munekata Ryohei Tsunoda Tadamichi Abe Takayuki Matsutani Toru Shiobara
Analog Trace And Paint: An Myoung Lim (D.R. Movie) Chae Yu Mi (D.R. Movie) Choi Ki Jung (D.R. Movie) Choi Soon Hee (D.R. Movie) Chung Kyung Ai (Kyung Kang Ania) Ha Myeong Yeon (D.R. Movie) Harue Ono Hwa Soon Kim (Kyung kang Ania) Hwung Gum Sun (Kyung Kang Ania) Hye Ryung Park (Kyung Kang Ania) Jang Nam Ok (Kyung Kang Ania) Jeon Sun Hee (D.R. Movie) Jeoung Eun Suk Jung Eun Kim (D.R. Movie) Jung Eun Lee (D.R. Movie) Kana Nakayama Kim Jung A (D.R. Movie) Kim Mi Ran (D.R. Movie) Kim Youn Sin (Kyung Kang Ania) Kuk Sn Oak (D.R. Movie) Kwon Hyn Soon (D.R. Movie) Kwon O Suk (D.R. Movie) Lee Hae Kyung (D.R. Movie) Lee Jin (Kyung Kang Ania) Lee Yeun Hee (D.R. Movie) Masahiro Sakamoto Mayumi Shoji Nam Hee Lee (Kyung kang Ania) Oh Su Im (D.R. Movie) Park Jun Hee (D.R. Movie) Park Myung Hee (D.R. Movie) Park Sung Nam (D.R. Movie) Pek Eun Ea (D.R. Movie) Shin Eun Kyung (D.R. Movie) Song Eun Ha (D.R. Movie) Sung Ho Moon (D.R. Movie) Tomoko Yamamoto Yasuhiko Mikajiri Yasusuke Yamamoto Yoo In Suk (Kyung Kang Ania) Yumi Koshikawa Yuriko Kadomoto Yuuka Suzuki
Animation: Aiko Wakatsuki Akiko Konno An Kyu Hwan (D.R. Movie) Asuka Hata (Tezuka Productions) Aya Yoshida (Tezuka Productions) Chen Yong Feng (Beijing Xiele Art Co, Ltd.) Cheng Xiao Gang (Beijing Xiele Art Co, Ltd.) Chio Myung Sim (Kyung Kang Ania) Chizu Takanuki (Mushi Productions) Cho Young Eim (Kyung Kang Ania) Choi Hey Ran (D.R. Movie) Choi Se Kwan (Kyung Kang Ania) Choung Youn Hee (D.R. Movie) Emi Kaneko (Mushi Productions) Gim Sun A (Kyung Kang Ania) Gum Sub Sin (Kyung Kang Ania) Han Ying (Beijing Xiele Art Co, Ltd.) Hyun Ju Song (D.R. Movie) Hyun Mi Cho (D.R. Movie) Ichiro Uno Jang Hyun Sik (D.R. Movie) Jin Young Han (D.R. Movie) Ju Youn Mun (Kyung Kang Ania) Kazuki Nakamoto (Ohi Productions) Kazuyoshi Nagasawa Keiko Iimori Kenichi Watanabe Kim Eun Noung (D.R. Movie) Kim Mi Suk (D.R. Movie) Kim Myung Jin (Tezuka Productions) Kim Soo Jin (D.R. Movie) Ko Kun Ae (D.R. Movie) Kum Sook Seo (D.R. Movie) Kumiko Takayanagi (Tezuka Productions) Kyoko Okabayashi (Ohi Productions) Lee Jae Min (D.R. Movie) Lee Kyung Won (D.R. Movie) Lee Seung Gwon (D.R. Movie) Lee Suck Hoon (D.R. Movie) Lim Hyo Kyoung (D.R. Movie) Masao Ohashi (Ohi Productions) Megumi Kawakami Miyako Imae (Mushi Productions) Motonobu Hori (Ohi Productions) Niu Wen Lin (Beijing Xiele Art Co, Ltd.) Norio Yamaguchi (Tezuka Productions) O Yun Mi (Kyung Kang Ania) Park Se Ra (D.R. Movie) Prak Mi Ra (Kyung Kang Ania) Sakiko Watanabe Soon An Jung (Kyung Kang Ania) Su Jin Hwang (D.R. Movie) Susumu Nakagawa (Tezuka Productions) Takafumi Hori Takako Hasegawa (Mushi Productions) Tian Yong Mei (Beijing Xiele Art Co, Ltd.) Tomiko Takamori (Tezuka Productions) Tomoko Katsube (Mushi Productions) Wan Zhi Wen (Beijing Xiele Art Co, Ltd.) Wang Li Min (Beijing Xiele Art Co, Ltd.) Woo Song Sik (D.R. Movie) Yasuyuki Suzuki (Mushi Productions) Yong Pei Chun (Tezuka Productions) Yoon Suk Hue (Kyung Kang Ania) Yoshiko Okuda Youn Hye Seon (D.R. Movie) Yui Enomoto Yuko Yasaki Yumiko Yoshikawa (Tezuka Productions) Zhang Deng Long (Beijing Xiele Art Co, Ltd.) Zhao Xiang Chun (Beijing Xiele Art Co, Ltd.) Zhou Hong Wu (Beijing Xiele Art Co, Ltd.)
Animation Check: Akiko Ohshima Hwang Soon A (D.R. Movie) Jinko Tsuji (Ohi Productions) Junji Kobayashi (Tezuka Productions) Kayo Sakazume Masateru Yoshimura (Tezuka Productions) Misuzu Ichinose (Ohi Productions) Myung Hee Youn (D.R. Movie) Takahito Nakazawa Takashi Okamura (Tezuka Productions) Youn Hee Jeong (D.R. Movie)
Animation producer: Iwao Yamaki Masao Maruyama
Artwork Layout Support: Masami Ozone
Assistant Art Director: Atsushi Morikawa Ryo Kawano
Assistant Color Setting: Chikako Kamata Ken Hashimoto
Assistant Digital Production: Koji Futahashi Toru Matsunawa
Assistant director: Naoko Kusumi
Assistant Key Animation Supervisor: Shigeto Tsuji Toshio Hirata
Assistant producer: Kazue Motodate Masamitu Onodera
Assistant Recording: Yuji Tagami (Aoi Studio)
Assistant Sound Director: Tsutomu Kashiwakura
Background Art: Akira Yamakawa Hisae Saito Hisashi Ikeda Junko Ina Katsushi Aoki Kazuhisa Asai Kiyomi Oota Kyoko Tanaka Masatoshi Kai SAtoko Hirata Satoshi Kuroda Seiki Tamura
Background art supervisor: Shuichi Hirata
Cel Check: Akiko Sato Hiroyuki Mori Kyooko Ootake Miharu Sakai Sakoto Shiho Sanae Murata Shuuko Itou
Cel/Digital Special Effects: Kumiko Taniguchi Sachi Suzuki Toyohiko Sakakibara
CGI Structure Design: Ai Toda (Studio 4 degress C CG Team) Aki Inagaki (Cubic Lab) Akiko Saito (Studio 4 degrees C CG Team) Bun Sadaka (Hal Co. CG Team) Fumie Hayashi (Cubic Lab) Harumitu Okawa (Cubic Lab) Hiroaki Ando (Studio 4 degress C CG Team) Kenji Sato (Mad House) Kentaro Sasaki (Studio 4 degress C CG Team) Kouichi Yamagishi (Animation Staff Room CG Team) Machiko Kuga (Hal Co. CG Team) Masakatsu Kimura (Hal Co. CG Team) Masashi Kokubo (Ikif CG Team) Masatoshi Dote (Hal Co. CG Team) Masatoshi Sakaba (Hal Co. CG Team) Mayuko Kogane (Satelight CG Team) Mika Tomura (Animation Staff Room CG Team) Minoru Fujita (Cubic Lab) Mitsuhiro Sato (Studio 4 degress C CG Team) Naruhiro Baba (Ikif CG Team) Nobuki Kimishima (Hal Co. CG Team) Noriko Furuya (Mad House) Ryu Fujisawa (Hal Co. CG Team) Ryu Takizawa (satelight CG Team) Saiko Hanaoka (Cubic lab) Satoshi Takabatake Satoshi Yamada (Studio 4 degress C CG Team) Shuichi Hirata Takaharu Ozaki (Satelight CG Team) Takahiro Miyata (Satelight CG Team) Takashi Kudoh (Cubic Lab) Takashi Watanabe Takeshi Chiba (Mad House) Takeshi Shiba (Mad House) Tetsuya Sasaki (Mad House) Tokumitsu Kifune (Ikif CG Team) Tomofumi Ishikawa (Mad House) Tomoko Takahashi (Mad House) Tomonari Nakajima (Studio 4 degrees C CG Team) Toru Shinozaki (Mad House) Yasumitsu Suetake Yasuyuki Sasaki (Animation Staff Room CG Team)
Cgi supervisor: Tsuneo Maeda
Character Color Design: Shuichi Hirata
Character Mechanics: Seiji Handa
Color setting: Osamu Mikasa
Dialog Editing: Fujio Yamada (Techno Sound)
Digital Cel Check: Eiko Inoue Kiyomi Yamazaki Koji Kumasaki Yoshinori Horikawa
Digital Mastering: Atsushi Aikawa (Liaison Office) Noriko Tsushi (Liaison Office)
Digital Optical Recording: Noburo Nishio
Digital Paint: Choi Hyun Ok (D.R. Movie) Eun Hee Kim (D.R. Movie) Eun Kyoung Kang (D.R. Movie) Eun Sil Lee (D.R. Movie) Hyun Ji An (D.R. Movie) Hyun Suk Kim (D.R. Movie) Jang Chul Soon (Kyung Kang Ania) Jung Bok Hyun (D.R. Movie) Kim Jong Min (D.R. Movie) Kim Kyoung Mee (D.R. Movie) Kim Moon Ki (D.R. Movie) Kim Su Jaung (Kyung Kang Ania) Kim Sung Jin (Kyung Kang Ania) Kim Tai Joon (Kyung kang Ania) Ko Sung Jik (D.R. Movie) Kown O Joon (D.R. Movie) Kyoung Hwa Shin (D.R. Movie) Lee Je Hoon Lee Kang Teg (D.R. Movie) Lee Oun Ki (D.R. Movie) Lee Sung Min Mi Ae Na (D.R. Movie) Na Yon Suk (D.R. Movie) Ock In Park (Kyung kang Ania) Oh Soon Kang (D.R. Movie) Park Yoon Hee (D. R. MoviePark) Song Myong Soo (D.R. Movie) Yong Choi (D.R. Movie) Yong Kyoung Park (D.R.Movie) Young Shim Lee (D.R. Movie) Young Sun Hong (D.R. Movie)
Digital Production Coordination: Yoshimichi Murata
Digital Work: Kazuhiro Kinoshita Yuji Ikehata
Key Animation: Akira Watanabe Atsuya Miura Ei Inoue Hiroki Kawazoe Hiromi Niioka Hiromitsu Morita Hiroshi Hamasaki Hiroshi Oikawa Hiroshi Shimizu Hiroshi Uchida Hiroshi Wagatsuma Hirotsugu Kawasaki Hiroyuki Kasugai Hiroyuki Okiura Hitoshi Ueda Jyuji Mizumura Kahoru Hirata Kaichi Honma Katsuya Yamada Kazuhiko Udagawa Kazuo Komatsubara Kitaro Kousaka Kumiko Kawana Kunihiko Hamada Maasaki Endo Manabu Oohashi Masaharu Tada Masahiro Ando Masami Ozone Masaru Kitao Masateru Yoshimura Masayoshi Nishida Mieko Hosoi Miyuki Katayama Morifumi Naka Nobumasa Shinkawa Norimoto Tokura Satoshi Iriyoshi Seiji Handa Shigeo Akahori Shigeto Tsuji Shinji Hashimoto Shinsaku Sasaki Takashi Saijo Takuo Noda Tetsuro Kaku Toshio Hirata Toshiya Niidome Tsutomu Awada Yasuhiro Endo Yasuhiro Nakura Yasushi Muraki Yoshiaki Kawajiri Yoshinori Kaneda Yuko Iwasa Yutaka Minowa
Key Animation Supervisors: Kunihiko Sakurai Shigeo Akahori Shigeru Fujita
Layout: Hisashi Abe Yoshiaki Kawajiri Yoshinori Kanemore
Music Conductor: Katsuaki Nakatani
Music producer: Kozue Okada (AMO)
Musicians: Haruki Mino Hiroshi Abe Kiyoshi Sato Masahiko Osaka Masahiro Goto Norihide Shiota Rintaro Shin Kazuhara Toshiyuki Honda
Off-line Editor: Ineko Suzuki (Imagica)
Online Editor: Koji Busaka (Imagica)
Photography: Atsuro Saito Masashi Nagao Yukihiro Masumoto
Production Control: Toru Umeoka
Production Coordination: Jeong Guyn Jeong (D.R. Movie) Masahiro Otake
Production manager: Yasuaki Iwase
Production Secretary: Ayumi Kimura Nobuko Maruyama
Project Initiation: Masao Maruyama Rintaro Shigeru Watanabe
Recording And Mixing: Masataka Fukuda
Sound Effects: Shizuo Kurahashi (Sound Box)
Sound Producer: Tomoko Nakashima (Techno Sound)
Sound Recording: Kunio Ando (Aoi Studio)
Technical Support: Akira Rizawa (Aoi Studio) Mikio Mori (Continental Far East) Tsutomu Kawahigashi (Continental Far East)
Theme Song Composition: Joe Primrose ("St. James Infirmary")
Theme Song Performance: Atsushi Kimura ("St. James Infirmary") Minako Obata (ED) Ray Charles ("I Can't Stop Loving You")
Titles: Michitoshi Sugai
Titles Production: Kimihiro Endo (Maki Prod.)
|